Tuesday’s basketball scoreboard

SHARE Tuesday’s basketball scoreboard

Scores from November 24, 2015

Argenta-Oreana 65, Tuscola 35

Bluford Webber 71, Zeigler-Royalton 36

Bowen 63, Chicago ACE Tech Charter 29

Bradley-Bourbonnais 77, Kankakee (McNamara) 50

Brownstown – St. Elmo 38, North Clay 29

Chicago (Austin) 50, CICS Hawkins 19

Chicago Mt. Carmel 56, DePaul College Prep 52

Chicago Notre Dame 79, Harlan 35

Chicago Vocational 65, Robeson 35

Clemente 80, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 47

Evanston Township 71, Taft 34

Fieldcrest 75, Lexington 27

Hyde Park 67, Rockford Guilford 48

Naperville Central 50, DeKalb 40

Niles West 54, Hersey 39

Oswego 66, Foreman 59

Reavis 58, Kelly 45

Sandburg 46, Kennedy 42

Shelbyville 60, Hillsboro 51

St. Patrick 54, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 39

Sullivan 48, Arthur 32

West Prairie 60, Havana 44

Wheaton North 78, Hubbard 35

A.A. Stagg Tournament

Lindblom 55, Argo 42

Nazareth 48, Willowbrook 41

Batavia Tournament

Kaneland 58, St. Francis 42

Battle at The Ridge Tournament

Leyden 49, Francis Parker 33

Maine East 57, Ridgewood 50

Montini 51, Northridge Prep 49

Brimfield Tournament

Brimfield 66, Midwest Central 43

Buffalo Grove Tournament

Grayslake Central 72, Christian Liberty Academy 35

Niles North 82, Marmion 63

Chicago Heights Tournament

Homewood-Flossmoor 58, Thornwood 55

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 71, Thornton Fractional South 59

Christopher Turkey Tournament

Waltonville 64, Tamms (Egyptian) 34

Coal City Tournament

Gardner-South Wilmington 56, Coal City 53

IC Catholic 77, Serena 39

Cornjerker Classic Tournament

Bismarck-Henning 55, Cissna Park 34

Hoopeston 54, Tolono Unity 51

Milford 45, Donovan 27

Crab Orchard Tournament

Crab Orchard 76, Elverado 30

Hardin County 71, Dongola 61

Pope County 69, Joppa 57

Cumberland Invitational

Charleston 58, Altamont 53

Chrisman 61, Newton 58

Dieterich 50, Cumberland 38

Paris 76, Neoga 36

District 218 Tip-Off Classic

Andrew 52, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 51

Richards 76, Eisenhower 40

Dwight Tournament

Dwight 69, Earlville-Leland 48

Westmont 54, Wilmington 33

Woodland 52, Paw Paw 34

Edinburg Tournament

Athens 74, Edinburg 57

Madison 61, Pleasant Plains 58

Elmwood Park Tournament

Addison Trail 66, CICS-Northtown 25

Elmwood Park 51, Chicago Little Village 35

Fenton (Chuck Mitchell) Tournament

St. Francis de Sales 91, Chicago (Little Black Pearl) Academy 39

Galesburg Tournament

Bartonville (Limestone) 61, East Peoria 45

Gene Bergschneider Turkey Tournament

Raymond Lincolnwood 59, New Berlin 48

South County, Va. 60, Macon Meridian 42

Geneseo Tournament

Rock Falls 67, Geneseo 66

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Tourny

Fairbury Prairie Central 67, Cullom Tri-Point 42

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 70, Clinton 64

LeRoy 73, Gilman Iroquois West 45

Glenbard West Invitational

Glenbard West 65, Glenbard South 42

Granite City Tournament

Taylorville 48, Granite City 46

Grant Tournament

Lake Zurich 72, Carmel 68

Grayville Tournament

Edwards County 84, Grayville 67

Norris City 67, Cisne 49

Oblong 55, Gallatin County 44

Johnsburg Tournament

Crystal Lake South 65, Wauconda 39

Grayslake North 45, Johnsburg 44

Lakes Community 68, North Chicago JV 27

Lane Tech Invitational

Fenwick 87, Raby 36

Lake View 55, Chicago (Lane) 45

Oak Lawn Community 65, Evergreen Park 59

LaSalle-Peru Tournament

Dunlap 47, Plano 39

Lincoln Way North Tournament

Lincoln Way Central 62, Lincoln-Way East 57

Lincoln Way West 59, Lincoln Way North 39

Lisle Tournament

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 64, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 48

Chicago-University 81, Hinckley-Big Rock 31

Lyons Tournament

Hinsdale South 66, Stevenson 47

Maine West Tournament

Maine South 60, Prosser 42

Maine West 68, Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) 31

Manteno Tournament

Beecher 62, Manteno 55

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 75, Fisher 53

Peotone 62, Grant Park 28

Metro East Tournament

Alton Marquette 58, New Athens 20

Freeburg 56, East Alton-Wood River 36

Odin 55, Valmeyer 51

Waterloo Gibault 64, Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 23

Mt. Pulaski Tourney

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 74, Springfield Calvary 64

Moweaqua Central A&M 71, Decatur Christian 21

Petersburg PORTA 64, Buffalo Tri-City 44

Mulberry Grove Tournament

Palestine-Hutsonville 57, Mount Olive 55

Patoka 64, Mulberry Grove 57

Sandoval 71, Ramsey 43

Mundelein Tournament

Chicago Uplift 61, Fremd 56

Warren 37, Lake Forest Academy 36

Naperville North Tournament

Hinsdale Central 37, Oswego East 31

Naperville North 61, Naperville Neuqua Valley 46

New Trier Tournament

Lincoln Park 60, New Trier 40

Lisle (Benet Academy) 56, Lake Forest 45

Loyola 65, Mather 52

Nokomis Tournament

Taylorville 48, Granite City 46

OHS Dean Riley Tournament

Metamora 73, Streator 39

Ottawa 60, Pontiac 51

Orion Tournament

Aledo (Mercer County) 50, Rock Island Alleman 44

Monmouth-Roseville 56, Erie 44

Princeton 58, Fulton 41

Palatine Tournament

Algonquin (Jacobs) 62, Rolling Meadows 53

Deerfield 66, York 55

Palatine 66, Waubonsie Valley 51

Pecatonica Tournament

Freeport (Aquin) 64, South Beloit 52

North Boone 64, Gurnee Warren 63

Pittsfield Tournament

Liberty 85, Lovejoy 49

Macomb 49, Jacksonville Routt 34

Payson Seymour 61, Illini West (Carthage) 54

Riverside-Brookfield Tournament

Oak Park River Forest 73, Lake Park 34

Rich Central 72, St. Laurence 68

Rockford Tournament

Belvidere 62, South Elgin 47

Seneca Tournament

Reed-Custer 91, Hall 52

Seneca 49, Somonauk 31

Springfield Lanphier Tournament

East St. Louis 64, Pekin 58, OT

Peoria Manual 74, Brooks Academy 43

St. Anthony Tournament

Breese Central 65, Mt. Zion 44

Effingham 60, Champaign St. Thomas More 57

Mattoon 52, Robinson 35

St. Charles East Tournament

Downers South 68, Metea Valley 64

St. Charles North 65, Plainfield East 62, OT

Westchester St. Joseph 64, Aurora (East) 45

St. Pat’s Tournament

De La Salle 64, Providence-St. Mel 42

St. Viator Tournament

Prospect 44, Conant 43

St. Viator 38, Highland Park 35

Sycamore-Strombom Tournament

Rochelle 58, Hampshire 56

Rockford Jefferson 68, Newark 66

Tournament

Milwaukee Riverside University, Wis. 57, Champaign Central 34

Tournament of Champions

Washington 50, Kewanee 31

Tri-County Tournament

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 59, Danville Schlarman 38

Vienna Tournament

Massac County 51, Carrier Mills 21

Mounds Meridian 49, Eldorado 47

Wally Keller Invitational

Elmwood 60, Annawan 59

Putnam County 74, Midland 38

Wethersfield 77, Bureau Valley 60

Waterloo Tournament

Carbondale 51, Edwardsville 43

Highland 66, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 51

O’Fallon 65, Waterloo 36

West Chicago Tournament

West Chicago 76, Holy Trinity 58

Westminster Tournament

Indian Creek 59, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 42

Luther North 60, Harvard 48

Wheaton Academy Tournament

Bartlett 70, Brother Rice 68, 3OT

Woodstock North Shootout

Cary-Grove 47, Woodstock North 30

Woodstock 57, Round Lake 51

Woodstock Marian 72, Antioch 63

The Latest
Benjamin Ortega, 15, was fatally shot in the 2400 block of South Trumbull Avenue in Little Village, police said.
The man was found in the lake about 12:20 a.m. and transported to Weiss Hospital, where he died.
Prosecutors say they will call multiple women who claim they had sex with R&B star as minors during the trial.
Grandma doesn’t enjoy interacting with the disrespectful 16-year-old.
Aykroyd and Jim Belushi will team up to perform at the fest, which also features local blues music and a re-creation of Chicago’s Maxwell Street Market.