clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Boys basketball standings

For daily updated standings, visit Jack Gleason’s site here.

BOY’S BASKETBALL STANDINGS
(Through January 18)
Conf. Overall
Public League
Red-Central W L W L
Kenwood 6 0 12 5
King 5 2 14 5
Hyde Park 3 3 6 9
DuSable 3 4 6 5
Dunbar 0 4 3 9
TEAM Englewood 0 4 0 8
Red-North W L W L
Uplift 7 0 13 3
Lane 5 2 8 10
Von Steuben 3 3 11 6
Lincoln Park 2 4 6 6
Prosser 2 4 8 9
Taft 0 6 3 12
Red-South W L W L
Simeon 7 0 15 2
Bogan 4 2 14 4
Morgan Park 4 2 11 5
Vocational 2 4 9 7
Carver 1 5 7 8
Harlan 1 6 4 14
Red-West W L W L
Orr 5 1 12 3
Young 5 1 8 6
Urban Prep-West 3 2 8 7
North Lawndale 2 3 9 7
Marshall 1 4 9 8
Farragut 1 6 9 10
White-Central W L W L
Curie 5 0 11 4
Phillips 6 1 10 7
Harper 2 2 6 3
Lindblom 3 4 8 9
Robeson 0 4 0 9
Tilden 0 5 6 10
White-North W L W L
Foreman 5 0 11 4
Mather 6 1 10 5
Lake View 4 3 9 6
Schurz 2 4 2 9
Northside 2 6 8 10
Alcott 1 6 3 13
White-South W L W L
Perspectives-Calumet 6 1 9 7
Julian 5 1 10 8
Urban Prep-Englewood 4 3 4 7
Brooks 3 3 7 7
Fenger 0 5 0 5
Corliss 1 6 4 10
White-West W L W L
Raby 6 1 15 4
Westinghouse 6 1 9 6
Collins 5 2 11 9
Perspectives-MSA 2 5 8 7
Clemente 2 5 6 8
Crane 1 6 2 9
Blue-Central W L W L
Jones 7 0 14 3
Solorio 4 3 5 8
Hope 2 3 4 10
Chicago Richards 2 3 3 10
Little Village 1 3 3 9
Bronzeville 1 5 1 11
Blue-North W L W L
Roosevelt 7 0 12 1
Payton 6 1 9 7
Senn 4 3 5 6
Amundsen 1 4 2 7
Rickover 1 5 1 8
North-Grand 0 6 0 7
Blue-South W L W L
EPIC 7 0 11 5
Longwood 6 1 9 13
Washington 3 3 5 8
Agricultural Science 2 4 5 11
Goode 1 5 4 11
Hawkins 0 6 0 6
Blue-West W L W L
Marine 7 0 11 5
Clark 4 2 10 7
Austin 4 3 10 8
Douglass 3 4 7 8
Juarez 1 5 3 9
Kelvyn Park 0 5 0 6
Green-Central W L W L
Hubbard 6 0 9 8
Urban Prep-Bronzeville 1 1 2 6
Gage Park 1 2 1 8
Kennedy 3 3 7 8
Kelly 1 3 1 7
Hancock 0 3 0 3
Green-North W L W L
Chicago Math &Science 6 1 10 1
Wells 6 1 9 3
Steinmetz 5 2 13 4
Chicago Academy 2 5 3 14
Sullivan 2 5 2 11
Instituto 0 7 1 8
Green-South W L W L
South Shore 7 1 9 10
Hirsch 6 1 9 4
Ellison 5 2 8 8
ACE Tech 4 4 8 7
Bowen 3 5 3 8
Woodlawn 1 6 1 6
Spry 0 7 0 7
Green-West W L W L
Manley 6 0 7 5
Chicago Tech 2 1 3 7
Air Force 3 2 3 2
Legal Prep 0 2 3 8
Phoenix 3 3 5 10
Ogden 0 6 0 8
Catholic North W L W L
St. Ignatius 6 1 13 4
Loyola 6 1 12 5
St. Joseph 5 2 14 3
De Paul 5 2 12 5
Fenwick 3 3 12 5
Leo 3 4 7 8
St. Laurence 2 5 8 9
Mount Carmel 2 5 5 14
Catholic South W L W L
St. Rita 5 0 13 2
Hales 5 1 16 2
De La Salle 5 2 9 7
Providence 2 4 8 7
Brother Rice 1 5 7 10
St. Francis de Sales 1 6 9 8
McNamara 1 6 7 9
Seton 1 6 2 15
Big Northern East W L W L
Genoa-Kingston 4 0 10 5
Marengo 3 1 14 2
Richmond-Burton 3 1 10 4
Rockford Christian 2 3 9 6
Burlington Central 2 3 7 10
Johnsburg 2 3 6 12
North Boone 2 3 5 11
Harvard 0 4 3 12
Central Suburban North W L W L
Highland Park 4 1 12 3
Niles North 4 1 13 6
Deerfield 4 1 10 8
Glenbrook North 2 3 9 7
Maine West 1 4 3 12
Maine East 0 5 4 11
Central Suburban South W L W L
Maine South 4 1 16 2
Evanston 4 1 11 6
New Trier 4 1 11 6
Glenbrook South 2 3 8 9
Niles West 1 4 5 10
Waukegan 0 5 5 13
Chicago Prep – Black W L W L
St. Benedict 4 0 10 7
Christ the King 2 1 6 6
Holy Trinity 2 1 8 8
Northtown 1 3 6 8
Cristo Rey 0 4 0 8
Chicago Prep – Red W L W L
Hope Academy 3 0 9 5
Providence-St. Mel 3 1 8 10
Chicagoland Jewish 0 1 4 4
Ellison 0 2 8 8
Ida Crown 0 2 4 5
DuPage Valley W L W L
Lake Park 4 0 16 3
Wheaton North 3 1 12 3
Naperville Central 2 2 11 8
Naperville North 2 2 8 8
Wheaton-Warr. South 1 3 8 8
Glenbard North 0 4 3 11
East Suburban Catholic W L W L
Marist 3 0 15 4
Notre Dame 3 0 14 4
St. Viator 3 0 10 4
Benet 2 1 11 5
Marian Central 2 1 9 9
St. Patrick 1 2 11 6
Joliet Catholic 1 2 10 9
Carmel 0 3 8 9
Marian Catholic 0 3 8 10
Nazareth 0 3 3 11
Fox Valley Fox W L W L
Woodstock 3 0 11 4
Hampshire 2 0 12 2
Grayslake North 2 1 7 6
Prairie Ridge 2 2 6 10
Crystal Lake Central 1 2 6 9
Grayslake Central 0 2 5 8
Woodstock North 0 3 3 11
Fox Valley Valley W L W L
Jacobs 2 0 11 5
Cary-Grove 1 1 8 7
Huntley 1 1 5 10
McHenry 1 1 4 13
Crystal Lake South 1 2 10 6
Dundee-Crown 1 2 5 12
Independent School W L W L
University High 5 0 11 4
Latin 5 0 9 4
Northridge 1 2 10 6
North Shore 2 3 9 4
Morgan Park Academy 1 3 8 8
Parker 1 3 4 5
Elgin Academy 0 4 1 8
Interstate Eight W L W L
Peotone 5 0 11 5
Streator 5 0 11 5
Reed-Custer 5 1 15 3
Plano 4 2 11 7
Seneca 3 3 6 13
Herscher 3 3 5 11
Manteno 2 3 6 11
Lisle 2 4 6 11
Sandwich 2 4 5 14
Coal City 1 4 3 13
Westmont 1 5 5 11
Wilmington 1 5 2 17
Little Ten W L W L
Somonauk 4 0 10 4
Leland-Earlville 4 1 13 5
Newark 4 1 9 10
Indian Creek 2 1 7 8
Hinckley-Big Rock 2 2 10 7
Paw Paw 1 2 3 13
Hiawatha 1 3 6 9
LaMoille-Ohio 0 4 6 11
Serena 0 4 3 13
Metro Prep W L W L
Catalyst-Maria 2 0 2 1
Hinsdale Adventist 0 0 0 0
Islamic Foundation 6 1 7 5
Universal 1 1 1 5
CPSA 0 1 0 1
Waldorf 0 2 0 6
Lycee-Francais 0 4 0 6
Metro Suburban East W L W L
Illiana Christian 5 0 14 1
Ridgewood 4 2 8 8
Timothy Christian 4 2 8 8
Chicago Christian 4 2 7 9
Walther Christian 1 4 1 13
Guerin 1 5 5 11
Elmwood Park 1 5 3 12
Metro Suburban West W L W L
Riverside-Brookfield 6 0 16 1
St. Edward 5 1 15 3
Glenbard South 3 2 5 10
Wheaton Academy 1 2 4 12
Aurora Central 2 3 7 9
IC Catholic 1 5 8 8
Fenton 0 5 4 12
Mid-Suburban East W L W L
Elk Grove 4 1 11 4
Hersey 3 2 9 7
Prospect 3 2 8 7
Rolling Meadows 3 2 7 9
Wheeling 1 4 4 12
Buffalo Grove 1 4 4 12
Mid-Sububan West W L W L
Barrington 4 0 13 4
Fremd 4 1 12 3
Conant 2 2 10 7
Palatine 2 3 13 6
Schaumburg 2 3 7 12
Hoffman Estates 0 5 5 9
Noble Sports W L W L
Johnson 8 0 9 3
Bulls 7 0 9 4
UIC 4 2 4 3
Muchin 5 3 6 10
DRW 1 3 3 9
Rowe-Clark 5 4 10 4
Comer 4 4 7 5
Pritzker 1 4 1 4
Rauner 3 5 3 9
Noble Street 2 5 3 10
Hansberry 1 5 2 12
Power House 4 6 5 6
Golder 2 6 3 10
North Suburban Lake W L W L
Stevenson 6 0 15 2
Lake Forest 5 1 16 1
Lake Zurich 3 3 15 4
Libertyville 3 3 9 7
Zion-Benton 2 4 10 5
Warren 2 4 6 11
Mundelein 0 6 1 16
North Suburban Prairie W L W L
Vernon Hills 6 0 16 2
Lakes 5 1 9 9
North Chicago 4 2 8 9
Wauconda 3 3 9 8
Antioch 2 4 7 8
Round Lake 1 5 3 11
Grant 0 6 1 17
Northeastern Athletic W L W L
Westminster Christian 7 0 13 4
Luther North 4 0 13 4
Mooseheart 4 1 10 4
Christian Life 4 1 11 6
Christian Liberty 4 2 7 10
Keith 0 3 1 11
Harvest Christian 1 4 9 10
Faith Lutheran 1 4 3 11
Alden-Hebron 0 5 5 11
IMSA 0 5 0 10
Northern Illinois Big 12 East W L W L
Yorkville 5 1 11 7
DeKalb 2 1 10 5
Morris 3 2 12 5
Kaneland 2 3 7 9
Sycamore 2 3 7 9
River Valley W L W L
St. Anne 5 0 12 4
Gardner-South Wilmington 3 2 9 6
Tri-Point 3 2 10 9
Beecher 3 2 8 8
Illinois Lutheran 2 3 6 7
Grant Park 2 3 4 13
Donovan 0 6 2 18
South Suburban Blue W L W L
Hillcrest 7 0 12 4
Oak Forest 6 1 14 3
Lemont 5 1 12 4
T.F. South 5 1 11 7
T.F. North 5 1 9 6
Bremen 5 2 11 4
Tinley Park 3 3 7 10
South Suburban Red W L W L
Eisenhower 4 3 10 6
Richards 3 4 8 8
Oak Lawn 1 5 5 10
Argo 1 5 3 13
Reavis 0 5 7 8
Evergreen Park 0 7 5 13
Shepard 0 7 3 13
Southland W L W L
Bloom 3 0 6 6
Rich South 2 1 10 3
Rich East 2 2 8 7
Rich Central 1 2 10 6
Crete-Monee 1 2 8 8
Kankakee 1 3 8 7
Southwest Prairie W L W L
Plainfield North 6 1 13 3
Plainfield East 5 1 10 5
Plainfield South 5 2 7 10
Oswego 4 2 8 9
Minooka 3 4 10 9
Plainfield Central 1 5 4 13
Oswego East 1 5 3 12
Romeoville 1 6 5 10
SouthWest Suburban Blue W L W L
Homewood-Flossmoor 4 1 7 7
Bolingbrook 3 1 8 5
Joliet Central 3 2 8 6
Lockport 3 2 5 9
Sandburg 2 3 6 9
Stagg 2 3 7 11
Lincoln-Way East 1 3 5 7
Joliet West 1 4 8 8
SouthWest Suburban Red W L W L
Thornton 4 0 11 2
Bradley-Bourbonnais 4 1 12 2
Lincoln-Way West 4 1 11 2
Thornwood 3 2 11 5
Lincoln-Way North 2 2 5 9
Thornridge 2 3 8 9
Lincoln-Way Central 0 5 3 11
Andrew 0 5 2 14
Suburban Christian W L W L
Marmion 2 0 9 7
Aurora Christian 1 1 10 4
St. Francis 1 1 9 8
Montini 0 2 0 17
Upstate Eight River W L W L
St. Charles East 7 1 15 2
Geneva 5 1 14 2
St. Charles North 6 2 12 7
Larkin 4 4 12 6
West Chicago 3 4 5 9
Batavia 3 5 11 9
Elgin 1 6 5 13
Streamwood 1 7 2 18
Upstate Eight Valley W L W L
Neuqua Valley 6 1 16 2
Bartlett 5 2 13 5
West Aurora 4 2 11 5
Glenbard East 5 3 8 10
South Elgin 2 4 6 11
Metea Valley 3 5 7 11
Waubonsie Valley 2 5 7 10
East Aurora 1 6 5 11
West Suburban Gold W L W L
Morton 4 0 9 5
Addison Trail 2 1 11 3
Proviso East 2 1 6 7
Hinsdale South 3 2 8 9
Leyden 1 3 11 6
Willowbrook 1 3 10 6
Downers Grove South 1 4 3 14
West Suburban Silver W L W L
Hinsdale Central 5 0 15 2
Lyons 5 1 14 4
York 2 2 10 6
Oak Park-River Forest 2 3 8 7
Proviso West 1 3 6 7
Downers Grove North 1 4 10 5
Glenbard West 1 4 6 10
Other W L
Lake Forest Academy 13 2
Southland 6 9
Roycemore 1 2
Yeshiva 2 8
St. Martin de Porres 0 2