Saturday, February 18, 2023
Boys Basketball
IHSA STATE PLAYOFFS
CLASS 4A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
WARREN
Zion-Benton 88, Round Lake 46
NILES NORTH
Elk Grove 76, Maine West 60
WEST CHICAGO
Glenbard East 65, West Chicago 44
STREAMWOOD
Streamwood 46, Elgin 45
RICH
Shepard 63, Reavis 57, OT
EISENHOWER
Eisenhower 70, Hubbard 30
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
Argo 85, Juarez 43
LANE
Proviso West 94, Kelly 15
JOLIET WEST
Joliet Central 78, Plainfield Central 46
CLASS 3A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
SCHURZ
Pritzker 53, Speer 42
LAKE FOREST
Senn 76, North Chicago 49
LAKES
Northside 76, Northtown 45
DEERFIELD
Amundsen 59, Mather 47
BROOKS
Crete-Monee 60, Washington 21
THORNTON
Thornridge 98, Vocational 44
BELVIDERE
Belvidere 73, Harvard 50
KANELAND
Plano 49, IMSA 31
WOODSTOCK
Crystal Lake Central 64, Woodstock 44
MORRIS
Morris 71, Rochelle 61
CLASS 2A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
NORTH LAWNDALE
Raby 73, Legal Prep 71
North Lawndale d. Cristo Rey (forfeit)
Orr 64, Rowe-Clark 48
CLEMENTE
Clemente 82, Golder 77
Ogden 71, Noble Street 47
DEPAUL PREP
Noble Academy 74, Marine 26
Holy Trinity 56, Disney 23
CRANE
Intrinsic-Downtown 42, Phoenix 38
Farragut 64, DRW Prep 33
Crane 79, Rauner 63
SOUTH SHORE
Harlan 62, EPIC 25
Longwood d. South Shore (forfeit)
Leo 57, Butler 30
DYETT
U-High d. Woodlawn (forfeit)
King 74, DuSable 23
DUNBAR
Chicago Military 63, Soto 33
UP-Bronzeville 125, Garcia 30
JOLIET CATHOLIC
Chicago Christian 60, Carver 48
Julian 52, Southland 41
GENOA-KINGSTON
Genoa-Kingston 50, Aurora Central 39
Sandwich 82, Marengo 53
NORTHRIDGE
St. Martin 57, Rickover 47
Chicago Academy 54, Sullivan 18
LISLE
Montini 46, Westmont 43
Timothy Christian 59, Intrinsic-Belmont 33
ROCKFORD LUTHERAN
Marian Central 62, North Boone 57
Johnsburg 50, Richmond-Burton 44
MOMENCE
Manteno 60, Momence 58
Peotone 57, Herscher 45
SENECA
McNamara 64, Wilmington 54
Reed-Custer 70, Coal City 61
CLASS 1A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
CORLISS
Bowen 54, Excel-South Shore 37
Ellison 99, Hirsch 46
DWIGHT
Serena 68, Morgan Park Academy 29
Dwight 73, Gardner-South Wilmington 56
Putnam County 61, Unity Christian 32
Yorkville Christian 75, Fenger 48
MIDLAND
Newark 60, Henry-Senachwine 31
HORIZON-SOUTHWEST
UP-Englewood 71, Excel-Englewood 38
Chicago Richards 70, Amandla 50
Tilden 56, Horizon-Southwest 46
WATSEKA
Cornerstone Christian 81, Grace Christian 28
Watseka 47, Donovan 43
Grant Park 70, Cissna Park 49
St. Anne 76, Illinois Lutheran 37
LYCEE
Wolcott 65, Lycee Francais 36
Austin 75, Cruz 15
Beacon 77, Waldorf 51
WALTHER CHRISTIAN
Harvest Christian 90, Morton Grove Academy 31
Walther Christian 60, Christian Heritage 53
Ida Crown 71, Islamic Foundation 29
North Shore 61, Yeshiva 31
HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK
Mooseheart 59, CPSA 47
Rochelle Zell 51, Schaumburg Christian 22
Elgin Academy 66, Westminster Christian 34
MARSHALL
Marshall 98, Spry 22
Collins 55, Chicago Tech 53
Manley 120, UP-West 16
Providence-St. Mel 64, Horizon-McKinley 52
ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER
Ashton-Franklin Center 72, Indian Creek 56
SOUTH BELOIT
Somonauk 53, Polo 42
Durand 61, Hiawatha 45