clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Basketball standings through January 9

(Including games of Saturday, January 9, 2016)
Conf. Overall
Public League
Red-Central W L W L
Kenwood 6 0 11 1
Curie 5 1 12 2
Hyde Park 4 2 11 4
Dunbar 2 4 5 9
DuSable 1 5 1 8
King 0 6 6 12
Red-North W L W L
Prosser 4 1 8 7
Uplift 3 2 9 5
Von Steuben 3 2 5 6
Foreman 2 3 5 10
Lincoln Park 1 3 7 8
Lane 1 3 3 12
Red-South W L W L
Morgan Park 5 0 12 1
Simeon 4 1 12 2
Bogan 4 2 11 4
Vocational 2 3 11 4
Julian 0 4 1 8
Harlan 0 5 5 9
Red-West W L W L
Young 3 1 9 4
North Lawndale 3 2 10 5
Westinghouse 2 2 7 7
Farragut 2 3 12 4
Urban Prep-West 2 3 7 6
Marshall 1 4 5 8
White-Central W L W L
Lindblom 6 0 11 5
Robeson 4 2 10 6
Phillips 2 3 5 7
Harper 1 3 1 5
TEAM Englewood 1 3 2 11
Jones 1 4 8 6
White-North W L W L
Taft 5 0 9 8
Schurz 4 1 9 6
Mather 3 2 5 6
Lake View 2 3 5 8
Northside 0 4 2 10
Roosevelt 0 4 1 8
White-South W L W L
Brooks 4 0 10 4
Carver 4 2 9 7
Urban Prep-Englewood 3 3 5 9
Perspectives-Calumet 2 3 5 10
Corliss 2 3 4 10
Longwood 0 4 5 11
White-West W L W L
Orr 5 0 10 2
Collins 3 1 9 4
Marine 2 1 4 9
Perspectives-MSA 2 2 5 8
Raby 1 4 2 10
Clemente 0 5 7 8
Blue-Central W L W L
Tilden 5 1 10 6
Solorio 4 2 10 7
Hope 2 2 5 8
Richards (Chgo) 1 2 1 3
Hubbard 1 3 3 9
Chicago Military 0 3 0 4
Blue-North W L W L
Senn 4 1 5 2
Amundsen 2 1 4 4
Alcott 1 2 3 5
Chicago Math & Science 1 2 1 8
Payton 2 3 9 7
Steinmetz 2 3 8 7
Blue-South W L W L
Agricultural Science 6 0 8 7
Goode 1 1 4 3
EPIC 1 1 1 1
Hirsch 1 1 1 2
Fenger 0 2 1 6
Washington 0 4 3 6
Blue-West W L W L
Austin 5 1 9 2
Wells 5 1 5 2
Manley 5 2 8 7
Douglass 1 2 1 8
Clark 2 3 5 5
Crane 0 4 0 6
Juarez 1 6 3 10
Green-Central W L W L
Urban Prep-Bronzeville 7 0 8 0
Gage Park 3 1 3 1
Kennedy 6 2 8 8
Amandla 2 2 3 3
Little Village 1 3 2 6
Kelly 1 3 1 6
Woodlawn 1 4 1 4
Hancock 1 7 1 7
Green-North W L W L
Kelvyn Park 5 1 7 7
Rickover 3 2 6 4
Disney 1 2 4 6
Sullivan 2 3 3 9
Chicago Academy 2 3 2 12
North-Grand 1 3 1 6
Green-South W L W L
Bowen 6 0 13 3
South Shore 5 1 9 7
Back of the Yards 1 2 2 8
Hawkins 0 2 0 7
ACE Tech 0 3 2 8
Spry 0 4 0 5
Green-West W L W L
Phoenix 5 0 10 5
Chicago Tech 3 1 3 7
Legal Prep 0 1 0 3
Instituto Health 0 2 2 3
Ogden 0 2 1 5
Air Force 0 2 0 2
Catholic – North W L W L
St. Joseph 5 0 12 3
Fenwick 4 0 13 2
Loyola 3 2 7 9
De La Salle 2 2 11 4
Marmion 2 2 8 7
St. Ignatius 2 2 7 8
DePaul 2 2 7 8
Providence-St. Mel 1 3 5 10
St. Francis 0 4 5 9
Montini 0 4 4 10
Catholic – South W L W L
Mount Carmel 4 0 12 3
Leo 3 1 13 3
Seton 3 1 12 4
Brother Rice 3 1 10 6
Hales Franciscan 2 2 8 5
St. Rita 2 2 6 9
McNamara 1 3 7 6
St. Laurence 1 3 4 10
Providence 1 3 3 12
St. Francis de Sales 0 4 8 5
Big Northern – East W L W L
Burlington Central 4 0 11 2
Genoa-Kingston 3 0 8 6
Johnsburg 3 1 8 7
Marengo 2 2 8 5
Rockford Christian 2 2 7 7
Richmond-Burton 0 2 4 9
North Boone 0 3 9 6
Harvard 0 4 6 7
Central Subur. – North W L W L
Deerfield 3 1 12 3
Niles North 3 1 11 4
Glenbrook North 3 1 9 4
Maine East 2 2 10 3
Maine West 1 3 3 10
Highland Park 0 4 3 10
Central Subur. – South W L W L
Evanston 4 0 12 2
Maine South 3 1 12 3
New Trier 2 2 8 8
Waukegan 2 2 7 8
Glenbrook South 1 3 6 8
Niles West 0 4 5 9
Chicago Prep – Black W L W L
Christ the King 3 0 15 1
St. Benedict 1 1 5 10
Northtown 1 1 2 8
Cristo Rey 0 3 1 6
Chicago Prep – Red W L W L
Hope Academy 3 0 6 8
Ellison 3 1 7 5
Holy Trinity 1 1 10 3
Ida Crown 0 2 1 5
Rochelle Zell 0 3 1 7
DuPage Valley W L W L
Naperville North 4 1 11 3
Lake Park 4 1 9 4
Naperville Central 4 1 9 5
Wheaton North 4 2 10 4
Wheaton-Warr. South 4 2 10 4
Neuqua Valley 2 4 6 8
Metea Valley 2 4 6 8
Glenbard North 1 4 4 9
Waubonsie Valley 0 6 4 12
East Suburban Catholic W L W L
St. Viator 2 0 10 3
Marian Catholic 2 0 12 4
St. Patrick 2 0 10 6
Benet 1 1 12 2
Joliet Catholic 1 1 11 2
Marist 1 1 13 3
Notre Dame 1 1 11 3
Marian Central 0 2 11 3
Carmel 0 2 7 6
Nazareth 0 2 3 9
Fox Valley – Fox W L W L
Grayslake North 5 0 12 0
Prairie Ridge 4 0 13 3
Woodstock 3 1 9 3
Grayslake Central 2 3 8 7
Woodstock North 1 3 3 9
Hampshire 1 3 3 10
Crystal Lake Central 0 6 1 14
Fox Valley – Valley W L W L
Jacobs 3 0 12 3
Crystal Lake South 2 1 8 6
McHenry 2 1 6 8
Huntley 1 2 6 8
Cary-Grove 1 2 4 11
Dundee-Crown 0 3 1 12
Independent School W L W L
Parker 3 0 6 4
University High 2 1 8 3
Latin 2 1 6 4
Northridge 2 1 5 8
North Shore 2 2 8 4
Elgin Academy 1 3 3 6
Morgan Park Academy 0 4 2 9
Interstate Eight W L W L
Reed-Custer 5 0 13 2
Peotone 4 1 13 3
Plano 3 1 8 6
Sandwich 3 1 8 8
Lisle 3 1 8 8
Herscher 2 2 7 7
Manteno 2 2 5 10
Streator 2 3 6 8
Seneca 1 3 5 10
Westmont 1 4 3 11
Wilmington 0 4 7 9
Coal City 0 4 3 10
Little Ten W L W L
Newark 4 0 14 2
Indian Creek 3 0 10 3
Leland-Earlville 2 1 9 6
Serena 2 1 5 10
Somonauk 2 1 4 9
LaMoille-Ohio 1 3 5 12
Hinckley-Big Rock 1 3 2 12
Paw Paw 1 3 1 13
Hiawatha 0 4 0 12
Metro Prep W L W L
Catalyst-Maria 7 0 12 3
CPSA 1 1 1 1
Waldorf 1 1 3 6
Hinsdale Adventist 0 1 0 3
Universal 1 2 1 3
Islamic Foundation 1 2 1 3
Lycee-Francais 0 4 1 7
Metro Suburban – East W L W L
Chicago Christian 6 0 14 2
Illiana Christian 3 1 13 3
Ridgewood 3 2 7 7
Timothy Christian 3 2 6 7
Elmwood Park 1 4 5 8
Guerin 1 4 3 11
Walther Christian 0 4 1 11
Metro Suburban – West W L W L
Riverside-Brookfield 5 0 12 2
Glenbard South 4 1 10 5
Aurora Central 3 2 7 7
Wheaton Academy 2 3 4 10
St. Edward 1 3 9 7
IC Catholic 1 4 9 6
Fenton 1 4 5 10
Mid-Suburban – East W L W L
Elk Grove 3 1 9 7
Prospect 3 1 8 7
Buffalo Grove 2 2 6 9
Hersey 2 2 6 9
Wheeling 1 3 5 10
Rolling Meadows 1 3 3 11
Mid-Sububan – West W L W L
Conant 4 0 10 4
Fremd 3 1 13 4
Palatine 2 2 11 6
Schaumburg 2 2 4 10
Barrington 1 3 9 8
Hoffman Estates 0 4 7 10
Noble Athletic W L W L
UIC 6 0 8 0
Hansberry 6 0 8 4
Bulls 5 1 8 4
Butler 4 1 4 4
DRW Trading 4 1 4 6
Johnson 4 2 7 6
Golder 4 2 6 7
Rowe-Clark 2 4 2 4
Noble Street 1 4 2 6
Baker 1 5 3 7
Muchin 1 5 3 11
Pritzker 1 5 2 11
Rauner 1 5 1 8
Comer 0 5 0 9
North Suburban – Lake W L W L
Lake Zurich 4 1 12 4
Zion-Benton 3 1 11 4
Stevenson 3 1 9 4
Libertyville 2 3 9 6
Lake Forest 2 3 8 6
Warren 2 3 4 10
Mundelein 0 4 1 13
North Suburban – Prairie W L W L
North Chicago 3 0 6 6
Grant 3 0 7 7
Vernon Hills 3 1 7 8
Wauconda 2 2 5 7
Lakes 1 3 6 8
Antioch 1 3 6 9
Round Lake 0 4 3 11
Northeastern Athletic W L W L
Luther North 4 0 9 5
Aurora Christian 3 0 10 3
Christian Life 3 0 8 4
Faith Lutheran 3 1 8 5
Westminster Christian 2 1 7 5
Harvest Christian 2 2 4 13
Christian Liberty 2 2 3 12
Keith 1 3 3 3
Alden-Hebron 0 3 1 14
Mooseheart 0 4 1 8
IMSA 0 4 0 6
Northern IL – B-12 – East W L W L
DeKalb 6 0 12 3
Kaneland 2 1 6 5
Sycamore 2 2 7 8
Yorkville 1 2 8 7
Morris 1 4 8 8
River Valley W L W L
Gardner-So. Wilmington 4 0 10 5
St. Anne 3 0 6 8
Beecher 3 1 7 6
Illinois Lutheran 1 2 7 4
Grant Park 1 3 3 12
Donovan 0 3 3 15
Tri-Point 0 3 2 14
South Suburban – Blue W L W L
Thornton Fr. North 5 0 9 1
Hillcrest 5 0 10 4
Lemont 3 1 10 4
Oak Forest 3 2 9 5
Thornton Fr. South 3 2 7 7
Tinley Park 1 3 1 13
Bremen 1 4 1 12
South Suburban – Red W L W L
Reavis 3 1 6 9
Argo 3 2 8 7
Richards 3 2 7 9
Eisenhower 2 3 7 8
Evergreen Park 1 4 5 10
Oak Lawn 0 4 4 10
Shepard 0 5 3 12
Southland W L W L
Crete-Monee 3 0 10 4
Rich Central 2 1 8 7
Rich East 1 1 6 6
Rich South 1 2 6 6
Bloom 1 2 7 7
Kankakee 0 2 2 9
Southwest Prairie W L W L
Oswego 5 0 12 2
Minooka 4 1 10 5
Plainfield North 3 2 8 7
Romeoville 3 2 6 8
Oswego East 3 2 6 8
Plainfield East 1 4 6 9
Plainfield Central 1 4 3 13
Plainfield South 0 5 3 11
SouthWest Sub – Blue W L W L
Stagg 3 1 10 4
Homewood-Flossmoor 3 1 9 4
Joliet Central 3 1 7 6
Joliet West 2 2 10 4
Bolingbrook 2 2 5 7
Lockport 1 3 6 7
Sandburg 1 3 6 8
Lincoln-Way East 1 3 4 9
SouthWest Sub – Red W L W L
Thornton 4 0 10 1
Lincoln-Way West 3 1 8 4
Thornwood 3 1 7 7
Lincoln-Way Central 2 2 10 3
Thornridge 2 2 4 9
Bradley-Bourbonnais 1 3 10 3
Andrew 1 3 6 7
Lincoln-Way North 0 4 5 7
Upstate Eight – River W L W L
Batavia 5 0 9 6
St. Charles East 3 1 8 7
Geneva 2 2 11 3
Larkin 2 2 8 7
Elgin 1 3 10 4
St. Charles North 1 3 3 7
Streamwood 1 4 3 12
Upstate Eight – Valley W L W L
West Chicago 3 0 12 3
Glenbard East 2 1 8 6
South Elgin 2 1 7 7
Bartlett 1 2 8 6
West Aurora 1 2 3 8
East Aurora 0 3 4 9
West Suburban – Gold W L W L
Downers Grove South 5 0 11 5
Hinsdale South 3 1 11 3
Proviso East 2 1 6 5
Addison Trail 2 2 8 5
Morton 1 2 7 6
Leyden 0 3 4 9
Willowbrook 0 4 4 8
West Suburban – Silver W L W L
Glenbard West 2 0 14 0
Hinsdale Central 3 1 8 7
Oak Park-River Forest 2 2 6 7
Lyons 2 2 6 7
York 1 2 10 4
Proviso West 1 2 5 5
Downers Grove North 1 3 8 6
Other W L
Schaumburg Christian 7 1
Yeshiva 7 2
St. Martin de Porres 2 1
Lake Forest Academy 3 5
Southland 6 13
Roycemore 0 1