Sunday, January 29, 2023
Boys Basketball
ORR
Christ the King 64, Lincoln Park 50
Clark 48, Proviso West 41
Lindblom 91, Manley 59
Longwood 77, Farragut 69
Marshall 67, Leo 58
Prosser 80, North Chicago 53
Taft 65, Yorkville Christian 58
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Boys Basketball
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Rochelle 71, Plano 62
Sandwich 51, Morris 37
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Yorkville 69, Oswego 56
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Glenbard West 64, Oak Park-River Forest 52
NONCONFERENCE
Ag. Science 54, Richards 44
Christ the King 80, Marian Central 48
Deerfield 61, Willowbrook 59
Downers Grove North 63, Lane 43
Geneva 52, Downers Grove South 30
Hampshire 59, Wheaton North 51
Hillcrest 67, Homewood-Flossmoor 65
Hope Academy 69, Kenosha Tremper, Wis. 56
Ida Crown 45, Yeshiva 38
IC Catholic 55, Northridge 48
Lake Park 45, Fenton 33
Lake Zurich 59, Wheeling 52
LaSalle-Peru 55, St. Bede 48
Libertyville 55, Hersey 45
Longwood 60, Don Bosco, Ind. 57
Lyons 61, Riverside-Brookfield 49
Mundelein 48, St. Viator 46
Nazareth 48, St. Ignatius 45
Niles North 78, Amundsen 58
Palatine 67, Warren 44
Proviso West 69, Proviso East 68
Sandburg 69, Argo 37
Senn 55, UIC Prep 52
Vernon Hills 73, Grant 53
Walther Christian 63, Westmont 43
Waubonsie Valley 65, Plainfield East 52
Yorkville Christian 66, Peoria Quest 53
St. Francis at La Lumiere, Ind.
BEECHER
Armstrong-Potomac 51, Illinois Lutheran 48, OT
Cornerstone 47, Momence 44, OT
Grant Park 70, Grace Christian 36
Prairie Central 63, Beecher 39
Reed-Custer 54, Iroquois West 49
St. Anne 63, Coal City 58
EAST AURORA
Metea Valley 66, Andrew 50
Naperville North 68, East Aurora 54
North Lawndale 67, St. Charles North 51
EVANSTON
Bolingbrook 60, Loyola 52
Evanston 54, Notre Dame 38
New Trier 58, DePaul Prep 42
GLENBROOK SOUTH
Glenbrook South 69, Rockford Auburn 39
Marian Catholic 54, Morgan Park 45
Moline 72, Rolling Meadows 53
HERSCHER
McNamara 60, Herscher 27
Peotone 49, Woodland 35
Seneca 50, Manteno 46
LINCOLN-WAY WEST
Hinsdale Central 61, Lincoln-Way East 54
Lemont 52, Lincoln-Way Central 44
Neuqua Valley 58, Minooka 35
Oak Forest 56, Lincoln-Way West 47
LITTLE TEN TOURNAMENT
Indian Creek 66, Hiawatha 48
Somonauk 77, Leland 40
MONTVERDE, FLA.
Montverde, Fla. 90, St. Rita 70 (title)
ORR
Bogan 61, Dyett 60
Bradley-Bourbonnais 59, St. Francis de Sales 51
Hyde Park 54, West Aurora 52, OT
Kenwood 94, Gary 21st Century, Ind. 72
Lake Forest Academy 54, Antioch 50, OT
Orr 53, Fenger 19
Rich 84, Dunbar 52
Thornton 64, Brooks 60
PERSPECTIVES-LA
Butler 66, Milwaukee Languages, Wis. 55
Perspectives-LA 60, Fenwick 57
Perspectives-MSA 66, Evergreen Park 63
Von Steuben 88, Legal Prep 59
Wells 64, Hansberry 49
Woodlawn 47, Collins 37
PUBLIC LEAGUE CONSOLATION
Kennedy 75, South Shore 51
ST. LOUIS VASHON, MO.
Simeon 70, Cape Central, Mo. 57
Young 68, St. Louis Chaminade, Mo. 57
Girls Basketball
Barrington 66, Vernon Hills 57
Benet 70, Joliet Catholic 34
Byron 49, Marengo 32
Deerfield 58, Lake Forest 48
Evanston 59, Warren 48
Fieldcrest 60, Peotone 42
Fremd 64, Maine South 47
Geneva 79, Batavia 53
Glenbard South 51, Kaneland 48
Glenbrook North 35, Palatine 27
Grant 41, Wauconda 29
Grayslake Central 66, Round Lake 50
Grayslake North 52, Antioch 46
Hall 32, Ottawa Marquette 29
Hersey 68, Mother McAuley 60
Highland Park 39, Regina 26
Hyde Park 49, Amundsen 34
Kenwood 68, Young 63
Lake Park 57, Glenbard North 49
Lane 59, Morgan Park 52
Libertyville 56, Willowbrook 39
Lyons 55, Lincoln-Way West 52
Marian Catholic 46, Marist 37
Metea Valley 60, Bartlett 38
New Trier 32, Lake Zurich 31
Newark 42, Somonauk 30
Normal 64, Joliet West 27
Northside 51, Brooks 40
Peoria Richwoods 60, Naperville Central 48
Plainfield North 53, Bradley-Bourbonnais 24
Rolling Meadows 61, Glenbrook South 51
Stagg 50, Reavis 37
Taft 57, Simeon 44
TF South 61, Thornridge 34
Waubonsie Valley 69, Rockford Auburn 43
Westmont 59, Walther Christian 50
Wheaton North 41, Wheaton-Warrenville South 32
Willows 57, IMSA 29
Yorkville 72, Oswego 40