clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Boys basketball standings

For daily updated standings, visit Jack Gleason’s site here.

BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS
(Through December 7)
Conf. Overall
Public League
Red-Central W L W L
DuSable 0 0 3 0
Kenwood 0 0 4 1
King 0 0 5 2
Dunbar 0 0 1 1
Hyde Park 0 0 2 3
TEAM Englewood 0 0 0 4
Red-North W L W L
Uplift 0 0 5 1
Lincoln Park 0 0 1 1
Von Steuben 0 0 3 3
Prosser 0 0 2 5
Lane 0 0 1 3
Taft 0 0 0 4
Red-South W L W L
Simeon 0 0 1 0
Morgan Park 0 0 2 0
Bogan 0 0 5 0
Vocational 0 0 4 0
Carver 0 0 2 1
Harlan 0 0 2 4
Red-West W L W L
Orr 0 0 1 0
Farragut 0 0 6 2
North Lawndale 0 0 4 2
Marshall 0 0 3 2
Urban Prep-West 0 0 3 3
Young 0 0 0 1
White-Central W L W L
Harper 0 0 2 0
Lindblom 0 0 3 3
Curie 0 0 1 1
Tilden 0 0 1 3
Phillips 0 0 0 4
Robeson 0 0 0 3
White-North W L W L
Northside 0 0 3 2
Mather 0 0 3 3
Lake View 0 0 2 3
Foreman 0 0 3 3
Schurz 0 0 0 1
Alcott 0 0 0 5
White-South W L W L
Fenger 0 0 0 0
Urban Prep-Englewood 0 0 0 0
Perspectives-Calumet 0 0 3 3
Julian 0 0 2 5
Brooks 0 0 1 3
Corliss 0 0 0 1
White-West W L W L
Crane 0 0 0 0
Raby 0 0 5 1
Perspectives-MSA 0 0 3 1
Westinghouse 0 0 3 4
Collins 0 0 1 3
Clemente 0 0 0 2
Blue-Central W L W L
Solorio 0 0 0 0
Jones 0 0 5 0
Little Village 0 0 1 2
Hope 0 0 1 5
Bronzeville 0 0 0 1
Richards (Chgo) 0 0 0 6
Blue-North W L W L
Amundsen 0 0 0 0
Roosevelt 0 0 1 1
Payton 0 0 2 3
Senn 0 0 0 2
North-Grand 0 0 0 1
Rickover 0 0 0 1
Blue-South W L W L
Hawkins 0 0 0 0
EPIC 0 0 1 2
Goode STEM 0 0 1 3
Longwood 0 0 0 2
Washington 0 0 0 2
Agricultural Science 0 0 0 4
Blue-West W L W L
Clark 0 0 3 1
Austin 0 0 5 2
Douglass 0 0 1 3
Kelvyn Park 0 0 0 1
Juarez 0 0 0 4
Marine 0 0 0 4
Green-Central W L W L
Hancock 0 0 0 0
Hubbard 0 0 2 3
Kennedy 0 0 1 3
Gage Park 0 0 0 2
Kelly 0 0 0 4
Urban Prep-Bronzeville 0 0 0 4
Green-North W L W L
Wells 0 0 0 0
Chicago Math &Science 0 0 0 0
Instituto Health 0 0 1 0
Steinmetz 0 0 5 1
Chicago Academy 0 0 0 5
Sullivan 0 0 0 4
Green-South W L W L
South Shore 2 0 2 5
Hirsch 1 0 3 1
Woodlawn 0 0 0 0
ACE Tech 1 1 3 2
Ellison 1 1 2 3
Spry 0 1 0 1
Bowen 0 2 0 5
Green-West W L W L
Manley 2 0 2 4
Wells 0 0 1 0
Legal Prep 0 0 1 4
Phoenix 0 0 0 2
Chicago Tech 1 1 2 5
Air Force 0 1 0 1
Ogden 0 1 0 1
Catholic – North W L W L
Leo 0 0 3 1
St. Joseph 0 0 6 0
Fenwick 0 0 5 0
St. Laurence 0 0 4 1
De Paul 0 0 4 1
St. Ignatius 0 0 4 1
Loyola 0 0 3 2
Mount Carmel 0 0 3 3
Catholic – South W L W L
Hales Franciscan 0 0 4 0
De La Salle 0 0 4 1
St. Rita 0 0 1 1
Providence 0 0 3 3
St. Francis de Sales 0 0 3 2
Brother Rice 0 0 3 3
McNamara 0 0 1 3
Seton 0 0 1 5
Big Northern – East W L W L
Genoa-Kingston 1 0 5 1
Rockford Christian 0 0 3 1
Burlington Central 0 0 4 2
North Boone 0 0 3 2
Richmond-Burton 0 0 3 2
Johnsburg 0 0 3 3
Harvard 0 0 1 2
Marengo 0 1 3 2
Central Suburban North W L W L
Deerfield 1 0 4 2
Niles North 0 0 4 2
Glenbrook North 0 0 4 2
Maine West 0 0 1 4
Maine East 0 0 1 4
Highland Park 0 1 4 2
Central Suburban South W L W L
Maine South 1 0 6 0
Glenbrook South 0 0 5 2
Evanston 0 0 4 2
Niles West 0 0 3 3
New Trier 0 0 2 3
Waukegan 0 1 2 5
Chicago Prep – Black W L W L
St. Benedict 1 0 4 1
Northtown 1 0 3 3
Christ the King 0 0 2 1
Holy Trinity 0 1 1 6
Cristo Rey 0 1 0 3
Chicago Prep – Red W L W L
Hope Academy 1 0 3 4
Providence-St. Mel 1 0 3 5
Chicagoland Jewish 0 0 2 1
Ellison 0 1 2 3
Ida Crown 0 1 0 2
DuPage Valley W L W L
Wheaton North 1 0 4 0
Lake Park 1 0 5 1
Naperville Central 1 0 5 1
WW South 0 1 3 2
Naperville North 0 1 2 4
Glenbard North 0 1 0 5
East Suburban Catholic W L W L
Marist 0 0 6 0
Notre Dame 0 0 5 0
St. Patrick 0 0 6 0
St. Viator 0 0 4 1
Marian Central 0 0 3 1
Joliet Catholic 0 0 5 4
Benet 0 0 2 2
Marian Catholic 0 0 3 3
Carmel 0 0 2 3
Nazareth 0 0 0 5
Fox Valley – Fox W L W L
Hampshire 0 0 5 1
Crystal Lake Central 0 0 4 2
Grayslake North 0 0 4 2
Grayslake Central 0 0 3 2
Woodstock 0 0 3 2
Prairie Ridge 0 0 2 3
Woodstock North 0 0 1 4
Fox Valley – Valley W L W L
Crystal Lake South 0 0 5 1
Jacobs 0 0 4 2
Cary-Grove 0 0 2 2
Dundee-Crown 0 0 2 3
McHenry 0 0 1 5
Huntley 0 0 0 4
Independent School W L W L
Northridge 1 0 5 1
Latin 1 0 2 1
University High 0 0 3 0
Morgan Park Academy 0 0 3 2
North Shore 1 1 2 1
Parker 0 1 1 2
Elgin Academy 0 1 1 2
Interstate Eight W L W L
Reed-Custer 1 0 5 1
Peotone 1 0 4 2
Streator 1 0 3 2
Herscher 1 0 2 3
Sandwich 1 0 2 4
Seneca 1 0 1 5
Manteno 0 1 3 2
Westmont 0 1 3 4
Plano 0 1 2 4
Coal City 0 1 1 4
Lisle 0 1 1 4
Wilmington 0 1 0 6
Little Ten W L W L
Indian Creek 1 0 5 2
Leland-Earlville 1 0 4 2
Somonauk 1 0 3 2
Paw Paw 1 0 2 3
Hinckley-Big Rock 0 0 4 2
LaMoille-Ohio 0 1 3 3
Newark 0 1 1 4
Hiawatha 0 1 1 4
Serena 0 1 0 5
Metro Prep W L W L
Islamic Foundation 2 0 3 4
Catalyst-Maria 1 0 1 0
Hinsdale Adventist 0 0 0 0
Universal 0 0 0 0
CPSA 0 1 0 1
Lycee-Francais 0 1 0 2
Waldorf 0 1 0 1
Metro Suburban East W L W L
Illiana Christian 1 0 5 0
Ridgewood 1 0 4 2
Guerin 1 0 2 4
Timothy Christian 1 1 3 3
Chicago Christian 0 1 2 4
Elmwood Park 0 1 1 4
Walther Christian 0 1 0 5
Metro Suburban West W L W L
Riverside-Brookfield 1 0 5 0
IC Prep 0 0 4 1
St. Edward 0 0 6 2
Aurora Central 0 0 2 2
Fenton 0 0 3 3
Glenbard South 0 0 1 3
Wheaton Academy 0 1 1 5
Mid-Suburban East W L W L
Elk Grove 1 0 5 1
Wheeling 1 0 3 3
Prospect 1 0 3 3
Hersey 0 1 3 3
Rolling Meadows 0 1 2 4
Buffalo Grove 0 1 1 5
Mid-Sububan West W L W L
Fremd 1 0 4 1
Barrington 1 0 5 2
Schaumburg 1 0 4 2
Palatine 0 1 5 1
Hoffman Estates 0 1 2 2
Conant 0 1 2 4
Noble Sports W L W L
Rowe-Clark 2 0 7 0
Bulls 2 0 2 0
Johnson 2 0 2 1
Noble Street 2 0 3 2
Comer 1 0 1 0
DRW 1 1 2 1
UIC 0 0 0 0
Hansberry 1 1 1 5
Muchin 0 1 0 6
Power House 0 2 0 2
Pritzker 0 2 0 2
Rauner 0 2 0 6
Golder 0 2 0 4
North Suburban Lake W L W L
Lake Zurich 2 0 7 0
Stevenson 1 0 5 0
Lake Forest 1 0 5 0
Warren 1 0 3 4
Libertyville 0 1 3 2
Zion-Benton 0 2 4 2
Mundelein 0 2 0 7
North Suburban Prairie W L W L
Vernon Hills 1 0 4 1
Wauconda 1 0 4 3
Lakes 1 0 2 5
North Chicago 0 0 2 4
Grant 0 0 0 5
Antioch 0 1 2 3
Round Lake 0 2 1 5
Northeastern Athletic W L W L
Mooseheart 2 0 2 0
Westminster Christian 1 0 4 2
Luther North 1 0 4 2
Christian Liberty 1 0 1 5
Christian Life 0 0 3 3
Faith Lutheran 0 0 1 3
Harvest Christian 0 1 2 3
Alden-Hebron 0 1 1 5
Keith 0 1 1 5
IMSA 0 2 0 4
Northern IL. Big 12 East W L W L
DeKalb 1 0 4 1
Morris 1 0 5 2
Yorkville 0 0 3 3
Sycamore 0 1 2 3
Kaneland 0 1 1 5
River Valley W L W L
Gardner-So. Wilmington 1 0 3 2
Illinois Lutheran 1 0 1 1
Grant Park 1 0 2 3
St. Anne 0 0 4 2
Tri-Point 1 1 3 4
Beecher 0 1 2 4
Donovan 0 2 0 7
South Suburban Blue W L W L
Hillcrest 1 0 5 1
Oak Forest 1 0 4 1
Lemont 1 0 4 2
Thornton Fr. North 1 0 1 1
Tinley Park 1 0 2 4
Thornton Fr. South 1 0 2 4
Bremen 0 1 3 1
South Suburban Red W L W L
Eisenhower 1 0 4 1
Reavis 0 1 4 2
Oak Lawn 0 1 3 2
Richards 0 1 3 2
Evergreen Park 0 1 3 3
Shepard 0 1 2 3
Argo 0 1 0 6
Southland W L W L
Kankakee 1 0 3 1
Rich East 1 0 4 2
Bloom 1 0 3 2
Rich South 0 1 4 2
Crete-Monee 0 1 3 3
Rich Central 0 1 3 3
Southwest Prairie W L W L
Plainfield North 1 0 6 0
Oswego 1 0 3 3
Plainfield Central 1 0 2 4
Plainfield East 0 0 2 3
Oswego East 0 0 0 4
Minooka 0 1 3 3
Romeoville 0 1 1 4
Plainfield South 0 1 0 5
SouthWest Suburban Blue W L W L
Joliet Central 2 0 6 0
Joliet West 1 0 5 1
Homewood-Flossmoor 1 0 3 2
Sandburg 0 0 2 2
Bolingbrook 0 1 2 2
Lincoln-Way East 0 1 2 2
Lockport 0 1 2 4
Stagg 0 1 1 4
SouthWest Suburban Red W L W L
Bradley-Bourbonnais 1 0 4 0
Lincoln-Way West 1 0 4 0
Thornton 1 0 3 1
Lincoln-Way North 1 0 1 4
Thornwood 0 1 3 2
Thornridge 0 1 2 4
Lincoln-Way Central 0 1 1 3
Andrew 0 1 1 4
Suburban Christian W L W L
Aurora Christian 0 0 3 1
Marmion 0 0 2 2
St. Francis 0 0 2 3
Montini 0 0 0 4
Upstate Eight River W L W L
St. Charles East 2 0 5 1
West Chicago 2 0 2 2
Geneva 1 0 5 0
Larkin 1 1 4 3
Elgin 1 1 2 4
St. Charles North 0 1 2 4
Batavia 0 2 4 2
Streamwood 0 2 0 6
Upstate Eight Valley W L W L
Neuqua Valley 2 0 6 0
Glenbard East 2 0 4 2
Bartlett 1 1 5 1
Metea Valley 1 1 3 3
West Aurora 1 1 3 3
East Aurora 1 1 2 4
South Elgin 0 2 2 4
Waubonsie Valley 0 2 2 4
West Suburban Gold W L W L
Morton 2 0 5 2
Proviso East 1 0 4 2
Leyden 0 0 4 0
Willowbrook 1 1 4 2
Addison Trail 0 1 3 1
Hinsdale South 0 1 2 4
Downers Grove South 0 1 0 5
West Suburban Silver W L W L
Lyons 1 0 5 1
Hinsdale Central 1 0 4 1
Proviso West 1 0 3 2
Oak Park-River Forest 0 0 3 2
Glenbard West 0 0 3 3
York 0 1 3 2
Downers Grove North 0 2 3 3
Other W L
Roycemore 0 0
Lake Forest Academy 7 2
Yeshiva 1 4
St. Martin de Porres 0 1
Southland 0 4