clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Saturday’s basketball scores

Algonquin (Jacobs) 78, Elgin 44

Aurora Christian 73, Winnebago 70

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 82, Belleville West 61

Bloomington Central Catholic 80, Rochelle 64

Bowen 68, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 57

Bowen 56, Douglass 47

Brimfield 67, Rushville-Industry 43

Canton 57, East Peoria 26

Carrier Mills 62, Hardin County 48

Carterville 87, Sparta 53

Centralia 48, Breese Mater Dei 23

Chester 43, Trico 42

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 64, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 60, OT

Chicago (Hope) 86, Quest Academy 39

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 54, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 53

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 58, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 38

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 68, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 38

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 82, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 34

Crystal Lake South 61, Crystal Lake Central 37

Deerfield 91, Carmel 87

Delavan 60, Havana 23

Downers South 51, Willowbrook 50

DuQuoin 47, Anna-Jonesboro 43

Effingham 87, Pana 63

Elmwood Park 63, Bensenville (Fenton) 52

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 56, Roanoke-Benson 45

Flora 74, Woodlawn 60

Glenbard South 67, Rolling Meadows 66

Hartsburg-Emden 55, St. Anne 34

Herrin 47, West Frankfort 34

Hillcrest 70, Aurora (East) 58

Hillsboro 58, Auburn 55

Hinsdale Central 46, Glenbard West 36

Illini Bluffs 74, Williamsfield 70

Illini Bluffs 74, Oneida (ROWVA) 70

Illini Central 68, North Shore Country Day 56

Kaneland 68, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 48

Lisle (Benet Academy) 75, St. Charles East 51

Luther North 47, Walther Christian Academy 33

Macomb 59, Aledo (Mercer County) 42

Marengo 65, Harvard 47

Metamora 64, Bloomington 60, OT

Milledgeville 51, Forreston 50

Morton 57, Pekin 50

Mulberry Grove 61, Neoga 49

Murphysboro 58, Harrisburg 39

Nokomis 60, Pawnee 53

Normal Community 63, Moline 43

Normal West 45, Lincoln 43

Oak Park River Forest 58, York 46

Oswego 56, Romeoville 52

Ottawa Marquette 60, Somonauk 41

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 45, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24

Pecatonica 50, Orangeville 41

Pinckneyville 74, Nashville 49

Princeville 40, Henry 27

Putnam County 58, Indian Creek 43

Quincy 60, Jacksonville 53

Quincy Notre Dame 77, Liberty 58

Rock Island 54, Thornton Fractional North 50

Rockford Lutheran 78, Rockford Guilford 65

Schurz 65, Clemente 61

Schurz 71, Chicago ACE Tech Charter 59

St. Bede 64, Mooseheart 46

St. Francis de Sales 68, Westminster Christian 60

Washington 48, Dunlap 35

West Carroll 52, Lena-Winslow 42

Woodstock 43, St. Edward 40

Woodstock North 60, Hinckley-Big Rock 48

Yorkville 59, Geneseo 56

Young Coggs Prep, Wis. 81, St. Benedict 64

Public League Playoffs

Quarterfinal

Curie 59, Farragut 55

Kenwood 73, Westinghouse 65

Morgan Park 85, North Lawndale 76

Simeon 71, Whitney Young 45

Riverton Shootout

Dwight 51, Waterloo Gibault 49

Petersburg PORTA 58, Lanark Eastland 45

Reed-Custer 70, Pleasant Plains 64, OT

Riverton 72, Brownstown – St. Elmo 42

Springfield Lutheran 52, Sangamon Valley 49

St. Joseph-Ogden 67, Monmouth United 48

Williamsville 59, Metro-East Lutheran 53

Sesser-Valier Tournament

Goreville 74, Vienna 66

Teutopolis Tournament

Danville 61, Mt. Zion 54

Effingham St. Anthony 67, Madison 51

Ev. Bosse, Ind. 56, Robinson 54

Mattoon 52, Marshall 49

Warrensburg-Latham 45, Teutopolis 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

St. Patrick vs. Conant, ppd. to Feb 16.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Carbondale 66, Cahokia 42

Highland 60, Taylorville 52

Joliet Catholic 64, Nazareth 22

Loyola 45, North Lawndale 41

Quincy Notre Dame 65, St. Joseph-Ogden 55

Rochester 56, Jacksonville 25

Springfield Southeast 70, Springfield Lanphier 43