clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Thursday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bowen 64, Brooks Academy 56

Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 56, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 50

Faith Christian 77, Rockford Fire 65

Odin 75, Cisne 74

Pecatonica 56, West Carroll 44

Providence 43, St. Francis de Sales 35

Reavis 64, Oak Lawn Community 53

River Ridge 51, Dakota 40

Rockford Christian Life 77, Somonauk 54

Schaumburg Christian 56, Alden-Hebron 47

St. Benedict 57, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 50

St. Laurence 71, Montini 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algonquin (Jacobs) 65, Crystal Lake Central 34

Bartlett 62, Aurora (West Aurora) 42

Batavia 62, St. Charles East 57

Belleville West 56, Collinsville 41

Carbondale 64, Marion 28

Chatham Glenwood 55, Springfield Lanphier 42

Coal City 58, Streator 53

Danville 67, Rantoul 32

Edwardsville 67, Alton 38

Effingham 43, Olney East Richland 37

Fairbury Prairie Central 46, Illinois Valley Central 35

Geneva 77, Elgin 32

Glenbard East 45, Aurora (East) 39

Glenbard North 51, Naperville Neuqua Valley 45

Glenbard South 37, Wheaton Academy 29

Herrin 57, Mount Vernon 52

Highland 51, Mascoutah 45

Huntley 47, Grayslake Central 23

Jacksonville 75, Decatur MacArthur 28

Kaneland 49, Sterling 40

LaSalle-Peru 64, Ottawa 45

Lincoln 64, Springfield Southeast 55

Lincoln Way Central 42, Lincoln Way West 40

Lincoln Way North 73, Harvey Thornton 37

Lincoln-Way East 61, Lockport 34

Marengo 47, Round Lake 44, 2OT

Mattoon 57, Mahomet-Seymour 49

Moline 42, Quincy 31

Morton 45, Washington 37

Normal University 57, Pontiac 49

Paris 50, Mt. Zion 43

Peotone 75, Manteno 42

River Forest Trinity 61, Metea Valley 27

Rock Falls 40, Mendota 24

Rock Island 49, Galesburg 35

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 66, Eisenhower 37

Sandwich 46, Plano 39

South Elgin 69, West Chicago 47

Springfield 44, Rochester 42, OT

St. Charles North 47, Larkin 34

Sycamore 55, Morris 34

Tolono Unity 59, South Fulton 42

Triad 70, Waterloo 51

Wheaton Warrenville South 47, Naperville North 33

Yorkville 57, DeKalb 33

1A Biggsville (West Central) Regional

Championship

Biggsville West Central 44, Princeville 41, OT

1A Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) Regional

Okawville 44, Waterloo Gibault 23

First Round

Centralia Christ Our Rock 47, Marissa 28

1A Cissna Park Regional

Championship

Cissna Park 49, Catlin (Salt Fork) 38

1A Decatur (St. Teresa) Regional

Championship

Lexington 38, Decatur St. Teresa 33, OT

1A Dieterich Regional

Championship

Effingham St. Anthony 52, Red Hill 38

1A Elgin (Westminster Christian) Regional

Championship

Harvest Christian Academy 66, Westminster Christian 44

1A Farina (South Central) Regional

Championship

Altamont 59, Brownstown 30

1A Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Regional

Championship

Indian Creek 49, Newark 31

1A Heyworth Regional

Championship

LeRoy 45, Heyworth 40

1A Lena (L. Winslow) Regional

Championship

Lena-Winslow 53, Freeport (Aquin) 45

1A Lewistown Regional

Championship

Liberty 66, Lewistown 40

1A Mendon (Unity) Regional

Championship

Mendon Unity 59, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) BKG 42

1A Mounds (Meridian) Regional

Championship

Mounds Meridian 68, Cobden 59

1A Mt. Olive Regional

Championship

Winchester 49, Mount Olive 47

1A Neoga Regional

Championship

Moweaqua Central A&M 53, Nokomis 27

1A Oneida (ROWVA) Regional

Championship

Brimfield 53, Elmwood 48

1A South Holland (Seton Academy) Regional

Championship

Seton Academy 79, Universal 38

1A St. Anne Regional

Championship

Danville Schlarman 77, Armstrong 26

1A Steeleville Regional

Championship

Christopher 59, Bluford Webber 49

1A White Hll (North Greene) Regional

Championship

Hardin County 61, North Greene 35

1A Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Regional

Championship

Luther North 70, North Shore Country Day 34

1A Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) Regional

Championship

Woodlawn 43, Gallatin County 30

2A Breese (Central) Regional

Championship

Breese Central 47, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 29

2A Chicago (Christ the King) Regional

Championship

Chicago (Christ the King) 49, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 28

2A Chicago (CICS/Ellison) Regional

Championship

Illiana Christian 57, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 15

2A Chicago (Raby) Regional

Championship

Raby 86, Chicago (Clark) 34

2A Chicago (University) Regional

Championship

Westchester St. Joseph 60, Tilden 32

2A Dupo Regional

Championship

Breese Mater Dei 52, Nashville 36

2A Eldorado Regional

Championship

Flora 47, Mt. Carmel 34

2A Gilman (Iroquois West) Regional

Championship

Gilman Iroquois West 69, Flanagan 49

2A Glasford (Illini Bluffs) Regional

Championship

Illini West (Carthage) 59, Midwest Central 41

2A Kewanee (H.S.) Regional

Championship

Sherrard 52, Kewanee 48

2A Lawrenceville Regional

Championship

Lawrenceville 50, Newton 45

2A Oregon Regional

Championship

Byron 70, Fulton 32

2A Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) Regional

Championship

Bloomington Central Catholic 51, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 21

2A Piasa (Southwestern) Regional

Championship

Piasa Southwestern 69, Gillespie 35

2A Pittsfield Regional

Championship

Camp Point Central 44, Williamsville 31

2A Pleasant Plains Regional

Championship

Havana 68, Athens 60

2A Poplar Grove (North Boone) Regional

Championship

Winnebago 51, Morrison 41

2A Rock Island (Alleman) Regional

Championship

Knoxville 61, Monmouth-Roseville 46

2A Seneca Regional

Championship

Hall 48, St. Bede 35

2A Sesser (S.-Valier) Regional

Championship

Sesser-Valier 64, Johnston City 42

2A St. Jospeh (S.J.-Ogden) Regional

Championship

St. Joseph-Ogden 50, Bismarck-Henning 43

2A Toledo (Cumberland) Regional

Championship

Teutopolis 46, Vandalia 34

2A Tuscola Regional

Championship

Tuscola 55, Marshall 54

2A Vienna Regional

Championship

Carterville 59, Pinckneyville 38

2A Virden (North Mac) Regional

Championship

Hillsboro 52, Auburn 31

2A Warrensburg (W.-Latham) Regional

Championship

Monticello 48, Warrensburg-Latham 25

2A Wilmington Regional

Championship

Kankakee (McNamara) 48, St. Edward 35