clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Thursday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aledo (Mercer County) 77, West Prairie 51

Ashton-Franklin Center 68, Durand 42

Bogan 68, Julian 40

Bowen 61, Chicago ACE Tech Charter 37

Bunker Hill 49, Mount Olive 47

Carrollton 41, Jacksonville Routt 23

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 48, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 32

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 48, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 32

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 76, Hubbard 50

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 82, Chicago (Carver Military) 74

Curie 70, DuSable 38

Dixon 54, Mendota 43

East Dubuque 66, Lanark Eastland 61

Faith Christian 18, Kirkland Hiawatha 11

Freeport (Aquin) 51, Pecatonica 49

Galena 65, West Carroll 62, OT

Grayslake North 77, Crystal Lake Central 37

Hardin County 82, Dongola 73

Johnsburg 38, Harvard 21

Lemont 76, Evergreen Park 72, 2OT

Lincoln Way West 59, Andrew 26

Lindblom 64, Harper 51

McCracken County, Ky. 94, Century 58

Milledgeville 46, Orangeville 42

Morgan Park 63, Chicago Vocational 49

Northridge Prep 48, Elgin Academy 23

Payson Seymour 62, Calhoun 54

Pittsfield 55, Mendon Unity 48

Pleasant Hill 59, Barry (Western) 52

Richmond-Burton 47, Antioch 39

Rock Falls 71, Stillman Valley 55

Rockford Lutheran 70, Byron 55

Sandburg 48, Stagg 41

Scales Mound 50, Pearl City 44

Simeon 68, Harlan 29

South Beloit 43, Forreston 41

South Shore 67, CICS Hawkins 24

Sterling 40, DeKalb 38

Winchester 53, Greenfield-Northwestern 49

Winnebago 47, Oregon 43

Rich South Tournament

Hyde Park 44, Chicago King 33

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Altamont 37, Farina South Central 26

Alton Marquette 58, Nokomis 40

Amboy 56, St. Bede 49

Anna-Jonesboro 51, Goreville 32

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 82, Neoga 74

Athens 62, North-Mac 37

Auburn 64, Springfield Lutheran 59

Beecher 59, Cullom Tri-Point 40

Belleville East 60, Collinsville 38

Belleville West 54, Alton 47

Benton 39, Massac County 31

Brimfield 57, Abingdon 39

Camp Point Central (CSE) 73, Macomb 44

Carterville 48, Mount Vernon 28

Century 34, Joppa 26

Champaign St. Thomas More 65, Rantoul 26

Charleston 75, Mt. Zion 35

Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 34, Foreman 27

Chicago Resurrection 56, Queen of Peace 40

Chicago Sullivan 47, Chicago (Alcott) 40

Chrisman 44, Armstrong 36

Christopher 61, Zeigler-Royalton 24

Cissna Park 40, Clifton Central 24

Clinton 59, Downs Tri-Valley 24

Cumberland 48, Palestine-Hutsonville 22

Danville Schlarman 52, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 18

Donovan 38, Illinois Lutheran 17

Dwight 50, Momence 25

East Moline United 61, Rock Island Alleman 48

Edwardsville 59, O’Fallon 41

Effingham 55, Salem 52, OT

Effingham St. Anthony 67, Shelbyville 29

Elmwood Park 43, Bensenville (Fenton) 26

Eureka 69, Pontiac 52

Fairbury Prairie Central 58, Stanford Olympia 22

Faith Christian 62, Kirkland Hiawatha 47

Fithian Oakwood 43, Milford 34

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 58, Lexington 53, 2OT

Gilman Iroquois West 77, Watseka 43

Grant Park 64, St. Anne 30

Hall 45, Erie 38

Harrisburg 70, Gallatin County 39

Havana 74, Elmwood 42

Hersey 70, Elk Grove 20

Heyworth 51, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25

Highland 57, Breese Central 48

Hillcrest 57, Shepard 43

Hillsboro 53, Gillespie 43

Illiana Christian 62, Ridgewood 33

Illini Bluffs 48, Midwest Central 47

Illini West (Carthage) 48, Monmouth-Roseville 43

Illinois Valley Central 74, Bloomington Central Catholic 70

Indian Creek 48, Somonauk 22

Jacksonville Routt 40, Beardstown 27

Jerseyville Jersey 46, Carlinville 32

Johnsburg 58, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 37

Kaneland 53, Aurora (East) 41

Kewanee 64, Fulton 46

Lawrenceville 54, Newton 41

LeRoy 53, Fieldcrest 48

Lewistown 50, South Fulton 48

Lincoln Way Central 60, Harvey Thornton 51

Lincoln Way North 69, Bradley-Bourbonnais 23

Lincoln Way West 59, Andrew 24

Lincoln-Way East 82, Joliet Central 46

Lisle 49, Sandwich 29

Loyola 47, St. Ignatius 28

Marshall 66, Casey-Westfield 43

Mattoon 69, Taylorville 37

Monticello 57, Colfax Ridgeview 26

Morris 42, Ottawa 32

Morrison 75, Riverdale 46

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 66, Griggsville-Perry 44

Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 46, Mt. Carmel 43

Naperville Central 66, Wheaton North 42

Naperville Neuqua Valley 53, Lake Park 42

Naperville North 58, Waubonsie Valley 46

Normal Community 56, Peoria Manual 49

Normal University 54, Mahomet-Seymour 33

North Chicago 38, Round Lake 34

North Lawndale 77, Raby 63

Oak Lawn Richards 50, Thornton Fractional North 32

Oblong 56, Martinsville 26

Okaw Valley 53, Stewardson-Strasburg 51

Okawville 52, Lebanon 41

Olney East Richland 50, Flora 33

Ottawa Marquette 51, Putnam County 44

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 53, Blue Ridge 31

Peoria (H.S.) 66, Danville 48

Peoria Christian 74, DePue 13

Peoria Notre Dame 64, Champaign Central 47

Peotone 70, Streator 21

Petersburg PORTA 54, Mt. Pulaski 25

Pinckneyville 56, Murphysboro 50, OT

Princeton 49, Orion 37

Princeville 50, Peoria Heights 12

Quincy 45, Moline 34

Ramsey 51, Dieterich 50

Reavis 73, Thornton Fractional South 57

Reed-Custer 45, Herscher 41

Richwoods 57, Champaign Centennial 33

River Forest Trinity 71, Fenwick 54

Riverside-Brookfield 51, Aurora Central Catholic 50

Riverton 41, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 34

Roanoke-Benson 51, Midland 19

Rochester 64, Lincoln 56

Rock Island 53, Galesburg 36

Rockridge 44, Sterling Newman 30

Rushville-Industry 83, Concord (Triopia) 68

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 64, Springfield Southeast 50

Serena 63, LaMoille 54

Sesser-Valier 84, Cobden 40

Seton Academy 66, St. Benedict 35

Sherrard 43, Bureau Valley 18

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 70, Hoopeston 19

Springfield 72, Springfield Lanphier 58

St. Francis 56, De La Salle 48

St. Francis de Sales 35, Chicago Notre Dame 6

Stagg 60, Sandburg 56

Sterling 40, DeKalb 38

Taft 67, Lincoln Park 59

Teutopolis 54, St. Joseph-Ogden 43

Tremont 50, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30

Trenton Wesclin 48, Columbia 31

Urbana 74, Bloomington 70

Vandalia 60, Staunton 18

Villa Grove 64, Tri-County 40

West Frankfort 77, Eldorado 56

Westchester St. Joseph 53, Rosary 39

Westville 31, Bismarck-Henning 28

Winchester 59, Liberty 50

Woodstock Marian 56, Wauconda 44

Chester Tournament

Dupo 42, Chester 41, OT

Marissa 40, Valmeyer 31

Macon County Tournament

Decatur St. Teresa 34, Buffalo Tri-City 31

Moweaqua Central A&M 56, Warrensburg-Latham 23

Midland Trail Conference

Wayne City 56, Bluford Webber 43

Woodlawn 38, North Clay 36