BOYS BASKETBALL
Batavia 63, Kaneland 34
Brimfield 56, Knoxville 32
Champaign Central 65, Champaign Centennial 54
Chicago (Lane) 74, Chicago (Jones) 62
Dundee-Crown 64, Rochelle 51, OT
East Dubuque 61, Galena 35
Elgin Academy 48, Schaumburg Christian 46
Elmhurst Timothy Christian 68, Evergreen Park 62
Fenwick 71, Westinghouse 62
Gallatin County 82, Grayville 39
Galva 49, Riverdale 39
Geneseo 55, Rockridge 39
Glenbard North 51, Glenbard East 44
Glenbard West 53, Glenbard South 41
IC Catholic 70, Peotone 69
Kennedy 54, Reavis 50
Naperville North 64, Hinsdale Central 54, 2OT
Niles West 55, Hoffman Estates 48
Normal West 70, Bloomington Central Catholic 63
Oregon 51, St. Bede 39
Oswego 71, DeKalb 52
Oswego East 82, Downers South 68
Somonauk 52, Reed-Custer 35
Tinley Park 70, Chicago ( SSICP) 49
Westmont 73, Yorkville Christian 65
Wheeling 68, Holy Trinity 51
Alton
Carbondale 61, Carnahan, Mo. 28
O’Fallon 46, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 42
Ashton Franklin Center Tournament
Polo 71, Kirkland Hiawatha 35
Beardstown Tournament
Beardstown 77, Griggsville-Perry 40
Centralia
Centralia 67, Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 29
DeSmet, Mo. 53, Belleville East 41
Cerro Gordo Tournament
Pool A
Sangamon Valley 72, Urbana University 41
Chicago Heights Tournament
Hillcrest 65, Thornwood 51
Homewood-Flossmoor 58, Thornton Fractional South 54
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 64, Rich Central 37
Christopher
Christopher 50, Bluford Webber 37
Wayne City 59, Waltonville 50
Crab Orchard Tournament
Dongola 55, Joppa 54
Elverado 61, Crab Orchard 55
Tamms (Egyptian) 55, Pope County 43
Crystal Lake
Barrington 57, Crystal Lake Central 56
Geneva 52, Belvidere North 26
Schaumburg 64, Prairie Ridge 34
Cumberland Tournament
Pool A
Charleston 77, Newton 41
Cumberland 69, Dieterich 56
Pool B
Altamont 59, Edwards County 51
Casey-Westfield 67, Oblong 26
Elgin Westminster Tournament
Pool A
St. Edward 62, Hinckley-Big Rock 55
Pool B
Christian Liberty Academy 51, Waldorf 23
Elmwood Park Tournament
Addison Trail 65, Foreman 50
Elmwood Park 60, CICS-Northtown 32
Fenton Tournament
Blue Pool
Bensenville (Fenton) 59, Elgin 47
Wheaton Warrenville South 65, Elk Grove 54
Fox Lake
North Lawndale 61, Schurz 58
Fulton County Tournament
Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 47, Havana 42
Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament
Black Pool
Fisher 79, Fairbury Prairie Central 66
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 80, Gilman Iroquois West 51
Red Pool
Eureka 77, Cullom Tri-Point 34
Herrin Tournament
Carterville 60, Herrin 51
Collinsville 64, Marion 33
Mounds Meridian 43, Mount Vernon 33
Johnsburg/Richmond Burton Tournament
Pool J
Grayslake North 71, Huntley 69
Wauconda 90, Johnsburg 83
Pool R/B
Crystal Lake South 64, Lake Zurich 63, OT
Richmond-Burton 47, Lakes Community 46, OT
Joliet West Tournament
Pool 1
Harlan 62, Lincoln Way Central 55
Joliet West 57, Rich South 45
Pool 2
Brother Rice 77, Plainfield South 65
Lincoln-Way East 61, Crete-Monee 48
Kewanee Wethersfield Tournament
Elmwood 60, Annawan 55
Wethersfield 67, Putnam County 55
Lyons Township Tournament
Lyons 53, Maine South 41
Metro-East Lutheran Tournament
Centralia Christ Our Rock 70, Piasa Southwestern 55
Metro-East Lutheran 55, East Alton-Wood River 28
Odin 54, Lebanon 38
St. Louis College Prep, Mo. 57, Roxana 44
Mt. Pulaski Tournament
Gold Pool
Petersburg PORTA 86, Edinburg (Coop) BK 36
Purple Pool
Calvary 67, Buffalo Tri-City 50
Mt. Pulaski 60, Illini Central 53
Mulberry Grove Tournament
Pool A
Farina South Central 50, Patoka 24
Pool B
Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 55, McGivney Catholic High School 23
Brownstown – St. Elmo 62, Ramsey 27
Mundelein Tournament
Fremd 61, Warren 48
Lake Forest Academy 68, Mundelein 55
New Berlin Tournament
Macon Meridian 58, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 28
New Berlin 40, Raymond Lincolnwood 38
North-Mac 61, Springfield Lutheran 49
New Trier/Loyola Academy Tournament
Pool A
Loyola 65, Chicago-University 14
New Trier 67, Mather 47
Pool B
Lincoln Park 55, St. Ignatius 51
Ottawa Tournament
Pool A
Dixon 59, Yorkville 42
Oak Forest 61, Streator 40
Ottawa 60, Marengo 48
Palatine Tournament
Pool B
Hersey 64, DuSable 34
York 72, Maine West 62
Paris
Paris 52, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 40
Peoria Heights Tournament
Illini Bluffs 61, Peoria Heights (Quest) 23
Richards Tournament
Richards Pool
Blue Island Eisenhower 78, Chicago Christian 75
Shepard Pool
Marist 58, Andrew 39
Shepard 74, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 63
Ridgewood Tournament
Highland Park 64, Leyden 58
Maine East 56, Ridgewood 53, OT
Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Pool A
Kenwood 55, St. Rita 46
Wheaton North 61, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 25
Rockford Tournament
Rockford East 76, Indpls Pike, Ind. 66
Route 17 Tournament
Dwight Pool
Momence 65, Grant Park 64, OT
Woodland Pool
Colfax Ridgeview 54, Flanagan 46
Woodland 69, Lowpoint-Washburn 35
St. Anthony Tournament
Pool A
Effingham St. Anthony 51, Tolono Unity 37
Pool B
Robinson 82, Okaw Valley 60
St. Charles East Tournament
Black Pool
South Elgin 87, Proviso East 76
St. Charles East 53, Hampshire 40
St. Viator Tournament
Conant 44, Prospect 40
St. Viator 61, Libertyville 53
Taylorville Tournament
Granite City 53, Bethalto Civic Memorial 33
Vienna Tournament
Cobden 57, Carrier Mills 43
Eldorado 66, Century 33
Vienna 65, Galatia 51
Woodstock Tournament
Cary-Grove 60, Woodstock North 40
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
ALAH 56, Shelbyville 41
Athens 52, Illini Central 43
Aurora (West Aurora) 61, Rockford Lutheran 36
Buffalo Tri-City 59, Warrensburg-Latham 21
Carmi White County 50, Eldorado 48
Centralia Christ Our Rock 76, North Clay 49
Century 49, Shawnee 44
Charleston 61, Monticello 25
Chester 67, Sparta 44
Chicago (Back of the Yards) 24, Kelly 23
Eureka 53, Downs Tri-Valley 22
Farina South Central 50, Patoka 24
Fieldcrest 61, Peoria Heights (Quest) 23
Heritage 33, Illinois Lutheran 21
Hyde Park 62, Chicago (Goode) 59
Joliet Central 53, Stagg 46
Kaneland 49, Belvidere 31
Kankakee Trinity Academy 25, Grant Park 24
Lebanon 41, New Athens 35
Loyola 63, Phillips 42
Manteno 28, St. Anne 26
Maria 41, Cristo Rey 33
Maroa-Forsyth 49, Heyworth 35
Marshall 45, Neoga 27
McGivney Catholic High School 41, Bunker Hill 8
Morgan Park Academy 75, St. Francis de Sales 35
Orion 44, Galva 34
Pleasant Plains 50, Springfield Southeast 32
Providence-St. Mel 63, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 22
Putnam County 34, Ottawa Marquette 28
Reed-Custer 46, Gardner-South Wilmington 37
Roanoke-Benson 53, Peoria Christian 21
Stanford Olympia 49, El Paso-Gridley 43
Tolono Unity 50, LeRoy 28
Tuscola 47, Bement 31
Waterloo Gibault 35, Dupo 31
Wauconda 58, Richmond-Burton 45
Woodlawn 48, Elverado 27
Beecher Tournament
Black Pool
Bradley-Bourbonnais 51, St. Laurence 21
Clifton Central 35, Thornton Fractional North 29
Orange Pool
Providence 58, Peotone 22
Tinley Park 51, Beecher 50
Dakota Tournament
Dakota 58, Pearl City 37
Fenton/Addison Trail Tournament
Addison Trail 55, Elgin 42
Leyden 59, Bensenville (Fenton) 54
Forreston Tournament
Lanark Eastland 62, Morrison 33
Winnebago 54, Rochelle 23
Hamilton County Tournament
Edwards County 60, Gallatin County 39
Hamilton County 54, Wayne City 13
Lawrenceville 57, Galatia 35
Hinsdale South Tournament
Pool A
Sandburg 70, Oak Park River Forest 47
St. Ignatius 64, St. Edward 20
Litchfield Tournament
Carlyle 54, Nokomis 31
Staunton 50, Piasa Southwestern 47
Nashville Tournament
Pinckneyville 52, Trenton Wesclin 36
Pool A
Benton 43, Mount Vernon 33
Nashville 55, Mascoutah 21
Pool B
Collinsville 61, Okawville 43
Newton Tournament
Effingham 66, Altamont 42
Oakwood Tournament
Fithian Oakwood 49, Champaign Judah Christian 27
Hoopeston Area High School 55, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12
Tri-County 67, Urbana University 8
Sauk Valley Tournament
Dixon 41, Rock Falls 34
Sterling Newman 50, Stillman Valley 24
Vernon Hills Tounament
Elk Grove 56, Sycamore 34
Lake Forest 46, Vernon Hills 41
Lake Forest Academy 45, Antioch 44
Warren Tournament
East Dubuque 56, Warren 18
Galena 63, Orangeville 23
Waverly Tournament
Concord (Triopia) 55, Auburn 32
South County 50, North-Mac 42
South Fork 33, North Greene 31
Springfield Lutheran 62, Carrollton 59
Willowbrook Tournament
Stevenson 64, West Chicago 16
Willowbrook 55, Plainfield Central 46
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Johnston City vs. Zeigler-Royalton, ccd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/