clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Week 3 football schedule

Thursday, Sept. 8

PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS

Chicago Academy vs. Taft at Lane

Lake View vs. Schurz at Lane

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES

Ag. Science vs. Corliss at Gately

PUBLIC WINDY CITY

Kelly vs. Julian at Gately

South Shore vs. Washington at Eckersall

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1

Kelvyn Park vs. Von Steuben at Winnemac

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 2

Hope vs. Hirsch at Rockne

NONCONFERENCE

Amundsen at Back of the Yards

Curie vs. Morgan Park at Stagg Stadium

Bloom vs. Collins at Hanson

Friday, Sept. 9

BIG NORTHERN

Genoa-Kingston at Rock Falls

Mendota at Winnebago

CATHOLIC BLUE

Loyola vs. Mount Carmel at Gately

Providence at St. Rita

CATHOLIC GREEN

Montini vs. Fenwick at Triton

St. Francis at Marmion

CATHOLIC WHITE

McNamara at St. Laurence

PUBLIC BIG SHOULDERS

Foreman vs. Lincoln Park at Lane

Mather vs. Chicago at Hanson

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES

TEAM Englewood at Goode

PUBLIC SECOND CITY

Clark vs. Urban Prep-West at Rockne

Clemente at Marine

Douglass vs. Phoenix at Hanson

Orr vs. Manley at Rockne

PUBLIC WINDY CITY

Harlan vs. Hyde Park at Eckersall

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1

Prosser vs. Senn at Winnemac

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 2

Bronzeville vs. Woodlawn at Lane

DUPAGE VALLEY

Glenbard North at Wheaton-Warrenville South

Naperville Central at Metea Valley

Naperville North at Wheaton North

Neuqua Valley at Waubonsie Valley

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at Marian Central

Marian Catholic vs. St. Viator at Forest View

Marist at Carmel

Nazareth at Notre Dame

FOX VALLEY

Dundee-Crown at Huntley

Hampshire at Cary-Grove

Jacobs at Crystal Lake South

Prairie Ridge at Crystal Lake Central

INTERSTATE EIGHT LARGE

Manteno at Sandwich

Plano at Herscher

Streator at Coal City

INTERSTATE EIGHT SMALL

Reed-Custer at Peotone

Seneca at Lisle

Wilmington at Westmont

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Woodstock North

Johnsburg at Richmond-Burton

Woodstock at Marengo

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Stevenson

Warren at Libertyville

Zion-Benton at Mundelein

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Mooseheart

Luther North at Ottawa Marquette

Midland at Hope Academy

Westminster Christian at Rockford Christian Life

NIC-10

Belvidere North at Rockford Auburn

Rockford East at Harlem

Rockford Jefferson at Belvidere

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Grant

Grayslake North at Lakes

Round Lake at North Chicago

Wauconda at Antioch

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Hillcrest at TF South

TF North at Bremen

Tinley Park at Oak Forest

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Eisenhower at Richards

Evergreen Park at Shepard

Oak Lawn at Argo

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE

Joliet Central at Oswego East

Minooka at Plainfield East

Plainfield South at Plainfield Central

Romeoville at Plainfield North

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN

Andrew at Lincoln-Way West

Bolingbrook at Stagg

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Thornwood

Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way East

Lockport at Lincoln-Way Central

Thornton at Sandburg

UPSTATE EIGHT RIVER

Batavia at Streamwood

Geneva at St. Charles East

Larkin at St. Charles North

UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY

Bartlett at West Chicago

East Aurora at West Aurora

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South

Proviso East at Leyden

Willowbrook at Addison-Trail

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Glenbard West at York

Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North

Lyons at Proviso West

NONCONFERENCE

Amundsen at Back of the Yards

Bloomington Central Catholic at LaSalle-Peru

Brooks at Solorio

Brother Rice at Aurora Christian

Burlington Central at Rockford Lutheran

Cahokia at Geneseo

Deerfield at Buffalo Grove

DeKalb at Lake Park

DePaul at St. Ignatius

Evanston at Conant

Gary Bowman, IN at Thornridge

Glenbard South at Aurora Central

Glenbrook North at Hersey

Glenbrook South at Palatine

Highland Park at Elk Grove

IC Catholic at Elmwood Park

Lake Forest Academy at Leo

Lemont at Reavis

Lindblom vs. Perspectives-Leadership at Stagg Stadium

Maine East at Rolling Meadows

Maine South at Barrington

Maine West at Hoffman Estates

McHenry at Elgin

Morton at Oak Park-River Forest

New Trier at Fremd

Niles North at Prospect

Niles West at Schaumburg

Notre Dame at Morris

Ottawa at Kankakee

Payton vs. Young at Lane

Quincy vs. North Lawndale at Rockne Stadium

Raby vs. Hubbard at Gately

Rich Central at Kaneland

Rich South at Moline

Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood

Rochelle at Yorkville

St. Joseph at United

Vernon Hills at Wheeling

West Lafayette, IN at Crete-Monee

Wheaton Academy at Chicago Christian

Saturday, Sept. 10

PUBLIC GREAT LAKES

Ellison vs. Bowen at Eckersall

Longwood vs. Harper at Stagg Stadium

PUBLIC WINDY CITY

DuSable vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Eckersall

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 1

Austin vs. Roosevelt at Lane

North Grand vs. Sullivan at Winnemac

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 2

Bronzeville vs. Woodlawn at Lane

Carver vs. Fenger at Gately

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 3

DRW Trading vs. Rowe-Clark at Lane

Hansberry vs. Noble Academy at Hanson

ITW Speer vs. Pritzker at Hanson

Johnson vs. Muchin at Lane

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 4

Noble Street vs. Comer at Eckersall

Baker vs. Golder at Winnemac

Rauner vs. Bulls Prep at Winnemac

UIC Prep vs. Butler at Hanson

PUBLIC INTER-CITY 5

Juarez vs. Farragut at Rockne

Little Village vs. Crane at Rockne

Chicago Richards vs. Chicago Tech at Rockne

Tilden vs. Catalyst Maria at Rockne

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Joliet Catholic at St. Patrick

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Waukegan

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE

Oswego at Joliet West

UPSTATE EIGHT VALLEY

Glenbard East at South Elgin

NONCONFERENCE

Dunbar vs. Urban Prep-Englewood at Gately

Fenton at Guerin

Gary Roosevelt, IN at Sycamore

Kennedy vs. Uplift at Stagg Stadium

Lane vs. King at Gately

Robeson at De La Salle

St. Edward at Walther Christian

Simeon vs. Phillips at Gately

Vocational at Rich East

Westinghouse vs. Kenwood at Stagg Stadium