Scores and highlights from Monday’s high school sports action.
BOYS SOCCER
Bloom 9, Rich Central 0
Bloom (7-3-3, 3-0 Southland): Tony Aldape 3 goals
Coal City 3, Morris 2
Deerfield 1, Maine East 0
Deerfield (6-5-3, 1-0-2, Central Suburban North): Seth Bornstein goal
Juarez 2, Farragut 0
Lake Forest 1, Lakes 0
Lane 2, Young 0
Lincoln-Way Central 6, Illiana Christian 0
Lincoln-Way Central (6-4): Tyler Massa 3 goals; Jacob Lysik 3 goals, 3 assists
Marist 2, Mount Carmel 0
Marist (3-6-1): Sam Gainer, Carter Olson goal each; Noah Kemp 4 saves
Nazareth 2, Elmwood Park 0
Oak Lawn 1, Richards 0
Oak Lawn (6-5): Giovanni Barragan goal; Juan Barrera assist
Oak Forest 4 Tinley Park 3
Oak Forest (2-1-5): Shane Collery 2 goals
Providence 7, Joliet Catholic 0
Providence (5-6-2): Luke Picard 2 goals, assist; Jack Richardson 2 assists; Matteo Frangella 7 saves
St. Laurence 1, Reavis 0
St. Laurence (6-2-2): Josh Niloff goal; Alex Verta 7 saves
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Barrington d. Lake Forest 18-25, 25-15, 25-21
DePaul Prep d. Regina 25-19, 25-17
Grayslake Central d. Vernon Hills 25-18, 22-25, 25-20
Grayslake North d. Grant 27-25, 25-16
Grayslake North: Kendall Buchman 8 digs, 5 assists, 4 kills; Maggie Fish 4 kills, 2 block-kills
Highland Park d. Niles North 23-25, 25-18, 25-14
Hyde Park d. Bowen 25-21, 25-16
Hyde Park (6-9): Briana Robinson 8 aces; Lamia Sanders 15 assists
Kirkland Hiawatha d. Elgin Academy 25-27, 25-18, 25-18
Libertyville d. New Trier 25-23, 25-23
Libertyville (17-4): Alex Basler 6 kills; Liz Apgar 13 assists, 9 digs, 3 blocks
Maine East d. Glenbrook North 25-23, 26-24.
Maine East (10-3, 3-0 Central Suburban North): Hannah Farley 6 kills, 10 digs; Sarah Hua-Pham 17 assists, 2 aces
Morgan Park Academy d. Heritage Christian 25-14, 25-22
Montini d. Aurora Christian 25-5, 25-18
Morgan Park Academy (8-5, 2-0 Independent School): Isabelle Panozzo 10 kills, Misa Taguchi 22 assists
Neuqua Valley d. Bolingbrook 25-16, 25-11
Oak Forest d. T.F. North 25-16, 23-25, 25-21
Oak Forest (11-13, 4-3 South Suburban Blue): Jenna Brown 8 kills, 4 aces, 3 digs; Anna Lambros, Sabrina Baxa 7 kills, 3 digs each
St. Ignatius d. Marian Catholic 19-25, 25-22, 25-22
St. Ignatius (13-1): Gabby Bennett 8 kills, 3 blocks; Kristen Sommerville 6 kills, 4 blocks; Jillienne Bennett 6 kills; Kristi May 13 assists, 11 digs; Carla Salvato 18 digs
Wilmington d. Dwight 23-25, 25-18, 25-21
BOYS GOLF
Andrew 170, Marian 189
M: Joe Rymsza, Andrew, 40
Eisenhower 176, Rich South 252
M: Vinny Curta, Eisenhower, 39
Johnsburg 178, Grant 200
M: Grant Fisher, Johnsburg, 44
Mount Carmel 168, IIlliana Christian 175
M: Mike Goodman, Mount Carmel, 36
New Trier 152, Maine South 172
M: Matt Murlick, New Trier, 37
Oak Forest 181, Stagg 190
M: Luke Heniff and Matt Casey, Oak Forest, 42
Oswego 159, Romeoville 212
M: Kit Rogers, Andrew Hiller, Romeoville, 38
Peotone 172, Grant Park 194. Momence 204
M: Jake Nietfeldt, Peotone, 39
St. Edward 165, IC Prep 169
M: Michael Mattas, St. Edward, 35
Sandburg 149, Lincoln-Way Central 154
M: Jimmy Roche, Sandburg, 35
Shepard 180, Tinley Park 205
M: Shane Wright, Shepard, 41
GIRLS GOLF
Lincoln-Way East 187, Lincoln-Way North 187
M: Kelly Sterling, Lincoln-Way East, 35
Loyola 145, Regina 202
M: Kellie McCabe, Loyola, 32
Mundelein 209, Grant 243
M: Grace Gotlund, Mundelein, 50
Neuqua Valley 175, Benet 203
Oak Park-River Forest 154, York 167
M: Amanda Youman, Oak Park-River Forest, 38
Plano 207, Putnam County 237
M: Rylie Loux, Plano, 41
Providence 166, Lemont 181
M: Alyssa Gromala, Providence, 37
GIRLS TENNIS
Elmwood Park 4, Leyden 3
Joliet Catholic 7, Joliet West 0
Rosary 6, Huntley 1
Stevenson 7, Lake Zurich 0
Wauconda 5, Grant 2
Woodstock North 6, Belvidere North 1
GIRLS SWIMMING
Argo 53, T.F. Co-op 35
Lincoln-Way Central 115, Kankakee 67
Lincoln-Way North 115, Lincoln-Way West 63