clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Standings through February 6

(Including games of Saturday, February 6, 2016)
Conf. Overall
Public League
Red-Central W L W L
Kenwood 9 1 16 3
Curie 8 2 18 4
Hyde Park 7 3 18 6
Dunbar 3 7 8 13
DuSable 2 8 3 12
King 1 9 8 15
Red-North W L W L
Uplift 8 2 16 6
Lincoln Park 6 4 14 10
Prosser 6 4 11 13
Von Steuben 5 5 7 12
Lane 3 7 6 18
Foreman 2 8 5 17
Red-South W L W L
Morgan Park 9 1 19 2
Simeon 9 1 19 3
Bogan 6 4 17 6
Vocational 4 6 18 7
Harlan 2 8 7 14
Julian 0 10 1 15
Red-West W L W L
North Lawndale 8 2 19 6
Young 8 2 16 7
Westinghouse 5 5 12 10
Farragut 4 6 17 9
Urban Prep-West 2 8 9 13
Marshall 2 8 7 16
White-Central W L W L
Lindblom 10 0 15 8
Robeson 6 4 16 9
Phillips 6 4 10 10
Harper 5 5 5 9
Jones 2 8 9 11
TEAM Englewood 1 9 3 18
White-North W L W L
Taft 10 0 14 10
Schurz 7 3 13 8
Mather 7 3 11 8
Lake View 4 6 7 13
Northside 1 9 3 16
Roosevelt 1 9 2 14
White-South W L W L
Brooks 9 1 15 6
Carver 7 3 12 10
Urban Prep-Englewood 5 5 7 13
Perspectives-Calumet 4 6 7 16
Longwood 3 7 8 16
Corliss 2 8 4 15
White-West W L W L
Orr 10 0 16 3
Collins 7 3 14 8
Perspectives-MSA 6 4 10 11
Clemente 3 7 12 10
Raby 2 8 4 14
Marine 2 8 4 17
Blue-Central W L W L
Hope 8 2 11 9
Tilden 7 3 13 8
Solorio 7 3 13 9
Hubbard 5 5 7 12
Richards (Chgo) 3 7 3 9
Chicago Military 0 10 0 11
Blue-North W L W L
Payton 7 3 14 10
Amundsen 6 4 8 8
Senn 5 5 6 6
Alcott 5 5 7 8
Chicago Math & Science 5 5 6 15
Steinmetz 2 8 10 12
Blue-South W L W L
Agricultural Science 9 1 11 9
Goode 7 3 10 5
Fenger 5 3 6 7
Hirsch 4 4 4 5
EPIC 3 7 3 7
Washington 0 10 3 12
Blue-West W L W L
Manley 10 2 13 8
Austin 8 4 12 6
Wells 8 4 11 6
Douglass 8 4 9 11
Clark 5 7 8 11
Juarez 3 9 6 14
Crane 0 12 0 14
Green-Central W L W L
Urban Prep-Bronzeville 13 1 14 2
Kennedy 11 3 13 10
Kelly 10 4 10 7
Amandla 8 6 9 7
Gage Park 6 8 6 8
Woodlawn 4 10 4 10
Little Village 3 11 4 14
Hancock 1 13 1 14
Green-North W L W L
Kelvyn Park 8 2 12 8
Rickover 6 4 13 7
Disney 6 4 9 10
Sullivan 5 5 9 11
Chicago Academy 3 7 3 18
North-Grand 2 8 2 11
Green-South W L W L
Bowen 9 1 18 4
South Shore 8 2 14 8
ACE Tech 6 4 8 9
Back of the Yards 4 6 5 12
Hawkins 3 7 3 12
Spry 0 10 0 11
Green-West W L W L
Phoenix 9 1 14 7
Chicago Tech 8 2 9 9
Legal Prep 7 3 8 6
Ogden 3 6 6 10
Air Force 1 8 1 8
Instituto Health 1 9 3 12
Catholic – North W L W L
Fenwick 9 0 20 2
St. Joseph 8 1 16 7
De La Salle 7 2 18 5
St. Ignatius 6 3 13 11
Loyola 5 4 11 12
DePaul 4 5 12 12
Marmion 2 7 10 13
Providence-St. Mel 2 7 7 16
St. Francis 1 8 7 14
Montini 1 8 6 17
Catholic – South W L W L
Mount Carmel 8 1 17 6
Seton 6 3 17 7
Brother Rice 6 3 15 9
Leo 5 4 17 6
Hales Franciscan 5 4 13 10
St. Rita 5 4 9 14
St. Laurence 4 5 11 12
McNamara 3 6 11 11
Providence 3 6 7 16
St. Francis de Sales 0 9 10 11
Big Northern – East W L W L
Burlington Central 10 0 22 2
Marengo 8 2 17 6
Genoa-Kingston 6 2 12 8
Rockford Christian 5 5 10 11
Johnsburg 4 5 11 13
Richmond-Burton 2 6 9 14
North Boone 2 8 11 11
Harvard 0 9 8 14
Central Subur. – North W L W L
Deerfield 7 1 21 3
Niles North 6 2 19 6
Glenbrook North 6 2 13 9
Maine East 3 5 13 12
Highland Park 1 7 7 14
Maine West 1 7 3 20
Central Subur. – South W L W L
Evanston 8 0 20 2
Maine South 5 3 18 8
New Trier 5 3 13 9
Waukegan 3 5 9 16
Niles West 2 6 10 11
Glenbrook South 1 7 9 12
Chicago Prep – Black W L W L
Christ the King 6 0 20 6
St. Benedict 3 2 8 13
Northtown 2 3 6 13
Cristo Rey 0 6 3 13
Chicago Prep – Red W L W L
Hope Academy 6 0 13 9
Holy Trinity 4 2 16 6
Ellison 3 4 8 10
Ida Crown 1 4 5 9
Rochelle Zell 0 4 3 10
DuPage Valley W L W L
Naperville North 10 1 17 4
Lake Park 8 3 14 7
Wheaton-Warr. South 7 5 15 9
Naperville Central 7 5 13 9
Wheaton North 6 5 13 8
Metea Valley 5 7 10 14
Neuqua Valley 5 7 9 15
Glenbard North 4 7 8 12
Waubonsie Valley 0 12 4 18
East Suburban Catholic W L W L
Benet 5 1 21 3
St. Viator 4 1 16 4
Marian Catholic 4 1 17 5
St. Patrick 4 2 13 10
Joliet Catholic 3 3 16 4
Marist 3 3 17 5
Notre Dame 3 3 17 6
Marian Central 2 4 14 6
Nazareth 1 5 4 16
Carmel 0 6 11 12
Fox Valley – Fox W L W L
Prairie Ridge 10 0 19 3
Grayslake North 9 1 19 2
Woodstock 7 3 15 5
Grayslake Central 5 6 12 10
Hampshire 3 7 5 17
Woodstock North 1 9 3 16
Crystal Lake Central 1 10 2 19
Fox Valley – Valley W L W L
Jacobs 8 0 18 4
Crystal Lake South 6 2 13 9
McHenry 5 3 10 14
Cary-Grove 3 5 6 16
Huntley 2 6 7 17
Dundee-Crown 0 8 1 19
Independent School W L W L
University High 8 1 15 6
Northridge 6 3 11 11
North Shore 6 4 13 6
Latin 5 4 10 8
Parker 5 4 8 10
Elgin Academy 2 8 5 11
Morgan Park Academy 1 9 3 17
Interstate Eight W L W L
Reed-Custer 7 1 20 3
Peotone 6 1 18 5
Plano 6 2 13 8
Lisle 6 2 13 12
Sandwich 4 2 13 11
Manteno 4 3 8 14
Streator 4 4 11 13
Herscher 3 4 11 11
Seneca 3 4 10 13
Westmont 1 7 6 18
Wilmington 0 7 7 16
Coal City 0 7 5 16
Little Ten W L W L
Newark 6 0 21 2
Indian Creek 5 1 15 7
Leland-Earlville 4 2 13 9
Serena 4 2 10 12
Somonauk 4 2 9 13
LaMoille-Ohio 2 4 8 15
Hinckley-Big Rock 2 5 5 16
Paw Paw 1 6 3 18
Hiawatha 0 6 2 16
Metro Prep W L W L
Catalyst-Maria 11 1 17 5
Waldorf 11 1 13 7
Islamic Foundation 2 5 2 6
Hinsdale Adventist 1 5 1 8
Universal 3 6 3 7
CPSA 1 6 1 6
Lycee-Francais 3 9 4 13
Metro Suburban – East W L W L
Chicago Christian 8 1 16 6
Illiana Christian 7 2 18 5
Ridgewood 5 3 10 11
Timothy Christian 5 3 9 13
Elmwood Park 2 6 8 11
Guerin 3 7 8 15
Walther Christian 0 8 1 17
Metro Suburban – West W L W L
Riverside-Brookfield 8 0 16 4
Glenbard South 6 2 14 7
Aurora Central 4 3 11 9
Wheaton Academy 4 4 9 13
IC Catholic 2 6 11 11
Fenton 2 6 7 13
St. Edward 2 7 12 11
Mid-Suburban – East W L W L
Prospect 7 1 13 8
Elk Grove 6 2 14 9
Hersey 5 3 10 11
Buffalo Grove 2 6 8 14
Wheeling 2 6 6 15
Rolling Meadows 2 6 6 15
Mid-Sububan – West W L W L
Conant 8 0 16 5
Fremd 6 2 17 6
Palatine 4 4 15 11
Barrington 2 6 12 12
Hoffman Estates 2 6 9 15
Schaumburg 2 6 5 19
Noble Athletic W L W L
UIC 12 0 16 0
Butler 11 1 12 4
Hansberry 10 2 12 6
Johnson 9 3 16 7
DRW Trading 9 3 9 8
Bulls 7 5 11 10
Golder 5 7 7 12
Rauner 5 7 5 10
Rowe-Clark 4 8 4 8
Muchin 3 9 5 18
Comer 3 9 3 14
Baker 2 9 4 11
Pritzker 2 10 4 16
Noble Street 1 10 2 12
North Suburban – Lake W L W L
Stevenson 7 2 17 6
Lake Zurich 6 3 18 7
Lake Forest 6 4 13 8
Zion-Benton 5 5 16 10
Libertyville 5 5 13 9
Warren 5 6 10 14
Mundelein 0 9 2 22
North Suburban – Prairie W L W L
North Chicago 8 1 12 9
Grant 8 1 13 10
Vernon Hills 6 5 12 14
Antioch 4 5 9 12
Lakes 4 6 11 11
Wauconda 4 6 7 12
Round Lake 0 10 4 18
Northeastern Athletic W L W L
Aurora Christian 8 0 18 5
Christian Life 9 1 18 5
Luther North 8 1 17 7
Westminster Christian 6 3 13 8
Faith Lutheran 6 4 12 9
Keith 5 5 8 6
Christian Liberty 4 5 5 17
Harvest Christian 3 6 6 18
Mooseheart 2 8 6 16
IMSA 1 9 1 14
Alden-Hebron 0 10 2 22
Northern IL – B-12 – East W L W L
DeKalb 9 0 21 3
Kaneland 6 1 12 5
Sycamore 5 4 11 10
Yorkville 2 6 10 12
Morris 2 8 9 14
River Valley W L W L
Gardner-So. Wilmington 10 0 16 6
Beecher 7 2 12 10
St. Anne 6 3 10 11
Illinois Lutheran 4 5 12 8
Donovan 2 7 5 20
Grant Park 2 8 4 19
Tri-Point 2 8 4 20
South Suburban – Blue W L W L
Hillcrest 10 0 16 5
Thornton Fr. North 9 0 14 5
Oak Forest 6 3 15 7
Lemont 6 3 13 9
Thornton Fr. South 5 5 9 13
Bremen 2 7 2 17
Tinley Park 1 8 1 18
South Suburban – Red W L W L
Argo 7 3 13 9
Richards 6 3 10 12
Oak Lawn 4 5 10 12
Reavis 4 5 8 14
Eisenhower 4 6 10 11
Evergreen Park 2 8 8 14
Shepard 0 10 3 17
Southland W L W L
Crete-Monee 6 1 17 5
Rich South 5 2 13 7
Bloom 4 3 13 9
Rich Central 3 3 10 11
Rich East 1 4 9 10
Kankakee 0 6 3 19
Southwest Prairie W L W L
Minooka 9 1 18 7
Oswego 7 3 15 6
Plainfield North 6 4 12 9
Plainfield East 5 5 10 11
Romeoville 5 5 8 13
Oswego East 4 6 9 12
Plainfield South 3 7 8 16
Plainfield Central 1 9 3 19
SouthWest Sub – Blue W L W L
Homewood-Flossmoor 8 1 16 5
Joliet Central 6 3 11 9
Bolingbrook 6 3 10 9
Joliet West 5 4 14 7
Stagg 5 4 13 7
Lockport 3 6 10 10
Sandburg 2 7 8 12
Lincoln-Way East 1 8 5 15
SouthWest Sub – Red W L W L
Thornton 9 0 18 1
Lincoln-Way Central 6 3 15 5
Bradley-Bourbonnais 4 5 15 5
Lincoln-Way West 4 5 11 8
Thornwood 4 5 8 12
Thornridge 4 5 7 13
Andrew 3 6 8 11
Lincoln-Way North 2 7 8 14
Upstate Eight – River W L W L
Batavia 8 1 17 8
Geneva 6 3 20 5
St. Charles East 6 3 12 10
Larkin 5 4 12 9
Elgin 4 5 15 8
St. Charles North 2 7 4 13
Streamwood 1 9 4 21
Upstate Eight – Valley W L W L
West Chicago 5 1 17 4
Glenbard East 5 1 14 10
West Aurora 4 3 7 14
Bartlett 3 4 15 10
South Elgin 3 4 11 13
East Aurora 0 7 6 15
West Suburban – Gold W L W L
Proviso East 7 1 13 5
Downers Grove South 7 2 16 8
Hinsdale South 6 3 16 8
Morton 4 4 12 8
Addison Trail 3 6 12 12
Willowbrook 3 6 10 13
Leyden 0 8 5 14
West Suburban – Silver W L W L
Glenbard West 7 1 19 2
Oak Park-River Forest 6 3 14 9
York 4 4 15 9
Hinsdale Central 4 4 11 10
Proviso West 4 5 9 10
Downers Grove North 3 6 10 11
Lyons 2 7 8 12
Other W L
Schaumburg Christian 11 3
Yeshiva 7 4
St. Martin de Porres 2 2
Lake Forest Academy 7 8
Southland 6 17
Roycemore 0 2
Little Black Pearl 0 5