Tuesday, November 29, 2022
Boys Basketball
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet 66, St. Viator 32
Marian Catholic 64, Carmel 49
Nazareth 38, St. Patrick 31
LAKE SHORE
Intrinsic-Downtown 57, Lycee 25
METRO PREP
Islamic Foundation 64, Hinsdale Adventist 46
NOBLE GOLD
Butler 55, Rowe-Clark 44
Comer 72, Noble Academy 55
Johnson 57, Speer 40
NORTHEASTERN
Schaumburg Christian d. Our Lady Sacred Heart
RIVER VALLEY
Donovan 76, Grace Christian 29
Gardner-South Wilmington 68, St. Anne 39
Grant Park 67, Illinois Lutheran 33
Momence 47, Clifton Central 36
SOUTH SUBURBAN CROSSOVER
TF North 74, Richards 65
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Joliet West 93, Plainfield Central 56
Plainfield East 68, Joliet Central 60
Romeoville 69, Plainfield South 59
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Oswego 68, Minooka 43
Oswego East 61, West Aurora 46
Yorkville 66, Plainfield North 51
NONCONFERENCE
Ag. Science 46, Schurz 33
Bartlett 58, Geneva 55
Bolingbrook 77, St. Charles North 52
Brother Rice 81, Morgan Park 47
Buffalo Grove 63, Grant 59
Catalyst-Maria 71, Harlan 63
Chicago Richards 61, Fenger 53
De La Salle 63, Don Bosco, Ind. 61
DeKalb 56, Glenbard West 54 (OT)
Elmwood Park 66, Northtown 37
Fenwick 53, Rich 52
Glenbard North 80, Streamwood 31
Glenbard South 54, Hinsdale South 49
Hersey 64, Maine South 49
Hinckley-Big Rock 51, Westminster Christian 26
Kaneland 52, West Chicago 32
Kankakee 94, Vocational 33
Kenwood 70, Bogan 63
Lake View 78, CMSA 24
Lake Zurich 50, Prospect 45
Lakes 48, Vernon Hills 41
LaSalle-Peru 56, Hall 38
Lemont 68, Sandburg 43
Leo 56, UP-Englewood 24
Leyden 53, Elk Grove 51
Lindblom 83, UP-Bronzeville 53
Little Village 80, Kelly 3
Lockport 69, Thornridge 47
Manley 73, Providence-St. Mel 62
Marmion 65, IC Catholic 39
McNamara 55, Peotone 40
Metea Valley 71, East Aurora 52
Naperville Central 96, Glenbard East 88
Neuqua Valley 76, Morton 54
Niles West 60, Highland Park 44
North Boone 54, Marengo 32
Oak Lawn 58, Chicago Christian 28
Ottawa Marquette 72, St. Bede 38
Prairie Central 74, Dwight 53
Providence 56, Reavis 33
Rockford Christian 80, Marian Central 60
Rolling Meadows 68, Glenbrook South 55
Seneca 64, Morris 37
Serena 58, Amboy 20
Simeon 67, Thornwood 36
South Beloit 52, Hiawatha 42
South Shore 54, Chicago Military 33
Stagg 48, Tinley Park 47
Taft 73, Maine West 49
Williams Bay, Wis. 56, Richmond-Burton 48
Woodlawn 49, Hancock 38
Woodstock North 73, Stillman Valley 65
Universal 41, Morgan Park Academy 40
U-High 60, Evergreen Park 53
Beacon at Latin
Bremen at Mount Carmel
Excel-Englewood at Goode
Golder at Solorio
Rauner at Soto
AURORA CHRISTIAN
Harvest Christian 62, St. Edward 52
IMSA 43, Crossroads 38
Joliet Catholic 54, Aurora Central 39
Girls Basketball
Chicago Christian 46, St. Edward 37
Christ the King 46, Wolcott 14
Crystal Lake Central 46, McHenry 36
Crystal Lake South 35, Dundee-Crown 31
DePaul Prep 57, De La Salle 40
Disney 33, Foreman 29
Glenbard South 52, Larkin 25
Grayslake Central 59, Woodstock 34
Highland Park 51, Maine East 21
Hinsdale Adventist 56, CPSA 10
Hinsdale South 60, Willowbrook 53
Lake Forest Academy 59, Woodlands 16
Libertyville 61, Zion-Benton 20
Lincoln-Way East 60, Richards 24
Lincoln-Way West 40, Downers Grove North 38
Lyons 58, Proviso West 29
Marian Central 45, Wauconda 37
Mather 37, Chicago Academy 28
New Trier 47, Niles West 35
Plainfield East 64, Joliet Central 41
Plainfield North 56, Yorkville 54
Plainfield South 59, Romeoville 51
Prairie Central 52, LaSalle-Peru 45
Prospect 52, Palatine 35
Raby 36, Intrinsic 35
Rickover 35, Ogden 23
St. Charles East 55, Waubonsie Valley 54
St. Laurence 41, Rosary 26
Seneca 40, Reed-Custer 20
South Beloit 29, Hiawatha 26
South Elgin 73, Elgin 48
Stillman Valley 52, Marengo 32
TF South 65, Crete-Monee 42
Vernon Hills 63, Niles North 32
Watseka 60, Dwight 34
West Chicago 40, Streamwood 23
Westminster Christian 33, Indian Creek 31
Willows 48, North Shore 42
Winnebago 52, Kaneland 31
York 77, Oak Park-River Forest 31