clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Boys basketball standings

For daily updated standings, visit Jack Gleason’s site here.

BOY’S BASKETBALL STANDINGS
Through December 28
Conf. Overall
Public League
Red-Central W L W L
Kenwood 3 0 9 3
King 2 1 8 4
Hyde Park 2 1 4 4
DuSable 1 2 4 3
Dunbar 0 2 3 6
TEAM Englewood 0 2 0 6
Red-North W L W L
Uplift 4 0 10 3
Lincoln Park 2 2 6 4
Von Steuben 2 2 7 5
Prosser 2 2 6 7
Lane 2 2 3 9
Taft 0 4 1 9
Red-South W L W L
Simeon 4 0 5 1
Bogan 2 1 9 1
Morgan Park 2 1 8 3
Harlan 1 2 3 7
Vocational 0 2 5 3
Carver 0 3 6 6
Red-West W L W L
Young 3 0 4 3
Orr 2 1 3 1
North Lawndale 1 1 7 4
Urban Prep-West 1 1 4 6
Marshall 1 2 6 6
Farragut 0 3 7 6
White-Central W L W L
Curie 3 0 5 1
Harper 2 0 6 1
Phillips 2 1 6 7
Lindblom 1 2 5 6
Tilden 0 2 6 7
Robeson 0 3 0 8
White-North W L W L
Lake View 3 0 6 3
Foreman 3 0 7 4
Mather 3 1 6 5
Alcott 1 3 3 10
Schurz 1 3 1 8
Northside 0 4 5 6
White-South W L W L
Perspectives-Calumet 3 0 6 5
Brooks 2 1 6 5
Julian 2 1 5 7
Urban Prep-Englewood 2 2 2 6
Corliss 1 3 4 6
Fenger 0 3 0 3
White-West W L W L
Raby 3 0 12 3
Westinghouse 3 0 6 5
Collins 2 1 8 6
Clemente 1 2 4 7
Perspectives-MSA 0 3 4 5
Crane 0 3 1 5
Blue-Central W L W L
Jones 3 0 9 2
Little Village 1 1 3 6
Chicago Richards 1 1 2 7
Hope 0 1 1 8
Solorio 1 2 2 6
Bronzeville 1 2 1 6
Blue-North W L W L
Roosevelt 4 0 6 1
Payton 3 1 5 6
Senn 2 2 3 4
Amundsen 1 2 1 4
Rickover 1 2 1 5
North Grand 0 4 0 5
Blue-South W L W L
EPIC 4 0 8 5
Longwood 4 0 7 9
Washington 2 2 2 6
Goode STEM 1 3 4 7
Agricultural Science 1 3 3 9
Hawkins 0 4 0 4
Blue-West W L W L
Austin 3 0 9 3
Marine 3 0 6 4
Clark 2 1 7 5
Juarez 1 2 2 6
Douglass 0 3 3 6
Kelvyn Park 0 3 0 4
Green-Central W L W L
Hubbard 3 0 6 5
Kennedy 2 1 5 5
Kelly 1 1 1 5
Gage Park 0 1 0 7
Urban Prep-Bronzeville 0 1 0 6
Hancock 0 2 0 2
Green-North W L W L
Chicago Math &Science 3 1 7 1
Steinmetz 3 1 9 2
Wells 3 1 5 2
Sullivan 2 2 2 8
Chicago Academy 1 3 2 10
Instituto Health 0 4 1 4
Green-South W L W L
Hirsch 5 0 7 2
South Shore 5 1 7 10
ACE Tech 3 2 6 4
Ellison 3 2 5 7
Bowen 1 4 1 7
Woodlawn 0 4 0 4
Spry 0 4 0 4
Green-West W L W L
Manley 5 0 5 4
Chicago Tech 2 1 3 7
Air Force 2 2 2 2
Legal Prep 0 2 3 8
Phoenix 2 3 3 9
Ogden 0 3 0 5
Catholic – North W L W L
St. Ignatius 3 0 9 1
St. Joseph 3 1 11 2
De Paul 3 1 9 2
Loyola 3 1 6 4
Leo 3 1 6 4
St. Laurence 2 1 7 2
Fenwick 2 1 9 3
Mount Carmel 1 3 3 8
Catholic – South W L W L
St. Rita 2 0 8 2
Hales Franciscan 3 1 11 1
De La Salle 2 1 6 5
Providence 1 3 6 5
McNamara 1 3 5 6
St. Francis de Sales 0 4 7 6
Brother Rice 0 4 5 6
Seton 0 4 1 11
Big Northern – East W L W L
Richmond-Burton 2 0 8 3
Genoa-Kingston 2 0 7 3
Marengo 1 1 9 2
Rockford Christian 1 1 7 4
North Boone 1 1 4 8
Burlington Central 2 2 7 5
Johnsburg 1 2 4 10
Harvard 0 3 2 6
Central Suburban – North W L W L
Niles North 3 0 10 4
Highland Park 2 1 8 2
Glenbrook North 2 1 8 5
Deerfield 2 1 6 7
Maine East 0 3 3 7
Maine West 0 3 1 11
Central Suburban – South W L W L
Maine South 2 1 10 2
Evanston 2 1 7 3
Glenbrook South 2 1 8 6
New Trier 2 1 6 6
Niles West 1 2 4 5
Waukegan 0 3 4 9
Chicago Prep – Black W L W L
St. Benedict 2 0 6 4
Christ the King 1 0 6 4
Northtown 1 0 3 4
Holy Trinity 0 1 5 7
Cristo Rey 0 3 0 5
Chicago Prep – Red W L W L
Providence-St. Mel 3 0 5 8
Hope Academy 2 0 7 5
Chicagoland Jewish 0 1 4 4
Ellison 0 2 5 7
Ida Crown 0 2 2 5
DuPage Valley W L W L
Lake Park 3 0 14 2
Wheaton North 2 1 6 3
Naperville North 2 1 7 4
Naperville Central 2 1 10 6
Wheaton-Warr. South 0 3 4 6
Glenbard North 0 3 3 8
East Suburban Catholic W L W L
Marist 2 0 11 2
Notre Dame 2 0 10 2
Benet 2 0 6 2
St. Viator 2 0 8 3
Joliet Catholic 1 1 7 7
Marian Central 1 1 6 7
St. Patrick 0 2 7 4
Marian Catholic 0 2 5 7
Carmel 0 2 5 7
Nazareth 0 2 1 8
Fox Valley – Fox W L W L
Hampshire 1 0 10 2
Woodstock 1 0 8 3
Prairie Ridge 1 0 4 8
Woodstock North 0 0 3 8
Grayslake North 1 1 5 4
Grayslake Central 0 1 4 5
Crystal Lake Central 0 2 5 8
Fox Valley – Valley W L W L
Crystal Lake South 1 0 10 3
Cary-Grove 1 0 7 5
Jacobs 0 0 8 5
McHenry 0 0 2 8
Dundee-Crown 0 1 4 8
Huntley 0 1 3 8
Independent School W L W L
University High 3 0 7 3
Latin 3 0 5 3
North Shore 2 1 5 1
Northridge 1 1 8 4
Morgan Park Academy 0 1 6 4
Parker 0 3 2 4
Elgin Academy 0 3 1 5
Interstate Eight W L W L
Peotone 4 0 8 3
Streator 4 0 8 4
Reed-Custer 3 1 9 3
Herscher 3 1 5 6
Seneca 3 1 4 9
Plano 2 2 5 7
Sandwich 2 2 4 8
Westmont 1 3 5 7
Wilmington 1 3 2 11
Manteno 0 3 3 8
Coal City 0 3 1 9
Lisle 0 4 2 10
Little Ten W L W L
Somonauk 3 0 7 4
Leland-Earlville 2 1 9 4
Indian Creek 2 1 6 7
Newark 2 1 6 7
Hinckley-Big Rock 1 1 7 5
Paw Paw 1 1 3 9
Hiawatha 1 2 6 7
Serena 0 2 2 8
LaMoille-Ohio 0 3 4 8
Metro Prep W L W L
Catalyst-Maria 1 0 1 1
Universal 1 0 1 4
Hinsdale Adventist 0 0 0 0
Islamic Foundation 4 1 5 5
CPSA 0 1 0 1
Waldorf 0 1 0 1
Lycee-Francais 0 3 0 4
Metro Suburban – East W L W L
Illiana Christian 3 0 11 0
Ridgewood 3 0 6 4
Timothy Christian 3 2 5 6
Chicago Christian 3 2 5 7
Guerin 1 2 2 8
Walther Christian 0 3 0 10
Elmwood Park 0 4 1 10
Metro Suburban – West W L W L
Riverside-Brookfield 4 0 11 0
St. Edward 3 0 11 2
Glenbard South 1 1 2 7
IC Catholic 1 2 7 3
Aurora Central 1 2 3 6
Wheaton Academy 1 2 4 8
Fenton 0 4 4 8
Mid-Suburban – East W L W L
Prospect 3 0 8 5
Elk Grove 2 1 8 3
Hersey 2 1 5 4
Rolling Meadows 1 2 4 7
Wheeling 1 2 4 8
Buffalo Grove 0 3 3 10
Mid-Sububan – West W L W L
Barrington 3 0 11 4
Fremd 2 1 10 3
Schaumburg 2 1 7 5
Palatine 1 2 7 4
Conant 1 2 5 7
Hoffman Estates 0 3 4 7
Noble Sports W L W L
Johnson 6 0 7 3
Bulls 5 0 6 1
UIC 1 1 1 2
Hansberry 1 1 2 8
Power House 4 2 5 2
Rowe-Clark 3 2 8 2
Muchin 2 2 3 9
DRW 1 2 3 5
Rauner 2 3 2 7
Comer 1 3 4 4
Pritzker 0 3 0 3
Noble Street 1 4 2 9
Golder 1 5 1 8
North Suburban – Lake W L W L
Lake Forest 4 0 11 0
Stevenson 3 0 11 0
Lake Zurich 2 2 7 2
Warren 2 2 4 6
Zion-Benton 1 2 9 3
Libertyville 1 3 6 6
Mundelein 0 4 1 12
North Suburban – Prairie W L W L
Vernon Hills 4 0 11 2
Wauconda 2 0 8 5
North Chicago 2 1 6 7
Lakes 1 1 5 9
Grant 0 2 1 11
Round Lake 1 3 3 9
Antioch 0 3 5 7
Northeastern Athletic W L W L
Luther North 3 0 10 2
Westminster Christian 3 0 9 4
Christian Liberty 3 0 4 5
Christian Life 2 0 7 5
Mooseheart 2 1 5 3
Alden-Hebron 0 2 4 6
Harvest Christian 0 2 4 7
Keith 0 2 1 9
Faith Lutheran 1 3 3 10
IMSA 0 4 0 7
Northern Illinois Big 12 East W L W L
DeKalb 1 0 8 2
Yorkville 1 0 6 4
Morris 1 1 7 3
Sycamore 1 1 6 4
Kaneland 0 2 3 7
River Valley W L W L
St. Anne 2 0 9 2
Gardner-So. Wilmington 2 1 8 3
Grant Park 2 1 3 8
Illinois Lutheran 1 1 3 2
Tri-Point 1 1 8 6
Beecher 1 2 5 7
Donovan 0 3 2 14
South Suburban – Blue W L W L
Oak Forest 4 0 9 1
Hillcrest 4 0 9 3
Lemont 4 0 9 3
Bremen 3 1 7 3
T.F. South 3 1 8 6
T.F. North 3 1 4 4
Tinley Park 2 1 5 6
South Suburban Red W L W L
Eisenhower 3 1 9 3
Richards 1 3 4 6
Oak Lawn 0 3 4 7
Reavis 0 4 6 5
Evergreen Park 0 4 5 6
Shepard 0 4 3 8
Argo 0 4 0 11
Southland W L W L
Bloom 2 0 4 4
Rich South 1 1 7 2
Crete-Monee 1 1 7 4
Kankakee 1 1 5 3
Rich East 1 1 6 5
Rich Central 0 2 7 5
Southwest Prairie W L W L
Plainfield East 3 0 5 3
Plainfield North 2 1 7 1
Oswego 2 1 5 5
Minooka 1 2 6 5
Romeoville 1 2 4 5
Plainfield Central 1 2 4 8
Oswego East 1 2 2 7
Plainfield South 1 2 1 9
SouthWest Suburban – Blue W L W L
Homewood-Flossmoor 3 0 6 5
Bolingbrook 2 1 6 2
Joliet Central 2 1 6 4
Joliet West 1 2 5 3
Lincoln-Way East 1 2 5 4
Sandburg 1 2 4 6
Lockport 1 2 3 5
Stagg 1 2 3 10
SouthWest Suburban – Red W L W L
Lincoln-Way West 3 0 8 1
Thornton 3 0 8 1
Bradley-Bourbonnais 2 0 8 1
Lincoln-Way North 1 1 2 7
Thornwood 1 2 6 5
Thornridge 1 2 5 7
Lincoln-Way Central 0 3 2 8
Andrew 0 3 1 9
Suburban Christian W L W L
Aurora Christian 1 0 8 1
Marmion 1 0 6 5
St. Francis 1 1 6 7
Montini 0 2 0 13
Upstate Eight – River W L W L
St. Charles East 5 0 12 1
St. Charles North 4 1 6 4
Geneva 3 1 9 1
Larkin 4 2 12 4
West Chicago 2 3 4 7
Batavia 2 4 7 5
Elgin 1 4 5 8
Streamwood 0 6 1 13
Upstate Eight – Valley W L W L
Neuqua Valley 5 1 11 1
Bartlett 4 1 11 3
West Aurora 3 2 6 4
Metea Valley 3 2 6 5
Glenbard East 3 3 6 6
South Elgin 2 3 6 8
East Aurora 1 5 4 8
Waubonsie Valley 1 5 3 9
West Suburban – Gold W L W L
Proviso East 2 0 6 4
Morton 2 0 7 5
Addison Trail 2 1 9 1
Hinsdale South 2 1 5 5
Leyden 0 2 10 5
Willowbrook 1 3 6 6
Downers Grove South 1 3 1 11
West Suburban – Silver W L W L
Hinsdale Central 3 0 10 2
Lyons 3 0 10 2
York 1 1 5 4
Glenbard West 1 1 6 6
Oak Park-River Forest 1 2 5 4
Proviso West 1 2 5 6
Downers Grove North 0 4 6 5
Other W L
Lake Forest Academy 7 2
Southland 6 7
Yeshiva 2 7
Roycemore 0 2
St. Martin de Porres 0 2