clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Tuesday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Addison Trail 68, Bensenville (Fenton) 39

Alton Marquette 80, Mount Olive 41

Argenta-Oreana 63, Moweaqua Central A&M 49

Ashton-Franklin Center 68, LaMoille 42

Athens 61, Hartsburg-Emden 55

Aurora Central Catholic 59, Wheaton Academy 49

Beardstown 50, North Fulton 36

Belleville East 58, Alton 42

Belleville West 64, O’Fallon 39

Benton 59, Harrisburg 51

Bismarck-Henning 63, Milford 53

Bradley-Bourbonnais 64, Lincoln Way North 43

Breese Central 45, Trenton Wesclin 31

Breese Mater Dei 78, Madison 47

Brimfield 58, Elmwood 48

Cairo 73, Marshall Co., Ky. 71

Calhoun 81, East Alton-Wood River 55

Camp Point Central 51, Augusta Southeastern 42

Carlinville 54, Bunker Hill 41

Carmi White County 51, Gallatin County 34

Carrollton 43, Franklin 42

Casey-Westfield 67, Red Hill 58

Catlin (Salt Fork) 78, Armstrong 53

Century 52, Carrier Mills 49

Champaign St. Thomas More 68, Watseka 61

Chatham Glenwood 65, Jacksonville 40

Chester 61, Zeigler-Royalton 45

Chicago Christian 60, Elmwood Park 41

Chicago Vocational 50, Julian 33

Chrisman 45, Westville 44

Christopher 57, Trico 55

Cisne 56, Patoka 52, OT

Clifton Central 48, Manteno 38

Colfax Ridgeview 91, Lexington 34

Columbia 70, Carlyle 50

Cowden-Herrick 76, Martinsville 29

Dakota 44, Pearl City 41

Danville 59, Urbana 48

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 66, Springfield Lutheran 56

Delavan 56, Lewistown 53

Donovan 61, Gilman Iroquois West 58

DuSable 51, Chicago King 49

East Dubuque 64, Orangeville 36

Edwardsville 62, East St. Louis 61

El Paso-Gridley 54, Fairbury Prairie Central 44

Erie 64, Amboy 37

Ev. Central, Ind. 60, Mt. Carmel 46

Evanston Township 53, Highland Park 20

Fieldcrest 74, Blue Ridge 68, OT

Fisher 58, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 45

Fithian Oakwood 60, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 48

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 69, Heyworth 57

Flora 67, Dieterich 52

Freeburg 41, Red Bud 33

Fremd 60, Huntley 39

Glenbard South 77, IC Catholic 44

Glenbard West 55, St. Charles East 52

Granite City 48, Collinsville 46

Greenville 47, Piasa Southwestern 40

Gurnee Warren 55, Libertyville 44

Hamilton (West Hancock) 49, Macomb 42

Hoffman Estates 48, Streamwood 46

Holy Trinity 71, Morgan Park Academy 40

Homewood-Flossmoor 65, Bolingbrook 57

Hoopeston 69, Danville Schlarman 42

Illiana Christian 52, Ridgewood 43

Illini Bluffs 56, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28

Jacksonville Routt 40, Concord (Triopia) 34

Joliet West 69, Oak Lawn Richards 59

Kenwood 60, Curie 57

Kewanee 75, Sherrard 38

Lakes Community 52, Wauconda 39

Larkin 63, Barrington 56

Lawrenceville 100, Palestine-Hutsonville 46

LeRoy 73, Clinton 55

Lincoln Way Central 65, Shepard 48

Lindblom 60, Chicago (Jones) 47

Mahomet-Seymour 65, Eureka 42

Mattoon 71, Pana 54

Metro-East Lutheran 60, Marissa 46

Minooka 57, Oswego East 30

Morgan Park 87, Harlan 38

Morris 54, Coal City 38

Morrison 61, Hall 56

Nashville 58, Okawville 56

Nazareth 66, Francis Parker 57

New Berlin 51, Pawnee 46

Newark 57, Ottawa Marquette 39

Newton 70, North Clay 34

Niles North 70, Prospect 64

Nokomis 61, Litchfield 42

Norris City 70, Wayne City 48

North Chicago 78, Antioch 61

Oak Park River Forest 67, Proviso West 53

Oblong 73, Marshall 69, OT

Olney East Richland 64, Charleston 57

Oneida (ROWVA) 86, Wethersfield 43

Orion 42, Fulton 39

Otto-Eldred, Pa. 64, Hinsdale Central 34

Paris 69, Teutopolis 39

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58, Monticello 57

Peoria Manual 73, Peoria Notre Dame 51

Peotone 64, Momence 37

Plainfield East 62, Plainfield South 43

Pleasant Plains 70, Gillespie 49

Prairie Ridge 47, Woodstock 28

Princeton 72, St. Bede 46

Prophetstown 57, Riverdale 55

Putnam County 54, Stark County 33

Quest Academy 80, Galva 77, OT

Raymond Lincolnwood 42, Edinburg 29

River Ridge 39, Scales Mound 33

Riverton 46, Auburn 37

Robeson 51, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 34

Rochester 71, Springfield 52

Rockridge 55, Bureau Valley 31

Rushville-Industry 50, Havana 36

Sandoval 98, Ramsey 48

Sesser-Valier 75, Elverado 38

Shelbyville 56, Altamont 52

Simeon 68, Bogan 67, OT

Springfield Lanphier 78, Decatur MacArthur 68

Springfield Southeast 46, Lincoln 30

St. Joseph-Ogden 64, Decatur St. Teresa 49

St. Viator 68, Bartlett 54

Stagg 61, Oak Lawn Community 51, OT

Stevenson 50, Lake Forest 40

Stewardson-Strasburg 46, Neoga 36

Thompsonville 58, Galatia 42

Tri-State Christian 52, Faith Christian 48

Tuscola 51, Cerro Gordo 35

Valley Park, Mo. 77, Dupo 49

Waltonville 66, Hamilton County 42

Warren 55, Lena-Winslow 54

Waterloo 49, Pinckneyville 39

West Chicago 70, Sycamore 42

Williamsville 62, Maroa-Forsyth 61

Wilmot Union, Wis. 80, Cary-Grove 68

Winchester 55, Pleasant Hill 50

Zion Benton 61, Lake Zurich 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arcola 49, Villa Grove 30

Ashton-Franklin Center 54, Milledgeville 36

Aurora (East) 40, Harvest Christian Academy 38

Belleville East 58, Alton 42

Belvidere North 47, Freeport 27

Benton 49, Murphysboro 41

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 88, Argo 78

Bloomington 56, Mahomet-Seymour 43

Bradley-Bourbonnais 56, Lincoln Way West 55

Burlington Central 64, Johnsburg 37

Byron 66, Oregon 39

Calvary Christian Academy 36, Stanford Olympia 35

Camp Point Central (CSE) 44, Monmouth-Roseville 40

Carbondale 49, Nashville 37

Carmel 49, Grayslake Central 40

Carterville 58, Pinckneyville 26

Chicago (Lane) 51, Taft 36

Chicago Resurrection 54, Maine East 48

Cissna Park 47, Tolono Unity 35

Collinsville 47, Granite City 25

Crystal Lake South 53, Woodstock Marian 44

Dunlap 47, Bartonville (Limestone) 26

DuQuoin 65, Zeigler-Royalton 21

Durand 64, Warren 49

Dwight 45, Streator 36

Edwardsville 82, East St. Louis 37

Effingham 37, Effingham St. Anthony 27

Fairbury Prairie Central 58, Eureka 54

Fenwick 58, St. Ignatius 50

Forreston 46, Polo 33

Fremd 54, Buffalo Grove 37

Geneseo 49, Rochelle 35

Geneva 70, Aurora (West Aurora) 42

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 34, Rockford Christian 18

Glenbard East 41, York 34

Glenbard South 54, Willowbrook 40

Glenbrook South 67, Niles West 38

Grayslake North 87, Crystal Lake Central 46

Hampshire 48, Woodstock North 24

Hersey 69, Hoffman Estates 32

Huntley 59, Bartlett 48

Illiana Christian 56, Guerin 33

Indian Creek 57, Plano 29

Johnston City 68, Goreville 34

Kankakee 42, Grant Park 22

Lake Forest 47, Round Lake 29

Lake Zurich 41, Algonquin (Jacobs) 29

Liberty 72, Beardstown 20

Machesney Park Harlem 65, Rockford Jefferson 26

Marengo 66, Harvard 11

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 58, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 47

Mascoutah 48, Centralia 33

Montini 56, Loyola 30

Morton 50, Canton 47

Naperville Neuqua Valley 66, Wheaton North 57

O’Fallon 53, Belleville West 51

Oak Lawn Richards 54, Lockport 47

Orangeville 54, South Beloit 44

Oswego East 54, Minooka 40

Pecatonica 37, Dakota 31

Pekin 66, Metamora 55

Pittsfield 38, Payson Seymour 36

Prairie Ridge 47, Woodstock 28

Queen of Peace 61, St. Francis 57

Richmond-Burton 48, North Boone 47

Rock Falls 56, Mendota 35

Rockford Auburn 79, Rockford Guilford 38

Rockford Boylan 60, Rockford East 51

Rockford Lutheran 49, Dixon 26

Romeoville 52, Oswego 47

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 53, Peoria Notre Dame 43

Schaumburg 52, Elk Grove 39

Schaumburg Christian 31, Christian Liberty Academy 18

Sesser-Valier 53, Christopher 34

South Elgin 82, St. Edward 39

St. Anne 37, Clifton Central 18

St. Charles North 58, Cary-Grove 39

Sterling 39, Rock Island Alleman 36

Stillman Valley 48, Winnebago 42

Sullivan, Ind. 48, Robinson 31

Sycamore 57, Morris 25

Triad 59, Mount Vernon 49

Walther Christian Academy 45, Chicago Christian 29

Wheaton Warrenville South 41, Metea Valley 39

Wheeling 43, Conant 33

Williamsville 35, Carlinville 23

Yorkville 53, DeKalb 33

Chester Tournament

Chester 45, Marissa 36

Dupo 48, Valmeyer 22

Macon County Tournament

Buffalo Tri-City 51, Cerro Gordo 16

Decatur St. Teresa 42, Argenta-Oreana 22