Second Round
Class 8A
#1 Loyola 36, #17 Naperville Central 7
#9 Lincoln-Way East 35, #25 Minooka 7
#4 Lockport 34, #13 Glenbard West 0
#21 Glenbard North 10, #5 Warren 7
#18 Marist 30, #2 South Elgin 7
#10 Glenbrook South 14, #7 Hinsdale Central 7
#3 Neuqua Valley 31, #19 Palatine 8
#6 Maine South 21, #11 Plainfield North 18
Class 7A
#17 Mount Carmel 16, #1 Batavia 14
#9 Brother Rice 45, #25 Yorkville 7
#4 Wheaton North 38, #13 Hoffman Estates 8
#21 Willowbrook 30, #5 Moline 26
#2 Hononegah 31, #15 Pekin 28
#10 St. Rita 28, #26 Geneva 7
#19 Jacobs 17, #3 Normal 7
#11 Prospect 13, #6 Buffalo Grove 8
Class 6A
#1 Cary-Grove 55, #9 Grayslake Central 27
#12 Crystal Lake Central 14, #4 Deerfield 7
#7 Prairie Ridge 49, #2 Wauconda 20
#6 Lake Forest 13, #3 Harlem 8
#1 Lemont 73, #9 Springfield 36
#4 East St. Louis 54, #5 Richards 0
#7 Crete-Monee 15, #2 St. Ignatius 3
#6 Washington, Ill. 27, #14 Champaign Centennial 13
Class 5A
#9 Sycamore 34, #1 Glenbard South 0
#13 St. Patrick 21, #5 Rochelle 14
#2 Fenwick 24, #10 Rockford Boylan 14
#14 Nazareth 23, #11 Marmion 14
#1 Kankakee 49, #9 Morgan Park 12
#5 Marion 51, #4 Mascoutah 21
#7 Morton, Ill. 28, #2 Morris 24
#3 Mahomet-Seymour 49, #6 Triad 14
Class 4A
#1 Joliet Catholic 48, #8 Wheaton Academy 14
#4 Genoa-Kingston 27, #5 St. Francis 3
#2 Richmond-Burton 56, #7 Stillman Valley 6
#6 Phillips 48, #3 Kewanee 21
#1 Rochester 55, #9 Paris 20
#4 Freeburg 37, #5 Carterville 21
#2 Breese Central 48, #7 Murphysboro 28
#3 Sacred Heart-Griffin 42, #11 Civic Memorial 7
Class 3A
#1 Byron 34, #8 Lisle 13
#4 Reed-Custer 55, #5 Clark (9-1) 6
#2 Princeton 40, #7 Prairie Central 0
#6 IC Catholic 35, #3 Durand-Pecatonica 12
#1 Tolono Unity 21, #8 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14
#4 Williamsville 35, #5 Fairfield 16
#2 Mt. Carmel, Ill. 54, #7 Carlinville 7
#3 Benton 42, #6 Monticello 12
Class 2A
#1 Wilmington 42, #9 Sterling Newman 7
#13 Bishop McNamara 42, #5 Erie-Prophetstown 27
#2 Tri-Valley 42, #7 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 0
#3 Farmington 35, #6 Tremont 12
#1 St. Teresa 68, #8 Vandalia 14
#4 Breese Mater Dei 49, #5 Johnston City 22
#2 Pana 29, #7 Maroa-Forsyth 7
#6 Nashville 33, #3 Bismarck-Henning 26
Class 1A
#1 Abingdon-Avon 55, #8 Iroquois West 30
#13 Ridgeview-Lexington 47, #5 St. Bede 20
#7 Fulton 55, #2 Ottawa Marquette 14
#6 Lena-Winslow 38, #3 Forreston 8
#9 Central A&M 28, #1 Camp Point Central 6
#5 Arcola 52, #13 Brown County 32
#2 Carrollton 14, #7 Greenfield-Northwestern 6
#3 Athens 57, #6 Sesser-Valier 28