clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Friday’s basketball scoreboard

Friday, November 27, 2015

Andrew 71, Shepard 55

Blue Island Eisenhower 79, Southland 63

Chicago Christian 60, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 35

Chicago Vocational 94, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 12

DePaul College Prep 59, Chicago (Lane) 35

El Paso-Gridley 62, Hartsburg-Emden 33

Eureka 49, Eureka-Roanoke-Benson 43

Hersey 64, St. Patrick 62

Leo 59, Quincy Notre Dame 47

Marist 61, Richards 60

Naperville Central 58, Hinsdale Central 44

A.A. Stagg Tournament

Lindblom 40, Nazareth 27

Stagg 68, Willowbrook 55

Alton Tournament

Chatham Glenwood 58, Alton 47

Jacksonville 64, St. Louis Northwest Academy, Mo. 62

Ashton-Franklin Center Tournament

Amboy 53, Kirkland Hiawatha 45

Batavia Tournament

Batavia 73, St. Francis 68

Wheaton Warrenville South 61, Kaneland 36

Battle at The Ridge Tournament

Vernon Hills 39, Northridge Prep 36

Wheeling 75, Montini 43

Brimfield Tournament

Brimfield 69, Tremont 48

Midwest Central 46, Lanark Eastland 34

Buffalo Grove Tournament

Buffalo Grove 81, Christian Liberty Academy 41

Niles North 56, Grayslake Central 35

Canton Tournament

Canton 50, Illinois Valley Central 39

Delavan 56, Vandalia 28

Centralia Tournament

Centralia 61, Belleville East 39

Springfield 82, Jerseyville Jersey 64

Christopher Turkey Tournament

Bluford Webber 56, Waltonville 41

Zeigler-Royalton 55, Tamms (Egyptian) 38

Clemente Tournament

Chicago (Alcott) 53, Chicago (Ogden International) 41

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 71, Fenger 29

Clemente 62, CICS Hawkins 29

Coal City Tournament

IC Catholic 60, Coal City 48

Morris 47, Serena 39

Cornjerker Classic Tournament

Bismarck-Henning 77, Donovan 44

Hoopeston 54, Cissna Park 32

Crab Orchard Tournament

Crab Orchard 57, Dongola 50

Hardin County 57, Pope County 26

Joppa 70, Elverado 49

Crystal Lake Central Tournament

Barrington 66, Crystal Lake Central 31

Geneva 58, Prairie Ridge 46

Hononegah 49, McHenry 44

Huntley 54, Belvidere North 41

Cumberland Invitational

Altamont 72, Paris 58

Charleston 54, Neoga 31

Chrisman 43, Cumberland 40

Newton 54, Dieterich 40

Decatur Thanksgiving Tourney

Harvey Thornton 67, Bremen 39

Peoria (H.S.) 57, Harlan 40

Edinburg Tournament

Athens 68, Madison 57

Pleasant Plains 62, Edinburg 36

Fenton (Chuck Mitchell) Tournament

St. Francis de Sales 50, Walther Christian Academy 29

Galesburg Tournament

Bartonville (Limestone) 57, Chicago King 53

East Peoria 74, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 49

Galesburg 71, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 28

Galesburg 83, Bartonville (Limestone) 59

Moline 65, Rantoul 62

Moline 50, Peoria Notre Dame 37

Peoria Notre Dame 53, Chicago King 22

Rantoul 80, East Peoria 75

Gene Bergschneider Turkey Tournament

Raymond Lincolnwood 55, Winchester 41

South County, Va. 52, New Berlin 42

Springfield Lutheran 48, Macon Meridian 43, OT

Geneseo Tournament

East Moline United 72, Rock Falls 42

East Moline United 61, Geneseo 43

Geneseo 63, Chicago Ag Science 34

Rockridge 56, Chicago Ag Science 30

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Tourny

Clinton 63, Cullom Tri-Point 49

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 50, Fairbury Prairie Central 48

LeRoy 50, Blue Ridge 47

Stanford Olympia 46, Gilman Iroquois West 42

Granite City Tournament

Triad 62, Nokomis 47

Grant Tournament

Carmel 61, Hoffman Estates 57

North Lawndale 64, Lake Zurich 54

Grayville Tournament

Edwards County 62, Cisne 49

Grayville 74, Gallatin County 70

Intercity Tournament

Bloomington Central Catholic 54, Normal West 50

Johnsburg Tournament

Crystal Lake South 55, Guerin 31

Grayslake North 86, North Chicago JV 60

Lakes Community 41, Johnsburg 34

Richmond-Burton 58, Wauconda 49

Joliet West Tournament

Crete-Monee 81, Seton Academy 66

Joliet West 77, Plainfield South 42

Plainfield North 74, Thornridge 57

Rich South 67, Tinley Park 38

Lawrence County Capital Classic

Lawrenceville 80, Fairfield 46

Salem 62, Fairfield 55

Teutopolis 64, Olney 40

Teutopolis 70, Mt. Carmel 48

Lincoln High School Tournament

Champaign Centennial 63, Cahokia 48

Danville 62, Mahomet-Seymour 48

Lincoln 41, Morton 26

Lisle Tournament

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 69, Hinckley-Big Rock 62

Maine West Tournament

Maine South 60, Libertyville 41

Maine West 72, Prosser 50

Manteno Tournament

Beecher 35, Grant Park 31

Fisher 60, Armstrong 50

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 73, Downs Tri-Valley 66

Peotone 49, Manteno 25

Marion Tournament

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 86, Bloomington 48

Marmion Invitational

Homewood-Flossmoor 64, Hillcrest 60

Mt. Pulaski Tourney

Buffalo Tri-City 66, Springfield Calvary 57

Illini Central 75, Decatur Christian 31

Mt. Pulaski 69, Moweaqua Central A&M 56

Mulberry Grove Tournament

Patoka 73, Palestine-Hutsonville 60

Sandoval 71, Mount Olive 61

Mundelein Tournament

Fremd 50, Elk Grove 27

Warren 78, Mundelein 38

Nokomis Tournament

Bethalto Civic Memorial 68, Taylorville 52

Triad 62, Nokomis 47

OHS Dean Riley Tournament

Marengo 56, Yorkville 42

Metamora 69, Marengo 46

Ottawa 78, Oak Forest 72

Pontiac 62, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 30

Yorkville 58, Streator 26

Olivet Nazarene Tournament

Bradley-Bourbonnais 75, Kankakee 41

Kankakee (McNamara) 63, Herscher 58

Oregon Tournament

Byron 60, Sterling Newman 56

Oregon 46, St. Bede 42

Rockford Christian 69, Morrison 45

Rockford Christian Life 61, West Carroll 43

Orion Tournament

Fulton 57, Erie 37

Monmouth-Roseville 47, Princeton 45

Orion 63, Rock Island Alleman 49

Sherrard 46, Aledo (Mercer County) 44

Ottawa Tournament

Oak Forest 49, Pontiac 47

Palatine Tournament

Algonquin (Jacobs) 60, Palatine 46

Waubonsie Valley 52, Rolling Meadows 51

Peoria Heights Invite Tournament

Peoria Heights 83, Peoria Christian 76

Quest Academy 52, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 29

Pittsfield Tournament

Illini West (Carthage) 80, Lovejoy 52

Jacksonville Routt 47, Barry (Western) 31

Liberty 66, Payson Seymour 55

Pittsfield 43, Macomb 36

Quincy Thanksgiving Tournament

Chicago Marshall 62, Chicago (Carver Military) 46

Quincy 62, Urbana 50

Reavis Invitational

Evergreen Park 51, Kennedy 44

Wheaton North 54, Reavis 44

Ridgewood Tournament

Riverdale 55, Abingdon 51

Riverside-Brookfield Tournament

Oak Park River Forest 55, St. Laurence 37

Riverside-Brookfield 63, Lake Park 47

Rock Island Tournament

Bogan 87, South Shore 32

Rock Island 69, Aurora (West Aurora) 37

Rockford Tournament

Dunbar 62, Belvidere 42

Farragut 57, Rockford Guilford 32

Farragut 54, South Elgin 35

Hyde Park 69, Rockford East 59

Hyde Park 62, Belvidere 42

Indpls Pike, Ind. 64, Larkin 61

Rockford East 83, Dunbar 77, OT

South Elgin 52, Freeport 42

ROWVA Tournament

Henry 73, DePue 36

Monmouth United 46, Galva 39

Oneida (ROWVA) 79, Biggsville West Central 52

Seneca Tournament

Illiana Christian 60, Seneca 34

Mendota 70, Hall 56

Reed-Custer 97, Ottawa Marquette 79

Somonauk 55, St. Anne 42

Southeastern Suns Classic Tournament

Hamilton (West Hancock) 65, Rushville-Industry 58

Mendon Unity 48, Augusta Southeastern 34

Springfield Lanphier Tournament

Champaign Central 48, North Chicago 42

Christian Brothers College, Mo. 79, Springfield Lanphier 73

Pekin 35, Brooks Academy 32

Peoria Manual 68, East St. Louis 54

St. Anthony Tournament

Breese Central 73, Robinson 44

Effingham 62, Effingham St. Anthony 52

Mattoon 57, Mt. Zion 39

St. Benedict Tournament

Chicago (Clark) 66, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 38

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 57, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 23

St. Benedict 62, Waldorf 54

Waldorf 65, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 55

St. Charles East Tournament

Aurora (East) 48, Schaumburg 38

Downers South 74, St. Charles North 58

Metea Valley 58, Plainfield East 51

Naperville Central 58, Oswego 44

Westchester St. Joseph 67, St. Charles East 52

St. Viator Tournament

Conant 59, St. Viator 48

Highland Park 42, Prospect 31

Sycamore-Strombom Tournament

Burlington Central 54, Sycamore 42

Newark 73, Rochelle 57

Rockford Jefferson 75, Hampshire 66

Sandwich 64, Dundee-Crown 38

Tournament of Champions

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 51, Arkansas Baptist, Ark. 6

Kewanee 56, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 54

Proviso East 73, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 63

Tri-County Tournament

Urbana University 60, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 58

Urbana University 57, Villa Grove 48

Vienna Tournament

Eldorado 63, Century 29

Massac County 63, Vienna 37

Mounds Meridian 62, Carrier Mills 53

Wally Keller Invitational

Annawan 63, Bureau Valley 44

Elmwood 74, Midland 43

Putnam County 63, Wethersfield 28

Waterloo Tournament

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 81, O’Fallon 66

Carbondale 64, Highland 51

Edwardsville 73, Waterloo 41

West Chicago Tournament

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 57, Elgin 56

Holy Trinity 69, Douglass 52

West Chicago 57, Schurz 43

Westminster Tournament

Harvest Christian Academy 66, Alden-Hebron 46

Indian Creek 54, Luther North 37

Westminster Christian 50, St. Edward 47

Wheaton Academy Tournament

Downers North 55, Streamwood 44

WJOL Tournament

Joliet Central 55, Plainfield Central 42

Lockport 57, Lemont 50

Minooka 46, Providence 33