Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
Saturday, January 29, 2022
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Simeon 64, Morgan Park 57
WHITE CENTRAL
Dunbar 82, Chicago Richards 53
INDEPENDENT
Northridge 55, Morgan Park Academy 15
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Rochelle 67, Morris 39
SOUTHLAND
Bloom 69, Thornwood 53
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Oswego 51, Yorkville 48
NONCONFERENCE
Addison Trail 69, Evergreen Park 55
Alden-Hebron 55, Elgin Academy 33
Antioch 45, Richmond-Burton 32
Barrington 46, Dundee-Crown 32
Buffalo Grove 55, Grayslake North 36
Burlington Central 68, Hinsdale South 38
El Paso-Gridley 67, Reed-Custer 55
Geneva 48, Prairie Ridge 41 (OT)
Glenbard West 62, St. Charles North 30
Glenbrook North 82, Mather 48
Grant 58, Vernon Hills 39
Harvest Christian 70, Woodstock 54
Hillcrest 67, Homewood-Flossmoor 36
Hinsdale Central 63, Bartlett 54
Hoffman Estates 62, Niles West 53
IC Catholic 75, Walther Christian 40
Intrinsic-Belmont 46, Foreman 43
Kankakee Trinity 83, Galesburg Christian 33
Lakes 43, Maine West 28
LaSalle-Peru 54, St. Bede 38
Libertyville 55, Hersey 38
Lisle 46, Latin 44
Maine South 57, Marshall 43
Mount Carmel d. Ogden
Naperville North 55, Aurora Christian 44
Nazareth 45, St. Ignatius 42 (OT)
Niles North 52, Julian 38
Palatine 61, Highland Park 52
Peotone 37, Westmont 31
Perspectives-LA 61, Brooks 44
Plainfield North 41, Wheaton North 31
Plano 62, Coal City 32
St. Francis 77, Elmwood Park 31
St. Patrick 61, Christ the King 37
St. Viator 50, Mundelein 38
Sandburg 63, St. Francis de Sales 24
Schaumburg 66, Streamwood 38
Shepard 66, Grace Christian 53
Warren 60, Round Lake 33
Washington, Ill. 54, Streator 41
Waubonsie Valley 46, Plainfield East 34
West Aurora 55, Glenbard East 26
Wheeling 49, Lake Zurich 42
Chicago Tech at North Chicago
Holy Trinity at Yeshiva
Intrinsic-Downtown at Muchin
BEECHER
Beecher 62, Carver 37
Illinois Lutheran 60, Armstrong-Potomac 57
Johnsburg 50, Iroquois West 45 (OT)
Prairie Central 69, Joliet Catholic 62
Somonauk 69, Clifton Central 42
Wilmington 71, St. Anne 68 (OT)
HERSCHER
Bishop McNamara 62, Manteno 35
Champaign Centennial 56, Kaneland 46
Grant Park 52, Woodland 44
Leo 70, Pontiac 52
Marmion 45, Momence 44
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 64, Herscher 49
LINCOLN-WAY WEST
Lemont 58, Neuqua Valley 54
Lincoln-Way Central 55, Richards 23
Minooka 75, Lincoln-Way West 53
Oak Forest 65, Lincoln-Way East 51
LITTLE TEN TOURNAMENT
DePue 49, Hiawatha 20
IMSA 69, Leland 48
Indian Creek 57, LaMoille 23
LOYOLA
Glenbrook South 49, Loyola 39
Lake Forest 54, Evanston 32
New Trier 60, Rolling Meadows 56
ORR
Bloomington Central 69, Phillips 52
Cardinal Ritter, Mo. 57, Curie 54 (OT)
Kankakee 62, St. Laurence 29
Madison 43, U-High 39
North Lawndale 82, Proviso East 75
Orr 76, St. Louis Confluence, Mo. 70
Thornton 70, Larkin 47
Yorkville Christian 75, Kenwood 68
ST. LOUIS, MO.
St. Louis Chaminade, Mo. d. Fenwick
St. Louis Vashon 49, St. Rita 42
SANTA ANA, CALIF.
Bishop Gorman, Nev. 89, Young 59