BOYS BASKETBALL
Aurora Central Catholic 54, Illiana Christian 49
Chicago (Austin) 93, Kelvyn Park 23
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 58, Clemente 47
Chicago (Lane) 59, Payton 43
Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 73, Juarez 54
Chicago (Ogden International) 53, Manley 49
Chicago (Tech) 74, Chicago Phoenix Academy 72
Clifton Central 50, Beecher 49
Collins Academy 62, Chicago (Jones) 58
Concord (Triopia) 61, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 56
Eisenhower 54, Jacksonville 44
Foreman 51, Schurz 49
Hamilton (West Hancock) 48, Mendon Unity 35
Lincoln Park 69, Chicago Marshall 67
Mather 90, Chicago (Alcott) 85
Milford 73, Danville Schlarman 29
Northridge Prep 81, Morgan Park Academy 47
Northside Prep 64, Chicago Sullivan 60
Orr 57, North Lawndale 53
Richmond-Burton 78, North Boone 42
Steinmetz 52, Rickover Naval 44
Warren 64, Waukegan 54
Wells 75, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 74
Whitney Young 81, Chicago Uplift 69
Woodstock Marian 54, Johnsburg 53
Belleville East Tournament
Chaminade, Mo. 80, Belleville East 72
St. Mary’s (St. Louis), Mo. 70, Columbia 51
Benton Tournament
Benton 65, Carlyle 52
Mounds Meridian 63, Hamilton County 54
Pinckneyville 64, Sesser-Valier 35
Carmi White County Tournament
Edwards County 55, Carmi White County 51
Mt. Carmel 60, Fairfield 53
Jerseyville Tournament
Collinsville 46, Jerseyville Jersey 42
Highland 35, Cahokia 29
Midland Trail Conference
Wayne City 56, Waltonville 29
Salem Tournament
Centralia 70, Effingham 55
Mount Vernon 55, Teutopolis 48
Sparta Tournament
Alton Marquette 62, Freeburg 53
Murphysboro 41, Sparta 32
Trico 56, Waterloo 50
West Frankfort Tournament
Anna-Jonesboro 55, West Frankfort 51, OT
Cairo 83, Herrin 69
Marion 54, Carterville 24
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Gilman Iroquois West vs. Cullom Tri-Point, ppd.
Paris vs. Red Hill, ccd.
Carmi White County Tournament
Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. vs. Harrisburg, ccd.
Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. vs. Carmi White County, ppd. to Jan 19.
Harrisburg vs. Mt. Carmel, ppd. to Jan 19.
Edwards County vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Jan 19.
Massac County Superman Classic
Massac County vs. Graves Co., Ky., ppd. to Jan 18.
Vienna vs. Charleston, Mo., ppd. to Jan 18.
Goreville vs. Carbondale, ppd. to Jan 18.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aurora (West Aurora) 71, Rosary 34
Barry (Western) 71, Brussels 14
Bowen 35, Julian 23
Cary-Grove 51, Crystal Lake Central 40
Chicago (STEM Academy) High School 59, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 38
Chicago Vocational 81, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 61
Danville Schlarman 76, Champaign Central 37
Decatur St. Teresa 66, Mt. Zion 55
Dundee-Crown 44, Crystal Lake South 30
Edwardsville 51, St. Joseph’s Academy, Mo. 43
Evergreen Park 54, Universal 17
Glenbard West 60, Rolling Meadows 48
Grant 55, Grayslake Central 45
Hampshire 45, Algonquin (Jacobs) 39
Harper 43, Chicago Washington 24
Havana 63, Abingdon 36
Knoxville 60, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 58
Libertyville 52, Mundelein 41
Lindblom 54, Morgan Park 49
McHenry 68, Prairie Ridge 42
Metro-East Lutheran 55, East Alton-Wood River 49
Milledgeville 56, Warren 29
Pekin 40, Illinois Valley Central 22
Raby 47, Wells 24
Robeson 47, Chicago (UNO/Garcia) Charter High School 6
Rochester 62, Springfield Southeast 46
Round Lake 49, North Chicago 33
Stagg 40, Lockport 36
Wheeling 36, Leyden 33
Effingham Tournament
Effingham 56, Pana 35
Vandalia 36, Centralia 32
Eldorado Tournament
Anna-Jonesboro 55, Eldorado 51, OT
Benton 51, Carmi White County 45, OT
Goreville 54, Mt. Carmel 50
Highland Tournament
Belleville West 51, Hillsboro 47
Breese Central 39, Bethalto Civic Memorial 36
Salem 59, Carlyle 40
LIC Tournament
Casey-Westfield 56, Robinson 36
Newton 55, Lawrenceville 29
Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament
Aledo (Mercer County) 46, Oneida (ROWVA) 31
Annawan 64, Stark County 36
Princeville 58, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 40
Wethersfield 45, Galva 22
McLean County Tournament
Fisher 37, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 50, LeRoy 43
Heyworth 69, Tremont 40
National Trail Conference Tournament
Altamont 57, Dieterich 24
Sangamon County Tournament
Auburn 52, Athens 29
Riverton 60, Pawnee 15
Williamsville 61, Springfield Lutheran 38
Vermilion County Tournament
Bismarck-Henning 42, Catlin (Salt Fork) 21
Fithian Oakwood 41, Westville 35
Hoopeston Area High School 46, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16
Zeigler Royalton Tournament
Elverado 40, Johnston City 30