Please send scores or corrections to preps@suntimes.com
Thursday, September 23
NONCONFERENCE
Bulls Prep 42, Ag. Science 7
Crane 51, Marine 0
King 54, Lake View 0
Mather 15, Hyde Park 14
Raby 26, North Lawndale 0
South Shore 2, Juarez 0 (forfeit)
Washington 2, Johnson 0 (forfeit)
Friday, September 24
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Deerfield 28, Vernon Hills 14
Maine West 48, Maine East 6
Niles North 30, Highland Park 7
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Evanston 38, New Trier 24
Glenbrook South 42, Niles West 14
Maine South 41, Glenbrook North 0
DUKANE
Batavia 21, Glenbard North 20
Geneva 29, St. Charles North 26 (OT)
Wheaton North 41, Lake Park 7
Wheaton-Warrenville South 24, St. Charles East 7
DUPAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley 24, Waubonsie Valley 13
Naperville North 40, DeKalb 21
Neuqua Valley 20, Naperville Central 17 (2OT)
FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central 48, Dundee-Crown 20
Crystal Lake South 44, Burlington Central 26
Hampshire 28, McHenry 14
Jacobs 27, Huntley 17
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City 24, Lisle 12
Manteno 42, Streator 28
Reed-Custer 42, Peotone 6
Wilmington 41, Herscher 7
INDEPENDENT
Ottawa Marquette 62, Hope Academy 42
KISHWAUKEE I-8 BLUE
Plano 27, Johnsburg 26
Richmond-Burton 55, Sandwich 6
Rochelle 2, Harvard 0 (forfeit)
KISHWAUKEE I-8 WHITE
Kaneland 42, Woodstock 7
Ottawa 36, Woodstock North 21
Sycamore 23, LaSalle-Peru 0
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Bishop McNamara 77, Elmwood Park 7
IC Catholic 2, Aurora Central 0 (forfeit)
Wheaton Academy 47, Ridgewood 0
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Aurora Christian 48, Chicago Christian 0
Riverside-Brookfield 35, St. Edward 17
MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Hersey 42, Elk Grove 7
Prospect 17, Buffalo Grove 14
Rolling Meadows 41, Wheeling 6
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Conant 42, Fremd 30
Hoffman Estates 33, Barrington 28
Palatine 34, Schaumburg 0
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Forest 2, Waukegan 0 (forfeit)
Lake Zurich 56, Zion-Benton 7
Mundelein 14, Libertyville 6
Warren 41, Stevenson 3
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake Central 35, Grant 26
Lakes 34, Grayslake North 28
Round Lake 26, North Chicago 8
Wauconda 24, Antioch 13
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen 14, Oak Forest 6
Hillcrest 14, Tinley Park 2
Lemont 61, TF North 6
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Evergreen Park 14, Argo 13
Richards 33, Oak Lawn 13
Shepard 27, Eisenhower 0
SOUTHLAND
Kankakee 55, Thornwood 12
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Plainfield Central 16, Joliet West 0
Plainfield East 55, Joliet Central 6
Plainfield South 41, Romeoville 27
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Oswego 41, Minooka 28
Oswego East 27, West Aurora 7
Plainfield North 31, Yorkville 3
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Lincoln-Way East 21, Bolingbrook 13
Lockport 42, Sandburg 0
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Andrew 31, Lincoln-Way Central 7
Lincoln-Way West 42, Stagg 6
UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett 43, Fenton 0
East Aurora 24, Streamwood 17
Elgin 41, West Chicago 0
Glenbard South 34, Larkin 7
South Elgin 41, Glenbard East 7
VERMILION VALLEY NORTH
Clifton Central 2, Watseka 0 (forfeit)
Iroquois West 32, Seneca 20
Momence 34, Dwight 6
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Downers Grove South 37, Proviso East 14
Hinsdale South 24, Morton 14
Willowbrook 36, Leyden 7
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Downers Grove North 42, Proviso West 0
Hinsdale Central 38, Oak Park-River Forest 20
York 14, Lyons 7
NONCONFERENCE
Amundsen 37, UP-Bronzeville 12
Benet 41, Marian Catholic 7
Brother Rice 44, De La Salle 14
Clark 52, Speer 0
Foreman 23, Clemente 8
Glenbard West 56, Addison Trail 0
Homewood-Flossmoor 33, Bradley-Bourbonnais 7
Joliet Catholic 41, Crete-Monee 27
Lane 27, Curie 0
Little Village 2, Corliss 0 (forfeit)
Loyola 27, Fenwick 24
Marist 38, Marmion 13
Montini 39, Leo 32
Morris 42, Marengo 0
Nazareth 41, Carmel 0
Notre Dame 13, St. Viator 7 (OT)
Payton 28, Kennedy 0
Providence 35, Marian Central 33
St. Francis 51, Thornridge 0
St. Ignatius 27, Mount Carmel 0
St. Laurence 27, DePaul Prep 21
St. Rita 34, St. Patrick 0
Steinmetz 28, Orr 14
Taft 21, Morgan Park 19
Young 46, Perspectives 0
Saturday, September 25
MICHIGAN AVENUE
Chicago Richards 8, Englewood STEM 0
Dyett 32, Chicago Military 0
Hansberry 20, DuSable 0
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove 42, Prairie Ridge 7
SOUTHLAND
Rich Township 31, Bloom 21
NONCONFERENCE
Bogan 28, Vocational 6
Brooks 53, Von Steuben 7
Butler 23, Gage Park 21
Collins 14, Bowen 6
Comer 38, Solorio 0
Dunbar 28, Schurz 26 (2OT)
Goode 65, Carver 6
Hubbard 14, Lincoln Park 0
Julian 2, Catalyst-Maria 0 (forfeit)
Kenwood 42, Westinghouse 0
Longwood 15, Kelly 7
Phillips 14, Simeon 12
Phoenix 32, Chicago Academy 28
Pritzker 42, Rowe-Clark 6
Prosser 26, Back of the Yards 0
Roosevelt 2, Marshall 0 (forfeit)
Senn 28, UIC Prep 0
Sullivan 14, Lindblom 8
TF South 33, Reavis 10
Tilden 22, Fenger 8
Walther Christian 26, Christ the King 18