clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Boys basketball standings

For daily updated standings, visit Jack Gleason’s site here.

BOY’S BASKETBALL STANDINGS
(Including games of Saturday, December 21)
Conference Overall
Public League
Red-Central W L W L
Kenwood 3 0 7 1
King 2 1 7 3
Hyde Park 2 1 4 4
DuSable 1 2 4 3
Dunbar 0 2 2 4
TEAM Englewood 0 2 0 6
Red-North W L W L
Uplift 4 0 9 1
Lincoln Park 2 2 4 3
Von Steuben 2 2 5 5
Prosser 2 2 5 7
Lane 2 2 3 7
Taft 0 4 0 8
Red-South W L W L
Simeon 4 0 5 1
Bogan 2 1 9 1
Morgan Park 2 1 4 3
Harlan 1 2 3 7
Vocational 0 2 4 2
Carver 0 3 3 6
Red-West W L W L
Young 3 0 4 2
Orr 2 1 3 1
North Lawndale 1 1 6 3
Urban Prep-West 1 1 4 4
Marshall 1 2 4 5
Farragut 0 3 6 5
White-Central W L W L
Curie 3 0 5 1
Harper 2 0 6 1
Phillips 2 1 5 6
Lindblom 1 2 4 5
Tilden 0 2 6 7
Robeson 0 3 0 8
White-North W L W L
Lake View 3 0 5 3
Foreman 3 0 6 4
Mather 3 1 6 5
Alcott 1 3 3 10
Schurz 1 3 1 4
Northside 0 4 5 6
White-South W L W L
Perspectives-Calumet 3 0 6 3
Brooks 2 1 3 4
Julian 2 1 4 6
Urban Prep-Englewood 2 2 2 4
Corliss 1 3 3 4
Fenger 0 3 0 3
White-West W L W L
Raby 3 0 10 1
Westinghouse 3 0 6 5
Collins 2 1 7 4
Clemente 1 2 3 4
Perspectives-MSA 0 3 3 4
Crane 0 3 1 4
Blue-Central W L W L
Jones 3 0 8 1
Little Village 1 1 2 4
Chicago Richards 1 1 1 7
Solorio 1 2 2 3
Bronzeville 1 2 1 4
Hope 0 1 1 8
Blue-North W L W L
Roosevelt 4 0 6 1
Payton 3 1 5 4
Senn 2 2 2 4
Amundsen 1 2 1 2
Rickover 1 2 1 5
North-Grand 0 4 0 5
Blue-South W L W L
EPIC 4 0 6 4
Longwood 4 0 7 8
Washington 2 2 2 5
Goode STEM 1 3 4 6
Agricultural Science 1 3 2 9
Hawkins 0 4 0 4
Blue-West W L W L
Austin 3 0 8 2
Marine 3 0 4 4
Clark 2 1 5 4
Juarez 1 2 2 6
Douglass 0 3 1 6
Kelvyn Park 0 3 0 4
Green-Central W L W L
Hubbard 3 0 5 4
Kennedy 2 1 4 4
Kelly 1 1 1 5
Gage Park 0 1 0 7
Urban Prep-Bronzeville 0 1 0 5
Hancock 0 2 0 2
Green-North W L W L
Steinmetz 3 1 9 2
Wells 3 1 5 2
Chicago Math &Science 2 1 4 1
Sullivan 2 2 2 8
Chicago Academy 1 2 2 7
Instituto Health 0 4 1 4
Green-South W L W L
Hirsch 5 0 7 1
South Shore 5 1 5 9
ACE Tech 3 2 5 4
Ellison 3 2 4 6
Bowen 1 4 1 7
Woodlawn 0 4 0 4
Spry 0 4 0 4
Green-West W L W L
Manley 5 0 5 4
Chicago Tech 2 1 3 7
Air Force 2 2 2 2
Phoenix 2 3 3 7
Legal Prep 0 2 1 7
Ogden 0 3 0 4
Catholic North W L W L
St. Ignatius 3 0 7 1
St. Joseph 3 1 8 1
De Paul 3 1 7 2
Loyola 3 1 6 3
Leo 3 1 5 3
Fenwick 2 1 7 1
St. Laurence 2 1 7 2
Mount Carmel 1 3 3 8
Catholic South W L W L
St. Rita 2 0 5 1
Hales Franciscan 3 1 9 1
De La Salle 2 1 6 4
Providence 1 3 4 5
McNamara 1 3 4 5
St. Francis de Sales 0 4 5 5
Brother Rice 0 4 3 6
Seton 0 4 1 9
Big Northern East W L W L
Genoa-Kingston 2 0 6 2
Richmond-Burton 2 0 6 2
Marengo 1 1 6 2
Rockford Christian 1 1 5 3
North Boone 1 1 4 5
Burlington Central 2 2 6 4
Johnsburg 1 2 4 6
Harvard 0 3 1 5
Central Suburban North W L W L
Niles North 3 0 8 2
Highland Park 2 1 6 2
Glenbrook North 2 1 6 3
Deerfield 2 1 5 4
Maine West 0 3 1 7
Maine East 0 3 1 7
Central Suburban South W L W L
Maine South 2 1 8 1
Glenbrook South 2 1 7 3
Evanston 2 1 7 3
New Trier 2 1 5 4
Niles West 1 2 4 5
Waukegan 0 3 2 7
Chicago Prep – Black W L W L
St. Benedict 2 0 5 3
Christ the King 1 0 3 2
Northtown 1 0 3 4
Holy Trinity 0 1 1 7
Cristo Rey 0 3 0 5
Chicago Prep – Red W L W L
Providence-St. Mel 3 0 5 6
Hope Academy 2 0 5 4
Chicagoland Jewish 0 1 3 4
Ellison 0 2 4 5
Ida Crown 0 2 2 5
DuPage Valley W L W L
Lake Park 3 0 10 2
Wheaton North 2 1 5 2
Naperville Central 2 1 8 4
Naperville North 2 1 5 4
Wheaton-Warr. South 0 3 3 5
Glenbard North 0 3 0 7
East Suburban Catholic W L W L
Notre Dame 2 0 7 1
St. Viator 2 0 7 1
Marist 2 0 11 2
Benet 2 0 6 2
Marian Central 1 1 6 3
Joliet Catholic 1 1 6 6
St. Patrick 0 2 6 3
Marian Catholic 0 2 4 6
Carmel 0 2 3 5
Nazareth 0 2 0 7
Fox Valley Fox W L W L
Hampshire 1 0 7 1
Woodstock 1 0 6 2
Prairie Ridge 1 0 3 5
Woodstock North 0 0 1 7
Grayslake North 1 1 5 4
Grayslake Central 0 1 3 4
Crystal Lake Central 0 2 4 6
Fox Valley Valley W L W L
Crystal Lake South 1 0 7 2
Cary-Grove 1 0 4 4
Jacobs 0 0 6 3
McHenry 0 0 2 6
Dundee-Crown 0 1 2 6
Huntley 0 1 1 6
Independent School W L W L
University High 3 0 7 1
Latin 3 0 5 1
North Shore 2 1 5 1
Northridge 1 1 6 2
Morgan Park Academy 0 1 3 3
Parker 0 3 2 4
Elgin Academy 0 3 1 5
Interstate Eight W L W L
Peotone 4 0 7 2
Streator 4 0 6 3
Reed-Custer 3 1 7 3
Herscher 3 1 4 5
Seneca 3 1 3 7
Plano 2 2 4 5
Sandwich 2 2 3 6
Westmont 1 3 4 6
Wilmington 1 3 1 9
Manteno 0 3 3 6
Coal City 0 3 1 6
Lisle 0 4 1 8
Little Ten W L W L
Somonauk 3 0 6 2
Leland-Earlville 2 1 8 3
Indian Creek 2 1 6 4
Newark 2 1 4 6
Hinckley-Big Rock 1 1 6 3
Paw Paw 1 1 3 6
Hiawatha 1 2 6 7
Serena 0 2 1 7
LaMoille-Ohio 0 3 3 7
Metro Prep W L W L
Catalyst-Maria 1 0 1 1
Universal 1 0 1 4
Hinsdale Adventist 0 0 0 0
Islamic Foundation 4 1 5 5
CPSA 0 1 0 1
Waldorf 0 1 0 1
Lycee-Francais 0 3 0 4
Metro Suburban East W L W L
Illiana Christian 3 0 9 0
Ridgewood 3 0 6 2
Timothy Christian 3 2 5 4
Chicago Christian 3 2 5 5
Guerin 1 2 2 6
Walther Christian 0 3 0 8
Elmwood Park 0 4 1 8
Metro Suburban West W L W L
Riverside-Brookfield 4 0 9 0
St. Edward 3 0 9 2
Glenbard South 1 1 2 5
IC Catholic 1 2 5 3
Aurora Central 1 2 3 4
Wheaton Academy 1 2 2 8
Fenton 0 4 3 7
Mid-Suburban East W L W L
Prospect 3 0 5 4
Elk Grove 2 1 7 2
Hersey 2 1 5 4
Rolling Meadows 1 2 4 5
Wheeling 1 2 3 5
Buffalo Grove 0 3 1 8
Mid-Sububan West W L W L
Barrington 3 0 8 3
Fremd 2 1 7 2
Schaumburg 2 1 6 4
Palatine 1 2 6 3
Conant 1 2 4 6
Hoffman Estates 0 3 2 5
Noble Sports W L W L
Johnson 6 0 7 3
Bulls 5 0 5 0
UIC 1 1 1 2
Hansberry 1 1 1 6
Power House 4 2 5 2
Rowe-Clark 3 2 8 2
Muchin 2 2 3 7
DRW 1 2 3 3
Rauner 2 3 2 7
Comer 1 3 1 4
Pritzker 0 3 0 3
Noble Street 1 4 2 7
Golder 1 5 1 8
North Suburban Lake W L W L
Lake Forest 4 0 9 0
Stevenson 3 0 7 0
Lake Zurich 2 2 7 2
Warren 2 2 4 6
Zion-Benton 1 2 6 2
Libertyville 1 3 4 4
Mundelein 0 4 0 9
North Suburban Prairie W L W L
Vernon Hills 4 0 8 1
Wauconda 2 0 7 3
North Chicago 2 1 5 5
Lakes 1 1 4 6
Grant 0 2 0 8
Round Lake 1 3 3 6
Antioch 0 3 4 5
Northeastern Athletic W L W L
Luther North 3 0 8 2
Westminster Christian 3 0 8 2
Christian Liberty 3 0 4 5
Christian Life 2 0 7 5
Mooseheart 2 1 5 3
Alden-Hebron 0 2 3 6
Harvest Christian 0 2 2 5
Keith 0 2 1 9
Faith Lutheran 1 3 2 6
IMSA 0 4 0 7
Northern Illinois Big 12 East W L W L
DeKalb 1 0 5 1
Yorkville 1 0 5 3
Morris 1 1 5 3
Sycamore 1 1 4 3
Kaneland 0 2 1 6
River Valley W L W L
St. Anne 2 0 7 2
Gardner-So. Wilmington 2 1 6 3
Grant Park 2 1 3 6
Illinois Lutheran 1 1 3 2
Tri-Point 1 1 7 5
Beecher 1 2 5 7
Donovan 0 3 0 12
South Suburban Blue W L W L
Hillcrest 4 0 8 1
Oak Forest 4 0 7 1
Lemont 4 0 8 2
Bremen 3 1 6 2
T.F. South 3 1 8 6
T.F. North 3 1 3 3
Tinley Park 2 1 4 5
South Suburban Red W L W L
Eisenhower 3 1 6 2
Richards 1 3 4 4
Oak Lawn 0 3 3 4
Reavis 0 4 4 5
Evergreen Park 0 4 3 6
Shepard 0 4 3 6
Argo 0 4 0 9
Southland W L W L
Bloom 2 0 4 4
Rich South 1 1 5 2
Crete-Monee 1 1 6 3
Rich East 1 1 5 4
Kankakee 1 1 3 3
Rich Central 0 2 6 4
Southwest Prairie W L W L
Plainfield East 3 0 5 3
Plainfield North 2 1 7 1
Oswego 2 1 4 4
Minooka 1 2 5 4
Plainfield Central 1 2 3 7
Romeoville 1 2 2 5
Oswego East 1 2 1 6
Plainfield South 1 2 1 6
SouthWest Suburban Blue W L W L
Homewood-Flossmoor 3 0 5 3
Joliet Central 2 1 6 2
Bolingbrook 2 1 4 2
Sandburg 1 1 3 4
Joliet West 1 2 5 3
Lockport 1 2 3 5
Stagg 1 2 3 8
Lincoln-Way East 0 2 3 3
SouthWest Suburban Red W L W L
Lincoln-Way West 3 0 7 0
Thornton 3 0 6 1
Bradley-Bourbonnais 2 0 6 1
Lincoln-Way North 1 1 1 6
Thornwood 1 2 5 4
Thornridge 1 2 4 6
Lincoln-Way Central 0 3 2 6
Andrew 0 3 1 7
Suburban Christian W L W L
Aurora Christian 1 0 6 1
Marmion 1 0 4 3
St. Francis 1 1 4 5
Montini 0 2 0 9
Upstate Eight River W L W L
St. Charles East 5 0 8 1
St. Charles North 4 1 6 4
Geneva 3 1 7 1
Larkin 4 2 8 4
West Chicago 2 3 2 5
Batavia 2 4 6 4
Elgin 1 4 2 8
Streamwood 0 6 0 10
Upstate Eight Valley W L W L
Neuqua Valley 5 1 9 1
Bartlett 4 1 8 2
West Aurora 3 2 6 4
Metea Valley 3 2 5 4
Glenbard East 3 3 5 5
South Elgin 2 3 4 6
Waubonsie Valley 1 5 3 7
East Aurora 1 5 2 8
West Suburban Gold W L W L
Morton 2 0 7 2
Proviso East 2 0 5 2
Addison Trail 2 1 9 1
Hinsdale South 2 1 4 4
Leyden 0 2 7 4
Willowbrook 1 3 4 4
Downers Grove South 1 3 1 9
West Suburban Silver W L W L
Hinsdale Central 3 0 7 1
Lyons 3 0 8 2
York 1 1 4 3
Glenbard West 1 1 4 4
Oak Park-River Forest 1 2 5 4
Proviso West 1 2 4 4
Downers Grove North 0 4 4 5
Other W L
Lake Forest Academy 7 2
Yeshiva 2 6
Southland 2 7
Roycemore 0 2
St. Martin de Porres 0 2