Friday, August 30
FOX VALLEY
Burlington Central at Dundee-Crown, 7 p.m.
Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake South, 7 p.m.
Jacobs at Hampshire, 7 p.m.
McHenry at Huntley, 7 p.m.
Prairie Ridge at Crystal Lake Central, 7 p.m.
SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee at Rich Central, 7 p.m.
Thornridge at Thornwood, 7 p.m.
UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora at Bartlett, 7:30 p.m.
Glenbard East at Elgin, 7:30 p.m.
Larkin at Fenton, 7:30 p.m.
South Elgin at West Chicago, 7:30 p.m.
Streamwood at Glenbard South, 7:30 p.m.
NON-CONFERENCE
Antioch at Lake Forest, 7:30 p.m.
Aurora Central Catholic at Plano, 7 p.m.
Barrington at Warren, 7:30 p.m.
Benet at Naperville North, 7 p.m.
Bloom at McNamara, 7 p.m.
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Rock Island, 7:30 p.m.
Bremen at St. Edward, 7 p.m.
Catalyst Maria vs. Perspectives Leadership at Stagg Stadium, 4:15 p.m.
Coal City at Morris, 7 p.m.
Collins at Westmont, 7 p.m.
Conant at Addison Trail, 7:30 p.m.
Curie at Fenwick, 7:30 p.m.
Downers Grove North at Buffalo Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Dwight at Ottawa Marquette, 7 p.m.
East Peoria at Streator, 7 p.m.
Eisenhower at Oak Forest, 7 p.m.
Elk Grove Village at Hoffman Estates, 7:30 p.m.
Elmwood Park vs. St. Joseph at Elmhurst College, 6 p.m.
Evergreen Park at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Fieldcrest at Reed-Custer, 7 p.m.
Fenger vs. Harlan at Eckersall, 4:15 p.m.
Gary Calumet, IN at Mount Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
Gary Roosevelt, IN at Aurora Christian, 7 p.m.
Geneva at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Grandville, MI at Lockport, 7 p.m.
Grayslake Central at Vernon Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Guerin at Walther Christian, 8 p.m.
Hansberry at Chicago Christian, 7:15 p.m.
Harvard vs. Lisle at Benedictine Univ., 7 p.m.
Hillcrest at Brother Rice, 7:30 p.m.
Hinsdale South at Kaneland, 7 p.m.
Hope Academy at Sandwich, 7 p.m.
Hyde Park at St. Laurence, 7:30 p.m.
IC Catholic vs. Belleville Althoff at Illinois Wesleyan, 7 p.m.
Johnsburg at Marian Central, 7 p.m.
Johnson at Goode, 4:15 p.m.
Joliet Catholic at St. Rita, 7:30 p.m.
Joliet Central at Yorkville, 7 p.m.
Joliet West at Minooka, 7 p.m.
Juarez at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Kelly at Back of the Yards, 4:15 p.m.
Kennedy vs. Corliss at Gately, 1 p.m.
Lake Park at DeKalb, 7:15 p.m.
Lake View at Lane, 4:15 p.m.
Lake Zurich at Fremd, 7:30 p.m.
Lakes at Deerfield, 7:15 p.m.
Lemont at St. Charles East, 7:30 p.m.
Leyden at Shepard, 7 p.m.
Libertyville at Carmel, 7:30 p.m.
Lincoln-Way West at Hersey, 7 p.m.
Lindblom at St. Ignatius, 7:30 p.m.
Little Village at Stagg, 5:30 p.m.
Lyons at New Trier, 7 p.m.
Maine East at Marmion, 7:30 p.m.
Maine West at Mundelein, 7:30 p.m.
Manteno at Canton, 7 p.m.
Marengo at Sterling, 7 p.m.
Momence at Herscher, 7:30 p.m.
Naperville Central at Hinsdale Central, 7:30 p.m.
Neuqua Valley at Glenbard North, 7:30 p.m.
Niles West at De La Salle, 7:30 p.m.
North Lawndale at Quincy, 7 p.m.
Oak Lawn at Marian Catholic, 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Waubonsie Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Payton at Tinley Park, 7 p.m.
Peotone at Peoria Manual, 7 p.m.
Plainfield Central at Oswego, 7 p.m.
Plainfield East at Plainfield North, 7 p.m.
Plainfield South at West Aurora, 7 p.m.
Prospect at St. Viator, 7 p.m.
Prosser at ITW Speer, 7:15 p.m.
Providence at Willowbrook, 7:30 p.m.
Proviso West at Bolingbrook, 7 p.m.
Raby vs. Niles North at Lane, 7 p.m.
Reavis at Hammond, IN, 7 p.m.
Richards at Lincoln-Way Central, 7 p.m.
Riverside-Brookfield at Morton, 7:30 p.m.
Rolling Meadows at Glenbrook South, 7 p.m.
Romeoville at Oswego East, 7 p.m.
St. Charles North at Palatine, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Argo, 7 p.m.
St. Patrick at Evanston, 7:30 p.m.
Sandburg vs. Morgan Park at Gately, 7:15 p.m.
Schurz at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.
Simeon at Baltimore St. Frances, MD, 6 p.m.
Stevenson at Lincoln-Way East, 7:30 p.m.
Taft at Glenbrook North, 7:30 p.m.
TF North at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7 p.m.
TF South at Hammond Gavit, IN, 7 p.m.
UP-Englewood vs. Mather at Lane, 1 p.m.
Urbana at Wheaton Academy, 7:15 p.m.
Washington vs. Carver at Eckersall, 1 p.m.
Wauconda at Richmond-Burton, 7 p.m.
Westosha Central, WI at Woodstock North, 7 p.m.
Wheaton North at Downers Grove South, 7:30 p.m.
Wheaton-Warrenville South at Metea Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Wheeling at Highland Park, 7 p.m.
Woodstock at Grant, 7 p.m.
York at Schaumburg, 7:30 p.m.
Zion-Benton at Kenosha Indian Trail, WI, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, August 31
SOUTHLAND
Kankakee at Thornton, noon
Rich South at Rich East, noon
NON-CONFERENCE
Amundsen at Round Lake, noon
Bogan vs. Crane at Lane, noon
Bulls Prep at Geneseo, 5 p.m.
Christ the King vs. Leo at St. Rita, 3 p.m.
Clemente at Marshall, noon
Cleveland St. Ignatius, OH vs. Loyola in Michigan City, IN, 2 p.m.
DePaul Prep vs. Roosevelt at Winnemac, 3 p.m.
Dunbar at Marist, 2 p.m.
Dyett vs. South Shore at Eckersall, noon
East St. Louis at Batavia, 7 p.m.
Grayslake North at Waukegan, 1:30 p.m.
Harper vs. King at Gately, noon
Hubbard at Brooks, 3 p.m.
Kewaskum, WI at Andrew, 4 p.m.
Longwood vs. DRW at Rockne, noon
Maine South at Glenbard West, 1:30 p.m.
Marine vs. Muchin at Lane, 6:30 p.m.
Montini at Hudson, WI, 7 p.m.
North Chicago at Proviso East, 1 p.m.
Phillips vs. Detroit Cass Tech, MI at Wayne State Univ., 4 p.m.
Phoenix vs. Ag. Science at Gately, 3 p.m.
Pritzker vs. Bowen at Stagg Stadium, noon
Quest vs. DuSable at Stagg Stadium, 3 p.m.
Rowe-Clark vs. Rauner at Winnemac, noon
Shelbyville at Seneca, 2 p.m.
St. Louis Cardinal Ritter, MO at Nazareth, 4 p.m.
Solorio vs. Clark at Rockne, 3 p.m.
Sullivan at Steinmetz, 3 p.m.
Tilden at Chicago Academy, 3 p.m.
UP-Bronzeville vs. Comer at Eckersall, 3 p.m.
Von Steuben vs. Lincoln Park at Lane, 3 p.m.
Westinghouse at Orr, 3 p.m.
Woodlawn vs. Foreman at Rockne, 6:30 p.m.
Young vs. Kenwood at Gately, 6:30 p.m.
Sunday, September 1
NON-CONFERENCE
Vocational vs. Julian at Gately, 3 p.m.