Friday, February 25, 2022
IHSA STATE TOURNAMENT
Class 4A Regional Finals
YOUNG
Young 59, Downers Grove North 40
RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD
Riverside-Brookfield 67, Oak Park-River Forest 62
HINSDALE CENTRAL
Curie 46, Hinsdale Central 43
PROVISO EAST
Lyons 88, Proviso East 71
OAK LAWN
Kenwood 55, Oak Lawn 26
BROTHER RICE
Bloom 60, Brother Rice 49
HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR
Homewood-Flossmoor 58, Marist 53
ST. RITA
St. Rita 72, Morgan Park 61
BUFFALO GROVE
Barrington 61, Buffalo Grove 34
HERSEY
Fremd 60, Hersey 27
LIBERTYVILLE
Libertyville 41, Warren 37
MUNDELEIN
Stevenson 59, Prospect 43
MAINE SOUTH
Glenbrook South 67, Niles North 64
EVANSTON
Evanston 51, Glenbrook North 36
NEW TRIER
New Trier 56, Conant 33
HOFFMAN ESTATES
Rolling Meadows 59, Hoffman Estates 56
NORMAL
Normal 63, Bradley-Bourbonnais 30
MINOOKA
Moline 70, Minooka 59
JOLIET CENTRAL
Oswego East 63, West Aurora 55
NEUQUA VALLEY
Neuqua Valley 65, Joliet West 58
PLAINFIELD NORTH
Bolingbrook 69, East Aurora 28
PLAINFIELD CENTRAL
Andrew 62, Plainfield Central 49
GLENBARD WEST
Glenbard West 64, York 26
NAPERVILLE NORTH
Naperville North 37, Lake Park 26
WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH
Wheaton-Warrenville South 64, Bartlett 43
BATAVIA
Benet 60, Glenbard North 40
LARKIN
Larkin 58, Dundee-Crown 42
JACOBS
Rockford East 49, Huntley 39
HAMPSHIRE
DeKalb 74, St. Charles North 57
Class 3A Regional Finals
ST. IGNATIUS
St. Ignatius 71, Lake View 38
PROSSER
Fenwick 65, Prosser 28
PAYTON
Westinghouse 48, Payton 22
DE LA SALLE
De La Salle 61, Schurz 27
ANTIOCH
Lake Forest 46, Antioch 18
GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL
Grayslake Central 53, Deerfield 47 (OT)
VERNON HILLS
St. Patrick 54, Vernon Hills 47
NOTRE DAME
Carmel 65, Notre Dame 48
HILLCREST
Hillcrest 49, Tinley Park 44
MORRIS
Lemont 46, Marian Catholic 41
EVERGREEN PARK
Thornton 69, Brooks 53
OAK FOREST
Kankakee 53, Oak Forest 44
ST. LAURENCE
Simeon 43, St. Laurence 41
NAZARETH
Nazareth 47, Lindblom 44
GLENBARD SOUTH
Mount Carmel 70, Bogan 37
HYDE PARK
Hyde Park 73, Solorio 49
SYCAMORE
Burlington Central 66, Kaneland 39
PRAIRIE RIDGE
Wauconda 53, Prairie Ridge 49
MARMION
St. Francis 46, Marmion 40
ROCHELLE
Rochelle 84, Sterling 70
ROCK ISLAND
Rock Island 71, Ottawa 48
Class 2A Regional Finals
TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN
Northridge 42, Timothy Christian 40
AURORA CHRISTIAN
Rockford Christian 65, Wheaton Academy 63
MARIAN CENTRAL
Rockford Lutheran 85, Marengo 55
IC CATHOLIC
Montini 67, IC Catholic 57
BISHOP MCNAMARA
Herscher 44, Beecher 34
WILMINGTON
El Paso-Gridley 60, Seneca 38
DUNBAR
Phillips 65, Dunbar 57
CARVER
Longwood 62, Perspectives-LA 54
CHICAGO CHRISTIAN
Leo 90, Joliet Catholic 66
U-HIGH
U-High 58, Dyett 54
DEPAUL PREP
DePaul Prep 58, Latin 30
ORR
Orr 76, North Lawndale 71
CHRIST THE KING
Clark 59, Christ the King 53
WELLS
Wells 71, Noble Street 49
Class 1A Regional Finals
SERENA
Yorkville Christian 72, Ottawa Marquette 32
HORIZON-SOUTHWEST
Ellison 71, Horizon-Southwest 46
FENGER
Fenger 71, Bowen 34
ROCHELLE ZELL
North Shore 42, Rochelle Zell 34
WALTHER CHRISTIAN
Austin 85, Walther Christian 57
COLLINS
Marshall 59, Hope Academy 57
HARVEST CHRISTIAN
Harvest Christian 64, Ida Crown 46
INDIAN CREEK
Pecatonica 54, Somonauk 47
ALDEN-HEBRON
South Beloit 40, Hinckley-Big Rock 37