BOYS BASKETBALL
Algonquin (Jacobs) 55, Crystal Lake Central 43
Belvidere North 78, Freeport 50
Bureau Valley 77, Morrison 44
Burlington Central 60, Crystal Lake South 53
Chester 72, Vienna 40
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54, Chicago (Jones) 49
Chicago (Lane) 74, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 32
Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 57, Islamic Foundation 48
Chicago Academy 63, Chicago (Disney II) 50
Chicago Phoenix Academy 103, Kelvyn Park 19
CICS-Northtown 80, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 50
Clemente 75, Wells 71
Crete-Monee 67, Rich Central 49
Downers North 65, Glenbard South 57
Dundee-Crown 53, Huntley 34
Effingham 52, Olney (Richland County) 50
Foreman 69, Chicago (Alcott) 58
Grant 76, Antioch 52
Grayslake Central 72, Round Lake 46
Lincoln Park 87, Chicago Uplift 84
Lombard (CPSA) 40, Chicago (Lycee Francais) High School 39
Manley 81, Spry Community 72
McHenry 64, Cary-Grove 54
Naperville Central 55, Naperville Neuqua Valley 39
Naperville North 56, Metea Valley 44
North Chicago 74, Grayslake North 58
North Lawndale 86, Westinghouse 62
North Shore Country Day 71, Morgan Park Academy 48
Northridge Prep 67, Francis Parker 33
Orr 79, Farragut 64
Prairie Ridge 42, Hampshire 39
Raby 44, Chicago (Clark) 38
Rickover Naval 57, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 44
Rockford Auburn 70, Machesney Park Harlem 62
Rockford Boylan 65, Rockford East 57
Rockford Guilford 57, Belvidere 48
Rockford Jefferson 67, Hononegah 54
Schurz 76, Mather 54
Senn 73, Steinmetz 56
Skokie (Ida Crown) 67, Holy Trinity 59
St. Charles North 49, Bartlett 45
St. Laurence 85, Tinley Park 40
Taft 61, Lake View 58
Waubonsie Valley 49, Glenbard North 27
Wauconda 60, Lakes Community 54
Wheaton Warrenville South 49, Lake Park 21
Macon County Tournament
Argenta-Oreana 76, Sangamon Valley 46
Maroa-Forsyth 64, Cerro Gordo 62
North Greene Tournament
Greenfield-Northwestern 49, McGivney Catholic High School 45
North Greene 65, Calhoun 48
Pleasant Hill 48, Griggsville-Perry 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aledo (Mercer County) 43, Stark County 37
Alton Marquette 44, Jerseyville Jersey 42
Alton Marquette 78, Illiana Christian 15
Annawan 76, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 54
Bowen 38, Robeson 14
Burlington Central 51, Woodstock 33
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 50, Monmouth United 25
Champaign St. Thomas More 43, Normal University 31
Chicago (Back of the Yards) 42, Hubbard 25
Chicago (Carver Military) 50, Air Force Academy 9
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 48, Tilden 32
Chicago Ag Science 59, Corliss 40
Chicago Vocational 48, Kennedy 42
Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 44, Chicago Our Lady of Tepeyac 30
Durand 46, Warren 29
Gurnee Warren 54, Libertyville 39
Julian 43, Gage Park 22
Lake Zurich 52, Waukegan 22
Lebanon 49, Steeleville 29
Maria 35, Kelly 15
Milledgeville 65, West Carroll 35
Monmouth-Roseville 71, Abingdon 40
Morgan Park 71, Chicago King 51
Nazareth 52, St. Viator 37
Okawville 75, Sparta 26
Peoria Manual 61, East Peoria 46
Princeville 50, Oneida (ROWVA) 17
Red Bud 44, Waterloo Gibault 29
Richards 59, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 24
Riverdale 49, Fulton 29
St. Edward 62, Chicago Christian 30
St. Francis 52, Schaumburg 48
Stevenson 44, Lake Forest 26
Wethersfield 67, Biggsville West Central 45
Wheaton Warrenville South 58, Naperville Neuqua Valley 27
Woodlawn 33, Galatia 30