High school basketball schedule for Jan. 18-Jan. 24

The full schedule for the next seven days.

SHARE High school basketball schedule for Jan. 18-Jan. 24
Oak Forest’s Robbie Avila (50) and St. Rita’s James Brown (13) battle for the basketball.

Oak Forest’s Robbie Avila (50) and St. Rita’s James Brown (13) battle for the basketball.

Quinn Harris/For the Sun-Times

Jack Gleason updates the schedule every morning on his website.

Tuesday, January 18, 2022

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

Loyola at St. Francis de Sales, 6:00

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at Prairie Ridge, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at Burlington Central, 7:00

Hampshire at Jacobs, 7:00

Huntley at Crystal Lake Central, 1-22 PPD

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Lisle at Streator, 6:45

Peotone at Coal City, 6:45

Reed-Custer at Herscher, 7:00

Wilmington at Manteno, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

North Shore at Morgan Park Academy, 6:00

University High at Lake Forest Acad-Blk, PPD

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Beacon at Roycemore, 5:30

LITTLE TEN

Hiawatha at LaMoille, 6:30

Indian Creek at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00

Leland at Earlville, 7:00

Newark at DePue, 7:00

METRO PREP

Chesterton Holy Family at Universal, 6:30

Hinsdale Adventist at Islamic Foundation, 5:00

Horizon-McKinley at CPSA, 6:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Comer at Butler, 7:00

Johnson at ITW-Speer, 7:00

Rowe-Clark at Bulls, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Harvest Christian at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

Schaumburg Christian at Christian Life, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Bogan at Kenwood, 5:00

Curie at Hyde Park, 6:30

Morgan Park at Corliss, 5:00

Phillips at Brooks, 5:00

Simeon at Longwood, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Lane at Farragut, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Tilden, 6:30

Hubbard at King, 6:15

Lindblom at Kennedy, 6:15

Richards (Chgo) at Solorio, 5:00

Urban Prep-Englewood at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

ACE Amandla at Carver, 5:00

Dyett at Vocational, 5:00

Fenger at Agricultural Science, 5:00

Harlan at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

South Shore at Perspectives-Lead, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

ACERO-Garcia at Hancock, 5:00

Englewood STEM at DuSable, 5:00

Gage Park at Back of the Yards, 5:00

Horizon-Southwest at Kelly, 5:00

Instituto Health at ACERO-Soto, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Chicago Military at Bowen, 5:00

EPIC at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00

Goode at Julian, 5:00

Hirsch at Washington, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Little Village at Kelvyn Park, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Momence at Grace Christian, 5:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Lemont at Thornton Fr. North, 7:00

Thornton Fr. South at Oak Forest, 6:30

Tinley Park at Bremen, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Argo at Oak Lawn, 6:30

Eisenhower at Shepard, 6:30

Richards at Reavis, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Bloom, 6:30

Thornton at Kankakee, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE

Lincoln-Way East at Bolingbrook, 6:30

Lockport at Sandburg, 6:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED

Andrew at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

Stagg at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:1

TRI-COUNTY

Lowpoint-Washburn at Marquette, 7:00

Seneca at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Fenton, 6:30

Glenbard East at Elgin, 7:00

Larkin at Bartlett, 7:00

Streamwood at South Elgin, 7:00

West Chicago at Glenbard South, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Downers Grove South at Proviso East, 6:00

Morton at Hinsdale South, 7:30

Willowbrook at Addison Trail, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Oak Park-River Forest at Downers Grove North, 7:3

Proviso West at Glenbard West, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Aurora Christian at Elmwood Park, 7:00

Beacon at Roycemore, 5:30

Chicago Christian at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

Dwight at Beecher, 7:00

Glenbrook South at Hersey, 7:30

Hononegah at Beloit (WI), 7:00

IC Catholic at Westmont, 7:30

Iroquois West at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

Leo at Hillcrest, 6:30

Leyden at Wheeling, 7:30

Marist at Brother Rice, 7:00

Marmion at St. Charles East, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Plainfield North, 6:30

Princeton at Sandwich, 7:00

Quest (Peoria) at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Rochelle Zell at Christian Heritage, 6:30

Rockford Christian at Winnebago, 1-27 PPD

Rockford Lutheran at Johnsburg, 7:00

St. Anne at Watseka, 7:30

St. Francis at Ridgewood, 7:00

Timothy Christian at Aurora Central, 7:30

Westlake Christian at Home Run Kids, 7:30

Wheaton Academy at McNamara, 7:30

Wednesday, January 19, 2022

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Walther Christian, 7:00

Ida Crown at Northtown, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Northridge at Latin, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Rochelle, 7:00

Morris at Ottawa, 7:00

Plano at LaSalle-Peru, 7:00

Sycamore at Sandwich, 6:45

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

British School at Beacon, 6:30

Lycee Francais at Waldorf, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Somonauk at Serena, 7:00

NIC - 10

Boylan at Belvidere, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Muchin at Baker, 7:00

Noble Academy at Mansueto, 7:00

Noble Street at Hansberry, 7:00

Pritzker at Golder, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Zion-Benton at Mundelein, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Wauconda, 7:00

North Chicago at Antioch, 7:00

Round Lake at Lakes, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Clark at Farragut, 5:00

Lincoln Park at Marshall, 5:00

Orr at North Lawndale, 5:00

Schurz at Young, 6:30

Westinghouse at Lane, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Uplift, 6:00

Lake View at Von Steuben, 5:00

Northside at Prosser, 6:00

Sullivan at Mather, 5:00

Taft at Senn, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Clemente at Legal Prep, 5:00

Collins at Jones, 6:30

Payton at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Raby at Austin, 5:00

Wells at Crane, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin at North Grand, 5:00

Chicago Math & Science at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Disney at Steinmetz, 5:00

Marine at Roosevelt, 5:00

Rickover at Alcott, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Chicago Collegiate at Juarez, 6:30

Douglass at Chicago Tech, 5:00

Kelvyn Park at Ogden, 5:00

Phoenix at Manley, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

St. Anne at Beecher, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST

Plainfield South at Joliet West, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Marquette at Dwight, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

ACERO-Cruz at Intrinsic-Downtown, 6:30

Belvidere North at Harvard, 7:00

Butler at Thornwood, 6:30

Clifton Central at Manteno, 7:00

Glenbrook North at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

LaMoille at Midland, 7:00

Lincoln-Way West at Joliet Central, 6:30

Lowpoint-Washburn at Galva, 7:00

Richmond-Burton at Rockford Christian, 7:00

Rochelle Zell at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 5:30

St. Bede at Seneca, 7:00

Tri-Point at Woodland, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Carmel, 7:00

Woodstock at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

SALEM

East St. Louis vs. Highland, 6:30

Salem vs. Carbondale, 8:00

Thursday, January 20, 2022

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

ACERO-Cruz at Wolcott, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at IMSA, 7:00

METRO PREP

Horizon-McKinley at Islamic Foundation, 6:30

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Buffalo Grove at Elk Grove, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Hersey, 7:30

Wheeling at Prospect, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Conant at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Fremd at Barrington, 7:30

Palatine at Schaumburg, 7:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Rauner at UIC, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Bulls at Johnson, 5:30

Comer at ITW-Speer, 7:00

DRW at Rowe-Clark, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Brooks at Morgan Park, 6:30

Corliss at Simeon, 5:00

Hyde Park at Kenwood, 5:00

Longwood at Curie, 5:00

Phillips at Bogan, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at Lindblom, 5:00

Hubbard at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

Kennedy at Tilden, 6:30

Richards (Chgo) at Dunbar, 5:00

Solorio at King, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

ACE Amandla at Agricultural Science, 5:00

Dyett at Carver, 5:00

Harlan at Fenger, 6:00

Perspectives-Lead at Vocational, 5:00

South Shore at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

DuSable at Back of the Yards, 5:00

Excel-Englewood at ACERO-Garcia, 5:00

Hancock at ACERO-Soto, 5:00

Horizon-Southwest at Gage Park, 5:00

Kelly at Englewood STEM, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Bowen at EPIC, 5:00

Goode at Air Force, 5:00

Julian at Hirsch, 5:00

Washington at Chicago Military, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Grace Christian at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at West Chicago, 7:00

Glenbard East at Streamwood, 7:00

Glenbard South at East Aurora, 6:30

South Elgin at Larkin, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Cristo Rey-St. Martin at Rochelle Zell, 5:30

Leland at Christian Life, 7:00

Mooseheart at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

Roycemore at Intrinsic-Downtown, 1:00

SALEM

Mount Vernon vs. Effingham, 6:30

Teutopolis vs. Thornton Fr. North, 8:00

Friday, January 21, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

Byron at Oregon, 7:00

Genoa-Kingston at Rockford Christian, 7:00

Rock Falls at North Boone, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Stillman Valley, 7:00

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

Brother Rice at Marmion, 7:00

DePaul at Providence, 7:00

Fenwick at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

Leo at Montini, 7:00

Loyola vs. St. Ignatius, at UIC-Credit 1, 7:00

St. Laurence at De La Salle, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Maine East at Deerfield, 7:00

Maine West at Vernon Hills, 7:00

Niles North at Highland Park, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook North at New Trier, 7:00

Maine South at Glenbrook South, 7:00

Niles West at Evanston, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Holy Trinity, 7:00

Northtown at Ellison, 7:00

Walther Christian at Hope Academy, 6:30

DU KANE

Batavia at Wheaton North, 7:15

Glenbard North at Geneva, 7:15

Lake Park at St. Charles East, 7:15

Wheaton-Warr. South at St. Charles North, 7:15

DU PAGE VALLEY

Metea Valley at DeKalb, 7:00

Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Naperville North at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Carmel at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

Nazareth at Marist, 7:00

St. Patrick at Benet, 7:00

St. Viator at Notre Dame, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at Jacobs, 7:30

Crystal Lake South at Dundee-Crown, 7:30

Hampshire at Burlington Central, 7:30

Huntley at Prairie Ridge, 7:30

McHenry at Crystal Lake Central, 7:30

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Wilmington, 7:00

Herscher at Lisle, 7:00

Manteno at Reed-Custer, 6:45

Streator at Peotone, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Elgin Academy at Lake Forest Acad-Blk, 6:00

North Shore at Northridge, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Plano at Sandwich, 6:45

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Woodstock North, 7:00

Marengo at Johnsburg, 7:00

Woodstock at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

ACERO-Cruz at British School, 5:00

Lycee Francais at Beacon, 5:30

LITTLE TEN

Newark at LaMoille, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

Aurora Christian at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

Chicago Christian at IC Catholic, 7:30

Wheaton Academy at St. Francis, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN - RED

McNamara at Elmwood Park, 7:00

St. Edward at Aurora Central, 7:00

Westmont at Ridgewood, 7:00

NIC - 10

Belvidere at Harlem, 7:30

Belvidere North at Guilford, 7:00

Freeport at Boylan, 2-8 PPD

Hononegah at Auburn, 7:30

Rockford East at Jefferson, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Stevenson, 7:00

Libertyville at Lake Zurich, 7:00

Waukegan at Mundelein, 7:00

Zion-Benton at Warren, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Life at Westminster Christian, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Clark at Schurz, 5:00

Farragut at Lincoln Park, 5:00

Lane at Orr, 6:30

Marshall at Westinghouse, 5:00

North Lawndale at Young, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Prosser at Mather, 5:00

Senn at Foreman, 5:00

Taft at Sullivan, 7:00

Uplift at Lake View, 5:00

Von Steuben at Northside, 6:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Crane at Payton, 6:30

Jones at Austin, 5:00

Legal Prep at Collins, 5:00

Perspectives-MSA at Clemente, 5:00

Wells at Raby, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00

Chicago Academy at Amundsen, 5:00

Marine at Steinmetz, 5:00

North Grand at Roosevelt, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Chicago Collegiate at Kelvyn Park, 5:00

Little Village at Chicago Tech, 5:00

Manley at Douglass, 5:00

Ogden at Spry, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Grace Christian at Beecher, 7:00

Grant Park at St. Anne, 7:00

Momence at Tri-Point, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Bremen at Oak Forest, 6:30

Hillcrest at Tinley Park, 6:30

Thornton Fr. South at Lemont, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Evergreen Park at Argo, 7:00

Oak Lawn at Richards, 6:30

Reavis at Shepard, 6:30

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Thornridge, 6:30

Crete-Monee at Thornton, 6:00

Kankakee at Rich, 7:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - CROSSOVER

Joliet Central at Minooka, 6:30

Joliet West at Yorkville, 6:30

Plainfield Central at Plainfield North, 6:30

Plainfield East at Oswego, 6:30

Plainfield South at Oswego East, 6:30

Romeoville at West Aurora, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE

Lincoln-Way East at Lockport, 6:00

Sandburg at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED

Stagg at Andrew, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Bolingbrook at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Dwight at Midland, 7:00

Henry-Senachwine at Marquette, 7:30

Lowpoint-Washburn at Woodland, 7:00

Roanoke-Benson at Seneca, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Fenton at Elgin, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Downers Grove South at Leyden, 7:30

Morton at Addison Trail, 7:30

Willowbrook at Proviso East, 6:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West, 7:30

Oak Park-River Forest at York, 7:30

Proviso West at Lyons, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Butler at Bowen, 5:00

Dyett at Poinciana (FL), 5:00

Home Run Kids at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 7:15

Intrinsic-Belmont at Waldorf, 6:00

King at Ellison, 5:00

Marine at Pritzker, 6:00

Muchin at Kennedy, 6:15

Schaumburg Christian at Westlake Christian, 7:30

Urban Prep-West at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

METAMORA

Lindblom vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:00

Metamora vs. Canton, 7:30

QUINCY

at Notre Dame (Quincy)

St. Rita vs. Pebblebrook (GA), 4:00

SALEM

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

Saturday, January 22, 2022

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Highland Park at Maine East, 5:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Maine South, 6:00

FOX VALLEY

Huntley at Crystal Lake Central, 1:30

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at LaSalle-Peru, 6:00

Ottawa at Sycamore, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Serena at IMSA, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Fremd at Conant, 6:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Grayslake North, 1:30

Grayslake Central at Round Lake, 1:30

Lakes at North Chicago, 7:00

Wauconda at Grant, 2:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH

Marshall at Clark, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at Dunbar, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin at Disney, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Juarez at Phoenix, 2:30

RIVER VALLEY

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Clifton Central, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Alden-Hebron at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00

Ashton-Franklin Center at Earlville, 7:00

Auburn at Richwoods, 6:00

Aurora Central at IC Catholic, 8:00

Beecher at Watseka, 7:30

Belvidere North at Crystal Lake South, 2:30

Bolingbrook at Joliet West, 1:30

Bulls at Nazareth, 2:00

Coal City at Pontiac, 7:00

Cristo Rey-St. Martin at Cristo Rey, 1:00

DeKalb at Streator, 5:30

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale Central, 3:00

Downers Grove South at Rochelle, 3:00

Dyett at Wekiva (FL), 12:00

Elmwood Park at Lisle, 5:00

Forreston at Winnebago, 7:00

Freeport at Rock Falls, CNL

Glenbard East at Willowbrook, 7:30

Glenbard South at Hoffman Estates, 6:00

Grant Park at Wilmington, 1:30

Harlan vs. Kankakee, at Kankakee Rec Center, 3:30

Homewood-Flossmoor at Bloom, 1:30

Illiana Christian (IN) at Chicago Christian, 7:00

Indian Creek at Westminster Christian, 6:00

Intrinsic-Downtown at Intrinsic-Belmont, 1:00

Jacobs at St. Viator, 5:00

Lake Forest Acad-Org at Culver (IN), 10:00

Lake Park at Fenton, 6:00

Lake Zurich at Barrington, 5:30

Lake Zurich at Elk Grove, 3:00

Legal Prep at Providence-St. Mel, 12:30

Lockport at Plainfield North, 6:00

Maine West at Wheeling, 5:30

Marian Catholic at Danville, 6:00

McNamara at Cissna Park, 2:30

Mendota at Rock Falls, 7:00

Montini at St. Francis, 5:30

Morris at Oak Forest, 1:30

Mount Carmel at Jacksonville, 7:00

Naperville Central at Deerfield, 6:00

Oak Park-River Forest at Evanston, 4:00

Palatine at Mundelein, 5:30

Perspectives-MSA at Wheaton North, 3:00

Plainfield Central at Evergreen Park, 12:30

Plainfield South at Joliet Catholic, 5:00

Prospect at Stevenson, 5:30

Proviso East at Lyons, 5:00

Riverside-Brookfield at Fenwick, 5:30

Sandwich at Sterling, 6:00

Somonauk at Marquette, 6:30

St. Charles North at Bartlett, 2:30

Steinmetz at North Shore, 3:00

Streamwood at Rolling Meadows, 6:00

Taft at Notre Dame, TBA

Timothy Christian at Northridge, 5:00

Walther Christian at Illinois Lutheran, 6:30

Warren (IL) at Oregon, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Oswego, 7:00

West Chicago at Addison Trail, 6:00

BATAVIA

Schaumburg vs. St. Charles East, 3:00

West Aurora vs. Rockford East, 4:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Orr, 6:00

Oswego East vs. Batavia, 7:30

BENET

New Trier vs. Yorkville Christian, 2:30

Simeon vs. Glenbrook South, 4:00

Young vs. Glenbard West, 6:00

Benet vs. St. Ignatius, 7:30

METAMORA

Lindblom vs. Metamora, 10:30

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Canton, 12:00

Canton vs. Lindblom, 3:30

Metamora vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais, 5:00

QUINCY

St. Rita vs. Link Academy (MO), 4:30

SALEM

Consolation Semi-Final, 11:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:00

Seventh Place, 4:00

Fifth Place, 7:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 8:30

THORNWOOD

Francis Parker vs. Thornwood, 12:00

Perspectives-Lead vs. Prosser, 1:30

Brooks vs. Thornton Fr. South 3:00

Thornridge vs. TBA

Thornton vs. Tinley Park, 6:00

TRI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Lowpoint-Washburn at Henry-Senachwine, 6:00

Sunday, January 23, 2022

No games scheduled

Monday, January 24, 2022

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Elgin Academy at Latin, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Ottawa at Sandwich, 6:45

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Lycee Francais at British School, 6:00

Wolcott at Beacon, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

DePue at IMSA, 7:00

Leland at Hiawatha, 7:00

METRO PREP

Hinsdale Adventist at Universal, 5:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Baker at Mansueto, 7:00

Muchin at Hansberry, 7:00

Noble Academy at Golder, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Ogden at Phoenix, 6:30

RIVER VALLEY

Tri-Point at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Thornton Fr. South at Shepard, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST

Plainfield Central at Joliet Central, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Bowen at King, 5:00

Bulls at Payton, 6:30

Christian Life at Rock County Christian, 7:00

Faith Christian at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

Genoa-Kingston at Somonauk, 7:00

Northtown at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Roosevelt at Raby, 7:00

Tilden at Hirsch, 5:00

UIC at Senn, 6:15

Vernon Hills at Woodstock, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Christian Life (WI), TBA

Wheaton Academy at Rolling Meadows, 7:00

TRI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT

at Putnam County

Midland vs. LPW / HS, 6:00

Seneca vs. Woodland, 7:30

The Latest
Sputtering White Sox offense gets 10 hits but goes 3-for-13 with runners in scoring position
The male, whose age was unknown, was taken to the University of Chicago Medical Center where he was pronounced dead.
Already this year there have been 203 mass shootings in America. History shows registration of powerful weapons can be an effective way to save lives
Employees for the Hispanic Housing Development Corporation referenced the ordinance in explaining to the local alderperson why they kept the heat on at the James Sneider Apartments in Rogers Park despite stifling temperatures last week.
In-person early voting starts May 26 in Chicago; June 1 for suburban Cook residents; and on Thursday for voters in Lake, DuPage, Will, Kane counties and other parts of Illinois.