Please send corrections or scores to preps@suntimes.com.
Thursday, September 16
RED BIRD
Simeon 55, Hubbard 8
LAKE STREET
Fenger 2, Butler 0 (forfeit)
South Shore 14, Corliss 6
MADISON STREET
Senn 42, Chicago Academy 6
MICHIGAN AVENUE
Chicago Richards 30, Woodlawn 8
STATE STREET
Crane 44, Phoenix 21
Rowe-Clark 30, Clemente 28
NONCONFERENCE
Tilden 38, DuSable 8
Friday, September 17
BIG SHOULDERS
Hyde Park 20, UP-Bronzeville 8
GREAT LAKES
Comer 18, Catalyst-Maria 6
Goode 52, Ag. Science 8
Johnson 47, Bogan 42
HEARTLAND
Kennedy 29, Prosser 0
North Lawndale 44, Speer 0
LAND OF LINCOLN
Phillips 30, Taft 7
Young 21, Westinghouse 12
PRAIRIE STATE
Raby 38, Orr 6
SECOND CITY
Carver 36, Solorio 0
WINDY CITY
Von Steuben 15, Mather 13
MADISON STREET
Foreman 36, Marine 0
CCL-ESCC BLUE
Loyola 46, Brother Rice 43
Mount Carmel 28, Marist 16
CCL-ESCC GREEN
St. Rita 21, Benet 0
CCL-ESCC ORANGE
Joliet Catholic 42, Providence 0
St. Laurence 21, Montini 13
CCL-ESCC PURPLE
St. Patrick 41, Marian Catholic 40
St. Viator 37, Carmel 20
CCL-ESCC WHITE
Fenwick 49, De La Salle 0
St. Ignatius 20, Marmion 16
DUKANE
Batavia 42, Lake Park 8
Geneva 13, Wheaton-Warrenville South 12
Glenbard North 23, St. Charles East 0
Wheaton North 35, St. Charles North 3
DUPAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley 29, DeKalb 21
Naperville Central 17, Waubonsie Valley 14
Neuqua Valley 21, Naperville North 7
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove 56, McHenry 14
Crystal Lake South 39, Dundee-Crown 23
Hampshire 43, Crystal Lake Central 6
Huntley 21, Burlington Central 12
Prairie Ridge 49, Jacobs 48
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City 17, Herscher 6
Lisle 28, Streator 14
Reed-Custer 55, Manteno 7
Wilmington 10, Peotone 0
INDEPENDENT
Hope Academy 34, Christ the King 0
KISHWAUKEE I-8 BLUE
Marengo 39, Harvard 0
Richmond-Burton 21, Plano 14
Rochelle 35, Johnsburg 10
KISHWAUKEE I-8 WHITE
Kaneland 56, Woodstock North 21
Morris 63, Woodstock 13
Sycamore 42, Ottawa 6
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Aurora Central 48, Elmwood Park 12
IC Catholic 47, Ridgewood 0
Wheaton Academy 34, Bishop McNamara 14
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Riverside-Brookfield 26, Aurora Christian 14
St. Edward 38, Westmont 8
St. Francis 2, Chicago Christian 0 (forfeit)
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest 48, Zion-Benton 6
Libertyville 76, Waukegan 6
Stevenson 27, Mundelein 0
Warren 42, Lake Zurich 0
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch 24, Grayslake North 10
Grant 34, Round Lake 0
Lakes 46, North Chicago 6
Wauconda 49, Grayslake Central 14
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Lemont 41, Hillcrest 0
Oak Forest 35, TF North 8
TF South 35, Tinley Park 14
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Eisenhower 51, Argo 6
Reavis 37, Oak Lawn 12
Richards 42, Shepard 21
SOUTHLAND
Bloom 23, Thornridge 6
Crete-Monee 78, Thornwood 18
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Bolingbrook 24, Sandburg 6
Lockport 22, Homewood-Flossmoor 0
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Lincoln-Way Central 24, Stagg 19
Lincoln-Way West 16, Bradley-Bourbonnais 14
UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett 33, West Chicago 6
Elgin 34, Streamwood 30
Glenbard East 48, East Aurora 6
Glenbard South 2, Fenton 0 (forfeit)
South Elgin 51, Larkin 0
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Morton 38, Leyden 0
Willowbrook 34, Downers Grove South 7
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Lyons 35, Oak Park-River Forest 13
York 28, Downers Grove North 10
NONCONFERENCE
Bremen 34, Evergreen Park 27
Buffalo Grove 67, Niles North 17
Deerfield 24, Schaumburg 13
Elk Grove 42, Maine East 0
Evanston 20, Fremd 17
Glenbrook South 15, Barrington 14
Hersey 42, Glenbrook North 0
Highland Park 29, Wheeling 7
Hinsdale Central 48, Hinsdale South 0
Hoffman Estates 34, Vernon Hills 28
Kankakee 40, Champaign Centennial 0
LaSalle-Peru 2, Sandwich 0 (forfeit)
Lincoln-Way East 28, Andrew 8
New Trier 37, Conant 35
Oakwood 30, Dwight 22
Oswego 61, Romeoville 20
Oswego East 2, Joliet Central 0 (forfeit)
Ottawa Marquette 47, Heyworth 22
Palatine 20, Maine South 19
Plainfield Central 37, Minooka 36
Plainfield North 28, Plainfield South 0
Prospect 50, Maine West 0
Rolling Meadows 2, Niles West 0 (forfeit)
Seneca 63, Georgetown 6
West Aurora 2, Joliet West 0 (forfeit)
Yorkville 27, Plainfield East 6
Saturday, September 18
BIG SHOULDERS
Brooks 54, King 14
Dunbar 32, Lindblom 22
HEARTLAND
Steinmetz 34, Rauner 0
PRAIRIE STATE
Bulls Prep 16, Payton 14
Clark 68, Back of the Yards 6
RED BIRD
Kenwood 26, Perspectives 6
Morgan Park 57, Curie 0
SECOND CITY
Julian 48, Washington 0
Vocational 2, Harlan 0 (forfeit)
WINDY CITY
Amundsen 42, Schurz 6
Sullivan 13, Lake View 0
CHICAGO AVENUE
Collins 6, Kelly 0
Little Village 60, Gage Park 7
LAKE STREET
Bowen 28, Longwood 16
MADISON STREET
Pritzker 40, Roosevelt 16
MICHIGAN AVENUE
Dyett 20, Hansberry 6
Englewood STEM 22, Chicago Military 0
STATE STREET
UIC Prep 2, Marshall 0 (forfeit)
CCL-ESCC GREEN
Nazareth 24, Notre Dame 21
CCL-ESCC RED
Leo 28, DePaul Prep 14
SOUTHLAND
Rich Township 46, Thornton 0
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Proviso East 34, Addison Trail 23
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Glenbard West 63, Proviso West 0
NONCONFERENCE
Bismarck-Henning 49, Momence 0
Walther Christian 29, Oblong 0
Sunday, September 19
LAND OF LINCOLN
Lane 29, Lincoln Park 6