BOYS SOCCER
Andrew 3, Lincoln-Way North 0
Andrew (6-8-2, 2-4 SouthWest Suburban Red): Colin McLaughlin 2 goals
Argo 2, Eisenhower 1 PK
Argo (7-7-1, 7-4 South Suburban Red): Hector Flores 2 goals
Bloom 7, Rich South 2
Bloom (14-4-2, 9-0 Southland): Juan Elizalde 3 goals; Cesar Flores 2 goals, assist
Bremen 4, Oak Lawn 0
Bremen (16-4-1, 9-1 South Suburban Blue): Cristian Lagunas 2 goals
Burlington Central 4, Hampshire 1
Burlington Central: Paolo Sespene 2 goals
Crystal Lake South 5, Prairie Ridge 1
Crystal Lake South (8-11-3, 3-3 Fox Valley): Matt Tobolt, Brad Wisser 2 goals each
Deerfield 1, New Trier 1
Dundee-Crown 5, Jacobs 0
Dundee Crown (19-0-1, 6-0-): Salvador Rodriguez 2 goals
Hinsdale Central 6, York 0
Hoffman Estates 1, Prospect 1
Huntley 3, McHenry 1
Lakes 4, Zion-Benton 0
Maine East 3, Bulls Prep 0
Maine East: Mark Dziegas, Alex Lulek, Dino Tijanic goal each
Marmion 4, IMSA 0
Marmion (13-6-2, 6-1 Suburban Christian Blue): Gavin Sanchez, Jake Hutchinson goal, assist each
Minooka 2, Plainfield South 1
Minooka: Matt Dlugopolski, Mauro Medina goal each
Naperville Central 4, Naperville North 1
Neuqua Valley 5, Geneva 4
Neuqua Valley: Ryan Ross 2 goals; Jake Loncar, Kyle Carson goal, assist each
Oswego 2, Plainfield Central 1
Oswego (6-8-4, 3-3 Southwest Prairie): Rodolfo Moreno 2 goals
Ridgewood 7, Elmwood Park 0
Shepard 7, Evergreen Park 0
Shepard (9-7-1, 8-3 South Suburban Red): Casey Bledsoe 2 goals
Stagg 4, Joliet West 1
Stagg (11-4, 4-2 SouthWest Suburban Blue): Tom Krumpolc, Tim Buss goal each
Streamwood 2, Waubonsie Valley 1
Warren 2, Highland Park 0
Warren (10-4-7): RJ Hill 2 saves
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
Lane 2, Young 1, 2 OT
Lake View 3, Solorio 2, 2 OT
CLASS 1A
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
CHICAGO CHRISTIAN
Beecher 4, Illinois Lutheran 3
Beecher (14-9-2): Gabe Fonseca 2 goals, assist
Chicago Christian 5, Peotone 1
Chicago Christian (10-9-3): Getenet Timmermans 3 goals, assist
GENOA-KINGSTON
St. Martin de Porres 3, Harvest Christian 0
GORDON TECH
Rickover 2, CMSA 0
HERSCHER
Manteno 1, Grant Park 0
HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK
Hinckley-Big Rock 2, Serena 1
Hinckley-Big Rock (15-6-1): Jack Bullard, Tom Sanders goal each
Somonauk 6, Plano 0
Somonauk (19-2): Josh Schmitt 3 goals; Nick Saltzman 3 assists
INDIAN CREEK
Mendota 8, Indian Creek 1
MORGAN PARK ACADEMY
Morgan Park Academy 1, Bowen 0, forfeit
PARKER
Latin 6, Holy Trinity 1
Latin: Sam Lincoln 3 goals
ST. EDWARD
St. Edward 2, Christian Liberty 0
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Addison Trail d. Proviso East 25-14, 25-10
Addison Trail (9-18, 2-3 West Suburban): Jessica Mell 7 kills, Nina Capuani 12 assists
Andrew d. Thornwood 22-25, 25-19, 25-15
Andrew (5-16, 2-2 SouthWest Suburban Red): Lexi Pranckus 10 kills, 5 digs; Lauren Durkin 7 kills, 7 digs; Kaileen Herman 27 assists
Barrington d. Fremd 25-11, 25-23
Beecher d. Donovan 25-6, 25-13
Beecher (13-8, 7-2 River Valley): Riley Bowler 5 kills, 3 digs; Savanah Stluka 3 kills, 7 aces, 4 digs
Bolingbrook d. Lincoln-Way East 20-25, 25-18, 25-15
Carmel d. Providence 25-21, 25-23
Coal City d. Sandwich 25-17, 25-12
Coal City (16-7, 8-0 Interstate Eight North): Kassie Aldridge 16 assists; Nicole Borgetti 9 digs, 5 blocks
Conant d. Hoffman Estates 25-12, 25-13
Conant (11-12, 6-3): Jenn Donnell 7 kills, 27 digs
Crystal Lake Central d. Grayslake Central 25-6, 26-28, 25-11
Downers South d. Willowbrook 25-22, 25-19
Geneva d. Larkin 25-14, 25-20
Glenbard South d. Riverside-Brookfield 17-25, 25-17, 25-16
Glenbard South (26-6): Tarah Valdez 11 kills; Kenzie Watterson 10 kills, 15 digs; 8 digs; Alex LaPonte 32 assists, 7 digs
Grayslake North d. Woodstock North 25-19, 25-9
Harvest Christian d. Aurora Christian 29-27, 25-16
Huntley d. Dundee-Crown 25-17, 25-14
Huntley: Erin Lyman 8 kills, 13 assists
Illiana Christian d. Ridgewood 25-16, 25-13
Illiana Christian: Kenzie VanRoekel 7 kills, block; Mikinsey Pruim 4 kills, 2 blocks
Joliet Central d. Stagg 28-26, 19-25, 25-14
Joliet Central (12-19, 1-3 SouthWest Suburban Blue): Chavon Banks 14 kills; Hana Cromer 30 assists; Kelsey Frain 9 kills, 11 digs
Joliet West d. Homewood-Flossmoor 25-18, 20-25, 25-22
Joliet West (12-15, 1-3 SouthWest Suburban Blue): Jess Coleman 15 kills, 6 digs
Lincoln-Way Central d. Lincoln-Way North 25-18, 17-25, 25-17
Lincoln-Way Central (20-7, 3-1 SouthWest Suburban Red): Jacqueline Langer 9 kills, 6 digs; Toni Leitshuh 14 digs; Mariel Leibovitz 27 assists, 5 digs
Loyola d. Resurrection 25-15, 25-12
Loyola (21-4, 7-1 GCAC Red): Danielle Van Zelst 7 kills
Lyons d. Proviso West 25-10, 25-6
Lyons (11-11, 3-2 West Suburban Silver): Cori Hansen 7 kills; Celine Jones 5 kills; Ariah Palter 11 assists
Manteno d. Reed-Custer 25-7, 25-15
Manteno (24-2, 8-0 Interstate Eight South): Jocelyn LaSage, Haylie Riner 6 assists each
Marist d. Joliet Catholic 25-20, 25-14
Marist (20-7, 7-0 East Suburban Catholic): Anne Marie Stifter 8 kills; Molly Mayo 21 assists, 7 digs
Metea Valley d. Bartlett 25-10, 25-17
Metea Valley (16-6, 6-0 Upstate Eight Valley): Lexie Lobdell 8 kills; Kaylyn Torain 6 kills, 3 blocks; Nina Tuszynsk 4 kills, 3 aces; Ellie Petersen 23 assists
Minooka d. Oswego East 25-13, 25-17
Minooka (12-6, 8-3 Southwest Prairie): Ginger Perinar 8 kills; Megan Bauer 10 assists
Morgan Park Academy d. Elgin Academy 25-9, 25-14
Morgan Park (13-8, 5-1 Independent School): Sam Panozzo 17 assists, 6 aces
Morris d. Rochelle 21-25, 25-19, 25-7
Morris (17-12-1, 4-3 Northern Illinois Big 12 East): Abby Baker, Austin Thompson 7 kills each; Taya Torkelson 32 assists
Mother McAuley d. Queen of Peace 25-10, 25-11
Mother McAuley (26-2): Maddie Meyer 11 kills, 12 digs; Claire Martins 2 kills, 5 aces, 7 digs; Courtney Joyce 21 assists, 4 digs
Naperville North d. Lake Park 25-9, 25-21
Neuqua Valley d. South Elgin 25-19, 25-21
Neuqua Valley: Katie Innis 9 digs
New Trier d. Glenbrook South 15-25, 25-19, 25-12
Oak Lawn d. Shepard 25-20, 14-25, 29-27
Oak Lawn (17-5, 10-1 South Suburban Red): Becky Bradshaw 11 kills, 9 digs; Tara Hill 19 assists, 7 digs
Oswego d. Plainfield East 25-19, 25-14
Oswego: Jessica Johnson 8 kills, 12 digs; Katelyn Burke 20 assists
Plainfield Central d. Romeoville 25-12, 25-22
Plainfield Central (16-12, 7-4 Southwest Prairie): Elizabeth Hyland 10 kills, 4 digs
Plainfield North d. Plainfield South 25-11, 25-16
Plainfield North (29-3, 10-1 Southwest Prairie): Dakota Santore 7 kills; Kate Federico 12 assists; Maddie Zyburt 11 digs
Rolling Meadows d. Wheeling 25-8, 25-13
Sandburg d. Lockport 25-18, 25-22
Sandburg (20-7, 4-0 SouthWest Suburban Blue): Julia Borschel 9 kills; Sami Knight 29 assists; Kelly McGovern 17 digs;
Schaumburg d. Palatine 25-17, 25-19
Schaumburg: Kiana Lewis 10 kills; Jada Blackwell 20 assists; Sarah Stuehm 15 digs
Streamwood d. Elgin 25-19, 25-19
Wheaton North d. Glenbard East 25-15, 15-25, 29-27
Wilmington d. Peotone 25-23, 25-19
Wilmington(14-16, 7-1 Interstate Eight South): Sunny Winker 9 kills, 3 digs
Yorkville d. Sycamore 25-18, 25-27, 25-18
Yorkville (19-9, 5-2 Northern Illinois Big 12 East): Abby Guddendorf 23 assists; Jordan Albarran 8 kills, 11 digs, 5 blocks
WEDNESDAY’S PUBLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
At Attack Athletics
Payton vs. Young, 5
Brooks vs. Kennedy, 6
GIRLS SWIMMING
Lemont 89, Oak Forest 82
Shepard 111, Bremen 70
ST. VIATOR
St. Francis 57, Regina 35
St. Francis 47, St. Viator 46
St. Viator 55, Regina 35