clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Tuesday’s high school basketball scores

All the scores from around the area.

Leo’s Keeland Jordan (21) controls the ball against Curie’s Jeremy Harrington (24) and Carlos Harris (2).
Leo’s Keeland Jordan (21) controls the ball against Curie’s Jeremy Harrington (24) and Carlos Harris (2).
Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.

Tuesday, December 14, 2021

RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Curie 67, Phillips 41

Hyde Park 77, Corliss 55

Kenwood 78, Brooks 44

Longwood 70, Bogan 66

Simeon at Morgan Park, ppd.

WHITE CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria 47, Kennedy 23

Chicago Richards 46, UP-Englewood 36

Lindblom 64, King 50

Dunbar at Hubbard, ppd.

Tilden at Solorio, ppd.

WHITE SOUTH

Ag. Science 68, South Shore 13

Perspectives-LA 90, Harlan 47

UP-Bronzeville 79, Amandla 61

Carver at Vocational, ppd.

Fenger at Dyett, ppd.

BLUE CENTRAL

DuSable 65, Garcia 27

Gage Park d. Harper (forfeit)

Horizon-SW 66, Hancock 39

Excel-Englewood at Back of the Yards

Instituto at Kelly

Soto at Englewood STEM

BLUE SOUTH

Bowen 68, Air Force 20

Woodlawn 50, Washington 27

Chicago Military at Hirsch

EPIC at Goode

Excel-South Shore at Julian, ppd.

BLUE WEST

Little Village 77, Chicago Collegiate 24

CHICAGO CATHOLIC CROSSOVER

Marmion 48, Fenwick 46

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru 47, Sycamore 36

LAKE SHORE

Beacon 60, Wolcott 46

METRO PREP

Chesterton at Lycee

NOBLE GOLD

Bulls Prep 47, DRW Prep 30

Johnson at Comer

Rowe-Clark at Butler

NORTHEASTERN

Christian Life 42, Alden-Hebron 37

Mooseheart 73, Schaumburg Christian 65

RIVER VALLEY

Tri-Point 73, Grace Christian 41

SOUTH SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Evergreen Park 61, Bremen 50

Hillcrest 75, Eisenhower 33

Lemont 60, Reavis 15

Richards 66, Oak Forest 65 (OT)

Tinley Park 58, Argo 56 (OT)

Oak Lawn at TF South, ppd.

Shepard at TF North, ppd.

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST

Romeoville 64, Joliet Central 44

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Andrew 58, Lincoln-Way East 53

Bolingbrook 77, Bradley-Bourbonnais 53

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett 68, Elgin 22

East Aurora 99, Streamwood 49

Glenbard East 50, West Chicago 29

Larkin 60, Fenton 24

South Elgin 57, Glenbard South 36

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest, ppd.

NONCONFERENCE

Bloom 49, Joliet West 44

Crane 45, Phoenix 37

De La Salle 42, Don Bosco, Ind. 40 (OT)

Fremd 56, Warren 41

Grayslake Central 67, Westlake Christian 26

IC Catholic 57, St. Edward 48

Joliet Catholic 68, Beecher 30

Leo 61, U-High 59

Lisle 63, Indian Creek 24

Metea Valley 63, Waukegan 43

Momence 49, Herscher 39

Morris 57, Manteno 31

Oswego 48, Lockport 45 (OT)

Oswego East 91, Yorkville Christian 87

Peotone 53, Illinois Lutheran 34

Putnam County 56, Somonauk 47

St. Rita 60, Marist 49

Seneca 82, Gardner-South Wilmington 57

UP-West 54, Juarez 50

Vernon Hills 58, Woodstock North 47

Waubonsie Valley 68, Rockford Lutheran 61

Westmont 71, Islamic Foundation 23

Wheaton Academy 63, Aurora Central 23

York 58, Hinsdale South 50

Butler at Thornwood

Hoffman Estates at Maine East, ppd.

Jones at Stagg, ppd.

Nazareth at St. Ignatius, ppd.

Noble Street at Speer

Wheeling at Ridgewood, ppd.