clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

This week’s high school basketball schedule

The complete area schedule for March 8-14, 2021.

St. Viator’s Aidan Harrington shoots a three as Benet’s Tyler Van Eekeren defends.
St. Viator’s Aidan Harrington shoots a three as Benet’s Tyler Van Eekeren defends.
Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

Please send additions or corrections to hsbballjg@gmail.com

Monday, March 8, 2021

CATHOLIC - BLUE

Brother Rice at DePaul, 7:00

Fenwick at St. Laurence, 7:15

Loyola at Mount Carmel, PPD/CNL

St. Rita at Leo, 7:00

CATHOLIC - WHITE

De La Salle at St. Ignatius, PPD/CNL

Marmion at Montini, 6:30

Providence-St. Mel at St. Joseph, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook South at New Trier, 5:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Marian Central at St. Viator, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Reed-Custer at Peotone, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Kaneland, PPD/CNL

Morris at Ottawa, 7:00

Sandwich at Sycamore, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

DePue at LaMoille-Ohio, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Elk Grove at Wheeling, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Liberty at Schaumburg Christian, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Tilden at Lindblom, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Collins, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Grant Park at Beecher, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Lemont at Bremen, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Evergreen Park at Tinley Park, 5:00

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Thornwood, 5:00

Kankakee at Thornridge, 7:00

Rich at Thornton, 5:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Lockport at Lincoln-Way West

NON CONFERENCE

Ashton-Franklin Center at South Beloit, 7:00

Collins at Curie, 5:30

Comer at Kennedy, 6:30

Dwight at Seneca, PPD/CNL

Harvest Christian at Wheaton Academy, 6:00

Horizon-McKinley at Goode, 2:00

Jones at Latin, 6:00

Lincoln Park at Mather, 5:00

Maine South at Notre Dame, 6:30

McNamara at Herscher, 7:00

Midland at Stark County, 7:00

Nazareth at Loyola, 5:00

North Shore at Lake Forest Academy, 7:00

Ogden at Westinghouse, 5:00

Pespectives-MSA at Corliss, 5:00

Plano at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00

Providence at Marist, 7:00

Serena at Putnam County, 7:00

Somonauk at Amboy, 7:30

South Elgin at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

St. Charles East at Northridge, 6:15

St. Ignatius at University High, 7:30

Taft at Lane, 7:00

BIG NORTHERN TOURNAMENT

North Boone at Oregon, 6:00

Rock Falls at Stillman Valley, 7:15

Dixon at Winnebago, 6:00

Byron at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Genoa-Kingston, 6:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT

First Round

Tuesday, March 9, 2021

CATHOLIC - BLUE

DePaul at Leo, 7:00

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

St. Joseph at Mount Carmel, PPD/CNL

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Evanston at Highland Park, 5:30

Glenbrook North at Maine West, 5:30

Glenbrook South at Vernon Hills, 5:30

Maine South at Niles North, 5:30

New Trier at Deerfield, 5:30

Niles West at Maine East, 5:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Naperville Central, 7:00

Metea Valley at Naperville North, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Marist at Benet, 7:00

Nazareth at Marian Central, 7:00

Notre Dame at Marian Catholic, 7:00

St. Patrick at Carmel, 7:00

St. Viator at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Plano at Rochelle, 6:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Woodstock, 7:30

Johnsburg at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Marengo at Woodstock North, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN

Ridgewood at Aurora Central, 7:30

St. Edward at Elmwood Park 6:00

St. Francis at Timothy Christian, 7:30

Westmont at McNamara, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 7:00

Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

Prospect at Wheeling, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Barrington at Fremd, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Conant, 7:30

Schaumburg at Palatine, 7:00

NIC - 10

Auburn at Boylan, 7:30

Freeport at Belvidere North, 7:30

Guilford at Rockford East, 7:30

Hononegah at Belvidere, 7:30

Jefferson at Harlem, 7:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - WHITE

DRW at ITW-Speer, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Round Lake, 6:45

Grayslake North at Grant, 7:15

Lakes at Wauconda, 6:45

North Chicago at Antioch, 6:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Brooks at Phillips, 5:00

Corliss at Morgan Park, 5:00

Hyde Park at Curie, 5:00

Kenwood at Bogan, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

Hubbard at King, 5:00

Kennedy at Lindblom, 6:30

Solorio at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

Tilden at Dunbar, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at Fenger, 5:00

Carver at ACE Amandla, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at South Shore, 5:00

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Harlan, 5:00

Vocational at Dyett, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Horizon-Southwest at Englewood-STEM, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Goode at Bowen, 5:00

Washington at Julian, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Lemont at Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

Tinley Park at Oak Forest, 5:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Evergreen Park at Reavis, 7:30

Oak Lawn at Richards, 6:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Bremen at Shepard, 6:00

Hillcrest at Argo, 6:00

Thornton Fr. North at Eisenhower. 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Thornwood, 5:00

Thornridge at Crete-Monee, 4:30

Thornton at Kankakee, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE

Lockport at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

Sandburg at Bolingbrook, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Stagg, 6:30

Lincoln-Way Central at Andrew, 6:30

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Addison Trail at Proviso East, 6:00

Downers Grove South at Morton, 7:00

Hinsdale South at Leyden, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Downers Grove North at Lyons, 6:00

Proviso West at Oak Park-River Forest, 7:00

York at Glenbard West, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Willowbrook at Hinsdale Central, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Bulls at Crane, 5:00

Flanagan-Cornell at Yorkville Christian, 6:00

Harvest Christian at IC Catholic, 7:00

Peotone at Beecher, 7:00

Simeon at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

St. Anne at Herscher, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:30

Woodland at Tri-Point, PPD/CNL

BIG NORTHERN TOURNAMENT

Mendota at North Boone, 6:00

Seventh Place

Fifth Place

Third Place

Championship

CHICAGO PREP TOURNAMENT

Quarter-Finals

FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Crystal Lake Central at Burlington Central, 7:00

Prairie Ridge at Jacobs, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at Huntley, 7:00

Dundee-Crown at Cary-Grove, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN TOURNAMENT

Lake Zurich at Waukegan, 7:30

Warren at Zion-Benton, 7:30

Libertyville at Mundelein, 7:30

Stevenson at Lake Forest, 7:30

SANGAMON VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Momence at Watseka, 7:00

Dwight at Clifton Central, 7:00

Cissna Park at Iroquois West, 7:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Milford, 7:30

UPSTATE EIGHT TOURNAMENT

Glenbard East at Bartlett

South Elgin at Streamwood

Fenton at East Aurora

Glenbard South at Larkin

Wednesday, March 10, 2021

CATHOLIC - BLUE

DePaul at St. Rita, 7:30

Loyola at Fenwick, 7:15

Mount Carmel at Brother Rice, PPD/CNL

St. Laurence at Leo, 7:00

CATHOLIC - WHITE

Montini at St. Ignatius, 7:30

Providence at Marmion, 6:30

St. Joseph at De La Salle, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Maine South at Evanston, 7:00

DU KANE

Geneva at St. Charles East, 7:00

Glenbard North at Wheaton North, 7:00

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 7:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at Batavia, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Ottawa at Kaneland, 6:00

Rochelle at Morris, 7:00

Sandwich at LaSalle-Peru, PPD/CNL

Sycamore at Plano, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Indian Creek at Leland, 6:45

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Muchin vs. Noble Street, at Rowe-Clark, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Johnson vs. Hansbery, at Hales Fran, 5:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - WHITE

Golder at Rowe-Clark, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Farragut at Clark, 5:00

Lane at Westinghouse, 7:00

Marshall at Lincoln Park, 5:00

North Lawndale at Orr, 5:00

Young at Schurz, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Mather at Sullivan, 6:30

Prosser at Northside, 5:00

Senn at Taft, 7:00

Uplift at Foreman, 5:00

Von Steuben at Lake View, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Raby, 5:00

Crane at Wells, 5:00

Jones at Collins, 7:00

Perspectives-MSA at Payton, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

DuSable at Alcott, 5:00

Marine at Roosevelt, 5:00

Rickover at Amundsen, 5:00

Steinmetz at Chicago Academy, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Manley at Phoenix, 5:00

Ogden at Kelvyn Park, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Aurora Central at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Brooks at Bowen, 5:00

Bulls at Clemente, 5:00

Elk Grove at Maine West, 7:30

Grayslake North at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Latin at North Shore, 6:45

Lincoln-Way West at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

Our Lady Sacred Heart at Hiawatha, 5:30

Putnam County at St. Bede, 7:00

Seneca at Serena, PPD/CNL

St. Anne at Momence, 7:00

Yeshiva at Northridge, 8:00

CHICAGO PREP TOURNAMENT

Semi-Finals

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT

Quarter-Finals

Thursday, March 11, 2021

CATHOLIC - BLUE

Leo at Mount Carmel, PPD/CNL

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville North at Metea Valley, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Morris at LaSalle-Peru, PPD/CNL

LITTLE TEN

DePue at Leland, 5:30

Somonauk at Hiawatha, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 7:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - WHITE

Golder at ITW-Speer, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Parkview Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Grayslake North, 7:00

Grayslake Central at North Chicago, 7:00

Round Lake at Lakes, 6:45

Wauconda at Grant, 7:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Bogan at Phillips, 5:00

Kenwood at Hyde Park, 5:00

Morgan Park at Brooks, 7:00

Simeon at Corliss, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

Lindblom at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Solorio at King, 5:00

Tilden at Kennedy, 6:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Hubbard, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at ACE Amandla, 7:00

Carver at Dyett, 5:00

Fenger at Harlan, 5:00

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at South Shore, 5:00

Vocational at Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Horizon-Southwest at Hancock, 5:00

Kelly at Harper, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Amundsen, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Chicago Military at Julian, 5:00

Washington at Bowen, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Bremen at Hillcrest, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Argo at Evergreen Park, 7:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Eisenhower at Tinley Park, 6:00

Oak Forest at Oak Lawn, 6:00

Reavis at Lemont, 6:00

Thornton Fr. North at Shepard, 6:00

Thornton Fr. South at Richards, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Benet at Batavia, 7:00

Curie at St. Ignatius, 6:30

Harvest Christian at Elgin Academy, 5:00

IC Catholic at St. Joseph, 7:00

Latin at University High, 7:30

Serena at Woodland, 5:30

St. Edward at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Young at Marian Catholic, 7:30

CHICAGO PREP TOURNAMENT

Championship

FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Hampshire at McHenry, 7:00

Semi-Finals

UPSTATE EIGHT TOURNAMENT

Consolation Semi-Final

Consolation Semi-Final

Semi-Final

Semi-Final

Friday, March 12, 2021

CATHOLIC - BLUE

St. Laurence at Loyola, 7:30

St. Rita at Brother Rice, 7:00

CATHOLIC - WHITE

De La Salle at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

Montini at Providence, 7:00

St. Ignatius at St. Joseph, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Deerfield at Maine West, 7:30

Highland Park at Maine East, 7:30

Vernon Hills at Niles North, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook South at Glenbrook North, 7:30

New Trier at Niles West, 7:30

DU KANE

Batavia at St. Charles East, 7:00

Lake Park at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:00

St. Charles North at Glenbard North, 7:00

Wheaton North at Geneva, 7:00

DU PAGE VALLEY

Metea Valley at Naperville Central, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Naperville North, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Sycamore at Morris, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Richmond-Burton at Johnsburg, 7:30

Woodstock at Harvard, 7:30

Woodstock North at Marengo, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN

Aurora Central at Elmwood Park, 6:00

Aurora Christian at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

Chicago Christian at IC Catholic, 7:30

Ridgewood at McNamara, 7:00

St. Edward at Westmont, 7:30

Wheaton Academy at St. Francis 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Barrington at Hersey, 7:30

Conant at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

Fremd at Elk Grove, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Prospect, 7:30

Palatine at Wheeling, 7:30

Schaumburg at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

NIC - 10

Division Crossovers

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Antioch, 6:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Lincoln Park at Farragut, 5:00

Orr at Lane, 7:00

Schurz at Clark, 5:00

Westinghouse at Marshall, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Senn, 5:00

Lake View at Uplift, 5:00

Mather at Prosser, 6:30

Northside at Von Steuben, 5:00

Sullivan at Taft, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Jones, 5:00

Clemente at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Payton at Crane, 7:00

Raby at Wells, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Steinmetz, 5:00

Amundsen at Chicago Academy, 5:00

DuSable at North Grand, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Manley, 5:00

Phoenix at Manley, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at Beecher, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Hillcrest at Richards, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - BLUE

Bolingbrook at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

Lincoln-Way East at Sandburg, 6:15

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - RED

Stagg at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Lockport at Andrew, 6:30

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Downers Grove South at Willowbrook, 7:00

Leyden at Morton, 7:00

Proviso East at Hinsdale South, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Glenbard West at Downers Grove North, 7:00

Lyons at Oak Park-River Forest, 7:00

Proviso West at Hinsdale Central, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Addison Trail at York, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Benet at Timothy Christian, 7:30

Butler at Bowen, 5:00

Christ the King at St. Patrick, 7:00

Francis Parker at Lake Forest Academy, 2:00

Indian Creek at Putnam County, 7:00

Midland at Galva, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

North Shore at Schaumburg Christian, 6:30

Northridge at University High, 7:30

South Shore at Christ the King, 6:30

Southland at Grant Park, 7:00

St. Viator at Maine South, 8:00

Westminster Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:00

CHIPOTLE CLASH OF CHAMPIONS

at St. Patrick

Simeon vs. St. Patrick, 1:00

Notre Dame vs. CSL Champion, 3:00

Young vs. DePaul, 5:00

Mundelein vs. Fenwick, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN TOURNAMENT

Seventh Place

Fifth Place

Third Place

Championship

RIVER VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Beecher at Grant Park, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Semi-Finals

SOUTHLAND TOURNAMENT

Semi-Finals

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT

Semi-Finals

Saturday, March 13, 2021

CATHOLIC - CROSSOVER

Loyola at St. Joseph, 2:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Maine East at Highland Park, 2:00

Maine West at Deerfield, 2:00

Niles North at Vernon Hills, 2:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Glenbrook South, 2:00

Niles West at New Trier, 1:00

DU KANE

Geneva at Lake Park, 6:00

St. Charles East at Wheaton North, 6:00

St. Charles North at Batavia, 6:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at Glenbard North, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Plano at LaSalle-Peru, PPD/CNL

Rochelle at Ottawa, 6:00

Sandwich at Kaneland, 6:00

METRO SUBURBAN

Aurora Christian at Chicago Christian, 7:00

Timothy Christian at Riverside-Brookfield, 4:00

Wheaton Academy at IC Catholic, 1:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Noble Street vs. Muchin, at Pritzker, 1:00

Rauner vs. Bulls, at Rowe-Clark, 1:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Comer at Butler, 12:30

Hansberry vs. Johnson, at Hales Fran, 11:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - WHITE

Golder vs. Baker, at Hales Fran, 1:00

Noble Academy vs. DRW, at Rowe-Clark, 11:00

Rowe-Clark at ITW-Speer, 8:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Brooks at Kenwood, 11:30

Corliss at Hyde Park, 11:30

Phillips at Curie, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Lane at Marshall, 11:30

North Lawndale at Farragut, 11:30

Orr at Lincoln Park, 11:30

Westinghouse at Schurz, 1:30

Young at Clark, 2:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Solorio, 11:30

Kennedy at Hubbard, 1:00

King at Tilden, 12:00

Richards (Chgo) at Catalyst-Maria, 11:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Lindblom, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Lake View at Sullivan, 11:30

Mather at Taft, 2:00

Northside at Foreman, 11:30

Prosser at Senn, 11:30

Von Steuben at Uplift, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Dyett at ACE Amandla, 11:30

Fenger at Perspectives-Lead, 11:30

South Shore at Harlan, 11:30

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Carver, 11:30

Vocational at Agricultural Science, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Collins at Wells, 2:00

Crane at Austin, 11:30

Payton at Clemente, 11:00

Perspectives-MSA at Jones, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Horizon-Southwest at Back of the Yards, 11:30

Kelly at Harper, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

DuSable at Steinmetz, 11:30

Marine at Chicago Academy, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Goode at Chicago Military, 2:00

Julian at Bowen, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Ogden, 11:30

Kelvyn Park at Little Village, 11:30

Manley at Phoenix, 5:00

Phoenix at Ogden, 11:30

NON CONFERENCE

Carmel at Lake Forest Academy, 3:30

Christ the King at Leo, 3:00

DeKalb at Sycamore, 6:00

Donovan at Beecher, 1:30

Elgin Academy at Christian Life, 1:00

Lake Forest at Loyola, 1:00

Lena-Winslow at Indian Creek, 6:45

Metea Valley at Oswego, 3:30

Midland at Cornerstone Christian, 1:00

Naperville North at St. Francis, 1:00

Neuqua Valley at Lincoln-Way East, 11:00

North Shore at Northridge, 5:15

St. Ignatius at Bolingbrook, 12:45

St. Viator at Libertyville, 11:00

Stagg at Oak Lawn, 10:30

Waubonsie Valley at Yorkville Christian, 4:30

Westlake Christian at St. Martin de Porres, 12:00

CHIPOTLE CLASH OF CHAMPIONS

at Notre Dame

Semi-Final, 11:00

Semi-Final, 1:00

Championship, 7:00

FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Championship

SANGAMON VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Championship

SOUTHLAND TOURNAMENT

Championship

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT

Championship

UPSTATE EIGHT TOURNAMENT

Consolation Final

Third Place

Championship

WEST SUBURBAN TOURNAMENT

Playoffs and Championship

Sunday, March 14, 2021

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Muchin vs. Bulls, at Rowe-Clark, 3:00

Rauner vs. Noble Street, at ITW-Speer, 2:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Comer vs. Hansberry, at Hales Fran, 1:00

Johnson vs. Butler, at Hales Fran, 5:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - WHITE

Baker vs. DRW, at Rowe-Clark, 5:00

Noble Academy at Rowe-Clark, 1:00