clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school basketball scores

All of Tuesday’s scores from around the area.

Joliet West’s Terrance Moncrief (14) works around the defensive pressure of Hillcrest’s Mar’Keise Irving (2).
Joliet West’s Terrance Moncrief (14) works around the defensive pressure of Hillcrest’s Mar’Keise Irving (2).
Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

CATHOLIC BLUE

Brother Rice 54, Loyola 49

DePaul Prep 53, De La Salle 37

St. Ignatius 70, Fenwick 58

St. Joseph 65, St. Laurence 64

CATHOLIC WHITE

Leo 81, Montini 71

Marmion 63, Providence-St. Mel 35

Mount Carmel 67, St. Francis de Sales 49

St. Rita 54, Providence 36

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King 80, Ellison 45

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central 62, Hampshire 57

Cary-Grove 63, McHenry 38

Crystal Lake South 50, Dundee-Crown 48

Huntley 52, Crystal Lake Central 27

Jacobs 44, Prairie Ridge 29

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City 78, Wilmington 70

Herscher 54, Reed-Custer 44

Lisle 60, Peotone 38

Streator 64, Manteno 53

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Latin 54, Elgin Academy 47

Northridge 68, Morgan Park Academy 22

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Marengo 61, Richmond-Burton 44

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Aurora Christian 75, Bishop McNamara 52

Chicago Christian 53, Aurora Central 35

METRO SUBURBAN RED

Ridgewood 54, Elmwood Park 43

Timothy Christian 60, Wheaton Academy 43

NOBLE LEAGUE BLUE

Comer 69, Rauner 38

Muchin 72, Hansberry 65

Noble Street 63, UIC Prep 58

Pritzker 47, Noble Academy 39

Mansueto at Baker

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest 53, Warren 51

Libertyville 65, Waukegan 47

Mundelein 69, Zion-Benton 65

Stevenson 48, Lake Zurich 24

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grant 49, Antioch 48

Grayslake Central 52, North Chicago 50

Grayslake North 58, Round Lake 56

Wauconda 74, Lakes 56

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher 61, Grant Park 59 (OT)

St. Anne 66, Gardner-So. Wilmington 48

Tri-Point 60, Illinois Lutheran 47

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Hillcrest 67, Bremen 28

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Bolingbrook 98, Lincoln-Way East 93 (OT)

Homewood-Flossmoor 62, Lockport 55

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Andrew 65, Lincoln-Way West 51

Lincoln-Way Central 66, Bradley-Bourbonnais 49

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett 80, Streamwood 73

East Aurora 53, West Chicago 41

Fenton 66, Larkin 57

Glenbard East 66, Elgin 42

Glenbard South 48, South Elgin 45

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Morton 73, Leyden 44

NONCONFERENCE

Buffalo Grove 67, Glenbard North 46

Carmel 57, Deerfield 54

Conant 51, Schaumburg Christian 37

Eisenhower 53, Ag. Science 50

Elk Grove 49, Metea Valley 47

Glenbrook North 48, Prospect 45

Hoffman Estates 48, Addison Trail 44

Kankakee Trinity 88, Calumet Christian, Ind. 53

Lake Forest Academy 56, Northside 35

LaSalle-Peru 72, St. Bede 57

Lyons 63, Argo 33

Mooseheart 77, Hiawatha 38

Morris 38, Dwight 34

Naperville Central 56, Downers Grove North 35

Naperville North 61, Glenbard West 45

Newark 60, Ottawa Marquette 27

Niles North 82, Taft 62

Plainfield North 72, Nazareth 57

Rich South 74, Southland 72

Riverside-Brookfield 64, Oak Lawn 58 (OT)

Rochelle Zell 62, Westminster Christian 49

Serena 50, Woodland 49

Shepard 81, Kennedy 51

Sullivan 80, Alcott 28

Sycamore 48, Rockford Christian 39

Wells 67, Holy Trinity 50

Wheeling 57, Niles West 41

Yorkville 76, Evergreen Park 63

Yorkville Christian 104, IMSA 67

METRO PREP TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Chesterton 55, Universal 52

Hinsdale Adventist d. CPSA

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals

Morgan Park 78, Young 75 (OT)

Bogan 80, Crane 50

Curie 67, Orr 66

Simeon 85, Kenwood 70