High school basketball schedule: Dec. 26 to Dec. 31

The full schedule for this week.

SHARE High school basketball schedule: Dec. 26 to Dec. 31
Glenbrook South’s Gaven Marr (31) controls the ball past Lake Forest’s Anthony Mordini (4) .

Glenbrook South’s Gaven Marr (31) controls the ball past Lake Forest’s Anthony Mordini (4) .

Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

Monday, December 26, 2022

FORRESTON

Pecatonica vs. Lena-Winslow, 5:00

Newman vs. Byron, 5:00

Milledgeville vs. River Ridge, 6:30

Winnebago vs. Stockton. 6:30

3rd Place, 8:00

Championship, 8:00

HINSDALE CENTRAL

Stevenson vs. Glenbard East, 9:30

Oswego East vs. Lincoln-Way Central, 11:00

Morgan Park vs. Richards, 12:30

DePaul vs. Morton, 2:00

Marian Catholic vs. Maine South, 3:45

Auburn vs. Willowbrook, 5:15

Hinsdale Central vs. Oak Forest, 7:00

Homewood-Flossmoor vs. St. Charles East, 8:30

MARQUETTE (OTTAWA)

Serena vs. Dwight, 9:00a

Lexington vs. Somonauk, 10:30

St. Bede vs. Hall, 12:00

Seneca vs. Indian Creek, 1:30

Reed-Custer vs. Flanagan-Cornell, 3:30

Putnam County vs. Wilmington, 5:00

Marquette vs. Woodland, 6:30

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Earlville, 8:00

PRINCEVILLE

Elmwood vs. Ridgewood (IL), 2:00

Brimfield vs. Henry-Senachwine, 3:30

Midland vs. Galva, 6:30

Princeville vs. Peoria Heights, 8:00

PROVISO WEST

Proviso West vs. Lincoln Park, 9:30a

St. Rita vs. Bowman (IN), 11:00

Bogan vs. Hammond Central (IN), 12:30

Young vs. Zion-Benton, 2:00

Thornton Fr. North vs. Clark, 4:00

Proviso East vs. Crete-Monee, 5:30

Farragut vs. Fenwick, 7:00

Kenwood vs. Southland, 8:30

YORK

Minooka vs. St. Ignatius, 8:30a

Naperville North vs. Glenard West, 10:00

Schaumburg vs. Riverside-Brookfield, 11:30

Leo vs. Lake Forest, 1:00

Nazareth vs. Yorkville, 3:00

Wheaton North vs. Palatine, 4:30

Batavia vs. Lyons, 6:00

Timothy Christian vs. Stagg, 7:30

St. Francis vs.Glenbrook South, 9:00a

Hinsdale South vs. Waubonsie Valley, 10:30

Montini vs. Rolling Meadows, 12:00

Glenbard North vs. St. Patrick, 1:30

Downers Grove South vs. Lemont, 3:30

Andrew vs. Conant, 5:00

Highland Park vs. Bolingbrook, 6:30

St. Laurence vs. York, 8:00

Tuesday, December 27, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Medina (OH) at Austin, 12:00

BLOOMINGTON / NORMAL

Small Schools

St. Joseph vs. Annawan, 12:00

El Paso-Gridley vs. East Dubuque, 10:30

Rockford Lutheran vs. Olympia, 1:30

Notre Dame (Quincy) vs. Providence-St. Mel, 3:00

Aurora Christian vs. Fieldcrest, 8:00

University High (Normal) vs. Rock Falls, 9:30

Bloomington Catholic vs. Winnebago, 6:30

McNamara vs. Tri-Valley, 5:00

Large Schools

Sacred Heart-Griffin vs. North Chicago, 9:30

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Normal, 8:00

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. North Lawndale, 12:00

Peoria Central vs. Joliet Central, 10:30

Brother Rice vs. Oswego, 6:30

Mesa (AZ) vs. Springfield, 5:00

Rock Island vs. Harlem, 3:00

Romeoville vs. Mahomet-Seymour, 1:30

DE KALB

DeKalb vs. Ogden, 7:30

Geneva vs. Dundee-Crown, 6:00

Manley vs. Lincoln-Way West, 4:30

Huntley vs. Belvidere North, 3:00

Guilford vs. Marshall, 1:30

Phillips vs. McHenry, 12:00

East Moline vs. Hononegah, 10:30

Plainfield East vs. Naperville Central, 9:00a

EAST AURORA

Downers Grove North vs. DRW Prep, 1:00

Hope Academy vs. Joliet Catholic, 2:35

East Aurora vs. Plainfield Central, 5:45

Wheaton Academy vs. IMSA, 4:10

EASTLAND

West Carroll vs. Eastland, 8:30a

Forreston vs. Galena, 10:00

Byron vs. West Carroll, 11:30

Galena vs. Amboy, 1:00

South Beloit vs. Byron, 2:30

Amboy vs. Pecatonica, 4:00

Eastland vs. South Beloit, 5:30

Pecatonica vs. Forreston, 7:00

ELGIN

Walther Christian vs. Westminster Christian, 9:00a

King vs. Lake View, 10:30

Shepard vs. Bowen, 12:00

Waukegan vs.West Chicago, 1:45

Kennedy vs. Aurora Central, 3:15

Chicago Christian vs. Round Lake, 4:45

Elgin vs. Mather, 6:30

Elgin Academy vs. Raby, 8:00

ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN

Beecher vs. Eire-Prophetstown, 2:30

Beecher vs. Lena-Winslow, 5:30

GOLDEN GATE (FL)

Loyola vs. Immokalee (FL), 9:00a

HINSDALE CENTRAL

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 11:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:00

Quarter-Final, 3:45

Quarter-Final, 5:15

Quarter-Final, 7:00

Quarter-Final, 8:30

IC CATHOLIC / WESTMONT

at Westmont

Glenbard South vs. Latin, 3:00

Elmwood Park vs. Christ the King, 4:30

South Shore vs. Taft, 6:00

UC-Woodlawn vs. Westmont, 7:30

at IC Catholic

Alcott vs. Evergreen Park, 3:00

St. Edward vs. Catalyst-Maria, 4:30

Fenger vs. Eisenhower, 6:00

Reavis vs. IC Catholic, 7:30

JACOBS

Barrington vs. Streamwood, 7:30

Johnsburg vs. Cary-Grove, 6:00

Grayslake Central vs. Jacobs, 3:00

Bartlett vs. Jefferson, 4:30

Crystal Lake South vs. Grant, 1:30

Lakrin vs. Elk Grove, 12:00

Hoffman Estates vs. Marian Central, 9:00a

Prairie Ridge vs. South Elgin, 10:30

KANKAKEE

Blue Division

Grant Park vs. St. Anne, 12:00

Momence vs. Cissna Park, 3:00

Manteno vs. Herscher, 6:00

Clifton Central vs. Peotone, 9:00

Maroon Division

Lindblom vs. Schurz, 10:30

Dunbar vs. Von Steuben, 1:30

Jefferson vs. Butler, 7:30

Kankakee vs. Hansberry, 7:30

LA MOILLE

Hiawatha vs. Lowpoint-Washburn, 4:00

LaMoille vs. DePue, 5:30

LA SALLE-PERU

LaSalle-Peru vs. Sherrard, 11:00

Geneseo vs. Illinois Valley Central, 12:30

Sherrard vs. Geneseo, 4:30

Illinois Valley Central vs. LaSalle-Peru, 6:00

LITTLE VILLAGE

Phoenix vs. Ellison, 10:30

Hubbard vs. Juarez, 11:00

Little Village vs. Morgan Park Academy, 12:00

MAINE EAST

Jones vs. Vernon Hills, 9:00a

Niles West vs. Bulls Prep, 10:30

Leyden vs. Sandburg, 12:00

Westinghouse vs. Argo, 1:30

Providence vs. Metea Valley, 3:00

Ridgewood vs. Richards (Chgo), 4:30

Maine East vs. Sullivan, 6:00

Crane vs. Addison Trail, 7:30

MARENGO

Genoa-Kingston vs. Sycamore, 10:30

Woodstock North vs. Wauconda, 10:30

Freeport vs. Richmond-Burton, 12:00

Woodstock (BYE)

Harvest Christian vs. Rockford Christian, 12:00

Fenton vs. Stillman Valley, 1:30

Grayslake North vs. Rochelle, 1:30

Crystal Lake Central vs. Marengo, 3:00

13th Place Semi-Final, 3:00

13th Place Semi-Final (BYE)

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 6:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 7:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

MARQUETTE (OTTAWA)

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 1:30

Quarter-Final, 3:30

Quarter-Final, 5:00

Quarter-Final, 6:30

Quarter-Final, 8:00

NORTH BOONE

North Boone vs. Alden-Hebron, 2:00

Harvard vs. Durand, 3:30

PEKIN

Morton vs. Plainfield South, 9:00a

Normal West vs. Boylan, 10:30

Moline vs. Limestone, 12:45

Lake Zurich vs. Lanphier, 2:15

Richwoods vs. Hersey, 3:45

Pekin vs. Comer, 6:30

Mount Carmel vs. Perspectives-MSA, 8:00

Lake Park vs. Washington (IL), 9:30

PLANO

Kaneland vs. Mendota, 9:00a

Yorkville Christian vs. Sandwich, 10:30

Ottawa vs. Lisle, 12:30

Marmion vs. Morris, 2:00

Northridge vs. Newark, 3:30

Notre Dame (Peoria) vs. Plano, 7:00

Streator vs. Hinckey-Big Rock, 5:30

Burlington Central vs. Coal City, 8:30

PRINCEVILLE

Consolsation Semi-Final, 2:00

Consolsation Semi-Final, 3:30

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

PROVISO WEST

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:30a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 11:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:00

Quarter-Final, 4:00

Quarter-Final, 5:30

Quarter-Final, 7:00

Quarter-Final, 8:30

RICH

Perspectives-Lead vs. Thornton Fr. South, 9:00a

Thornton vs. Francis Parker, 10:30

Hyde Park vs. Bremen, 12:00

Tinley Park vs. Thornwood, 1:30

De La Salle vs. Thornridge, 3:30

Rich vs. Noll (IN), 5:00

Longwood vs. Agricultural Science, 6:30

Hillcrest vs. St. Francis de Sales, 8:00

WHEELING

Hampshire vs. St. Viator, 9:00a

Libertyville vs. Maine West, 10:30

Deerfield vs. Prosser, 12:15

Neuqua Valley vs. Buffalo Grove, 2:00

Niles North vs. Prospect, 3:45

Fremd vs. Antioch, 5:30

Wheeling vs. Notre Dame, 7:15

Glenbrook North vs. Englewood STEM, 8:45

WILLIAMSVILLE

Roanoke-Benson vs. East Peoria, 3:00

YORK

Second Round - Consolation, 8:30a

Second Round - Consolation, 10:00

Second Round - Consolation, 11:30

Second Round - Consolation, 1:00

Second Round - Consolation, 9:00a

Second Round - Consolation, 10:30

Second Round - Consolation, 12:00

Second Round - Consolation, 1:30

Second Round, 3:00

Second Round, 4:30

Second Round, 6:00

Second Round, 7:30

Second Round, 3:30

Second Round, 5:00

Second Round, 6:30

Second Round, 8:00

Wednesday, December 28, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Medina (OH) at Wells, 12:00

BLOOMINGTON / NORMAL

Small Schools

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 11:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:30a

Quarter-Final, 4:00

Quarter-Final, 5:30

Quarter-Final, 7:00

Quarter-Final, 8:30

13th Place Semi-Final, 8:00

13th Place Semi-Final, 5:00

Large Schools

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 11:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:30a

Quarter-Final, 4:00

Quarter-Final, 5:30

Quarter-Final, 7:00

Quarter-Final, 8:30

13th Place Semi-Final, 6:30

13th Place Semi-Final, 3:30

CENTRALIA

Marist vs. Cahokia, 8:30a

Wekiva (FL) vs. Kipp (MO), 10:00

Evanston vs. Champaign Central, 12:30

Mt. Vernon vs. Dyett, 2:00

Ritter (MO) vs. Payton, 3:30

Hillwood (TN) vs. Belleville West, 6:15

Centralia vs. Confluence (MO), 7:45

Glenwood vs. Carmel, 9:15

COLLINSVILLE

O’Fallon vs. Mundelein, 10:00

Rockford East vs. Althoff, 4:30

DE KALB

Consolation Quarter-Final,1:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Quarter-Final, 7:30

Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 4:30

Quarter-Final, 3:00

EAST AURORA

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:35

Semi-Final, 4:10

Semi-Final, 5:45

EASTLAND

Forreston vs. Amboy, 2:00

West Carroll vs. South Beloit, 3:30

Pecatonia vs. Galena, 5:00

Eastland vs. Byron, 6:30

EFFINGHAM / TEUTOPOLIS

at Teutopolis

Belvidere vs. Oak Lawn, 3:00

St. A thony vs. Lutheran North (MO), 4:30

Dixon vs. Brooks, 6:00

Charleston vs. Teutopolis, 7:30

at Effingham

Mattoon vs. Lincoln-Way East, 3:00

Centennial vs. Newton, 3:00

Knoxville vs. Pleasant Plains, 6:00

Highland vs. Effingham, 7:30

ELGIN

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 1:45

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:00

Quarter-Final, 4:45

Quarter-Final, 3:15

Quarter-Final, 8:00

Quarter-Final, 6:30

GOLDEN GATE (FL)

Loyola vs. TBA

GREENVIEW

Grace Christian vs. Fulton, 11:00

Grace Christian vs. TBA

HINSDALE CENTRAL

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:30

13th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:45

5th Place Semi-Final, 5:15

Semi-Final, 7:00

Semi-Final, 8:30

IC CATHOLIC / WESTMONT

at Westmont

Consolation Quarter-Final, 3:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 4:30

Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 7:30

at IC Catholic

Consolation Quarter-Final, 3:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 4:30

Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 7:30

JACOBS

Consolation Quarter-Final, 1:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Quarter-Final, 7:30

Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 4:30

Quarter-Final, 3:00

KANKAKEE

Blue Division

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 9:00a

Semi-Final, 3:00

Semi-Final, 6:00

Maroon Division

Consolation Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:30

Semi-Final, 7:30

Semi-Final, 4:30

LA MOILLE

DePue vs. Lowpoint-Washburn, 4:00

LaMoille vs. Hiawatha, 5:30

LA SALLE-PERU

LaSalle-Peru vs. Geneseo, TBA

Illinois Valley Central vs. Sherrard, TBA

LITTLE VILLAGE

TBA

MAINE EAST

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 4:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 4:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 5:30

Quarter-Final, 3:00

Quarter-Final, 4:30

Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 7:30

MARENGO

15th Place (BYE)

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 1:30

7th Place, 3:00

5th Place, 4:30

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

MARQUETTE (OTTAWA)

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 5:00

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

NORTH BOONE

Alden-Hebron vs. Harvard, 11:00

North Boone vs. Durand, 12:30

PEKIN

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:45

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:15

Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Quarter-Final, 10:30

Quarter-Final, 12:45

Quarter-Final, 2:15

13th Place Semi-Final, 3:45

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 6:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 8:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:45

5th Place Semi-Final, 9:30

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

PLANO

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:00

Quarter-Final, 3:30

Quarter-Final, 5:30

Quarter-Final, 7:00

Quarter-Final, 8:30

PONTIAC

Bloom vs. Plainfield North, 9:00a

Benet vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 10:30

Manual vs. Lockport, 1:00

Joliet West vs. Bloomington, 2:30

New Trier vs. Warren, 4:00

Curie vs. Danville, 6:00

Simeon vs. St. Charles North, 7:30

West Aurora vs. Pontiac, 9:00

PRINCEVILLE

7th Place, 2:00

5th Place, 3:30

3rd Place, 6:30

Championship, 8:00

PROVISO WEST

Consolation Semi-Final, 11:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 2:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 4:00

Semi-Final, 5:30

Semi-Final, 7:00

RICH

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 1:30

Quarter-Final, 3:30

Quarter-Final, 5:00

Quarter-Final, 6:30

Quarter-Final, 8:00

WHEELING

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 12:15

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:00

Quarter-Final, 3:45

Quarter-Final, 5:30

Quarter-Final, 7:15

Quarter-Final, 8:45

WILLIAMSVILLE

Roanoke-Benson vs. TBA

YORK

Third Round - Consolation, 8:30 am

Third Round - Consolation, 10:00

Third Round - Consolation, 9:00 am

Third Round - Consolation, 10:30

Quarter-Final - Consolation, 11:30

Quarter-Final - Consolation, 1:00

Quarter-Final - Consolation, 12:00

Quarter-Final - Consolation, 1:30

Third Round, 3:00

Third Round, 4:30

Third Round, 6:00

Third Round, 7:30

Third Round - Quarter-Final, 3:30

Third Round - Quarter-Final, 5:00

Third Round - Quarter-Final, 6:30

Third Round - Quarter-Final, 8:00

Thursday, December 29, 2022

BLOOMINGTON / NORMAL

Small Schools

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 2:00

Semi-Final, 7:00

Semi-Final, 8:30

15th Place, 12:00

13th Place, 1:30

11th Place, 6:30

Consolation Championship, 8:30

7th Place, 8:00

5th Place, 7:00

Large Schools

Consolation Semi-Final, 11:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 9:30a

5th Place Semi-Final, 9:30a

5th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

Semi-Final, 4:00

Semi-Final, 5:30

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 3:30

Consolation Championship, 5:30

7th Place, 5:00

5th Place, 4:00

CENTRALIA

Consolation Quarter-Final, 8:30a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:00

Consolation Quarter-Final, 3:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:15

Quarter-Final, 12:30

Quarter-Final, 2:00

Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 7:45

COLLINSVILLE

Mundelein vs. TBA

Rockford East vs. TBA

DE KALB

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 4:30

Semi-Final, 7:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

EAST AURORA

7th Place, 1:00

5th Place, 2:35

3rd Place, 4:10

Championship, 5:45

EASTLAND

7th Place, 2:00

5th Place, 3:30

3rd Place, 5:00

Championship, 6:30

EFFINGHAM / TEUTOPOLIS

at Teutopolis

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Quarter-Final, 12:00

Quarter-Final, 1:30

at Effingham

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 10:30

Quarter-Final, 12:00

Quarter-Final, 1:30

at Teutopolis

13th Place Semi-Final, 4:30 (at Effingham)

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

at Effingham

13th Place Semi-Final, 6:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

ELGIN

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:45

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:15

5th Place Semi-Final, 4:45

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN

Beecher vs. TBA

GOLDEN GATE (FL)

Loyola vs. TBA

GREENVIEW

Grace Christian vs. TBA

HINSDALE CENTRAL

15th Place, 9:30

13th Place, 11:00

11th Place, 12:30

Consolation Championship, 3:45

7th Place, 2:00

5th Place, 5:15

3rd Place, 7:00

Championship, 8:30

IC CATHOLIC / WESTMONT

at Westmont

13th Place Semi-Final, 3:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 6:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 4:30

Semi-Final, 7:30

at IC Catholic

13th Place Semi-Final, 3:00

Consolation Semi-Final,6:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 4:30

Semi-Final, 7:30

JACOBS

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 4:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

KANKAKEE

Blue Division

7th Place, 9:00a

5th Place, 12:00

3rd Place, 3:00

Championship, 6:00

Maroon Division

7th Place, 10:30

5th Place, 1:30

3rd Place, 4:30

Championship, 7:30

LA MOILLE

DePue vs. Hiawatha, 4:00

LaMoille vs. Lowpoint-Washburn, 5:30

LITTLE VILLAGE

TBA

MAINE EAST

13th Place Semi-Final, 2:30

13th Place Semi-Final, 2:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 5:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 2:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 4:00

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

MARQUETTE (OTTAWA)

15th Place, 9:00 a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 1:30

7th Place, 3:30

5th Place, 5:00

3rd Place, 6:30

Championship, 8:00

NORTH BOONE

Alden-Hebron vs. Durand, 2:00

North Boone vs. Harvard, 3:30

PEKIN

15th Place, 11:00

13th Place, 12:30

11th Place, 2:00

Consolation Championship, 2:00

7th Place, 11:00

5th Place, 12:30

3rd Place, 5:00

Championship, 6:30

PLANO

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 5:30

Semi-Final, 7:00

Semi-Final, 8:30

PONTIAC

Consolation Quarter-Final, 9:30a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 8:00a

Consolation Quarter-Final, 2:30

Consolation Quarter-Final, 6:00

Quarter-Final, 1:00

Quarter-Final, 11:00

Quarter-Final, 4:00

Quarter-Final, 7:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 9:00

PROVISO WEST

13th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

13th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

Consolation Championship, 2:00

5th Place, 4:00

3rd Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

RICH

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 5:00

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

WHEELING

13th Place Semi-Final, 9:00a

13th Place Semi-Final, 10:30

Consolation Semi-Final, 12:15

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:45

5th Place Semi-Final, 5:30

Semi-Final, 7:15

Semi-Final, 8:45

WILLIAMSVILLE

Roanoke-Benson vs. TBA

YORK

Fourth Round - Consolation, 8:30 am

Fourth Round - Consolation, 9:00 am

Fourth Round - Consolation, 11:30

Fourth Round - Consolation, 1:00

Fourth Round - Consolation, 3:00

Fourth Round - Consolation, 4:30

Semi-Final - Consolation, 3:30

Semi-Final - Consolation, 5:00

Fourth Round, 10:30

Fourth Round, 10:00

Fourth Round, 12:00

Fourth Round, 1:30

Fourth Round, 3:30

Fourth Round, 5:00

Semi-Final, 6:30

Semi-Final, 8:00

Friday, December 30, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Monroe (WI) at Freeport, 3:30

BLOOMINGTON / NORMAL

Small Schools

3rd Place, 10:30

Championship, 5:15

Large Schools

3rd Place, 1:30

Championship, 8:45

CARTHAGE COLLEGE (WI)

Zion-Benton vs. Milwaukee Science (WI), 4:30

CENTRALIA

13th Place Semi-Final, 11:30

13th Place Semi-Final, 1:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 10:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 10:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 8:30a

5th Place Semi-Final, 8:30a

Semi-Final, 12:30

Semi-Final, 2:00

13th Place, 6:00

Consolation Championship, 6:00

5th Place, 4:30

3rd Place, 7:30

Championship, 9:00

COLLINSVILLE

Mundelein vs. TBA

Rockford East vs. TBA

DE KALB

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 1:30

7th Place, 3:00

5th Place, 4:30

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

EFFINGHAM / TEUTOPOLIS

at Effingham

15th Place, 10:00

13th Place, 11:30

11th Place, 10:00

Consolation Championship, 4:30

7th Place, 11:30

5th Place, 3:00

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

ELGIN

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 3:45

7th Place, 3:15

5th Place, 4:45

3rd Place, 6:30

Championship, 8:00

ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN

Beecher vs. TBA

GOLDEN GATE (FL)

Loyola vs. TBA

IC CATHOLIC / WESTMONT

at IC Catholic

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 4:30

7th Place, 1:30

5th Place, 3:00

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

JACOBS

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 1:30

7th Place, 3:00

5th Place, 4:30

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

LITTLE VILLAGE

TBA

MAINE EAST

15th Place, 10:00

13th Place, 11:30

11th Place, 1:00

Consolation Championship, 11:30

7th Place, 10:00

5th Place, 10:00

3rd Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

PLANO

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:15

Consolation Championship, 3:15

7th Place, 1:45

5th Place, 5:00

3rd Place, 6:30

Championship, 8:00

PONTIAC

Consolation Semi-Final, 8:00a

5th Place Semi-Final, 9:30a

5th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

Semi-Final, 1:00

Semi-Final, 2:30

Consolation Championship, 4:00

5th Place, 6:00

3rd Place, 7:30

Championship, 9:00

RICH

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 12:00

Consolation Championship, 5:00

7th Place, 1:30

5th Place, 3:30

3rd Place, 6:30

Championship, 8:00

WHEELING

15th Place, 9:00a

13th Place, 10:30

11th Place, 2:00

Consolation Championship, 5:30

7th Place, 12:15

5th Place, 3:45

3rd Place, 7:15

Championship, 8:45

WILLIAMSVILLE

Roanoke-Benson vs. TBA

YORK

Consolation Championship, 3:00

3rd Place, 4:30

Championship, 6:00

Saturday, December 31, 2022

No games scheduled

The Latest
The boy was crossing the street in the 100 block of North Menard Avenue about 7:10 p.m. Wednesday when a driver struck him.
A boy and woman were in the 12400 block of South Lowe Avenue about 4:30 p.m. when a male driver of an SUV struck them and fled. The boy suffered a leg injury and was hospitalized in critical condition. The woman, 20, was in fair condition with an abrasion to her face.
''A lot of things can be said and a lot of things can be done. So no reason to sit back and be OK with what’s going on.’'
The catcher, batting .083 through Tuesday, is wearing prescription glasses for the first time, and he said he’s “seeing the ball better.”