clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school basketball schedule for Dec. 20-Dec. 26

The full schedule for the week.

St. Patrick’s Sergio Rivera (25) shoots the ball during the game against Notre Dame.
St. Patrick’s Sergio Rivera (25) shoots the ball during the game against Notre Dame.
Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

Monday, December 20, 2021

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Noble Academy at Hansberry, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Clifton Central at Herscher, 7:00

DePue at Midland, 7:00

Fenger at Marist, 7:00

Jones at Niles West, PPD

Leo at Bremen, PPD

Lincoln Park at Morgan Park, 1:00

Montini at Downers Grove North, 1:30

Northridge at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

Ogden at Austin, 5:00

Orr at Milwaukee Acad Science, 7:00

Peoria Heights at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Ridgewood at Aurora Christian, 6:00

St. Francis de Sales at Shepard, PPD

Taft at Loyola, PPD

Urban Prep at Longwood, 5:00

Waukegan at North Chicago, 7:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at Little Village, 2:00

Woodland at Earlville, 7:00

LAS VEGAS BISHOP GORMAN (NV)

De La Salle vs. Sheldon (CA), 11:00

MARENGO

Genoa-Kingston vs. Crystal Lake Central, 9:00a

Richmond-Burton vs. Sycamore, 10:30

Rockford Christian vs. Woodstock, 12:00

Woodstock North vs. Fenton, 1:30

Freeport vs. Stillman Valley, 3:00

Grayslake North vs. Marengo, 4:30

Rochelle vs. Harvest Christian, 6:00

Harvard vs. Wauconda, 7:30

STEINMETZ

Steinmetz vs. Intrinsic-Belmont, 11:00

at Chicago Academy

Chicago Academy vs. Holy Trinity, 3:00

WATSEKA

Donovan vs. Illinois Lutheran, 5:00

Tri-Point vs. Westville, 6:15

Cissna Park vs. LaSalette, 7:30

Tuesday, December 21, 2021

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Plano, 7:00

LaSalle-Peru at Sandwich, 7:00

NIC - 10

Guilford at Belvidere North, 7:00

RIVER VALLEY

Grant Park at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

Illinois Lutheran at Clifton Central, 7:00

St. Anne at Beecher, 7:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Thornwood, 6:00

NON CONFERENCE

Andrew at Reavis, 6:00

Antioch at Fenwick, 6:00

Byron at Erie-Prophetstown, PPD

Christ the King at Loyola (MI), 4:30

Comer at Mount Carmel, 7:00

Dwight at Ridgeview, 7:00

East Aurora at DeKalb, 7:00

Evergreen Park at Elmwood Park, 1:00

Lakes at St. Patrick, 7:00

Leland at Amboy, 7:00

Lena-Winslow at Winnebago, 7:00

Lincoln-Way West at Plainfield North, 6:30

Loyola at Evanston, PPD

Manteno at Joliet Catholic, 6:30

Marquette at Alleman, 7:00

Minooka at Lemont, 6:00

Niles North at Prospect, 6:00

North Boone at Belvidere, 7:00

Polo at Oregon, 7:00

Princeton at Dixon, 7:00

Prosser at Dunbar, 3:00

Rock Falls at Newman, 7:00

Round Lake at Mundelein, 4:30

Seneca at Newark, 7:00

St. Viator at Hersey, 6:00

Wilmington at Momence, 7:00

Woodland at Blue Ridge, 7:30

York at Benet, 7:00

FORT MYERS (FL) CITY OF PALMS

Young vs. IMG (FL)/North Little Rock (AR), 3:45

LAS VEGAS BISHOP GORMAN (NV)

De La Salle vs. TBD

MARENGO

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 3:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 10:30

Quarter-Final, 1:30

Quarter-Final, 4:30

Quarter-Final, 7:30

WATSEKA

Hoopeston vs. Peotone, 5:00

Iroquois West vs. Watseka, 6:15

McNamara vs. Milford, 7:30

Wednesday, December 22, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

North Boone at Winnebago, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Oak Lawn at Thornton Fr. South, 2:30

NON CONFERENCE

Andrew at Marist, 7:00

Aurora Central at Lisle, 6:45

Buffalo Grove at Schaumburg, 7:00

Burlington Central at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

DeKalb at Dunlap, 6:30

Dyett at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:15

Earlville at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Fasman Yeshiva at Intrinsic, PPD

Fenger at Leo, PPD

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Reed-Custer, 6:45

Geneva at Metea Valley, 6:00

Jones at King, PPD

Kennedy at Shepard, 6:30

Lake Park at Elk Grove, 6:00

Libertyville at Palatine, 6:00

Manley at Austin, 4:00

Midland at Stark County, 7:30

Morgan Park at Glenbrook South, 2:00

Northtown at Schurz, 12:00

Rauner at Golder, 10:00

Riverside-Brookfield at St. Edward, 7:00

Somonauk at Plano, 7:00

Waukegan at Maine West, 3:00

Wheeling at Taft, CNL

HINSDALE CENTRAL

Stevenson vs. Morton, 9:30

Oak Forest vs. Maine South, 11:00

Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Willowbrook, 12:30

St. Rita vs. Lincoln-Way Central, 2:00

Marian Catholic vs. Richards, 3:45

Oswego East vs. Auburn, 5:15

Hinsdale Central vs. St. Charles East, 7:00

DePaul vs. Glenbard East, 8:30

JACOBS

Prairie Ridge vs. South Elgin, 9:00

Grant vs. Cary-Grove, 10:30

Crystal Lake South vs. Johnsburg, 12:00

Bartlett vs. Marian Central, 1:30

Loyola vs. Streamwood, 3:00

Barrington vs. Grayslake Central, 4:30

Waubonsie Valley vs. Larkin, 6:00

Jacobs vs. Jefferson, 7:30

MARENGO

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 3:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 1:30

Semi-Final, 7:30

Thursday, December 23, 2021

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

Aurora Christian at Timothy Christian, 6:00

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Fremd at Hoffman Estates, 6:00

NON CONFERENCE

Kankakee at Providence, 6:00

Libertyville at Vernon Hills, 5:30

Mundelein at Lake Park, 4:30

Niles West at North Chicago, 2:30

Oak Lawn at Stagg, 11:00

Prosser at Richards (Chgo), 6:00

HINSDALE CENTRAL

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 11:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:00

Quarter-Final, 3:45

Quarter-Final, 5:15

Quarter-Final, 7:00

Quarter-Final, 8:30

JACOBS

Streamwood vs. Grant, 9:00

Grayslake Central vs. Prairie Ridge, 10:30

South Elgin vs. Barrington, 12:00

Marian Central vs. Jacobs, 1:30

Cary-Grove vs. Loyola, 3:00

Larkin vs. Crystal Lake South, 4:30

Jefferson vs. Bartlett, 6:00

Johnsburg vs. Waubonsie Valley, 7:30

MARENGO

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 1:30

7th Place, 3:00

5th Place, 4:30

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

Friday, December 24, 2021

No Games Scheduled

Saturday, December 25, 2021

No Games Scheduled

Sunday, December 26, 2021

No Games Scheduled