clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Boys basketball standings

For daily updated standings, visit Jack Gleason’s site here.

BOY’S BASKETBALL STANDINGS
(Through December 14)
Conf. Overall
Public League
Red-Central W L W L
Kenwood 1 0 5 1
Hyde Park 1 0 3 3
DuSable 1 1 4 1
King 1 1 6 3
Dunbar 0 1 1 2
TEAM Englewood 0 1 0 5
Red-North W L W L
Uplift 2 0 7 1
Lincoln Park 2 0 3 1
Von Steuben 1 1 4 4
Lane 1 1 2 4
Prosser 0 2 2 7
Taft 0 2 0 6
Red-South W L W L
Simeon 2 0 3 0
Bogan 0 0 6 0
Vocational 0 0 4 0
Morgan Park 0 1 2 2
Harlan 1 1 3 6
Carver 0 1 2 2
Red-West W L W L
Orr 1 0 2 0
North Lawndale 1 0 5 2
Young 1 0 1 1
Marshall 1 1 4 4
Urban Prep-West 0 1 3 4
Farragut 0 2 6 4
White-Central W L W L
Harper 2 0 6 1
Curie 2 0 4 1
Phillips 2 0 5 4
Tilden 0 2 4 6
Lindblom 0 2 3 5
Robeson 0 2 0 6
White-North W L W L
Foreman 2 0 5 3
Lake View 2 0 4 3
Mather 1 1 4 5
Alcott 1 1 3 8
Northside 0 2 4 4
Schurz 0 2 0 3
White-South W L W L
Brooks 2 0 3 3
Perspectives-Calumet 1 1 4 4
Corliss 1 1 2 2
Julian 1 1 3 6
Urban Prep-Englewood 1 1 1 3
Fenger 0 2 0 2
White-West W L W L
Raby 2 0 8 1
Westinghouse 2 0 5 5
Collins 1 1 5 4
Clemente 1 1 1 3
Perspectives-MSA 0 2 3 3
Crane 0 2 0 2
Blue-Central W L W L
Jones 2 0 7 0
Little Village 1 0 2 2
Bronzeville 1 1 1 3
Richards (Chgo) 1 1 1 7
Hope 0 1 1 8
Solorio 0 2 0 2
Blue-North W L W L
Roosevelt 2 0 4 1
Senn 2 0 2 2
Payton 1 1 3 4
Amundsen 0 1 0 1
Rickover 0 1 0 4
North-Grand 0 2 0 3
Blue-South W L W L
EPIC 2 0 4 3
Longwood 2 0 4 6
Washington 1 1 1 3
Agricultural Science 1 1 2 6
Goode STEM 0 2 1 5
Hawkins 0 2 0 2
Blue-West W L W L
Austin 2 0 7 2
Marine 2 0 2 4
Clark 1 1 4 3
Juarez 1 1 2 5
Douglass 0 2 1 5
Kelvyn Park 0 2 0 3
Green-Central W L W L
Hubbard 2 0 4 3
Kennedy 2 0 4 3
Kelly 1 1 1 5
Gage Park 0 1 0 5
Urban Prep-Bronzeville 0 1 0 5
Hancock 0 2 0 2
Green-North W L W L
Steinmetz 2 0 8 1
Wells 2 0 4 1
Chicago Academy 1 1 2 6
Chicago Math &Science 0 1 1 1
Sullivan 0 1 0 5
Instituto Health 0 2 1 2
Green-South W L W L
Hirsch 3 0 5 1
South Shore 3 1 3 6
Ellison 2 1 3 4
ACE Tech 2 2 4 3
Woodlawn 0 2 0 2
Spry 0 2 0 2
Bowen 1 3 1 6
Green-West W L W L
Manley 3 0 3 4
Phoenix 2 1 3 5
Air Force 1 1 1 1
Chicago Tech 1 1 2 6
Legal Prep 0 1 1 5
Ogden 0 3 0 3
Catholic North W L W L
Fenwick 0 0 7 0
St. Joseph 0 0 7 1
St. Ignatius 0 0 7 1
St. Laurence 0 0 6 1
De Paul 0 0 6 2
Loyola 0 0 5 2
Leo 0 0 4 3
Mount Carmel 0 0 3 5
Catholic South W L W L
Hales Franciscan 0 0 6 1
St. Rita 0 0 4 1
De La Salle 0 0 6 2
Providence 0 0 4 4
St. Francis de Sales 0 0 3 4
Brother Rice 0 0 3 5
McNamara 0 0 2 5
Seton 0 0 1 7
Big Northern East W L W L
Burlington Central 2 0 6 2
Genoa-Kingston 1 0 5 2
Richmond-Burton 1 0 4 2
North Boone 0 0 3 3
Rockford Christian 0 1 4 2
Marengo 0 1 4 2
Johnsburg 0 1 3 4
Harvard 0 1 1 3
Central Suburban North W L W L
Niles North 2 0 6 2
Glenbrook North 2 0 6 2
Highland Park 1 1 5 2
Deerfield 1 1 4 3
Maine West 0 2 1 6
Maine East 0 2 1 6
Central Suburban South W L W L
Evanston 2 0 6 2
Maine South 1 1 6 1
Glenbrook South 1 1 6 3
Niles West 1 1 4 4
New Trier 1 1 3 4
Waukegan 0 2 2 6
Chicago Prep – Black W L W L
Christ the King 1 0 3 1
St. Benedict 1 0 4 3
Northtown 1 0 3 4
Holy Trinity 0 1 1 6
Cristo Rey 0 2 0 4
Chicago Prep – Red W L W L
Providence-St. Mel 2 0 4 5
Hope Academy 1 0 3 4
Chicagoland Jewish 0 0 3 2
Ellison 0 1 3 4
Ida Crown 0 2 1 3
DuPage Valley W L W L
Wheaton North 2 0 5 0
Lake Park 2 0 7 2
Naperville Central 1 1 7 3
Naperville North 1 1 4 4
Wheaton-Warr. South 0 2 3 3
Glenbard North 0 2 0 6
East Suburban Catholic W L W L
Notre Dame 1 0 6 1
St. Viator 1 0 5 1
Marist 1 0 8 2
Marian Central 1 0 5 2
Benet 1 0 4 2
St. Patrick 0 1 6 2
Joliet Catholic 0 1 5 6
Marian Catholic 0 1 3 5
Carmel 0 1 2 4
Nazareth 0 1 0 6
Fox Valley Fox W L W L
Woodstock 1 0 5 2
Prairie Ridge 1 0 3 4
Hampshire 0 0 6 1
Woodstock North 0 0 1 5
Grayslake North 1 1 5 3
Grayslake Central 0 1 3 3
Crystal Lake Central 0 1 4 4
Fox Valley Valley W L W L
Crystal Lake South 0 0 6 1
Jacobs 0 0 5 3
Cary-Grove 0 0 2 4
Dundee-Crown 0 0 2 5
McHenry 0 0 2 5
Huntley 0 0 1 4
Independent School W L W L
Latin 3 0 5 1
University High 2 0 5 0
North Shore 2 1 4 1
Northridge 1 1 6 2
Morgan Park Academy 0 1 3 3
Parker 0 2 1 3
Elgin Academy 0 3 1 4
Interstate Eight W L W L
Peotone 3 0 6 2
Streator 3 0 5 3
Seneca 3 0 3 5
Reed-Custer 2 1 6 2
Herscher 2 1 3 5
Westmont 1 2 4 5
Plano 1 2 3 5
Sandwich 1 2 2 6
Wilmington 1 2 1 7
Manteno 0 2 3 4
Coal City 0 2 1 5
Lisle 0 3 1 7
Little Ten W L W L
Leland-Earlville 2 0 7 2
Somonauk 2 0 4 2
Hinckley-Big Rock 1 0 6 2
Paw Paw 1 0 2 4
Indian Creek 1 1 5 4
Newark 1 1 2 5
LaMoille-Ohio 0 2 3 6
Hiawatha 0 2 1 6
Serena 0 2 1 7
Metro Prep W L W L
Catalyst-Maria 1 0 1 0
Universal 1 0 1 1
Hinsdale Adventist 0 0 0 0
Islamic Foundation 3 1 4 5
CPSA 0 1 0 1
Waldorf 0 1 0 1
Lycee-Francais 0 2 0 3
Metro Suburban East W L W L
Illiana Christian 2 0 8 0
Ridgewood 2 0 5 2
Timothy Christian 3 1 5 3
Guerin 1 1 2 5
Chicago Christian 1 2 3 5
Walther Christian 0 2 0 7
Elmwood Park 0 3 1 7
Metro Suburban West W L W L
Riverside-Brookfield 3 0 7 0
St. Edward 2 0 8 2
Aurora Central 1 1 3 3
Glenbard South 1 1 2 4
IC Catholic 0 1 4 2
Fenton 0 2 3 5
Wheaton Academy 0 2 1 7
Mid-Suburban East W L W L
Prospect 2 0 4 3
Elk Grove 1 1 5 2
Hersey 1 1 4 3
Wheeling 1 1 3 4
Rolling Meadows 1 1 3 4
Buffalo Grove 0 2 1 6
Mid-Sububan West W L W L
Fremd 2 0 6 1
Barrington 2 0 6 3
Schaumburg 2 0 5 3
Palatine 0 2 5 2
Hoffman Estates 0 2 2 3
Conant 0 2 2 5
Noble Sports W L W L
Johnson 4 0 5 2
Bulls 3 0 3 0
Rowe-Clark 3 1 8 1
Muchin 2 1 2 6
DRW 1 1 2 2
UIC 1 1 1 2
Hansberry 1 1 1 5
Noble Street 2 2 3 4
Comer 1 2 1 2
Power House 1 2 1 2
Pritzker 0 2 0 2
Golder 1 3 1 5
Rauner 0 4 0 8
North Suburban Lake W L W L
Lake Forest 3 0 7 0
Stevenson 2 0 6 0
Lake Zurich 2 1 7 1
Warren 2 1 4 5
Zion-Benton 1 2 5 2
Libertyville 0 3 3 4
Mundelein 0 3 0 8
North Suburban Prairie W L W L
Vernon Hills 3 0 6 1
Wauconda 2 0 5 3
North Chicago 2 0 5 4
Lakes 1 1 3 6
Grant 0 2 0 7
Round Lake 1 3 2 6
Antioch 0 3 2 5
Northeastern Athletic W L W L
Luther North 3 0 7 2
Westminster Christian 2 0 6 2
Mooseheart 2 0 5 2
Christian Liberty 2 0 3 5
Christian Life 1 0 4 4
Alden-Hebron 0 1 2 5
Faith Lutheran 1 2 2 5
Harvest Christian 0 2 2 4
Keith 0 2 1 6
IMSA 0 4 0 7
Northern Illinois Big 12 East W L W L
DeKalb 1 0 5 1
Yorkville 1 0 5 3
Morris 1 1 5 3
Sycamore 1 1 3 3
Kaneland 0 2 1 6
River Valley W L W L
Gardner-So. Wilmington 2 0 5 2
Illinois Lutheran 1 0 3 1
St. Anne 1 0 5 2
Tri-Point 1 1 6 5
Grant Park 1 1 2 5
Beecher 0 2 2 7
Donovan 0 2 0 9
South Suburban Blue W L W L
Hillcrest 3 0 7 1
Oak Forest 3 0 6 1
Lemont 3 0 6 2
Tinley Park 2 0 3 4
Bremen 2 1 5 1
T.F. North 2 1 2 2
T.F South 2 1 5 5
South Suburban Red W L W L
Eisenhower 2 1 5 2
Richards 1 2 4 3
Oak Lawn 0 2 3 3
Reavis 0 3 4 4
Evergreen Park 0 3 3 5
Shepard 0 3 2 5
Argo 0 3 0 8
Southland W L W L
Bloom 2 0 4 3
Rich South 1 1 5 2
Crete-Monee 1 1 5 3
Kankakee 1 1 3 2
Rich East 1 1 4 4
Rich Central 0 2 3 4
Southwest Prairie W L W L
Plainfield North 2 0 7 0
Oswego 2 0 4 3
Plainfield East 2 0 4 3
Romeoville 1 1 2 4
Plainfield Central 1 1 2 6
Minooka 0 2 4 4
Oswego East 0 2 0 6
Plainfield South 0 2 0 6
SouthWest Suburban Blue W L W L
Homewood-Flossmoor 2 0 4 2
Sandburg 1 0 3 3
Joliet Central 2 1 6 2
Joliet West 1 1 5 2
Bolingbrook 1 1 3 2
Stagg 1 1 2 6
Lincoln-Way East 0 2 2 3
Lockport 0 2 2 5
SouthWest Suburban Red W L W L
Lincoln-Way West 2 0 5 0
Bradley-Bourbonnais 2 0 6 0
Thornton 2 0 4 1
Thornwood 1 1 5 2
Lincoln-Way North 1 1 1 5
Lincoln-Way Central 0 2 2 5
Thornridge 0 2 2 6
Andrew 0 2 1 5
Suburban Christian W L W L
Aurora Christian 1 0 5 1
Marmion 1 0 4 3
St. Francis 0 1 3 4
Montini 0 1 0 7
Upstate Eight River W L W L
St. Charles East 4 0 7 1
Larkin 3 1 6 3
Geneva 2 1 6 1
St. Charles North 2 1 4 4
West Chicago 2 2 2 4
Batavia 1 3 5 3
Elgin 1 3 2 6
Streamwood 0 4 0 8
Upstate Eight Valley W L W L
Neuqua Valley 3 1 7 1
Bartlett 3 1 7 1
West Aurora 3 1 5 3
Glenbard East 2 2 4 4
Metea Valley 2 2 4 4
South Elgin 2 2 4 4
East Aurora 1 3 2 6
Waubonsie Valley 0 4 2 6
West Suburban Gold W L W L
Morton 2 0 6 2
Proviso East 2 0 5 2
Addison Trail 1 1 6 1
Hinsdale South 1 1 3 4
Leyden 0 1 5 2
Willowbrook 1 2 4 3
Downers Grove South 0 2 0 7
West Suburban Silver W L W L
Lyons 2 0 7 1
Hinsdale Central 1 0 5 1
Oak Park-River Forest 1 0 5 2
York 1 1 4 3
Proviso West 1 1 3 3
Glenbard West 0 1 3 4
Downers Grove North 0 3 3 4
Other W L
Lake Forest Academy 7 2
Yeshiva 2 4
Southland 1 5
Roycemore 0 1
St. Martin de Porres 0 2