ON THE AIR FRIDAY

AUTO RACING

Noon NASCAR Monster: Quaker State 400, final practice, NBCSN

2 p.m. Formula 1: Austrian Grand Prix, practice (delay), NBCSN

3:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity: Alsco 300, qualifying, NBCSN

5 p.m. NASCAR Monster: Quaker State 400, qualifying, NBCSN

7 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity: Alsco 300, NBCSN

BASEBALL

1:20 p.m. MLB: Pirates at Cubs, CSN/670-AM

6 p.m. MLB: Brewers at Yankees, MLB

7:40 p.m. MLB: White Sox at Rockies, CSN/890-AM

BASKETBALL

5 p.m. NBA Summer League: Raptors vs. Pelicans, NBA

5:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Bucks vs. Cavaliers, ESPN2

7 p.m. NBA Summer League: Nets vs. Hawks, NBA

7:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Lakers vs. Clippers, ESPN

9 p.m. NBA Summer League: Rockets vs. Nuggets, NBA

9:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Suns vs. Kings, ESPN2

CYCLING

7 a.m. Tour de France: Stage 7, NBCSN

GOLF

4:30 a.m. European Tour: Dubai Duty Free Irish Open, second round, TGC

11:30 a.m. Web.com Tour: LECOM Health Challenge, second round, TGC

2 p.m. PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, second round, TGC

5 p.m. LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek Classic, second round, TGC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6 p.m. Ultimate Fighter 25: Finale prelims, FS1

8 p.m. Ultimate Fighter 25: Michael Johnson vs. Justin Gaethje, FS1

RUGBY

2:30 a.m. (Sat.) Lions Series: British & Irish Lions vs. All-Blacks, ESPN

SOCCER

6 p.m. CONCACAF Gold Cup: French Guiana vs. Canada, FS2

8:30 p.m. CONCACAF Gold Cup: Honduras vs. Costa Rica, FS2

SOFTBALL

7:30 p.m. World Cup of Softball XII: United States vs. Japan, ESPN2

TENNIS

6 a.m. Wimbledon: Third round, ESPN

 

ON THE AIR SATURDAY

AUTO RACING

7 a.m. Formula 1: Austrian Grand Prix, qualifying, NBCSN

Noon Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (delay), NBCSN

2 p.m. IndyCar Series: Iowa Corn 300, qualifying, NBCSN

6:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster: Quaker State 400, NBCSN/95.9-FM/98.3-FM

BASEBALL

Noon MLB: Brewers at Yankees, MLB

3 p.m. MLB: Red Sox at Rays, MLB

6:15 p.m. MLB: Pirates at Cubs, Fox-32/670-AM

8:10 p.m. MLB: White Sox at Rockies, Ch. 9/890-AM

9 p.m. MLB: Cincinnati at Arizona, FS1

BASKETBALL

3 p.m. NBA Summer League: Wizards vs. Grizzlies, ESPNU

3:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Mavericks vs. Bulls, NBA

5 p.m. NBA Summer League: Trail Blazers vs. Jazz, ESPNU

5:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Raptors vs. Timberwolves, NBA

7 p.m. NBA Summer League: Heat vs. Spurs, ESPNU

7 p.m. WNBA: Lynx at Sky Ch. 26.2

7:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Celtics vs. Lakers, ESPN

9 p.m. NBA Summer League: Rockets vs. Cavaliers, ESPNU

9:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: 76ers vs. Warriors, ESPN2

CYCLING

7 a.m. Tour de France: Stage 8, Ch. 5

DRAG RACING

4 p.m. NHRA: Route 66 Nationals, qualifying, FS1

FOOTBALL

9 p.m. CFL: Tiger-Cats at Roughriders, ESPN2

GOLF

6:30 a.m. European Tour: Dubai Duty Free Irish Open, third round, TGC

Noon PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, third round, TGC

2 p.m. PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, third round, Ch. 2

2 p.m. Web.com Tour: LECOM Health Challenge, third round, TGC

4:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek Classic, third round, TGC

HORSE RACING

3:30 p.m. Breeders’ Cup Challenge: Belmont Oaks, Ch. 5

5 p.m. The Ride to the Million, from Arlington, CSN

5 p.m. Belmont Park Live, FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m. UFC 213: Prelims, FS1

MOTOR SPORTS

2:30 p.m. Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series: Southwick National, Ch. 5

POKER

3 p.m. 2017 World Series of Poker: Main Event, ESPN2

SOCCER

2:30 p.m. CONCACAF Gold Cup: Group Stage, U.S. vs. Panama, Fox-32

3:30 p.m. NWSL: Pride at Spirit, LIFE

6 p.m. CONCACAF Gold Cup: Martinique vs. Nicaragua, FS2

SOFTBALL

1 p.m. World Cup of Softball XII: United States vs. Puerto Rico, ESPN2

7 p.m. World Cup of Softball XII: United States vs. Australia, ESPN2

TENNIS

7 a.m. Wimbledon: Third round, ESPN

VOLLEYBALL

8:30 a.m. FIVB World Grand Prix: China vs. United States (delay), NBCSN

 

 

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

6:30 a.m. Formula 1: Austrian Grand Prix, CNBC

11 a.m. IMSA: Mobil 1 Sportscar Grand Prix, FS1

1 p.m. Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (delay), Ch. 2

4:30 p.m. IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300, NBCSN

BASEBALL

12:10 p.m. MLB: Pirates at Cubs, Ch. 9/670-AM

2:10 p.m. MLB: White Sox at Rockies, CSN/890-AM

3 p.m. MLB: All-Stars Futures Game, MLB

7 p.m. MLB: Tigers at Indians, ESPN/1000-AM

BASKETBALL

3 p.m. NBA Summer League: Hawks vs. Pelicans, NBA

3:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Suns vs. Mavericks, ESPN

5 p.m. NBA Summer League: Bucks vs. Nets, NBA

5:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Timberwolves vs. Nuggets, ESPN2

7 p.m. NBA Summer League: Jazz vs. Clippers, NBA

7:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: Trail Blazers vs. Celtics, ESPN2

9 p.m. NBA Summer League: Grizzlies vs. Kings, NBA

9:30 p.m. NBA Summer League: 76ers vs. Spurs, ESPN2

CYCLING

6 a.m. Tour de France: Stage 9, NBCSN

2 p.m. Tour de France: Stage 9 (delay), Ch. 5

DRAG RACING

2 p.m. NHRA: Route 66 Nationals, finals, FS1

GOLF

6:30 a.m. European Tour: Dubai Duty Free Irish Open, final round, TGC

Noon PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, final round, TGC

2 p.m. PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, final round, Ch. 2

2 p.m. Web.com Tour: LECOM Health Challenge, final round, TGC

4:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek Classic, final round, TGC

MOTOR SPORTS

3:30 p.m. Red Bull Signature Series: Hare Scramble (delay), Ch. 5

POKER

1 p.m. 2017 World Series of Poker: Main Event, ESPN2

SOCCER

6:30 p.m. CONCACAF Gold Cup: Group Stage, Curacao vs. Jamaica, FS1

8:30 p.m. CONCACAF Gold Cup: Group Stage, Mexico vs. El Salvador, FS1

SOFTBALL

Noon World Cup of Softball XII: Championship game, ESPN

TENNIS

2 p.m. Wimbledon: Week 1 highlights, Ch. 7

TRACK & FIELD

Noon IAAF Diamond League: Miller Anniversary Games (delay), Ch. 5