clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Thursday’s high school basketball scores

All the scores from Thursday, March 11, 2020.

Homewood-Flossmoor’s Chad Readey (11) boxes out Simeon’s Isaiah Barnes (4).
Homewood-Flossmoor’s Chad Readey (11) boxes out Simeon’s Isaiah Barnes (4).
Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Thursday, March 11, 2021

CATHOLIC BLUE

Leo at Mount Carmel, ppd.

DUPAGE VALLEY

Naperville North 56, Metea Valley 20

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Morris 57, Sandwich 43

LITTLE TEN

DePue 62, Leland 28

Somonauk 73, Hiawatha 42

MID-SUBURBAN EAST

Rolling Meadows 50, Prospect 42

NOBLE LEAGUE BLUE

Noble Street 64, Rauner 51

NOBLE LEAGUE WHITE

Golder 52, Speer 47

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Parkview Christian at Christian Liberty

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake North 59, Antioch 40

North Chicago 60, Grayslake Central 50

Round Lake 58, Lakes 53

Wauconda 67, Grant 63

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Bogan 52, Phillips 26

Brooks 62, Morgan Park 48

Kenwood 55, Hyde Park 53

Simeon at Corliss, ppd. (NEW DATE: 3/20)

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE CENTRAL

Dunbar 53, Chicago Richards 41

King 70, Solorio 56

Lindblom 73, Catalyst-Maria 35

Tilden at Kennedy

UP-Englewood at Hubbard

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE SOUTH

Dyett 59, Carver 34

Fenger 57, Harlan 44

Perspectives-Lead. 52, Ag. Science 27

UP-Bronzeville 59, South Shore 58

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE WEST

Jones 47, Collins 43

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE CENTRAL

Horizon-SW 79, Hancock 32

Kelly at Harper

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE NORTH

Amundsen 62, Alcott 29

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE SOUTH

Bowen 63, Washington 35

Julian 53, Chicago Military 35

RIVER VALLEY

Tri-Point 62, Grant Park 57

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Hillcrest 71, Bremen 30

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Evergreen Park 75, Argo 61

SOUTH SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Eisenhower 76, Tinley Park 63

Lemont 80, Reavis 45

Oak Forest 53, Oak Lawn 50

Richards 56, TF South 52

Shepard 61, TF North 53

NONCONFERENCE

Benet 36, Batavia 33

Harvest Christian 63, Elgin Academy 45

IC Catholic 53, St. Joseph 41

St. Ignatius 54, Curie 53

Young 62, Marian Catholic 51

Latin at U-High

Serena at Woodland, ppd.

St. Edward at Yorkville Christian, ppd.

CHICAGO PREP TOURNAMENT

Hope Academy 61, Christ the King 50 (title)

Walther Christian 74, Holy Trinity 57 (third)

FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Burlington Central 57, Jacobs 46

Cary-Grove 60, Huntley 55 (OT)

Consolation

Crystal Lake South 2, Dundee-Crown 0 (forfeit)

Prairie Ridge 57, Crystal Lake Central 49

McHenry 61, Hampshire 52

SOUTHLAND TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Kankakee 70, Rich Township 55

Thornton 50, Bloom 43

Consolation

Crete-Monee 39, Thornridge 37

UPSTATE EIGHT TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Bartlett 61, Streamwood 53

East Aurora 52, Larkin 48

Consolation

Fenton 54, Glenbard South 38

South Elgin 50, Glenbard East 40