Tuesday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algonquin (Jacobs) 52, Huntley 44

Altamont 69, Ramsey 39

Andrew 65, Lincoln Way North 45

Arcola 53, Okaw Valley 42

Argenta-Oreana 55, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 29

Arthur-Okaw Christian 83, Champaign Judah Christian 46

Ashton-Franklin Center 74, Midland 57

Auburn 69, Litchfield 60

Aurora Central Catholic 74, Plainfield Central 67

Aurora Christian 44, Wheaton Academy 41

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 79, Belleville East 60

Bloomington Christian 68, Cullom Tri-Point 53

Blue Ridge 56, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 42

Bradley-Bourbonnais 64, Thornridge 58

Brimfield 53, West Prairie 31

Brother Rice 50, St. Laurence 38

Buffalo Grove 50, Maine West 35

Burlington Central 83, Harvard 40

Byron 67, Mendota 47

Calhoun 50, Concord (Triopia) 46

Carlyle 51, Breese Central 46

Carmi White County 65, Edwards County 41

Carrollton 52, Greenfield-Northwestern 37

Catlin (Salt Fork) 54, Danville Schlarman 34

Champaign Centennial 60, Urbana 37

Charleston 79, Casey-Westfield 52

Chester 52, Goreville 35

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 67, Oak Lawn Richards 59

Christopher 74, Trico 54

Coal City 67, Beecher 49

Colfax Ridgeview 54, Roanoke-Benson 38

Columbia 49, Bethalto Civic Memorial 44, OT

Conant 55, Lake Park 51

Crab Orchard 77, Thompsonville 53

Crete-Monee 68, Lemont 61

Crystal Lake South 55, Cary-Grove 41

Cumberland 70, Broadlands Heritage 59

Dakota 51, Lena-Winslow 50

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 64, Sangamon Valley 58

Decatur MacArthur 85, Mt. Zion 74

DeKalb 68, LaSalle-Peru 51

Delavan 44, Illini Central 41

DePaul College Prep 54, Providence-St. Mel 39

Dieterich 61, Brownstown – St. Elmo 48

East Peoria 50, Illinois Valley Central 47, OT

Effingham 70, Newton 44

Eisenhower 73, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 50

El Paso-Gridley 52, Pontiac 50

Elgin Academy 68, Christian Liberty Academy 55

Elk Grove 70, Maine East 54

Elmwood 56, South Fulton 38

Fairfield 41, Wayne City 33

Farina South Central 47, Centralia Christ Our Rock 41, OT

Farmington 61, Rushville-Industry 42

Fenwick 63, Loyola 30

Fieldcrest 54, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 42

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 68, Stanford Olympia 65

Fulton 42, Erie 38

Gallatin County 56, Carrier Mills 37

Granite City 81, Waterloo 37

Grayslake North 56, Woodstock North 20

Hall 63, Amboy 61

Hardin County 42, Pope County 38, OT

Harvest Christian Academy 70, Alden-Hebron 41

Harvey Thornton 64, Lincoln Way West 57

Homewood-Flossmoor 57, Joliet Central 46

Illiana Christian 52, Guerin 31

Illini West (Carthage) 56, Hamilton (West Hancock) 30

Johnston City 79, Zeigler-Royalton 54

Kewanee 76, Bureau Valley 61

Leo 72, Kankakee (McNamara) 60

LeRoy 77, Urbana University 43

Lewistown 56, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 30

Liberty 52, Barry (Western) 27

Libertyville 56, Gurnee Warren 52

Lincoln Way Central 58, Thornwood 52

McHenry 55, Dundee-Crown 39

Metea Valley 75, Naperville Central 60

Monmouth-Roseville 82, Camp Point Central 36

Monticello 62, St. Joseph-Ogden 59

Mount Olive 44, Staunton 41

Mt. Carmel 83, Lawrenceville 75

Mt. Pulaski 54, Buffalo Tri-City 50

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 58, Augusta Southeastern 32

Mulberry Grove 70, Beecher City 48

Naperville Neuqua Valley 62, Waubonsie Valley 51

Naperville North 67, Wheaton North 56

Nokomis 61, Carlinville 44

Normal Community 53, Eisenhower 34

Norris City 79, Galatia 48

North Greene 77, Jacksonville ISD 39

Oak Lawn Community 74, Bensenville (Fenton) 72

Okawville 67, Freeburg 62

Pawnee 54, Raymond Lincolnwood 47

Pearl City 56, Pecatonica 46

Peoria Heights 55, Havana 43

Peotone 62, Gardner-South Wilmington 35

Petersburg PORTA 56, Athens 52

Piasa Southwestern 41, East Alton-Wood River 36

Plano 56, Lisle 50

Pleasant Hill 81, Griggsville-Perry 65

Prairie Ridge 84, Crystal Lake Central 38

Princeton 60, Prophetstown 51

Providence 71, Chicago Mt. Carmel 62

Rantoul 71, Champaign St. Thomas More 57

Riverton 63, Springfield Lutheran 39

Robinson 43, Salem 37

Rochester 59, Taylorville 47

Rockford Christian Life 60, Luther North 58, OT

Round Lake 59, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 53

Roxana 56, Gillespie 49

Sandburg 64, Lincoln-Way East 48

Seneca 53, Ottawa Marquette 45

Seton Academy 64, St. Rita 54

Sherrard 71, Orion 53

St. Anne 44, Herscher 43

St. Ignatius 66, St. Francis 45

St. Joseph-Ogden 61, Marmion 49

Stagg 50, Lockport 44

Streator 58, Morris 55

Sycamore 59, Hampshire 55

Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 74, Cullom Tri-Point 54

Tolono Unity 68, Maroa-Forsyth 65

Tremont 54, Eureka 34

Vandalia 93, Pana 68

Vernon Hills 49, Grant 45

Waterloo Gibault 49, Triad 47

Wauconda 41, Lakes Community 37

West Frankfort 55, DuQuoin 50

Westchester St. Joseph 61, Marmion 49

Westminster Christian 59, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 44

Westville 68, Armstrong 26

Wheaton Warrenville South 57, Glenbard North 32

Williamsville 60, New Berlin 29

Winchester 59, Jacksonville Routt 45

Windsor 34, Cerro Gordo 27

Winnebago 55, Dixon 49

Woodlawn 57, Sesser-Valier 36

Yorkville 51, Rochelle 43

Zion Benton 62, Lake Zurich 50

CIC (Central Illinois Conference) Tournament

Decatur St. Teresa 53, Macon Meridian 43

Warrensburg-Latham 64, Shelbyville 38

Little Ten Tournament

Newark 75, Paw Paw 9

LTC Tournament

Monmouth United 60, Biggsville West Central 51

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 64, Ridgewood 55

Somonauk 67, Serena 47

Stark County 53, Galva 44

Wethersfield 65, Princeville 45

Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament

Dwight 62, Clifton Central 59

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 66, Momence 40

S. Newton, Ind. 46, Gilman Iroquois West 27

Watseka 55, Cissna Park 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

St. Bede vs. Rockridge, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Antioch 63, Round Lake 39

Argo 77, Reavis 68

Ashton-Franklin Center 65, Orangeville 37

Athens 52, Midwest Central 49

Barrington 45, Palatine 32

Bartlett 39, Glenbard East 31

Batavia 65, Larkin 58

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 67, Downers South 55

Bluford Webber 66, Edwards County 52

Bolingbrook 65, Lockport 44

Bradley-Bourbonnais 52, Lincoln Way North 48

Breese Mater Dei 53, Metro-East Lutheran 23

Buffalo Grove 45, Prospect 27

Buffalo Tri-City 65, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 61

Burlington Central 75, Harvard 10

Byron 62, Mendota 35

Centralia 51, Mount Vernon 37

Cobden 60, Zeigler-Royalton 31

Collinsville 54, Alton 46

Deerfield 52, Grant 39

Dixon 46, Oregon 30

Donovan 61, Watseka 21

Downers North 45, York 31

Dunlap 63, Bloomington 55

Dwight 62, Wilmington 42

Edwardsville 74, Granite City 24

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 44, Ridgewood 29

Evanston Township 70, Highland Park 52

Forreston 45, Dakota 25

Freeport (Aquin) 63, South Beloit 54

Geneseo 47, Rock Island Alleman 38

Geneva 79, Elgin 26

Gilman Iroquois West 66, Peotone 59

Glenbard South 41, Riverside-Brookfield 38

Harvest Christian Academy 73, Alden-Hebron 29

Harvey Thornton 59, Lincoln Way Central 58

Hersey 54, Rolling Meadows 44

Hillcrest 43, Bremen 30

Hinsdale South 69, Leyden 44

Hoffman Estates 55, Conant 54

Johnsburg 70, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 26

Kaneland 56, DeKalb 32

Lena-Winslow 41, Warren 34

Lincoln Way West 58, Andrew 25

Lincoln-Way East 59, Joliet Central 36

Lyons 48, Hinsdale Central 44

Machesney Park Harlem 25, Rockford East 19

Milledgeville 38, Pecatonica 36

Momence 32, Grant Park 26

Morgan Park Academy 55, North Shore Country Day 31

New Trier 67, Libertyville 54

Oak Forest 44, Lemont 27

Oak Lawn Community 54, Shepard 46

Oswego East 69, Minooka 42

Peoria (H.S.) 80, Monmouth United 62

Pinckneyville 37, Nashville 27

Plainfield East 55, Plainfield South 41

Proviso East 85, Addison Trail 40

Rich Central 41, Kankakee 39

Richmond-Burton 60, Crystal Lake Central 56

Rock Falls 51, Winnebago 41

Rockford Auburn 56, Belvidere 40

Rockford Guilford 41, Freeport 35

Rockford Lutheran 60, Stillman Valley 49

Sandoval 56, Cowden Herrick/ Beecher City (BKG ONLY) 50

South Elgin 62, Aurora (East) 56

Springfield Lutheran 65, Concord (Triopia) 38

Springfield Southeast 47, Quincy 42

St. Charles North 62, Streamwood 34

St. Edward 62, IC Catholic 47

Sterling 38, Ottawa 30

Stevenson 44, Mundelein 30

Stockton 44, Pearl City 33

Thornwood 40, Thornridge 39

Washington 64, Richwoods 30

Westminster Christian 43, Faith Lutheran 22

Wheaton Academy 50, Aurora Central Catholic 41

Wheeling 48, Elk Grove 31

Yorkville 35, Sycamore 22

GCAC Tournament

Loyola 61, Providence 30

Montini 64, Queen of Peace 23

Mother McAuley 49, Chicago Resurrection 44

River Forest Trinity 82, St. Francis 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Durand vs. Polo, ppd. to Feb 3.

East Dubuque vs. Lanark Eastland, ppd.

West Prairie vs. Mendon Unity, ccd.

The Latest
Several people were treated and released by paramedics at the scene.
The teen and a woman were standing outside in the 3700 block of South Langley Avenue about 12:45 a.m. when someone opened fire, striking them both.
In fatal attacks this weekend, a woman was killed and a gunman was among two others wounded in a shootout Friday night in Chinatown, Chicago police said.
Leiter entered one out into the first inning and allowed one run and three hits in 5 1⁄3 innings in the Cubs’ 3-1 victory Saturday.