Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
Tuesday, November 30, 2021
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
British School 43, Waldorf 33
METRO PREP
Chesterton at Hinsdale Adventist
NOBLE LEAGUE BLUE
UIC Prep 55, Baker 6
Golder at Rauner
NOBLE LEAGUE GOLD
Comer 53, Rowe-Clark 37
Johnson 50, DRW Prep 34
Butler at Speer
RIVER VALLEY
Beecher 71, Tri-Point 45
Grace Christian 50, Donovan 44
Grant Park 68, Illinois Lutheran 46
Momence 44, Clifton Central 31
St. Anne 53, Gardner-South Wilmington 42
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Joliet West 55, Plainfield Central 49
Romeoville 69, Plainfield South 56
Joliet Central at Plainfield East, ppd.
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Minooka 70, Oswego 48
Oswego East 45, West Aurora 44
Yorkville 55, Plainfield North 48
NONCONFERENCE
Andrew 71, Argo 48
Bloom 68, Lincoln-Way East 53
Brooks 58, Lindblom 55
Buffalo Grove 59, Grant 51
Clark 61, Dunbar 46
Curie 55, De La Salle 36
Farragut 50, Clemente 27
Fenger 64, UP-West 24
Geneva 57, Bartlett 51
Genoa-Kingston 70, Pecatonica 62
Glenbard West 73, DeKalb 36
Glenbrook South 71, Lake Forest 54
Grayslake North 77, Westlake Christian 56
Highland Park 66, Niles West 53
Hubbard 67, Bowen 39
Johnsburg 72, Grayslake Central 69
Lake Park 54, IC Catholic 36
Lake View 58, Roosevelt 42
Lane 69, Bulls Prep 33
LaSalle-Peru 61, Spring Valley Hall 49
Latin 61, Holy Trinity 44
Lemont 58, Sandburg 55
Leyden 71, Elmwood Park 45
Lincoln-Way West 67, Reavis 29
Little Village 60, Back of the Yards 14
Lockport 71, Thornridge 25
Marmion 59, Rockford Christian 42
Morris 61, Seneca 52
Mount Carmel 65, King 34
Naperville Central 77, Glenbard North 63
Nazareth 47, Downers Grove South 44 (2OT)
Neuqua Valley 48, Morton 46
Ottawa Marquette 53, St. Bede 51
Payton 69, Muchin 46
Perspectives-LA 63, Phillips 60
Phoenix 54, Kelly 51
Plano 62, Hinckley-Big Rock 44
Prairie Central 75, Dwight 51
Prospect 49, Lake Zurich 46
Richmond-Burton 62, Williams Bay, Wis. 35
St. Ignatius 59, Christ the King 40
Schurz 67, Intrinsic 37
Serena 53, Amboy 26
Solorio 65, Juarez 24
South Beloit 68, Hiawatha 25
Stagg 66, Tinley Park 47
Sterling 71, Rochelle 62
Stevenson 66, Carmel 52
U-High d. Jones
Vernon Hills 53, Lakes 50 (OT)
Vocational 51, Julian 40
Woodstock North 62, Stillman Valley 58
Yorkville Christian 90, Sandwich 52
Earlville at Mendota, ppd.
East Aurora at Metea Valley, ppd.
North Boone at Marengo
Reed-Custer at Flanagan-Cornell, ppd.
Schaumburg at Proviso West
Schaumburg Christian at North Shore
Uplift at Collins
LAKES
Fremd 55, St. Viator 36
AURORA CHRISTIAN
Aurora Central 52, Mooseheart 50
Harvest Christian 54, IMSA 25
Joliet Catholic 53, St. Edward 36