clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Chicago-area high school basketball scoreboard: Tuesday, Nov. 26, 2019

All the scores from around the area.

Young’s coach Tyrone Slaughter as the Dolphins play Morgan Park at Chicago State.
Young’s coach Tyrone Slaughter as the Dolphins play Morgan Park at Chicago State.
Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

NONCONFERENCE

Alden-Hebron 51, Our Lady Sacred Heart 29

Cissna Park 74, Illinois Lutheran 33

Curie 63, Longwood 45

Dunbar 90, DRW 41

Horizon 55, CPSA 49

Rochelle Zell 55, Harvest Christian 50

UIC Prep 68, Islamic Foundation 24

Wells 63, Disney 22

BATAVIA

Marmion 84, Waldorf 7

Waubonsie Valley 79, Austin 60

BLOOM/MARIAN CATHOLIC

Bloom 67, Thornwood 57

Hillcrest 65, TF South 52

Homewood-Flossmoor 56, Rich Central 37

Marian Catholic 69, Rich East 55

BOYLAN

Marshall 71, Julian 29

BUFFALO GROVE

Glenbrook South 70, Zion-Benton 52

Uplift 59, Grayslake Central 39

CLEMENTE

Chicago Tech 2, DuSable 0 (forfeit)

Legal Prep 75, Rowe-Clark 57

COAL CITY/MANTENO

Beecher 71, Peotone 65

Gardner-So. Wilmington 53, Coal City 44

IC Catholic 59, Manteno 53

Morris 62, Serena 46

DECATUR

Bolingbrook 74, Mt. Zion 42

DEPAUL PREP/LANE

DePaul Prep 62, Vocational 46

Lane 58, Jones 54 (OT)

Niles North 95, UP-Bronzeville 42

Notre Dame 69, Lake View 25

DWIGHT/WOODLAND

Dwight 74, Grant Park 63

Momence 40, Earlville 39

EISENHOWER/RICHARDS

Andrew 67, Southland 54

Chicago Christian 57, Shepard 42

Eisenhower 70, Perspectives-LA 59

Marist 69, Richards 67 (OT)

ELLISON

Ag. Science 32, Goode 17

Ellison 36, Phoenix 21

Hubbard 38, Amandla 36

ELMWOOD PARK

Addison Trail 62, Northtown 31

Elmwood Park 64, Aurora Central 43

FENTON

Rolling Meadows 82, Parker 50

Timothy Christian 49, Fremd 38

Wheaton-Warrenville South 41, West Chicago 27

FENWICK

Benet 57, Hope Academy 37

Fenwick 87, Westinghouse 74

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard South 58, Glenbard East 54

Glenbard West 47, Glenbard North 36

GLENBROOK NORTH/ST. PATRICK

Glenbrook North 57, Ogden 26

Niles West 50, De La Salle 47

St. Patrick 83, Payton 38

Wheaton North 44, Prosser 31

GRANT/MUNDELEIN

Deerfield 61, Collins 30

Mundelein 58, Warren 43

North Lawndale 61, Carmel 48

Schurz 81, Grant 71

JOHNSBURG/RICHMOND-BURTON

Crystal Lake South 63, Lakes 43

Grayslake North 80, Johnsburg 48

Huntley 62, Wauconda 54

Richmond-Burton 50, Lake Zurich 46

LEYDEN/RIDGEWOOD

Hinsdale South 46, Highland Park 29

King 62, Ridgewood 47

Naperville Central 53, Maine East 43

Taft 48, Leyden 42

LISLE

Lisle 62, Evergreen Park 58

Yorkville Christian 78, Westmont 56

LITTLE VILLAGE

Christ the King 81, Juarez 49

Walther Christian 44, Little Village 40

Woodlawn 65, Back of the Yards 32

LOYOLA/NEW TRIER

Loyola 61, Senn 13

Mather 62, Bulls Prep 42

New Trier 80, Butler 30

St. Ignatius 58, Lake Forest 50 (OT)

LYONS

Lyons 51, Fenger 40

Plainfield North 47, Maine South 38

MOUNT CARMEL

Mount Carmel 63, South Shore 54

Solorio 53, Johnson 51

NAPERVILLE NORTH/OSWEGO

DeKalb 66, Oswego East 54

Hinsdale Central 57, West Aurora 50

Naperville North 76, Downers Grove South 66 (OT)

Oswego 52, Neuqua Valley 37

NORTHRIDGE

Sullivan 58, Holy Trinity 56

Wheeling 68, Northridge 56

NORTHSIDE

Steinmetz 64, Chicago Academy 37

OAK LAWN/REAVIS

Oak Lawn 57, Bremen 27

Reavis 56, Kelly 36

St. Laurence 75, Kennedy 53

Sandburg 79, Universal 15

OLIVET NAZARENE

Kankakee 79, Bishop McNamara 29

OTTAWA

Marengo 57, Ottawa 39

Metamora 46, Dixon 31

Oak Forest 66, Pontiac 33

PALATINE

Cary-Grove 55, Hersey 47

Jacobs 44, Palatine 42

Stevenson 70, Elk Grove 41

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Morton 76, Oak Park-River Forest 70

Riverside-Brookfield 80, Excel-Englewood 31

ROCKFORD

Bogan 61, McArthur, Fla. 45

Guilford 63, Perspectives-MSA 54

ST. CHARLES EAST

Proviso East 62, Hampshire 60

St. Joseph 66, Plainfield East 57 (2OT)

Willowbrook 57, East Aurora 55

ST. VIATOR

Evanston 51, Libertyville 46

Prospect 46, Conant 43 (OT)

SENECA

Herscher 41, Seneca 30

Newark 54, Reed-Custer 39

Spring Valley Hall 63, Mendota 24

STAGG

Lindblom 65, Guerin 30

Nazareth 44, Argo 33

SYCAMORE

Rochelle 80, Belvidere 44

Sterling 55, Dundee-Crown 35

WASHINGTON, ILL.

De Smet, Mo. 59, Lake Forest Academy 41

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin Academy 73, Elgin 70

Genoa-Kingston 67, Christian Liberty 29

Hinckley-Big Rock 33, Westminster Christian 29

WHEATON ACADEMY

Lake Park 45, Downers Grove North 32

Metea Valley 63, U-High 50

WOODSTOCK/WOODSTOCK NORTH

Antioch 50, Kaneland 48

Hoffman Estates 51, Woodstock North 48

Round Lake 69, Marian Central 45

Woodstock 63, Harvard 33