clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Wednesday’s basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Von Steuben 59, DuSable 62

Bartlett 57, St. Charles North 40

Belvidere North 61, Belvidere 54

Bogan 74, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 54

Bolingbrook 68, Joliet West 61

Chicago King 50, Prosser 48

Chicago Uplift 72, Phillips 57

Chicago Vocational 39, Chicago Marshall 37

Chicago-University 54, Payton 39

Clemente 60, Chicago (Clark) 51

Curie 84, Taft 38

De La Salle 77, Montini 72

Dunbar 70, Chicago (Lane) 43

Farragut 47, Harlan 31

Glenbard West 72, Downers North 58

Holy Trinity 67, Francis Parker 48

Hononegah 55, Freeport 43

Kelvyn Park 52, Amundsen 51

Kenwood 74, Mather 39

Lincoln Park 51, Lindblom 43

Machesney Park Harlem 55, Rockford Guilford 53

Marshall 71, W. Vigo, Ind. 52

Morgan Park 89, Orr 58

North Lawndale 82, Chicago (Carver Military) 67

Northridge Prep 62, Christian Liberty Academy 25

Rich South 67, Southland 37

Rock Island Alleman 68, Rock Falls 54

Rockford Boylan 58, Rockford Auburn 49

Rockford Jefferson 60, Rockford East 45

Simeon 82, Collins 29

St. Edward 62, IC Catholic 52

Westinghouse 57, Julian 51

Wheaton Academy 64, Glenbard South 55

Whitney Young 69, Brooks Academy 64

CIC (Central Illinois Conference) Tournament

Moweaqua Central A&M 70, Clinton 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aledo (Mercer County) 71, Biggsville West Central 52

Algonquin (Jacobs) 46, Dundee-Crown 37

Annawan 62, Oneida (ROWVA) 38

Aurora Central Catholic 52, Bensenville (Fenton) 21

Beecher 60, Watseka 55

Carmel 53, Wauconda 48

Cary-Grove 49, McHenry 36

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 41, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 25

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 40, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 39

Christopher 54, Goreville 38

Durand 54, Polo 42

Galatia 67, Pope County 35

Grayslake Central 33, Hampshire 31, OT

Hamilton County 37, Woodlawn 25

Huntley 45, Crystal Lake South 31

Indian Creek 40, Ottawa Marquette 28

Knoxville 54, Brimfield 43

Lake Zurich 38, Lake Forest 15

Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 67, East Dubuque 39

Litchfield 59, North-Mac 31

Marist 69, Joliet Catholic 46

Metro-East Lutheran 43, East Alton-Wood River 23

Mount Olive 61, Brussels 52

New Athens 57, Steeleville 34

Prairie Ridge 47, Grayslake North 35

Princeville 61, Monmouth United 46

Seneca 58, Hinckley-Big Rock 44

Stark County 50, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 45, OT

Streamwood 53, West Chicago 39

Vernon Hills 45, Lakes Community 33

Waubonsie Valley 56, Elgin 37

Woodstock 52, Woodstock North 51