clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Chicago-area high school football scoreboard: Week 4

All the scores from Week 4, updated live as the games end.

Clark’s Trevon Sanders (3) passes the ball against Payton.
Clark’s Trevon Sanders (3) passes the ball against Payton.
Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

Saturday, Sept. 21

CCL/ESCC Red

Leo 20, DePaul Prep 18

Chicago Lake Street

Comer 24, Dyett 14

Johnson 48, DuSable 12

Butler 30, Bowen 10

Chicago Madison Street

Kennedy 32, Chicago Academy 0

Rauner 18, Foreman 14

Chicago Michigan Avenue

Hansberry 38, Tilden 0

Chicago State Street

Muchin 20, DRW 16

Illini Great Lakes

Dunbar 32, Carver 24

Young 24, Amundsen 8

Illini Heartland

Brooks 26, North Lawndale 18

Vocational 22, Mather 20

Illini Prairie State

Back of the Yards 25, Schurz 6

Kenwood 47, Steinmetz 0

Illini Red Bird

Taft 14, Curie 12

Illini Second City

Phoenix 48, Washington 8

Illini Windy City

Harlan 14, Ag. Science 0

Orr 34, Goode 16

Metro Suburban Blue

St. Francis 40, Wheaton Academy 0

Metro Suburban Red

Ridgewood 36, Guerin 26

Northeastern Athletic

Ottawa Marquette 49, Walther Christian 8

Northern Lake County

North Chicago 27, Round Lake 6

South Suburban Red

Reavis 23, Eisenhower 0

Nonconference

Hope Academy 7, Santa Barbara Bishop Diego, Calif. 6

Friday, Sept. 20

CCL/ESCC Blue

Brother Rice 17, Marist 14

Mount Carmel 17, Loyola 14

CCL/ESCC Green

Montini 45, St. Rita 35

Notre Dame 28, Providence 7

CCL/ESCC Orange

Benet 35, De La Salle 7

Nazareth 56, St. Laurence 28

CCL/ESCC Purple

St. Patrick 32, Carmel 31

St. Viator 28, Marian Central 21 (OT)

CCL/ESCC Red

Marian Catholic 49, St. Joseph 0

CCL/ESCC White

Joliet Catholic 49, Fenwick 14

Marmion 38, St. Ignatius 14

Chicago Lake Street

Corliss 42, Woodlawn 0

Chicago Madison Street

Senn 34, Pritzker 22

Chicago Michigan Avenue

Bogan 6, Harper 0

Chicago State Street

Bulls Prep 42, Speer 8

Little Village 46, Juarez 6

Illini Big Shoulders

Sullivan 25, King 14

Illini Great Lakes

Von Steuben 42, Collins 20

Illini Heartland

UP-Bronzeville 21, Lindblom 19

Illini Land of Lincoln

Morgan Park 30, Lincoln Park 7

Phillips 54, Raby 0

Westinghouse 20, Lane 7

Illini Red Bird

Simeon 40, Solorio 7

Illini Second City

Marine 36, Clemente 6

DuKane

Batavia 24, Glenbard North 21

Lake Park 22, Wheaton North 21 (OT)

St. Charles East 28, Wheaton-Warrenville South 20

St. Charles North 31, Geneva 6

DuPage Valley

Naperville Central 42, Metea Valley 14

Naperville North 31, Waubonsie Valley 28

Neuqua Valley 34, DeKalb 30

Fox Valley

Crystal Lake Central 34, Burlington Central 14

Crystal Lake South 21, Hampshire 13

Huntley 21, Cary-Grove 14

McHenry 20, Jacobs 10

Prairie Ridge 56, Dundee-Crown 0

Illinois Central Eight

Coal City 20, Peotone 0

Lisle 42, Herscher 10

Streator 30, Reed-Custer 13

Wilmington 51, Manteno 28

Interstate Eight

Kaneland 42, Sandwich 14

LaSalle-Peru 11, Rochelle 0

Morris 43, Plano 0

Sycamore 44, Ottawa 0

Kishwaukee River

Marengo 33, Johnsburg 0

Richmond-Burton 44, Harvard 0

Woodstock North 29, Woodstock 24

Metro Suburban Blue

IC Catholic 31, McNamara 27

Riverside-Brookfield 25, Aurora Christian 23

Metro Suburban Red

Christ the King 34, Westmont 27

St. Edward 35, Elmwood Park 34

North Suburban

Lake Zurich 39, Lake Forest 7

Mundelein 29, Waukegan 14

Stevenson 35, Zion-Benton 14

Warren 34, Libertyville 0

Northern Lake County

Antioch 41, Wauconda 7

Grant 32, Grayslake Central 14

Lakes 20, Grayslake North 7

Sangamon Valley

Clifton Central 50, Dwight 24

Momence 19, Iroquois West 13

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 22, Seneca 18

South Suburban Blue

Hillcrest 36, Bremen 13

Lemont 40, Oak Forest 0

TF North 17, TF South 2

South Suburban Red

Richards 54, Argo 0

Shepard 45, Evergreen Park 17

Southland

Bloom 20, Rich South 0

Crete-Monee 35, Thornton 28

Rich East 39, Thornridge 12

Thornwood 47, Rich Central 6

Southwest Suburban

Andrew 17, Lincoln-Way West 7

Bradley-Bourbonnais 28, Lincoln-Way Central 27 (2OT)

Homewood-Flossmoor 40, Lockport 0

Lincoln-Way East 20, Bolingbrook 10

Sandburg 30, Stagg 6

Upstate Eight

Bartlett 34, Elgin 13

Glenbard East 21, Fenton 12

Glenbard South 34, East Aurora 21

Larkin 30, West Chicago 12

South Elgin 63, Streamwood 0

West Suburban Gold

Downers Grove South 39, Proviso East 23

Hinsdale South 14, Morton 0

Willowbrook 42, Leyden 7

West Suburban Silver

Downers Grove North 51, Proviso West 12

Hinsdale Central 22, Oak Park-River Forest 15

York 17, Lyons 3

Nonconference

Aurora Central 48, Chicago Christian 6

Barrington 41, Glenbrook South 15

Buffalo Grove 51, Niles North 29

Conant 31, New Trier 6

Deerfield 16, Schaumburg 13

Elk Grove 42, Maine East 0

Fremd 19, Evanson 15

Glenbard West 49, Addison Trail 0

Hersey 42, Glenbrook North 24

Hoffman Estates 34, Vernon Hills 12

Kankakee 48, Macomb 0

Maine South 35, Palatine 27

Maine West 59, Wheeling 35

Minooka 47, Joliet Central 0

Oswego 37, Plainfield East 6

Oswego East 28, Plainfield South 0

Plainfield North 42, Plainfield Central 0

Prospect 40, Highland Park 12

Rolling Meadows 52, Niles West 0

Tinley Park 41, Oak Lawn 6

West Aurora 47, Romeoville 17

Yorkville 12, Joliet West 9

Thursday, Sept. 19

Chicago Michigan Avenue

Catalyst Maria 20, Longwood 6

Chicago State Street

Crane 50, Rowe-Clark 34

Illini Big Shoulders

Lake View 9, South Shore 6

Illini Prairie State

Payton 35, Clark 22

Illini Red Bird

Perspectives 30, Hubbard 14

Illini Second City

Chicago Military 22, Prosser 12

Illini Windy City

UP-Englewood 8, Julian 0

Nonconference

Hyde Park 2, Roosevelt 0 (forfeit)