clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

This week’s high school basketball schedule

The area’s complete schedule.

Mount Carmel’s Myles Griffith (11) goes to the basket over Young.
Mount Carmel’s Myles Griffith (11) goes to the basket over Young.
Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

Please send updates and corrections to hsbballjg@gmail.com

Monday, February 22, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Mendota at Dixon, 7:00

Oregon at Rock Falls, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Winnebago, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

Stillman Valley at Byron, 7:00

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

Brother Rice at Providence, 7:00

Fenwick at St. Joseph, 7:00

Leo at Marmion, 7:15

Loyola at De La Salle, 7:00

Mount Carmel at St. Ignatius, 7:00

St. Laurence at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

St. Rita at Montini, 3:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Maine East at New Trier, 5:30

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Ottawa, 6:00

LaSalle-Peru at Sandwich, 6:00

Morris at Rochelle, PPD

Plano at Sycamore, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at Serena, 7:00

Hinckley-Big Rock at LaMoille-Ohio, 7:30

Leland at Somonauk, 6:00

Newark at Hiawatha, 6:45

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Hersey at Prospect, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Christian Life, 7:30

Harvest Christian at Parkview Christian, 5:30

Schaumburg Christian at South Beloit, 6:00

RIVER VALLEY

Tri-Point at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Richards at Bremen, 5:00

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Thornridge, 6:00

Kankakee at Thornton, 5:00

Thornwood at Bloom, 5:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

South Elgin at East Aurora, 6:00

NON CONFERENCE

Burlington Central at Glenbard East, 7:30

Christ the King at Catalyst-Maria, 7:00

Clemente at Steinmetz, 5:00

Elgin at Marian Central, 7:30

Goode at Horizon-McKinley, 5:00

Holy Trinity at Northridge, 6:15

IC Catholic at Elgin Academy, 5:00

Iroquois West at Armstrong-Potomac, PPD

Jones at Hope Academy, 6:00

Lake Forest Academy at Lake Forest, 7:30

Libertyville at Maine South, 7:00

Niles North at Taft, 6:00

St. Martin de Porres at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Tuesday, February 23, 2021

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Evanston at Niles North, 7:30

Glenbrook North at Vernon Hills, 7:30

Glenbrook South at Deerfield, 7:30

Maine South at Maine East, 7:30

New Trier at Highland Park, 7:30

Niles West at Maine West, 7:30

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Hope Academy, 6:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville North at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at DeKalb, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Joliet Catholic at Marian Catholic, 7:00

Nazareth at Benet, 7:00

Notre Dame at Carmel, 7:00

St. Patrick at Marian Central, 7:00

St. Viator at Marist, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at Crystal Lake Central, 7:00

Hampshire at Jacobs, 7:00

Huntley at McHenry, 7:00

Prairie Ridge at Burlington Central, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Reed-Custer, 6:45

Lisle at Peotone, 7:00

Manteno at Streator, 6:45

Wilmington at Coal City, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Johnsburg at Woodstock North, 7:30

Marengo at Woodstock, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Aurora Christian at McNamara, 7:30

Chicago Christian at Aurora Central, 7:30

Riverside-Brookfield at Westmont, 7:30

St. Francis at St. Edward, 7:30

Timothy Christian at Ridgewood, 6:00

Wheaton Academy at Elmwood Park, 6:00

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Elk Grove at Prospect, 7:30

Hersey at Wheeling, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Conant at Palatine, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Fremd, 7:30

Schaumburg at Barrington, 7:30

NIC - 10

Auburn at Belvidere, 7:30

Freeport at Jefferson, 7:30

Guilford at Boylan, 7:30

Hononegah at Harlem, 7:30

Rockford East at Belvidere North, 7:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Lake Forest, 7:30

Mundelein at Warren, 7:30

Waukegan at Stevenson, 5:30

Zion-Benton at Libertyville, 8:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Our Lady Sacred Heart at Christian Liberty, 5:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Wauconda, 6:45

Grayslake North at Grayslake Central, PPD

Lakes at Grant, 7:00

North Chicago at Round Lake, at Magee MS, 7:00

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at Grant Park, 7:00

Grace Christian at Beecher, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at St. Anne, 7:00

Tri-Point at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY

Iroquois West at Cissna Park, 7:00

Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Dwight, 7:00

Watseka at Momence, PPD

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Oak Forest at Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

Thornton Fr. North at Tinley Park, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Oak Lawn at Eisenhower. 6:00

Richards at Reavis, 7:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Bremen at Evergreen Park, 7:30

Hillcrest at Shepard, 6:00

Lemont at Argo, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Kankakee, 7:00

Thornridge at Thornton, 7:00

Thornwood at Rich, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - CROSSOVER

Joliet Central at Oswego East, 7:00

Joliet West at West Aurora, 7:00

Plainfield Central at Minooka, 7:00

Plainfield East at Yorkville, 7:00

Plainfield South at Plainfield North, 7:00

Romeoville at Oswego, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE

Homewood-Flossmoor at Bolingbrook, 6:30

Sandburg at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

Lincoln-Way Central at Stagg, 6:15

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Andrew at Lockport, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Henry-Senachwine at Marquette, 7:00

Lowpoint-Washburn at Seneca, 5:30

Roanoke-Benson at Midland, 7:00

Woodland at Putnam County, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Glenbard East at East Aurora, 7:30

Glenbard South at Fenton, 7:30

Larkin at South Elgin, 7:30

Streamwood at Elgin, 7:30

West Chicago at Bartlett, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Downers Grove South at Leyden, 7:00

Morton at Addison Trail, 7:00

Willowbrook at Proviso East, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest at York, 7:00

Proviso West at Lyons, 6:00

WEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Hinsdale South at Downers Grove North, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Ashton-Franklin Center at Hiawatha, 7:00

Collins at Schurz, 6:00

Curie vs. King, 4:30

Elgin Academy at Harvest Christian, 6:00

Indian Creek at Rockford Lutheran, 6:45

Normal West at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Wednesday, February 24, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Dixon at Stillman Valley ,7:00

Mendota at Oregon, 7:00

North Boone at Rockford Christian, 7:00

Rock Falls at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

Winnebago at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

De La Salle at St. Laurence, 7:15

Marmion at Brother Rice, 7:00

Montini at Leo, 7:00

Providence at DePaul, 7:00

Providence-St. Mel at Loyola, 7:00

St. Ignatius at Fenwick, 7:00

St. Joseph at Mount Carmel, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Holy Trinity at Christ the King, 6:30

Rochelle Zell at Walther Christian, 7:00

DU KANE

Geneva at Wheaton North, 7:00

Glenbard North at St. Charles North, 7:00

St. Charles East at Batavia, 7:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at Lake Park, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Sandwich, 6:00

LaSalle-Peru at Plano, 6:00

Morris at Sycamore, PPD

Ottawa at Rochelle, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at DePue, 7:00

Hiawatha at Leland, 6:45

Indian Creek at Serena, 6:45

LaMoille-Ohio at Newark, 7:00

Somonauk at Hinckley-Big Rock, 6:45

METRO SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

St. Francis at McNamara, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Hersey at Elk Grove, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Christian Liberty, 7:30

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

Donovan at Tri-Point, 5:30

SANGAMON VALLEY

Dwight at Clifton Central, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Amundsen at Schurz, 6:30

Andrew at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

Carmel at Libertyville, 8:00

Dundee-Crown at Stevenson, at Woodlawn MS, 7:

Horizon-Southwest at Hammond Science & Tech, 6

IC Catholic at Northridge, 7:30

Joliet Catholic at Lockport, 7:00

Kennedy at Little Village, 5:30

Kenwood at Clemente, 5:00

Lindblom at Jones, 7:00

Milford at Clifton Central, 7:30

North Shore at Latin, 6:45

Ogden at Taft, 6:00

St. Anne at Momence, 7:00

St. Bede at Marquette, 7:00

Watseka at Fisher, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Oswego, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Christian Heritage, 6:30

Thursday, February 25, 2021

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook South at New Trier, 5:30

LITTLE TEN

Hiawatha at Indian Creek, 6:45

NIC - 10

Belvidere at Jefferson, 7:30

Belvidere North at Guilford, 7:30

Boylan at Rockford East, 7:30

Harlem at Freeport, 7:30

Hononegah at Auburn, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Life at Our Lady Sacred Heart, 5:30

Harvest Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 6:00

Parkview Christian at South Beloit, 6:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Lakes, 6:45

Grant at Grayslake Central, PPD

Grayslake North at Round Lake, at Magee MS, 7:00

Wauconda at North Chicago, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Bogan at Corliss, 5:00

Brooks at Longwood, CNL

Morgan Park at Kenwood, 5:00

Phillips at Hyde Park, 5:00

Simeon at Curie, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at King, 5:00

Hubbard at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Richards (Chgo) at Lindblom, 5:00

Solorio at Kennedy, 6:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Tilden, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Carver at Agricultural Science, 7:00

Dyett at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

Harlan at Vocational, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at ACE Amandla, 5:00

South Shore at Fenger, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Acero-Soto at Horizon-Southwest, 5:00

DuSable at Excel-Englewood, 5:00

Englewood STEM at Instituto Health, 5:00

Gage Park at Acero-Garcia, 5:00

Hancock at Kelly, 5:00

Harper at Back of the Yards, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Air Force at Washington, 5:00

Chicago Military at EPIC, 5:00

Goode at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00

Hirsch at Excel-South Shore, 5:00

Julian at Bowen, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Bremen at Tinley Park, 5:00

Hillcrest at Oak Forest, 5:30

Lemont at Thornton Fr. North, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Evergreen Park at Richards, 6:30

Oak Lawn at Argo, 6:00

Shepard at Eisenhower, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Reavis at Thornton Fr. South, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Crete-Monee, 4:30

Kankakee at Thornwood, 5:00

Rich at Thornridge, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Fenton, 7:30

East Aurora at Streamwood, 7:30

Elgin at West Chicago, 7:30

Glenbard East at South Elgin, 7:30

Glenbard South at Larkin, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Northridge at Lake Forest Academy, 6:15

Westlake Christian at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Friday, February 26, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Genoa-Kingston at Byron, 7:00

Oregon at North Boone, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Dixon, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Winnebago, 7:00

Stillman Valley at Rock Falls, 7:00

CATHOLIC - BLUE

DePaul at St. Laurence, 7:15

Fenwick at Brother Rice, 7:00

Loyola at Leo, 7:00

St. Rita at Mount Carmel, 7:00

CATHOLIC - WHITE

Marmion at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

Providence at St. Ignatius, 7:00

St. Joseph at Montini, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Maine West at Highland Park, 7:30

Niles North at Maine East, 7:30

Vernon Hills at Deerfield, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Niles West, 7:30

Glenbrook South at Evanston, 7:30

Maine South at New Trier, 7:30

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Walther Christian, 6:30

Hope Academy at Holy Trinity, 6:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Metea Valley, 7:00

Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Naperville North, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at Notre Dame, 5:30

Carmel at Marist, 7:00

Marian Central at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

St. Patrick at Marian Catholic, 7:00

St. Viator at Nazareth, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Crystal Lake Central at McHenry, 7:00

Hampshire at Huntley, 7:00

Jacobs at Prairie Ridge, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Lisle, 7:00

Herscher at Streator, 6:45

Manteno at Peotone, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Wilmington, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Morris, PPD

Ottawa at Sandwich, 6:00

Plano at Kaneland, 6:00

Sycamore at Rochelle, 6:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Richmond-Burton at Harvard, 7:30

Woodstock at Marengo, 7:30

Woodstock North at Johnsburg, 7:30

LITTLE TEN

Hinckley-Big Rock at Newark, 7:00

Indian Creek at LaMoille-Ohio, 7:00

Serena at Hiawatha, 6:45

Somonauk at Earlville, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

Aurora Christian at Timothy Christian, 7:30

Chicago Christian at St. Francis, 7:00

IC Catholic at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN - RED

Elmwood Park at Westmont, 7:30

McNamara at Aurora Central, 7:30

Ridgewood at St. Edward, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Prospect at Hersey, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 7:30

Wheeling at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Barrington at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Conant at Schaumburg, 7:30

Fremd at Palatine, 7:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Mundelein, 7:30

Libertyville at Warren, 7:30

Stevenson at Lake Zurich, 7:30

Zion-Benton at Waukegan, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Schaumburg Christian at Parkview Christian, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Clark at North Lawndale, 5:00

Farragut at Lane, 7:00

Lincoln Park at Young, 7:00

Schurz at Marshall, 5:00

Westinghouse at Orr, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Mather, 6:30

Lake View at Northside, 5:00

Senn at Von Steuben, 5:00

Sullivan at Uplift, 5:00

Taft at Prosser, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Clemente at Raby, 5:00

Collins at Payton, 7:00

Jones at Crane, 5:00

Legal Prep at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Wells at Austin, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Amundsen at ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 5:00

CICS-Quest at Steinmetz, 5:00

Disney at Rickover, 5:00

Marine at Alcott, 5:00

North Grand at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00

Roosevelt at Chicago Academy, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Ogden, 5:00

Juarez at Manley, 5:00

Kelvyn Park at Chicago Tech, 5:00

Little Village at Phoenix, 5:00

Spry at Chicago Collegiate, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Donovan, 7:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

St. Anne at Grace Christian, 7:00

Tri-Point at Grant Park, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY

Clifton Central at Watseka, 7:30

Dwight at Cissna Park, 7:00

Momence at Iroquois West, 5:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Evergreen Park at Lemont, TBA

Tinley Park at Argo, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Thornridge, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - CROSSOVER

Minooka at Joliet West, 7:00

Oswego at Plainfield Central, 7:00

Oswego East at Romeoville, 7:00

Plainfield North at Plainfield East, 7:00

West Aurora at Plainfield South, 7:00

Yorkville at Joliet Central, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE

Homewood-Flossmoor at Lockport, 6:30

Lincoln-Way East at Bolingbrook, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED

Andrew at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Marquette at Lowpoint-Washburn, 5:30

Midland at Seneca, 7:00

Putnam County at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Henry-Senachwine at Woodland, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Addison Trail at Hinsdale South, 7:00

Leyden at Willowbrook, 7:00

Proviso East at Morton, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Glenbard West at Oak Park-River Forest, 7:00

Lyons at Hinsdale Central, 7:00

York at Downers Grove North, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Downers Grove South at Proviso West, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Francis Parker at Latin, 4:30

North Chicago at Lake Forest Academy, 6:15

Westminster Christian at Elgin Academy, 7:00

Yorkville Christian at Harvest Christian, 7:30

Saturday, February 27, 2021

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

St. Joseph at St. Laurence, 5:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Deerfield at Vernon Hills, 2:00

Highland Park at Maine West, 2:00

Maine East at Niles North, 2:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Evanston at Glenbrook South, 2:00

New Trier at Maine South, 2:00

Niles West at Glenbrook North, 2:00

DU KANE

Batavia at St. Charles North, 6:00

Glenbard North at Wheaton-Warr. South, 6:00

Lake Park at Geneva, 6:00

Wheaton North at St. Charles East, 6:00

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville Central at Metea Valley, 3:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Carmel at Benet, 3:30

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Wilmington, 11:30

Reed-Custer at Manteno, 12:30

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Sandwich at Morris, PPD

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

Wheaton Academy at Timothy Christian, 6:00

METRO SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

St. Edward at IC Catholic, 11:30

MID-SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Buffalo Grove at Conant, 7:30

Elk Grove at Palatine, 7:30

Hersey at Fremd, 7:30

Prospect at Schaumburg, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Wheeling at Barrington, 7:30

NIC - 10

Belvidere North at Belvidere, 1:00

Freeport at Rockford East, 7:00

Freeport at Auburn, 1:00

Harlem at Guilford, 1:00

Jefferson at Boylan, 1:00

Rockford East at Hononegah, 1:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Waukegan at Mundelein, 3:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Liberty at Christian Life, 12:30

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Harvest Christian,

South Beloit at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

RIVER VALLEY

Grace Christian at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Grant Park at St. Anne, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Thornton Fr. North at Thornton Fr. South, 2:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Reavis at Oak Lawn, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Eisenhower at Bremen, TBA

Shepard at Oak Forest, 11:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - CROSSOVER

Joliet Central at Plainfield North, 7:00

Joliet West at Oswego, 7:00

Plainfield Central at Oswego East, 7:00

Plainfield East at West Aurora, 7:00

Plainfield South at Minooka, 7:00

Romeoville at Yorkville, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Andrew at Sandburg, 12:00

Bolingbrook at Lincoln-Way Central, 12:00

TRI-COUNTY

Lowpoint-Washburn at Woodland, 1:00

Marquette at Roanoke-Benson, 2:30

Midland at Henry-Senachwine, 1:00

Seneca at Putnam County, 2:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Glenbard South, 7:30

Fenton at Elgin, 7:00

Larkin at Bartlett, 1:00

South Elgin at Streamwood, 1:00

West Chicago at Glenbard East, 1:00

WEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Addison Trail at Proviso West, 4:00

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale Central, 2:00

Oak Park-River Forest at Leyden, 2:30

Willowbrook at Downers Grove North, 1:00

NON CONFERENCE

Agricultural Science at Kennedy, 2:00

Ashton-Franklin Center at Oregon, 7:00

Beecher at Herscher, 6:00

Burlington Central at Kaneland, 5:30

Collins at Christ the King, 5:30

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Clifton Central, 6:45

Hoopeston at Cissna Park, 2:00

Johnsburg at Grant, PPD

Kenwood at Jones, 1:00

Lake Forest at St. Patrick, 7:15

Lakes at Antioch, 10:45

Lincoln-Way West at Kankakee, 4:00

Lindblom at Hope Academy, 6:30

Marist at Brother Rice, 4:00

McNamara at Peotone, 3:30

Northridge at Notre Dame, 4:30

Ogden at King, 12:00

Pontiac at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

St. Francis at Neuqua Valley, 1:30

St. Ignatius at Thornton, 1:00

St. Joseph-Ogden at Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 3:30

Streator at Bloomington Central Catholic, 1:00

Tri-Point at Watseka, 7:30

Walther Christian at Nazareth, 3:30

Westlake Christian at Grayslake North, 1:15

Young at Thornton, 12:00

DE KALB

Indian Creek vs. Rockford Christian

Rockford Christian vs. DeKalb

Indian Creek at DeKalb, 6:30

Sunday, February 28, 2021

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

DePaul at Montini, 12:00

DU KANE

Batavia at Wheaton North, 6:00

Glenbard North at Geneva, 6:00

Lake Park at St. Charles East, 6:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at St. Charles North, 6:00