clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Friday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abingdon 56, West Prairie 47

Agape Christian 67, Galatia 61

Altamont 59, Dieterich 48

Alton 75, Belleville West 58

Amundsen 52, Steinmetz 43

Anna-Jonesboro 53, DuQuoin 49

Argo 50, Bremen 37

Athens 95, Greenview 49

Aurora Central Catholic 63, IC Catholic 61

Bartonville (Limestone) 58, Canton 36

Batavia 55, Larkin 48

Beecher 68, Donovan 38

Beecher City 49, Centralia Christ Our Rock 45

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 61, Marion 41

Belleville East 65, Collinsville 50

Bismarck-Henning 63, Fithian Oakwood 38

Bloomington 77, Urbana 54

Bloomington Central Catholic 66, Stanford Olympia 40

Bloomington Christian 56, Urbana University 55

Blue Island Eisenhower 62, Tinley Park 49

Blue Ridge 89, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 82, 2OT

Bluford Webber 61, Waltonville 57

Bolingbrook 58, Lockport 45

Breese Central 67, Columbia 56

Breese Mater Dei 61, Waterloo Gibault 55, OT

Brimfield 68, North Fulton 40

Brownstown – St. Elmo 47, Windsor 37

Buffalo Grove 63, Rolling Meadows 58

Burlington Central 61, Marengo 50

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 37, South Fulton 35

Carbondale 52, Cahokia 49

Carlyle 46, Red Bud 36

Carmi White County 57, Eldorado 52

Carterville 58, Sparta 56

Cary-Grove 54, Dundee-Crown 48

Centralia 62, Mount Vernon 42

Cerro Gordo 44, Arthur-Okaw Christian 40

Champaign Central 63, Peoria Notre Dame 41

Champaign St. Thomas More 69, Maroa-Forsyth 67

Chicago (Christ the King) 68, CICS-Northtown 39

Chicago (Lane) 68, Von Steuben 66

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 63, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 52

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 59, Rich South 26

Chicago Marshall 68, Farragut 44

Chicago Mt. Carmel 58, Hales Franciscan 40

Chrisman 73, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 51

Christopher 69, Hamilton County 50

Cisne 71, Farina South Central 46

Cissna Park 44, Gilman Iroquois West 41

Clinton 57, Shelbyville 45

Colfax Ridgeview 75, Fisher 47

Collins 70, Clemente 57

Conant 58, Palatine 52

Cowden-Herrick 49, Centralia Christ Our Rock 45

Crab Orchard 71, Century 46

Crete-Monee 72, Rich Central 63

Cumberland 66, Okaw Valley 50

De La Salle 38, Loyola 26

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 74, Broadlands Heritage 65

Decatur MacArthur 61, Rochester 56

Decatur St. Teresa 62, Moweaqua Central A&M 40

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 61, Heyworth 52

DeKalb 41, Kaneland 32

DePaul College Prep 76, Marmion 67

DePue 61, Midland 30

Downers North 72, York 66, OT

Downers South 70, Willowbrook 57

Dwight 48, Clifton Central 39

East St. Louis 75, Granite City 50

Edinburg 62, Springfield Calvary 51

Edwardsville 63, O’Fallon 43

Effingham 72, Taylorville 62

Elk Grove 50, Hersey 49

Evanston Township 54, Glenbrook South 45

Farmington 74, Havana 66

Fenwick 74, Montini 56

Fieldcrest 57, LeRoy 50

Francis Parker 74, Morgan Park Academy 37

Fremd 52, Barrington 36

Gallatin County 47, Pope County 31

Gardner-South Wilmington 61, Grant Park 30

Geneseo 44, Morris 39

Geneva 62, St. Charles East 44

Glenbard West 71, Oak Park River Forest 56

Glenbrook North 43, Maine East 40

Goreville 69, Trico 64

Grant 58, Lakes Community 51

Grayville 68, Clay City 29

Greenville 57, Roxana 51

Hardin County 50, Thompsonville 49

Harvey Thornton 77, Lincoln Way Central 57

Herrin 47, West Frankfort 39

Highland 68, Jerseyville Jersey 62

Hillsboro 57, Litchfield 48

Hinsdale South 66, Leyden 39

Homewood-Flossmoor 70, Joliet West 47

Hononegah 58, Machesney Park Harlem 26

Hoopeston 77, Armstrong 48

Indian Creek 58, Paw Paw 37

Jacksonville 68, Springfield 49

Joliet Catholic 49, Chicago CICS-Longwood 33

Joliet Central 63, Lincoln-Way East 44

Kankakee (McNamara) 67, Providence 60

Kelvyn Park 50, Rickover Naval 47

Kewanee 71, Prophetstown 41

Lake Forest 48, Gurnee Warren 41

Lake Zurich 75, Mundelein 49

LaSalle-Peru 82, Rochelle 56

Lawrenceville 91, Edwards County 62

Leo 70, St. Francis de Sales 45

Lewistown 62, Knoxville 42

Lincoln Way West 46, Andrew 37

Lisle 71, Sandwich 68

Lyons 59, Hinsdale Central 53, OT

Macomb 50, Monmouth-Roseville 48

Maine West 48, Highland Park 31

Manley 70, Juarez 38

Manteno 40, Westmont 36

Marissa 47, New Athens 26

Marist 47, Harlan 45

Marshall 52, Olney East Richland 51

Mascoutah 56, Waterloo 50

Massac County 56, Benton 55

Mattoon 75, Charleston 62

Metamora 54, Dunlap 33

Metea Valley 75, Waubonsie Valley 48

Milford 58, Danville Schlarman 44

Minooka 65, Plainfield South 38

Morton 66, East Peoria 48

Mounds Meridian 65, Hayti, Mo. 64

Mt. Pulaski 68, Hartsburg-Emden 47

Mulberry Grove 68, Ramsey 43

Murphysboro 64, Harrisburg 53

Naperville North 44, Glenbard North 42

Nashville 58, Pinckneyville 50

New Berlin 62, Auburn 49

New Trier 40, Maine South 26

Newton 65, Red Hill 45

Niles North 67, Deerfield 40

Nokomis 47, Raymond Lincolnwood 25

Normal West 66, Moline 50

North Lawndale 56, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 30

North Shore Country Day 51, Chicago-University 46

Oak Forest 67, Oak Lawn Community 63

Oblong 49, Arthur 37

Oneida (ROWVA) 63, Elmwood 49

Orion 66, Amboy 54

Orr 69, Raby 52

Oswego 50, Plainfield East 42

Ottawa 59, Sterling 56

Ottawa Marquette 72, Lowpoint-Washburn 22

Paris 55, Casey-Westfield 53

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 64, Momence 40

Peoria (H.S.) 63, Danville 55

Peoria Christian 68, Roanoke-Benson 54

Peoria Manual 62, Normal Community 45

Peotone 68, Streator 32

Petersburg PORTA 62, Midwest Central 38

Plano 58, Wilmington 37

Pleasant Plains 63, Pawnee 51

Pontiac 43, Eureka 40

Princeton 49, Morrison 3

Prosser 71, Foreman 65

Proviso East 65, Addison Trail 52

Putnam County 64, Woodland 39

Rantoul 77, Monticello 71

Reavis 64, Thornton Fractional South 49

Reed-Custer 70, Herscher 50

Richwoods 51, Champaign Centennial 48

Ridgewood 39, Guerin 32

Riverdale 78, Bureau Valley 35

Riverside-Brookfield 74, Glenbard South 61

Riverton 59, North-Mac 34

Robinson 50, Flora 36

Rockford Auburn 89, Freeport 54

Rockford Christian Life 58, Harvest Christian Academy 30

Rockford East 50, Belvidere North 40

Rockford Jefferson 73, Rockford Guilford 71, OT

Rockridge 52, Fulton 45

Rushville-Industry 61, Beardstown 53

S. Newton, Ind. 70, Watseka 45

Salem 51, Mt. Zion 31

Sangamon Valley 50, Franklin 38

Seneca 56, Coal City 42

Seton Academy 60, Brother Rice 46

Sherrard 66, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 60

Simeon 55, Lausanne Collegiate, Tenn. 46

Somonauk 60, Kirkland Hiawatha 41

South Elgin 64, Aurora (East) 51

Southland 61, Universal 35

Springfield Lanphier 48, Lincoln 45

Springfield Lutheran 56, Madison 41

Springfield Southeast 53, Eisenhower 45

St. Anne 50, Illinois Lutheran 39

St. Bede 63, Hall 54

St. Charles North 64, Streamwood 51

St. Joseph-Ogden 70, Tolono Unity 52

St. Rita 76, St. Laurence 75

Steeleville 67, Lebanon 47

Sterling Newman 69, Erie 53

Sycamore 52, Yorkville 39

Taft 74, Schurz 71

Thornton Fractional North 73, Oak Lawn Richards 56

Thornwood 70, Thornridge 62

Tremont 52, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 42

Trenton Wesclin 54, Freeburg 53

Tuscola 38, Sullivan 36

Vandalia 84, East Alton-Wood River 63

Vienna 63, Johnston City 60

Warrensburg-Latham 65, Macon Meridian 47

Washington 61, Pekin 36

Wauconda 57, Round Lake 56

Waukegan 51, Niles West 43

Wayne City 61, North Clay 26

West Chicago 72, Aurora (West Aurora) 66, OT

Westchester St. Joseph 63, St. Ignatius 55

Westville 70, Catlin (Salt Fork) 59

Wethersfield 54, Galva 44

Wheaton Academy 74, Bensenville (Fenton) 34

Wheaton North 60, Lake Park 55

Wheaton Warrenville South 53, Naperville Central 50

Wheeling 51, Prospect 48

Williamsville 55, Illini Central 22

Woodlawn 94, Sandoval 51

Zion Benton 72, Libertyville 64

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alden-Hebron 35, Mooseheart 19

Algonquin (Jacobs) 54, Cary-Grove 29

Ashton-Franklin Center 53, Polo 34

Aurora (West Aurora) 52, West Chicago 23

Aurora Central Catholic 48, Nazareth 32

Bartlett 49, Glenbard East 42

Batavia 76, Larkin 34

Belvidere North 58, Rockford East 52

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 67, Downers South 49

Bethalto Civic Memorial 50, Quincy Notre Dame 45

Blue Island Eisenhower 52, Tinley Park 47

Bogan 52, Chicago (Hope) 25

Bremen 66, Argo 31

Byron 67, Mendota 31

Calhoun 66, Carrollton 29

Canton 54, Bartonville (Limestone) 35

Centralia Christ Our Rock 51, Brownstown – St. Elmo 41

Chicago Ag Science 61, Bowen 18

Coal City 45, Seneca 35

Crystal Lake South 51, McHenry 38

Dakota 59, South Beloit 41

Dixon 59, Oregon 36

Downers North 41, York 38

Dunlap 58, Metamora 48

Durand 60, Orangeville 36

East Dubuque 54, Pearl City 49

Evanston Township 34, Glenbrook South 33

Forreston 41, Freeport (Aquin) 35, OT

Geneva 65, St. Charles East 52

Glenbrook North 43, Maine East 40

Grayslake Central 38, Woodstock North 32

Harper 31, Chicago Little Village 24

Hinsdale South 61, Leyden 21

Hononegah 65, Machesney Park Harlem 46

Huntley 48, Dundee-Crown 35

Kenwood 53, Chicago (Jones) 32

Lake Forest Academy 65, Chicago-University 25

Lanark Eastland 48, River Ridge/Scales Mound 38

Lemont 48, Evergreen Park 39

Lyons 54, Hinsdale Central 32

Maine West 67, Highland Park 39

Mendon Unity 63, Payson Seymour 53

Minooka 46, Plainfield South 31

Moline 55, Normal West 40

Morton 52, East Peoria 37

New Trier 36, Maine South 17

Niles North 62, Deerfield 52

North Boone 48, Rockford Christian 37

Oak Forest 47, Oak Lawn Community 22

Payton 42, Wells 33

Plainfield East 64, Oswego 39

Prairie Ridge 38, Hampshire 31

Proviso East 75, Addison Trail 22

Queen of Peace 61, Shepard 38

Richards 50, Hubbard 8

Richmond-Burton 55, Marengo 27

Rockford Auburn 61, Freeport 30

Rockford Guilford 39, Rockford Jefferson 32

Rockford Lutheran 53, Stillman Valley 31

Simeon 67, Brooks Academy 60

South Elgin 67, Aurora (East) 61

South Shore 57, Lindblom 48

St. Charles North 66, Streamwood 39

Stockton 48, Warren 37

Walther Christian Academy 42, Guerin 25

Washington 41, Pekin 27

Waukegan 51, Niles West 43

Woodstock 56, Crystal Lake Central 40

Yorkville 55, Geneseo 33

Lena-Winslow Tournament

Erie 50, Prophetstown 33

Winnebago 52, Lena-Winslow 43