High school basketball schedule: Nov. 21 to Nov. 27

The full schedule for the first week of the season.

SHARE High school basketball schedule: Nov. 21 to Nov. 27
Hillcrest’s Bryce Tillery (2) shoots from beyond the arc.

Hillcrest’s Bryce Tillery (2) shoots from beyond the arc.

Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

Jack Gleason updates the schedule every morning on his website. Please send updates and corrections to hsbballjg@gmail.com.

Monday, November 21, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Carver at Austin, 6:30

Cissna Park at Clifton Central, 8:00

EPIC at Vocational, 5:00

Hansberry at Hope Academy, 6:30

HRK at Ida Crown, 7:45

Hyde Park vs. Lincoln Park, at DePaul University, 5:

Illinois Lutheran at Trinity (Kankakee), 7:00

IMSA at Alden-Hebron, 7:00

Islamic Foundation at Dunbar, 5:30

Kenwood vs. Young, at DePaul University, 8:00

Phoenix at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Rock County Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 7:

UIC Prep at Perspectives-MSA, at IIT, 5:00

Unity Christian at Grace Christian, 7:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

West Carroll vs. LaMoille, 6:00

Polo vs. Amboy, 6:00

Hiawatha vs. Durand, 7:30

Leland vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Longwood vs. Marmion, 6:00

Raby vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Hillcrest vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:30

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Bloom, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Rich vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 5:00

Marian Catholic vs. St. Francis de Sales, 6:30

COLLINS

Little Village vs. North Grand, 11:00

Manley vs. Collins, 1:00

Farragut vs. Curie, 5:00

Proviso West vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Morris, 5:30

Agricultural Science vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

IC Catholic vs. Peotone,5:30

Beecher vs. Manteno, 7:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Belvidere North, 5:30

Grayslake Central vs. Hampshire, 5:30

Hononegah vs. Crystal Lake Central, 7:00

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Chicago Military at De La Salle, 5:00

Latin vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 6:30

at King

Morgan Park vs. Orr, 5:00

Corliss vs. King, 6:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Francis Parker vs. Notre Dame, 4:30

Englewood STEM vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Legal Prep vs. Niles North, 5:00

Jones vs. Lane, 7:00

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Grant Park vs. Momence, 5:30

Earlville vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Ridgeview, 6:00

St. Bede vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Catalyst-Maria vs. Hubbard, 2:15

Crane vs. Hubbard, 3:30

Crane vs. Ellison, 4:45

Chicago Tech vs. Little Village, 6:00

ELMWOOD PARK

Addison Trail vs. Aurora Central, 5:30

Walther Christian vs. Elmwood Park, 7:00

FENTON

Timothy Christian vs. Rolling Meadows, 6:00

Fenton vs. Clemente, 7:30

GALESBURG

Dunlap at DeKalb, 7:00

Canton at Galesburg, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Iroquois West vs. Hoopeston, 5:00

Fisher vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 6:30

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Tri-Point, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard North, 6:00

Glenbard South vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Glenbrook North vs. Prosser, 5:15

Conant vs. Wheaton North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Niles West vs. Lake Forest Academy, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Payton, 7:30

GOODE

Horizon-McKinley vs. Air Force, 4:45

Morgan Park Academy vs. Chicago Collegiate, 6:15

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin vs. Goode, 7:45

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Warren vs. Grant, 5:30

Schurz vs. Comer, 7:00

at Mundelein

Carmel vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Lakes vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG

Wauconda vs. Geneva, 5:30

Grayslake North vs. Huntley, 5:30

Crystal Lake South vs. Marian Central, 7:00

Streamwood vs. Johnsburg, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Bulls Prep, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Rauner, 5:00

Taft vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

LYONS

Maine South vs. Lincoln-Way East, 6:00

Lyons vs. Fenger, 7:30

MAINE WEST

Hoffman Estates vs. Lake Zurich, 6:00

Elk Grove vs. Maine West, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Downers Grove South vs. Oswego East, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Hinsdale Central, 7:00

at Oswego

Fenwick vs. Neuqua Valley, 5:30

West Aurora vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Vernon Hills, 6:00

Wheeling vs. Bowen, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

St. Laurence vs . Lincoln-Way West, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. Bremen, 6:30

at Reavis

Mount Carmel vs. Sandburg, 4:30

Reavis vs. Kennedy, 6:00

OREGON

Newman vs. North Boone, 5:45

Hinckley-Big Rock vs. Aquin, 5:45

Oregon vs. Milledgeville, 7:15

Christian Life vs. Rockford Christian, 7:15

OTTAWA

LaSalle-Peru vs. Oak Forest, 5:00

Ottawa vs. Marengo, 6:30

Princeton vs. Streator, 8:00

PALATINE

Round Lake vs. Glenbrook South, 6:00

Hersey vs. York, 7:30

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Southland vs. Richards, 5:00

Eisenhower vs. Chicago Christian, 6:30

at Shepard

Perspectives-Lead vs. Shepard, 5:00

Marist vs. Andrew, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Maine East vs. Naperville Central, 5:30

Schaumburg vs. Mather, 5:30

Ridgewood vs. Highland Park, 7:00

Northside vs. Leyden, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Brother Rice vs. Morton, 5:30

Zion-Benton vs. Thornwood, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Auburn

Larkin vs. Harlem, 6:00

Auburn vs. Douglass (TN), 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. West Central, 6:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

St. Charles East vs. East Aurora, 5:45

Proviso East vs. Westinghouse, 7:15

ST. VIATOR

Prospect vs. Libertyville, 5:30

Antioch vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Newark vs. Serena, 5:30

Herscher vs. St. Anne, 7:00

STAGG

Argo vs. Nazareth, 4:30

Stagg vs. Lindblom, 6:00

UPLIFT

Uplift vs. Holy Trinity, 5:00

South Shore vs. Roosevelt, 6:15

Alcott vs. Lycee Francais, 7:30

WELLS

Noble Street vs. Wolcott, 4:00

Wells vs. Golder, 5:30

Ogden vs. Intrinsic-Belmont, 7:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin Academy vs. Westminster Christian, 4:30

Aurora Christian vs. Indian Creek, 6:00

St. Edward vs. Horizon-Southwest, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Annawan vs. Bureau Valley, 5:00

Elmwood vs. Putnam County, 6:30

Stark County vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Plainfield North, 5:30

Bartlett vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:00

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY 

Romeoville vs. Plainfield Central, 5:00

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Joliet Central, 6:30

Lemont vs. Minooka, 6:45

Lockport vs. Providence, 8:30

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Cary-Grove vs. Kaneland, 5:15

Prairie Ridge vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

McHenry vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Tuesday, November 22, 2022

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Roycemore at Lycee Francais, 5:30

NON CONFERENCE

ACERO-Soto at Mansueto, 5:30

Alden-Hebron at Our Lady Sacred Heart. 5:30

Bader Hillel (WI) at Ida Crown, 7:30

Blue Ridge at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:00

Harvest Christian at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at Heritage Christian (IN), 6:00

Marquette at DePue, 7:00

North Grand at Urban Prep-Englewood, 1:00

Universal at Hope Academy, 6:30

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Leland vs. West Carroll, 6:00

Durand vs. Polo, 6:00

Amboy vs. Hiawatha, 7:30

LaMoille vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Longwood, 6:00

Raby vs. Marmion, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Hillcrest, 4:30

Bloom vs. Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Homewood-Flossmoor vs. St. Francis de Sales, 5:0

Marian Catholic vs. Rich, 6:30

BOYLAN

Freeport vs. Rockford Lutheran, 5:00

St. Charles North vs. Richwoods, 6:30

Boylan vs. Marshall, 8:00

CHRIST THE KING

Julian vs. Richards (Chgo), 5:30

Hansberry vs. Christ the King, 7:00

COLLINS

Ellison vs. Manley, 11:00

North Grand vs. Urban Prep-Englewood, 1:00

Muchin vs. Collins, 3:00

Providence-St. Mel vs. Austin, 5:00

Hyde Park vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Morris vs. Agricultural Science, 5:30

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. Peotone, 5:30

IC Catholic vs. Manteno, 7:00

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at De La Salle, 5:00

Chicago Military vs. Latin, 6:30

at King

Morgan Park vs. King, 5:00

Corliss vs. Orr

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Englewood STEM vs. Notre Dame, 4:30

Francis Parker vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Jones vs. Niles North, 5:00

Legal Prep vs. Lane, 7:00

DECATUR

Bolingbrook vs. Eisenhower (Decatur), 6:00

Thornton vs. Manual, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Momence vs. Earlville, 5:30

Grant Park vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. St. Bede, 6:00

Ridgeview vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Catalyst-Maria vs. Chicago Tech, 2:15

Catalyst-Maria vs. Ellison, 3:30

Chicago Tech vs. Ellison, 4:45

Hubbard vs. Little Village, 6:00

Crane vs. Little Village, 7:15

ELMWOOD PARK

Addison Trail vs. Walther Christian, 5:30

Aurora Central vs. Elmwood Park, 7:00

FENTON

Clemente vs. Rolling Meadows, 4:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Harlan, 6:00

Fremd vs. Montini, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Prairie Central vs. Fisher, 5:00

Armstrong-Potomac vs. Lexington, 6:30

Hoopeston vs. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard South, 6:00

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Wheaton North vs. Prosser, 5:15

Conant vs. Glenbrook North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Lake Forest Academy vs. Payton, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Niles West, 7:30

GOODE

Chicago Collegiate vs. Horizon-McKinley, 10:00

Air Force vs. ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 11:30

Goode vs. Mogan Park Academy, 1:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Schurz vs. Grant, 5:30

Comer vs. Warren, 7:00

at Mundelein

Lakes vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Carmel vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG

Marian Central vs. Wauconda, 5:30

Huntley vs. Streamwood, 5:30

Geneva vs. Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Johnsburg vs. Grayslake North, 7:00

LISLE

Evergreen Park vs. Westmont, 5:30

West Chicago vs. Lisle, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Rauner, 5:00

Bulls Prep vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Taft, 6:30

LYONS

Fenger vs. Lincoln-Way East. 6:00

Lyons vs. Maine South, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Oswego East vs. Hinsdale Central, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Downers Grove South, 7:00

at Oswego

Neuqua Valley vs. West Aurora, 5:30

Fenwick vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Wheeling vs. Amundsen, 6:00

Vernon Hills vs. Northridge, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Bremen vs. St. Laurence, 5:00

Lincoln-Way West vs. Oak Lawn, 6:30

at Reavis

Kennedy vs. Mount Carmel, 4:30

Sandburg vs. Reavis, 6:00

OTTAWA

Pontiac vs. Marengo, 5:00

Ottawa vs. Thornridge, 6:30

Streator vs. LaSalle-Peru, 8:00

PALATINE

York vs. Round Lake, 4:30

Stevenson vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:00

Palatine vs. Jacobs, 7:30

PEORIA HEIGHTS

Midland vs. Peoria Christian, 6:00

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Chicago Christian vs. Richards, 5:00

Eisenhower vs. Southand, 6:30

at Shepard

Andrew vs. Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

Marist vs. Shepard, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Northside vs. Maine East, 5:30

Highland Park vs. Schaumburg, 5:30

Mather vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

Naperville Central vs. Leyden, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Curie vs. Hinsdale South, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. University High, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Guilford

Young vs. Rockford East, 6:00

Guilford vs. Douglass (TN), 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Monmouth United, 6:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

East Aurora vs. Proviso East, 5:00

Benet vs. Plainfield East, 6:30

South Elgin vs. Willowbrook, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Antioch vs. Prospect, 5:30

Libertyville vs. Evanston, 7:00

SENECA

Hall vs. Mendota, 5:30

Somonauk vs. Seneca, 7:00

STAGG

Argo vs. Plainfield South, 4:30

Lindblom vs. Nazareth, 6:00

UPLIFT

Alcott vs. South Shore, 5:00

Roosevelt vs. Holy Trinity, 6:15

Uplift vs. Lycee Francais, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Metamora, 4:30

Lincoln Park vs. Washington (IL), 7:30

Joliet West vs. Ritter (MO), 9:00

WELLS

Ogden vs. Golder, 3:00

Wells vs. Noble Street, 4:30

Intrinsic-Belmont vs. Wolcott, 6:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin vs. Genoa-Kingston, 4:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Westminster Christian, 6:0

WETHERSFIELD

Annawan vs. Stark County, 5:00

Bureau Valley vs. Elmwood, 6:30

Putnam County vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Downers Grove North vs. Lake Park, 5:30

Metea Valley vs. St. Francis, 7:00

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Kaneland vs. McHenry, 5:15

Cary-Grove vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Prairie Ridge vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Wednesday, November 23, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Intrinsic-Downtown at McNamara, 5:00

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Raby, 6:00

Marmion vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:00

Hillcrest vs. Bloom, 6:40

at Marian Catholic

Marian Catholic vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 5:00

St. Francis de Sales vs. Rich, 6:30

BOYLAN

Rockford Lutheran vs. St. Charles North, 4:00

Marshall vs. Freeport, 5:30

Boylan vs. Richwoods, 7:00

CHRIST THE KING

Hansberry vs. Julian, 11:00

Richards (Chgo) vs. Christ the King, 12:30

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Hampshire, 11:30

Grayslake Central vs. Hononegah, 1:00

Belvidere North vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Latin at De La Salle, 5:00

Chicago Military vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville

at King

Morgan Park vs. Corliss, 5:00

Orr vs King, 6:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Englewood STEM vs. Francis Parker, 4:30

Notre Dame vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Jones vs. Legal Prep, 5:00

Niles North vs. Lane, 7:00

DECATUR

Springfield Southeast vs. Peoria Central, 6:00

MacArthur vs. Edwardsville, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Grant Park vs. Earlville, 5:30

Momence vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Ridgeview vs. St. Bede, 6:00

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Pool Playoff

ELMWOOD PARK

Aurora Central vs. Walther Christian, 1:00

Addison Trail vs. Elmwood Park, 2:30

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

East Peoria vs. Roanoke-Benson, 5:30

El Paso-Gridley vs. Olympia, 7:00

FENTON

Montini vs. Wheaton-Warr. South, 4:30

Harlan vs. Fremd, 6:00

Fenton vs. Timothy Christian, 7:30

GENESEO

Erie-Prophetstown vs. Kewanee, 6:00

Geneseo vs. Rockridge, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Tri-Point vs. Iroquois West, 5:00

Lexington vs. Prairie Central, 6:30

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard South, 5:00

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard West, 6:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Prosser vs. Conant, 5:15

Glenbrook North vs. Wheaton North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Payton vs. Niles West, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Lake Forest Academy, 7:30

GOODE

Fifth Place, 9:30

Third Place, 11:00

Championship, 12:30

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Comer vs. Grant, 11:00

Warren vs. Schurz, 12:30

at Mundelein

Carmel vs. Lakes, 5:00

Deerfield vs. Mundelein, 6:30

JOHNSBURG

Geneva vs. Marian Central, 5:30

Streamwood vs. Grayslake North, 5:30

Wauconda vs. Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Huntley vs. Johnsburg, 7:00

LISLE

Evergreen Park vs. West Chicago, 5:30

Westmont vs. Lisle, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Butler vs. Rauner, 11:15

Bulls Prep vs. Taft, 11:15

Loyola vs. New Trier, 4:00

Lake Forest vs. St. Ignatius, 5:45

LYONS

Maine South vs. Fenger, 6:00

Lyons vs. Lincoln-Way East, 7:30

MAINE WEST

Elk Grove vs. Hoffman Estates, 12:00

Lake Zurich vs. Maine West, 1:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Oswego

Fenwick vs. West Aurora, 2:00

Downers Grove South vs. Hinsdale Central, 3:30

Naperville North vs. Oswego East, 5:15

Neuqua Valley vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Vernon Hills vs. Wheeling, 4:00

Bowen vs. Northridge, 5:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Lincoln-Way West vs. Bremen, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. St. Laurence, 6:30

at Reavis

Sandburg vs. Kennedy, 4:30

Reavis vs. Mount Carmel, 6:00

OREGON

Rockford Christian vs. Plano, 5:45

South Beloit vs. Hinckley-Big Rock, 5:45

Oregon vs. Morrison, 7:15

Harvard vs. Newman, 7:15

PALATINE

Glenbrook South vs. Hersey, 3:30

Jacobs vs. Stevenson, 5:00

Palatine vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:30

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Southland vs. Chicago Christian, 11:00

Richards vs. Eisenhower, 12:30

at Shepard

Perspectives-Lead vs. Marist, 11:00

Shepard vs. Andrew, 12:30

RIDGEWOOD

Leyden vs. Maine East, 5:30

Highland Park vs. Mather, 5:30

Ridgewood vs. Schaumburg, 7:00

Naperville Central vs. Northside, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Zion-Benton vs. Brother Rice, 2:30

Thornwood vs. Morton, 4:00

Curie vs. University High, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Hinsdale South, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Auburn

Douglass (TN) vs. Rockford East, 10:00

Auburn vs. Young, 12:30

Guilford vs. Larkin, 2:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Willowbrook vs. Plainfield East, 5:00

Benet vs. South Elgin, 6:30

St. Charles East vs. Westinghouse, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Antioch vs. Evanston, 5:30

Prospect vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Newark vs. Herscher, 1:00

St. Anne vs. Serena, 2:30

Mendota vs. Somonauk, 4:00

Hall vs. Seneca, 5:30

STAGG

Lindblom vs. Plainfield South, 1:00

Stagg vs. Nazareth, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Sandwich vs. Burlington Central, 3:00

Rochelle vs. Sterling, 4:30

Yorkville vs. Belvidere, 6:00

Sycamore vs. Dundee-Crown, 7:30

UNION LEAGUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB

Foreman vs. Roosevelt, 12:45

Sullivan vs. Phoenix, 2:15

Providence-St. Mel vs. Uplift, 3:45

Lake View vs. Austin, 5:15

Alcott vs. Holy Trinity, 6:45

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Washington (TX), 10:30

Phillips vs. East Peoria, 12:00

Lincoln Park vs. St. Paul (CA), 1:30

Joliet West vs. St. Rita, 6:15

WELLS

Golder vs. Intrinsic-Belmont, 3:00

Noble Street vs. Ogden, 4:30

Wolcott vs. Wells, 6:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin Academy vs. St. Edward, 4:30

Genoa-Kingston vs. Aurora Christian, 6:00

Indian Creek vs. Elgin, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Bureau Valley vs. Wethersfield, 5:00

Annawan vs. Elmwood, 6:30

Putnam County vs. Stark County, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Bartlett vs. Plainfield North, 4:00

Lake Park vs. Metea Valley, 5:30

Downers Grove North vs. St. Francis, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:00

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY 

Minooka vs. Joliet Central, 3:00

Plainfield Central vs. Lockport, 4:45

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Lemont, 6:30

Providence vs. Romeoville, 8:15

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Kaneland vs. Prairie Ridge, 5:15

McHenry vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Cary-Grove vs. Woodstock North, 5:15

Thursday, November 24, 2022

QUINCY

Lanphier vs. Miller (MO), 5:30

Quincy vs. Dixon, 7:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

St. Rita vs. Lanier (GA), 6:00

Friday, November 25, 2022

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

LaMoille vs. Leland, 6:00

Polo vs. Hiawatha, 6:00

Durand vs. Amboy, 7:30

West Carroll vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Marmion vs. Waubonsie Valley, 6:00

Longwood vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Marian Catholic

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:30

Third Place, 1:00

Championship, 3:00

BOYLAN

Richwoods vs. Marshall, 4:00

St. Charles North vs. Freeport, 5:30

Boylan vs. Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

CALVARY (NORMAL)

Donovan vs. Greenview, 2:00

CHRIST THE KING

Richards (Chgo) vs. Hansberry, 11:00

Christ the King vs. Julian, 12:30

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Agricultural Science, 5

Morris vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. IC Catholic, 5:30

Peotone vs. Manteno, 7:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Hononegah, 11:30

Belvidere North vs. Hampshire, 1:00

Grayslake Central vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DE LA SALLE / KING

at King

Seventh Place

Fifth Place

Third Place

Championship

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Pool Playoff

Pool Playoff

at Lane

Pool Playoff

Pool Playoff

DECATUR

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

Olympia vs. East Peoria, 5:30

El Paso-Gridley vs. Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

FENTON

Harlan vs. Montini, 2:30

Timothy Christian vs. Clemente, 4:00

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Fremd, 5:30

Fenton vs. Rolling Meadows, 7:00

GALESBURG

Madison vs. Dunlap, 10:30

Canton vs. Ogden, 12:00

Dunlap vs. Wells, 3:00

Ogden vs. Madison, 4:30

DeKalb vs. Canton, 6:00

Wells vs. Galesburg, 7:30

GENESEO

Erie-Prophetstown vs. East Moline, 10:30

Rock Falls vs. Rockridge, 1:30

East Moline vs. Intrinsic-Downtown, 4:30

Geneseo vs. Rock Falls, 6:00

Intrinsic-Downtown vs. Kewanee, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Fisher vs. Lexington, 1:00

Prairie Central vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 2:30

Tri-Point vs. Hoopeston, 4:00

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Iroquois West, 5:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at St. Patrick

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

HOMETOWN COMMUNITY

North Chicago at Morton, 6:45

Thornton Fr. North at Pekin, 6:30

Phillips at Limestone, 6:00

JOHNSBURG

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

LISLE

West Chicago vs. Westmont, 5:30

Evergreen Park vs. Lisle, 7:00

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Oswego

Seventh Place, 2:00

Fifth Place, 3:30

Third Place, 5:15

Championship, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Vernon Hills vs. Bowen, 4:00

Amundsen vs. Northridge, 5:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Pool Playoff, 4:30

Pool Playoff, 6:00

at Reavis

Pool Playoff, 4:30

Pool Playoff, 6:00

OREGON

North Boone vs. Harvard, 5:45

Milledgeville vs. Morrison, 5:45

Aquin vs. South Beloit, 7:15

Christian Life vs. Plano, 7:15

OTTAWA

Pontiac vs. Thornirgde, 11:30

Princeton vs. LaSalle-Peru, 1:00

Streator vs. Oak Forest, 2:30

Thornridge vs. Marengo, 4:00

Ottawa vs. Pontiac, 5:30

Oak Forest vs. Princeton, 7:00

PALATINE

Round Lake vs. Hersey, 1:00

Buffalo Grove vs. Jacobs, 2:30

Palatine vs. Stevenson, 4:15

Glenbrook South vs. York, 5:45

QUINCY

Dixon vs. Lanphier, 5:30

Miller (MO) vs. Quincy, 7:00

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Morton vs. Zion-Benton, 12:00

Brother Rice vs. Thornwood, 1:30

Hinsdale South vs. University High, 3:00

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Curie, 4:30

ROCK ISLAND

Waukegan vs. Tinley Park, 10:00

Carver vs. Rock Island, 12:00

Dyett vs. Waukegan, 2:00

Carver vs. Tinley Park, 6:00

Dyett vs. Rock Island, 7:30

ROCKFORD

at Guilford

Jefferson vs. Perspectives-MSA, 9:30a

Larkin vs. Rockford East, 11:00

Bogan vs. Guilford, 12:30

Perspectives-MSA vs. Harlem, 2:00

East St. Louis vs. Jefferson, 3:30

Rockford East vs. Bogan, 5:00

Harlem vs. Clark, 6:30

Guilford vs. East St. Louis, 8:00

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Riverdale, 2:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Plainfield East vs. South Elgin, 2:30

Westinghouse vs. East Aurora, 4:00

Benet vs. Willowbrook, 5:30

St. Charles East vs. Proviso East, 7:00

ST. VIATOR

Evanston vs. Prospect, 3:30

Libertyville vs. St. Viator, 5:00

SENECA

St. Anne vs. Newark, 2:30

Herscher vs. Serena, 4:00

Somonauk vs. Hall, 5:30

Mendota vs. Seneca, 7:00

STAGG

Nazareth vs. Plainfield South, 1:00

Stagg vs. Argo, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Consolation Semi-Final, 3:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Lincoln Park vs. Moss Point, (MS), 9:00

Joliet West vs. Lanier (GA), 1:30

Yorkville Christian vs. Winter Haven (FL), 3:00

St. Rita vs. Ritter (MO), 4:30

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Aurora Christian vs. Elgin, 2:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Elgin Academy, 4:00

Genoa-Kingston vs. Indian Creek, 5:30

St. Edward vs. Westminster Christian, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Bureau Valley vs. Stark County, 4:00

Annawan vs. Putnam County, 6:30

Elmwood vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Downers Grove North vs. Metea Valley, 2:30

Bartlett vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 4:00

Lake Park vs. St. Francis, 5:30

Plainfield North vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:00

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY 

Plainfield Central vs. Providence, 12:00

Lemont vs. Joliet Central, 1:45

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Minooka, 3:30Lemont, 6:

Romeoville vs. Lockport, 5:15

Saturday, November 26, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Amundsen at Bowen, 4:00

Austin at Proviso West, 6:00

Clifton Central at Watseka, 7:30

Hope Academy at Hansberry, 1:00

Southland at McNamara, 5:30

Winnebago at Pecatonica, 5:45

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Seventh Place, 6:00

Fifth Place, 7:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

BATAVIA

Longwood vs. Raby, 6:00

Waubonsie Valley vs. Batavia, 7:30

BOYLAN

Richwoods vs. Freeport, 3:00

Marshall vs. Rockford Lutheran, 4:30

Boylan vs. St. Charles North, 6:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Seventh Place, 6:00

Fifth Place, 7:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Belvidere North vs. Grayslake Central, 11:30

Hampshire vs. Hononegah, 1:00

Barrington vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DECATUR

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Seventh Place, 1:30

Fifth Place, 3:00

Third Place, 4:30

Championship, 6:00

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

Olympia vs. Roanoke-Benson, 5:30

El Paso-Gridley vs. East Peoria, 7:00

FENTON

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

GALESBURG

Madison vs. Wells, , 9:00a

Galesburg vs Ogden, 10:30

Wells vs. DeKalb, 1:00

Canton vs. Madison, 2:30

Ogden vs. Dunlap, 4:00

DeKalb vs. Galesburg, 7:30

GENESEO

Intrinsic-Downtown vs. Geneseo, 9:00a

Rock Falls vs. Erie-Prophetstown, 10:30

Kewanee vs. Rockridge, 12:00

East Moline vs. Rock Falls, 1:30

Erie-Prophetstown vs. Intrinsic-Downtown, 3:00

Rockridge vs. East Moline, 5:30

Geneseo vs. Kewanee, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Mundelein

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

HOMETOWN COMMUNITY

Phillips at Pekin, 11:30

North Chicago at Limestone, 11:30

North Chicago at Pekin, 6:00

Thornton Fr. North at Limestone, 6:00

Phillips at Morton, 6:45

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

MAINE WEST

Elk Grove vs. Lake Zurich, 12:00

Hoffman Estates vs. Maine West, 1:30

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Bowen, 4:00

Wheeling vs. Northridge, 5:30

OREGON

9th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

9th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

Semi-Final, 2:00

Semi-Final, 2:00

11th Place, 4:00

9th Place, 4:00

7th Place, 5:30

5th Place, 5:30

Third Place, 7:00

Championship, 7:00

OTTAWA

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

PALATINE

Seventh Place, 10:30

Fifth Place, 12:00

Third Place, 1:45

Championship, 3:15

QUINCY

Miller (MO) vs. Dixon, 5:30

Quincy vs. Lanphier, 7:00

RIDGEWOOD

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 12:00

Third Place, 10:00

Championship, 12:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Seventh Place, 12:00

Fifth Place, 1:30

Third Place, 3:00

Championship, 4:30

ROCK ISLAND

Dyett vs. Carver, 10:00

Waukegan vs. Rock Island, 12:00

Tinley Park vs. Dyett, 2:00

Carver vs. Waukegan, 6:00

Tinley Park vs. Rock Island, 7:30

ROCKFORD

at Auburn

Bogan vs. Jefferson, 10:00

East St. Louis vs. Auburn, 11:30

Guilford vs. Perspectives-MSA, 1:00

Jefferson vs. Clark, 2:30

Rockford East vs. East St. Louis, 4:00

Harlem vs. Bogan, 5:30

Auburn vs. Larkin, 7:00

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. ROWVA-Williamsfield, 1:00

Henry-Senachwine vs. Galva, 4:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

ST. VIATOR

Antioch vs. Libertyville, 1:30

Evanston vs. St. Viator, 3:00

SENECA

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

STAGG

Argo vs. Lindblom, 1:00

Stagg vs. Plainfield South, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Seventh Place, 3:00

Fifth Place, 4:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Pool Crossover

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Bureau Valley vs. Putnam County, 4:00

Elmwood vs. Stark County, 6:30

Annawan vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Seventh Place, 2:15

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:45

Championship, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY 

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

Sunday, November 27, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Johnsburg vs. McHenry, at Fiserv Forum, 12:50

The Latest
From inflation-adjusted figures to digital documents, taxpayers should check last year’s tax return for guidance.
The messages were distinct: Even after years of Democratic control, not nearly enough is still being done to help people in Black and Latino communities. Unlike the Republicans, the Black and Latino Legislative caucuses actually have considerable sway over the state’s lawmaking process.
The most votes went to Richard Dent, though Dan Hampton “won” the comments section.
The “Stranger Things” actor and DePaul alum released “End of Beginning” with his band Djo in 2022 — a song that thousands on TikTok are now using to soundtrack their own odes to Chicago.
Counsell checked off his first spring game as the Cubs’ skipper Friday at Sloan Park.