The All-City team will be released this weekend, All-Area late next week. Coaches and athletic directors, please send your nominations to mobrien@suntimes.com. You are welcome to nominate multiple players, but only the top player will be listed below. There are more than 6,000 players in the coverage area and just 20 players make the All-City team and 20 make All-Area. Thanks.
Kendale Anderson, Leo, Sr.: 18.1 points, 11 rebounds, 2 blocks
Robbie Avila, Oak Forest, So.: 16.4 points, 8.4 rebounds, 2.7 assists
Isaiah Barnes, Oak Park, Jr.: 18 points, 7 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 steals
Jack Barszcz, Vernon Hills, Sr.: 17.4 points, 7.1 rebounds
Lester Bradford, Raby, Sr.: 25.3 points, 8.2 rebounds, 5.6 assists, 3.1 steals
Darius Burford, Bolingbrook, Sr.: 24.6 points, 6 rebounds, 3 steals
Ahamad Bynum, Simeon, Jr.: 20.3 points, 5.3 rebounds, 3.2 assists
Julian Campbell, Palatine, Jr.: 19.6 points, 10 rebounds
AJ Casey, Tinley Park, So.: 22 points, 10.2 rebounds, 3.2 assists, 2.3 steals, 3.1 blocks
Jabari Chiphe, Payton, Sr.: 23 points, 9 rebounds
Max Christie, Rolling Meadows, Jr.: 26 points, 12 rebounds, 4 assists, 4 blocks
Kam Craft, Buffalo Grove, So.: 23.5 points, 7.8 rebounds, 2 steals
Troy D’Amico, Notre Dame, Jr.: 15.6 points, 5.1 rebounds, 3 assists
Devin Davis, Westinghouse, Sr.: 21 points, 4 assists, 4 rebounds
Conor Enright, Mundelein, Jr.: 14.7 points, 6 assists
Daniel Florey, St. Ignatius, Sr.: 14.8 points, 3.2 rebounds, 4 assists
Damari Fonza, Longwood, Sr.: 16.6 points, 4.5 assists, 3.1 steals
Beau Frericks, Cary-Grove, Sr.: 20 points
Dominic Galati, St. Patrick, Sr.: 14.7 points, 4.6 assists, 2.3 steals
Freddie Grubbs, Wells, Sr.: 12 points, 14 rebounds, 2 blocks, 2 steals
Ismail Habib, Lincoln Park, Jr.: 22 points, 4 rebounds, 5 assists
Deandre Hagan, Brother Rice, Sr.: 15.8 points, 8.6 rebounds
Jaden Henderson, Jacobs, Sr.: 14.5 points, 5 rebounds
Ramean Hinton, Curie, Sr.: 17 points, 8 rebounds
Robert Hobbs, Crane, Sr.: 16 points, 11 rebounds
Joshua Holmes, De La Salle, Sr.: 16 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists.
Bryce Hopkins, Fenwick, Jr.: 24 points, 10 rebounds, 3.5 assists, 1.5 steals
Braden Huff, Glenbard West, So.: 15.7 points, 7.7 rebounds, 2.5 assists, 2.7 blocks
TY Johnson, DePaul Prep, Jr.: 20.1 points, 3.2 assists, 3.1 rebounds, 2.3 steals
Keyon Joiner, Phillips, Sr.: 14.4 points, 7.9 rebounds, 4.3 assists, 1.7 steals, 1.1 blocks
Donovan Jones, Solorio, So.: 21 points, 7.4 rebounds, 6.3 assists, 2 steals
Jemel Jones, Eisenhower, Sr.: 21 points, 4.8 rebounds, 3.9 assists, 3.2 steals.
Darnell King, Kenwood, Sr.: 21 points, 9 rebounds
Bennett Kwiecinski, Loyola, Sr.: 13.1 points, 5.3 rebounds, 2 assists, 2 blocks
Cooper Larsen, Indian Creek, Sr.: 18 points, 9.2 rebounds, 2.8 assists, 1.8 steals
Matt Lesch, Taft, Sr.: 14.2 points, 7.2 rebounds, 5.3 assists
Andrew McClain, Austin, Sr.: 19 points
Lavell McIntosh, Kankakee, Sr.: 13.1 points, 7.6 rebounds
Dante Maddox Jr., Bloom: 17.5 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 2 steals.
Alec Millender, St. Rita, Sr.: 17 points
Adam Miller, Morgan Park: 24 points, 6.3 rebounds, 5.6 assists, 2.3 steals
Chijioke Nwosu, Von Steuben, Sr.: 29 points, 8 rebounds, 3 steals
Colin O’Rourke, Plainfield North, Sr.: 16 points, 8 rebounds, 1.4 steals, 2 blocks
Johnathan Oden, Legal Prep, Sr.: 24 points, 11.5 rebounds, 6 blocks
RJ Ogom, Homewood-Flossmoor, Sr.: 15 points, 7 rebounds
Jeffery Okaley, Perspectives, Jr.: 18 points, 10 rebounds, 2 blocks, 3 steals
Sami Osmani, Oak Lawn, Sr.: 19.9 points, 6.2 rebounds, 2 assists
Blake Peters, Evanston, Jr.: 14 points, 3.7 rebounds, 1.3 assists, 2 steals
John Poulakidas, Neuqua Valley, Jr.: 18 points, 4.5 rebounds, 1.5 assists
Gabe Renchen, Bradley-Bourbonnais, Sr.: 18 points, 4.8 rebounds, 3.6 assists
Davarion Reynolds, King, Sr.: 20 points, 10 rebounds
Micah Schnyders, Yorkville Christian, Sr.: 25 points, 8 assists, 4.4 rebounds
Sam Schultz, Oswego East, Sr.: 12.7 points, 8.5 rebounds, 2 assists
Nakyel Shelton, Schurz, Sr.: 19 points, 5 assists, 5 rebounds, 2 blocks
Nate Shockey, York, Sr.: 21 points
Jake Silvers, Rochelle Zell, Sr.: 21 points
Marcus Skeete, Waubonsie Valley, Sr.: 17.8 points, 8.3 rebounds, 3.7 assists, 1.7 steals
Aquan Smart, Niles North, Sr.: 23.8 points, 6.4 assists, 3.7 rebounds
Trey Spires, Clemente, Jr.: 17.3 points, 6 rebounds, 5.8 assists, 3 steals
Demarius Splunge, Orr, Sr.: 14 points, 9 rebounds
Ryan Sroka, Huntley, Sr.: 15.6 points, 6.8 rebounds, 2.2 assists
Everett Stubblefield III, Willowbrook, Sr.: 22 points, 4.5 rebounds, 3 steals, 2 assists
Donovan Taylor, Fenger, Sr.: 20 points, 9 rebounds, 4 assists
Joe Tianen, Sullivan, Sr.: 25.2 points, 4.2 assists, 5.8 rebounds
Isaiah Tolbert, Brooks, Sr.: 16 points, 8 rebounds, 2 blocks, 4 steals
Finn Walsh, St. Laurence, Sr.: 17 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists, 2 steals
Destin Whitaker, Romeoville, Sr.: 17.5 points, 6.9 rebounds, 1.2 steals
Jamar Wilkins, North Lawndale, Sr.: 16.6 points, 5.3 assists, 3.1 steals
Malik Williams, Farragut, Jr.: 14.4 points
Marshun Williams, Lindblom, Sr.: 16.8 points, 7 rebounds
Paul Zilinskas, Riverside-Brookfield, Sr.: 18.2 points, 6 rebounds
Damian Zivak, Barrington, Jr.: 13 points, 6 rebounds