Tuesday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

SHARE Tuesday’s Illinois high school basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abingdon 60, Monmouth United 36

Altamont 68, Newton 61

Alton Marquette 52, Metro-East Lutheran 36

Annawan 48, Orion 27

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 50, Tuscola 47

Augusta Southeastern 53, Liberty 42

Aurora Christian 98, Christian Liberty Academy 26

Aurora Math-Science 62, South Beloit 35

Barrington 67, Wheeling 54

Belleville West 71, Granite City 50

Bismarck-Henning 68, Hoopeston Area High School 65

Bluford Webber 56, Odin 53

Brimfield 52, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 49

Brother Rice 76, Marmion 54

Brownstown – St. Elmo 73, North Clay 60

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 50, Biggsville West Central 42

Cairo 72, Herrin 65, OT

Carmi White County 72, Norris City (NCOE) 57

Champaign Centennial 66, Urbana 64

Champaign Judah Christian 74, Catlin (Salt Fork) 66

Champaign St. Thomas More 66, Fithian Oakwood 57

Chatham Glenwood 43, Triad 40

Chicago (Amandla Charter) 93, Air Force Academy 41

Chicago (Back of the Yards) 41, Kelly 36

Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 63, Chicago (Goode) 59

Chicago (Hope) 73, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 44

Chicago (Soto) High School 37, Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Charter High School 27

Chicago ACE Tech Charter 77, Hancock 59

Chicago CICS-Longwood 92, Bowen 61

Chicago King 76, Lindblom 52

Cissna Park 81, Armstrong 49

Coal City 51, Wilmington 45

Colfax Ridgeview 55, Flanagan 37

Conant 44, Buffalo Grove 40

Concord (Triopia) 71, Jacksonville Routt 40

Corliss 72, Julian 52

Crete-Monee 90, Rich East 83

Cumberland 68, Casey-Westfield 63

Curie 89, Dunbar 42

Danville (First Baptist Christian) 64, Calvary Baptist 44

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 76, Mt. Pulaski 71

Dyett 58, Epic Academy Charter 27

East St. Louis 65, Collinsville 64

Edwardsville 54, Belleville East 38

Effingham St. Anthony 71, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 25

Eldorado 48, West Frankfort 46

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 64, Elmwood Park 51

Elverado 68, Dongola 44

Eureka 51, Lexington 29

Evergreen Park 73, Bremen 67

Fairbury Prairie Central 62, Stanford Olympia 46

Fairfield 58, Johnston City 9

Fenger 70, Hirsch 28

Flora 50, Edwards County 41

Fremd 60, Hersey 45

Gallatin County 64, Crab Orchard 59

Geneva 74, Streamwood 52

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 56, Downs Tri-Valley 47

Goreville 68, Zeigler-Royalton 36

Grant Park 71, Beecher 49

Hall 45, Putnam County 31

Hamilton (West Hancock) 51, Fort Madison, Iowa 45

Hammond Noll, Ind. 54, Illiana Christian 45

Harvest Christian Academy 77, Alden-Hebron 48

Herscher 45, Seneca 36

Heyworth 68, Blue Ridge 44

Highland 56, Bethalto Civic Memorial 55

Hillcrest 67, Blue Island Eisenhower 48

Hillsboro 54, Raymond Lincolnwood 37

Hubbard 82, Robeson 28

Hyde Park 67, Chicago Vocational 64, OT

IC Catholic 62, Riverside-Brookfield 56

Illini Bluffs 89, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 46

Illini Central 72, Hartsburg-Emden 65

Illini West (Carthage) 45, Monmouth-Roseville 44

Illinois Lutheran 67, Cullom Tri-Point 64

Johnsburg 99, Wilmot Union, Wis. 89

Kenwood 81, Brooks Academy 65

Larkin 51, Elgin 43

LaSalle-Peru 53, St. Bede 50

Lawrenceville 79, Oblong 47

Lebanon 56, Valmeyer 55

LeRoy 47, Fisher 45

Libertyville 59, Gurnee Warren 54

Lincoln 62, Mattoon 33

Lisle (Benet Academy) 42, York 35

Lockport 41, Plainfield North 37, OT

Mahomet-Seymour 52, Mt. Zion 39

Manteno 60, Lisle 52

Marengo 77, Rockford Christian 73

Maria 78, Kennedy 52

Marissa 48, Dupo 37

Mascoutah 57, Trenton Wesclin 54

Midwest Central 74, South Fulton 64

Milford 61, Gilman Iroquois West 39

Monticello 60, Auburn 23

Morgan Park 76, Bogan 72

Mounds Meridian 80, Century 63

Mt. Carmel 61, Robinson 45

Mulberry Grove 66, Patoka 42

Mundelein 67, Zion Benton 56

Nazareth 49, Downers South 41

Newark 74, Plano 58

Niles West 91, Mather 37

Nokomis 45, Gillespie 27

Normal Community 50, Pekin 40

North-Mac 54, Carlinville 38

Oak Lawn Community 58, Thornton Fractional South 46

Oak Lawn Richards 66, Oak Forest 57

Okaw Valley 48, Sullivan 21

Okawville 58, Sesser-Valier 35

Ottawa Marquette 74, Somonauk 39

Pearl City 48, Dakota 19

Peoria (H.S.) 50, Peoria Notre Dame 40

Peotone 68, Reed-Custer 56

Petersburg PORTA 62, Beardstown 39

Phillips 54, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 50

Pleasant Plains 57, Rochester 45

Polo 92, Oregon 55

Pope County 45, Galatia 43

Princeton 63, Prophetstown 42

Prospect 54, Schaumburg 38

Providence 57, Rosary 50

Quest Academy 40, Illinois Valley Central 25

Red Bud 44, Steeleville 36

Richwoods 60, Peoria Manual 48

Riverton 47, Buffalo Tri-City 44

Rockford Lutheran 84, Woodstock Marian 63

Rolling Meadows 38, Hoffman Estates 37

Serena 70, Woodland 45

Shelbyville 75, Pana 62

Shepard 61, Thornton Fractional North 60

Simeon 89, Harlan 51

Springfield Lanphier 90, Springfield 47

Springfield Southeast 64, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 55

St. Anne 69, Donovan 21

St. Edward 57, Walther Christian Academy 43

Staunton 53, East Alton-Wood River 31

Sterling 62, Rock Island Alleman 57

Sterling Newman 50, Rockridge 35

Stevenson 45, Lake Forest 35

Stillman Valley 44, Pecatonica 42

Stockton 40, Morrison 38

Streator 48, Morris 31

Taylorville 74, Charleston 64

Thompsonville 64, Carrier Mills 37

Tinley Park 59, Argo 51

Tolono Unity 73, Marshall 58

Tremont 60, Delavan 46

Vandalia 69, Farina South Central 49

Waterloo 53, Freeburg 37

Wayne City 40, Cisne 26

West Chicago 67, Kaneland 60

Westmont 54, Sandwich 47

Westville 59, Villa Grove/Heritage 50

Williamsville 47, Athens 46, OT

Winchester (West Central) 47, Pittsfield 33

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 55, Arcola 45

Winnebago 81, North Boone 34

Macon County Tournament

Moweaqua Central A&M 76, Cerro Gordo 26

Warrensburg-Latham 61, Maroa-Forsyth 40

North Greene Tournament

North Greene 63, Brussels 27

Pleasant Hill 44, Calhoun 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Piasa Southwestern vs. Litchfield, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Amboy 47, Durand 42

Aurora Central Catholic 64, Bensenville (Fenton) 55

Aurora Christian 76, Christian Liberty Academy 16

Barry (Western) 61, Carrollton 34

Belleville West 71, Granite City 50

Belvidere North 69, Freeport 61

Bolingbrook 61, Andrew 35

Cary-Grove 48, Huntley 37

Casey-Westfield 46, Palestine-Hutsonville 26

Centralia 47, Mount Vernon 43

Chicago (Christ the King) 34, Cristo Rey 22

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 44, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 41

Chicago Resurrection 65, Westchester St. Joseph 57

Clifton Central 36, Cullom Tri-Point 33

Concord (Triopia) 63, Petersburg PORTA 54

Crystal Lake South 58, Algonquin (Jacobs) 53

De La Salle 53, DePaul College Prep 44

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 32, Skokie (Ida Crown) 31

Dixon 44, Winnebago 41

East Moline United 52, Bartonville (Limestone) 44

East St. Louis 75, Collinsville 30

Edwardsville 70, Belleville East 35

Eisenhower 60, Rantoul 33

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 71, Elmwood Park 25

Eureka 52, Tremont 30

Evanston Township 54, Glenbrook South 31

Evergreen Park 48, Thornton Fractional North 29

Faith Christian 43, Bloomington Christian 35

Forreston 56, Ashton-Franklin Center 53

Freeport (Aquin) 50, Dakota 32

Galena 76, Lena-Winslow 50

Galva 44, Kewanee 41

Glenbard South 65, IC Catholic 18

Glenbard West 47, Proviso West 43

Grayslake Central 51, Antioch 23

Grayslake North 44, Round Lake 29

Greenville 48, Carlyle 22

Harvest Christian Academy 53, Alden-Hebron 25

Herscher 41, Wilmington 21

Hillcrest 53, Reavis 36

Hinsdale South 41, Leyden 36

Hoffman Estates 39, West Chicago 33

Johnsburg 59, Richmond-Burton 29

Joliet West 50, Plainfield North 42

Kankakee Trinity Academy 37, Momence 34

Larkin 55, Elgin 52

Lawrenceville 79, Oblong 47

Lemont 56, Shepard 42

Lincoln 45, Galesburg 23

Lincoln Way West 65, Lockport 62

Lincoln-Way East 70, Bradley-Bourbonnais 52

Loyola 50, River Forest Trinity 42

Machesney Park Harlem 54, Rockford Auburn 47

Maine West 65, Highland Park 25

McHenry 63, Crystal Lake Central 24

Milledgeville 60, Polo 41

Minooka 55, Oswego 27

Morgan Park Academy 53, Willows 52

Morris 49, Coal City 40

Morton 64, Bloomington 37

Mundelein 44, Zion Benton 28

New Athens 39, Trico 18

New Trier 55, Maine South 52

Niles West 56, Niles North 51

O’Fallon 48, Alton 24

Oak Lawn Richards 52, Bremen 27

Oak Park River Forest 54, Downers North 46

Ottawa Marquette 45, Mooseheart 15

Palatine 42, Hampshire 34

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 51, Downs Tri-Valley 36

Prairie Ridge 41, Dundee-Crown 35

Providence 57, Rosary 50

Proviso East 75, Addison Trail 44

Rich South 30, Joliet Catholic 25

River Ridge/Scales Mound 47, Warren 29

Rochelle 50, DeKalb 37

Rochester 53, Pleasant Plains 40

Rock Island Alleman 41, Riverdale 30

Rockford Boylan 86, Rockford East 41

Rockford Guilford 49, Belvidere 43

Rockford Lutheran 65, Oregon 50

Sandburg 54, Harvey Thornton 34

Shiloh 64, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 39

Springfield 71, Quincy Notre Dame 41

Springfield Calvary 46, Calvary Christian Academy 28

Sycamore 69, Rock Falls 57

Taft 89, North Lawndale 47

Thornton Fractional South 49, Blue Island Eisenhower 35

Tri-County 64, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 39

Watseka (coop) 52, Peotone 50

Waubonsie Valley 48, Naperville Neuqua Valley 46

Wauconda 54, North Chicago 26

Westlake 46, Lake County Baptist 15

Wheaton Academy 54, Illiana Christian 34

Wheaton North 50, Naperville North 43

Wheaton Warrenville South 45, Glenbard North 23

York 47, Hinsdale Central 26

Yorkville 57, Sterling 39

City of Metropolis Tournament

Graves Co., Ky. 58, Carbondale 23

Massac County 63, Cairo 36

The Latest
Candace Parker reached another career milestone, becoming the fifth player in WNBA history with 600 career blocks.
The nearly 500 protesters also put tape over their mouths as a silent protest against social media’s “sensitive content” tag they say is being used to block news stories of Russian acts of terror.
A new report lays bare how far our state has to go since the disruption caused by COVID-19.
The boy was arrested moments after allegedly trying to take a vehicle from a man Saturday in the 3800 block of West Arthington Street.