BOYS BASKETBALL
Bartlett 67, Aurora (West Aurora) 54
Belvidere 55, Hononegah 42
De La Salle 83, Chicago (Jones) 59
Deerfield 60, Evanston Township 59
DuSable 61, Lindblom 57
Freeport 63, Belvidere North 48
Geneva 62, Elgin 38
Glenbard West 64, Downers South 47
Joliet Catholic 56, St. Patrick 50, OT
Lisle (Benet Academy) 63, Carmel 41
Loyola 56, Steinmetz 34
Naperville Central 59, Lake Park 48
Naperville North 62, Wheaton Warrenville South 51
Niles Notre Dame 68, Woodstock Marian 65
Rockford Auburn 74, Rockford Guilford 36
Rockford Boylan 75, Rockford East 57
Rockford Jefferson 52, Machesney Park Harlem 44
St. Charles East 50, Batavia 40
St. Charles North 62, Larkin 58
St. Laurence 63, Kennedy 43
Stevenson 65, North Chicago 50
West Chicago 70, South Elgin 56
Wheaton North 60, Waubonsie Valley 57
1A Abingdon (A.-Avon) Regional
Semifinal
Delavan 38, Abingdon 36
1A Amboy Regional
Semifinal
Indian Creek 79, DePue 60
1A Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) Regional
Semifinal
Schaumburg Christian 41, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 37
Westminster Christian 81, Islamic Foundation 53
1A Brimfield Regional
Semifinal
Princeville 63, Polo 57
1A Camp Point (Central) Regional
Semifinal
Mendon Unity 50, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 31
1A Concord (Triopia) Regional
Semifinal
Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 53, Concord (Triopia) 48
Liberty 68, Springfield Calvary 33
1A Dakota Regional
Semifinal
Lena-Winslow 68, Galena 32
River Ridge 46, Pecatonica 39
1A East Dubuque Regional
Semifinal
Freeport (Aquin) 56, Warren 43
1A Edinburg Regional
Semifinal
Pawnee 57, Winchester 55
1A Forreston Regional
Semifinal
Annawan 63, Lanark Eastland 36
Wethersfield 47, Ashton-Franklin Center 37
1A Goreville Regional
Semifinal
Gallatin County 51, Cobden 47
1A Greenfield Regional
Semifinal
Carrollton 44, Greenfield-Northwestern 41
Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 59, Calhoun 55
1A Lebanon Regional
Semifinal
Lebanon 83, Lovejoy 74
1A Lewistown Regional
Semifinal
Elmwood 67, Peoria Heights 48
Lewistown 54, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 45
1A Roanoke (R.-Benson) Regional
Semifinal
Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 53, Midland 33
Roanoke-Benson 46, Woodland 29
1A Rockford (Chrisitan Life) Regional
Semifinal
Rockford Christian Life 76, Mooseheart 41
Rockford Keith 68, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 54
1A Serena Regional
Semifinal
Earlville-Leland 54, Somonauk 38
Newark 78, Serena 33
2A Athens Regional
Semifinal
Athens 54, Stanford Olympia 42
2A Aurora (A.- Christian) Regional
Semifinal
Aurora Christian 48, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 42
IC Catholic 72, Lisle 59
2A Byron Regional
Semifinal
Rockford Christian 77, Byron 46
2A Chicago (Bowen) Regional
Semifinal
Bowen 94, Chicago (Carver Military) 87
Hales Franciscan 67, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 55
2A Chicago (Collins Academy) Regional
Semifinal
Tilden 61, Chicago (CAAT) 53
2A Chicago (Harper) Regional
Semifinal
Harper 67, Maria 52
2A Chicago (Orr) Regional
Semifinal
Providence-St. Mel 51, Manley 48
2A Dupo Regional
Semifinal
Roxana 53, Red Bud 41
2A Eureka Regional
Semifinal
Petersburg PORTA 74, Tremont 73, OT
Williamsville 54, Peoria Christian 51
2A Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Regional
Semifinal
Monmouth-Roseville 64, Knoxville 56
2A Orion Regional
Semifinal
Princeton 66, Orion 55
2A Pittsfield Regional
Semifinal
Illini West (Carthage) 62, Pittsfield 51
Quincy Notre Dame 90, Hamilton (West Hancock) 57
2A Pleasant Plains Regional
Semifinal
Auburn 55, Riverton 50
2A Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Regional
Semifinal
Oregon 63, Riverdale 46
Sterling Newman 53, Prophetstown 38
2A Vienna Regional
Semifinal
Vienna 70, Anna-Jonesboro 65, OT
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Hillcrest vs. Fenwick, ppd. to Feb 25.
Nazareth vs. Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights), ppd. to Feb 25.
Romeoville vs. Marmion, ccd.
St. Rita vs. Curie, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Arcola Regional
Semifinal
Champaign Judah Christian vs. Chrisman, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Bunker Hill Regional
Semifinal
Bunker Hill vs. Waterloo Gibault, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Christopher Regional
Semifinal
Wayne City vs. Bluford Webber, ppd. to Feb 25.
Waltonville vs. Christopher, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Decatur (D.-Lutheran) Regional
Semifinal
Mt. Pulaski vs. Decatur Lutheran (LSA), ppd. to Feb 25.
Sangamon Valley vs. Colfax Ridgeview, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Dieterich Regional
Semifinal
Oblong vs. Red Hill, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Farmer City (Blue Ridge) Regional
Semifinal
Heyworth vs. Blue Ridge, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Fisher Regional
Semifinal
Milford vs. Fisher, ppd. to Feb 25.
Armstrong vs. Catlin (Salt Fork), ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Regional
Semifinal
St. Anne vs. St. Francis de Sales, ppd. to Feb 25.
Donovan vs. Gardner-South Wilmington, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Louisville (North Clay) Regional
Semifinal
Sandoval vs. Edwards County, ppd. to Feb 25.
Grayville vs. Cisne, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Marion (Crab Orchard) Regional
Semifinal
Crab Orchard vs. Steeleville, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A Nokomis Regional
Semifinal
Moweaqua Central A&M vs. Effingham St. Anthony, ppd. to Feb 25.
1A St. Elmo Regional
Semifinal
Brownstown – St. Elmo vs. Patoka, ppd. to Feb 25.
Farina South Central vs. Altamont, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Argenta (A.-Oreana) Regional
Semifinal
Argenta-Oreana vs. Decatur St. Teresa, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Braidwood (Reed-Custer) Regional
Semifinal
Seneca vs. Reed-Custer, ppd. to Feb 25.
Dwight vs. El Paso-Gridley, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Chicago (Holy Trinity) Regional
Semifinal
Wells vs. Holy Trinity, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) Regional
Semifinal
Tolono Unity vs. Westville, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Gilman (Iroquois West) Regional
Semifinal
Gilman Iroquois West vs. Champaign St. Thomas More, ppd. to Feb 25.
Watseka vs. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Greenville Regional
Semifinal
Hillsboro vs. Nashville, ppd. to Feb 25.
Gillespie vs. Greenville, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Regional
Semifinal
Flora vs. Carterville, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Sparta Regional
Semifinal
Trico vs. Chester, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Teutopolis Regional
Semifinal
Pana vs. Marshall, ppd. to Feb 25.
2A Trenton (Wesclin) Regional
Semifinal
Carlyle vs. Trenton Wesclin, ppd. to Feb 25.
Piasa Southwestern vs. Breese Central, ppd. to Feb 25.