Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com
Thursday, September 2
NONCONFERENCE
Hoopeston 26, Seneca 21
Pritzker 28, UIC Prep 8
Friday, September 3
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove 60, Crystal Lake South 20
Crystal Lake Central 41, Jacobs 34
Hampshire 48, Dundee-Crown 21
Huntley 16, McHenry 13
Prairie Ridge 41, Burlington Central 14
UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett 59, Streamwood 58
Glenbard East 37, Elgin 6
Glenbard South 56, West Chicago 0
Larkin 56, Fenton 0
South Elgin 58, East Aurora 0
NONCONFERENCE
Ag. Science 20, Julian 12
Aurora Christian 63, UP-Bronzeville 20
Barrington 42, Wheeling 0
Batavia 21, Oswego 13
Benet 23, Moline 21
Bogan 56, Gage Park 6
Bolingbrook 33, Simeon 0
Bradley-Bourbonnais 2, Tilden 0 (forfeit)
Brother Rice 2, Perspectives 0 (forfeit)
Buffalo Grove 41, Conant 35
Carmel 26, Lake Forest 14
Catalyst-Maria 52, Schurz 20
Chicago Academy 48, Collins 0
Chicago Military 2, Solorio 0 (forfeit)
Clark 64, Kelly 7
Coal City 14, Bishop McNamara 6
Crete-Monee 18, Plainfield North 13
De La Salle 47, Curie 6
Deerfield 45, Grayslake North 20
DePaul Prep 49, Ridgewood 0
Downers Grove North 27, Willowbrook 14
Dunbar 20, Comer 18
Eisenhower 35, West Aurora 34
Evergreen Park 41, Carver 0
Fenwick 42, Notre Dame 7
Geneseo 58, Sandwich 7
Geneva 31, Kaneland 20
Glenbard North 36, Naperville North 31
Glenbrook South 23, Sandburg 0
Grayslake Central 34, Mundelein 33
Harvard 34, Woodstock North 22
Herscher 29, Rochelle 27
Hersey 31, Palatine 24
Hinsdale Central 51, Proviso East 0
Hoffman Estates 34, Rolling Meadows 32
Hope Academy 6, TF North 0
IC Catholic 28, Marian Central 17
Kankakee 28, Washington, Ill. 14
Kenwood 15, Hillcrest 12
Lakes 20, Highland Park 6
Lemont 15, Nazareth 10
Leyden 27, Proviso West 0
Libertyville 32, Evanston 13
Lincoln-Way Central 17, Lake Park 7
Lindblom 32, Johnson 0
Lisle 51, Westmont 0
Lockport 48, Metea Valley 0
Lyons 49, Addison Trail 0
Maine South 10, Warren 2
Maine West 49, Hubbard 16
Marengo 39, Canton 21
Marian Catholic 20, Leo 12
Marist 45, Richards 7
Marmion 57, Lake View 0
Metamora 14, LaSalle-Peru 7
Minooka 20, Joliet West 15
Montini 17, Sterling 10
Morgan Park 30, St. Viator 22
Morris 31, Antioch 21
Mount Carmel 42, Phillips 0
Naperville Central 20, Lincoln-Way East 17
Neuqua Valley 26, Wheaton-Warrenville South 7
New Trier 32, Stevenson 14
Niles West 18, Niles North 14
Oak Lawn 40, Stagg 21
Oak Park-River Forest 48, Hinsdale South 7
Oswego East 28, Lincoln-Way West 14
Ottawa Marquette 47, Chicago Christian 8
Payton 57, Rauner 8
Plainfield Central 28, Yorkville 13
Plainfield East 32, Shepard 21
Plainfield South 27, DeKalb 17
Plano 28, Manteno 0
Prospect 41, Fremd 13
Reavis 35, Steinmetz 14
Reed-Custer 56, Arcola 34
Rich Township 58, Joliet Central 0
Richmond-Burton 41, Aurora Central 0
Round Lake 26, Maine East 7
St. Charles East 27, Waubonsie Valley 7
St. Charles North 24, Lake Zurich 0
St. Francis 51, Peoria 26
St. Ignatius 49, Bremen 8
St. Laurence 34, Brooks 6
St. Rita 27, Louisville Trinity, Ky. 14
Schaumburg 27, Elk Grove 20
Streator 28, Ottawa 23
Sullivan 41, Speer 6
Sycamore 46, Oak Forest 8
Taft 41, Grant 14
TF South 41, Lane 20
Thornwood 24, Tinley Park 12
Vernon Hills 47, Waukegan 0
Wauconda 20, Riverside-Brookfield 0
Wheaton Academy 59, Christ the King 0
Wheaton North 30, Providence 7
Wilmington 28, Johnsburg 13
Woodstock 43, Bartonville Limestone 20
York 54, Morton 0
Zion-Benton 42, North Chicago 0
Saturday, September 4
NONCONFERENCE
Amundsen 48, Clemente 6
Andrew 57, Thornton 0
Argo 20, Bloom 8
Corliss 50, Orr 0
Elmwood Park 28, Walther Christian 6
Englewood STEM 14, Bowen 0
Glenbard West 49, Downers Grove South 0
Hansberry 2, Butler 0 (forfeit)
Harlan 2, Fenger 0 (forfeit)
Homewood-Flossmoor 21, Cahokia 6
Hyde Park 40, Vocational 0
Joliet Catholic 30, St. Louis Cardinal Ritter, Mo. 20
King 26, Lincoln Park 14
Little Village 30, Chicago Richards 18
Loyola 56, Rochester 7
Mather 2, Prosser 0 (forfeit)
North Lawndale 18, Bulls Prep 16
Peotone 34, Farmersburg North Central, Ind. 8
Roosevelt 2, Longwood 0 (forfeit)
St. Patrick 32, Glenbrook North 6
Salt Fork 46, Momence 26
Senn 30, Rowe-Clark 6
South Shore 32, Dyett 0
Taylorville 26, St. Edward 14
Von Steuben 34, Phoenix 8
Washington 2, Back of the Yards 0 (forfeit)
Westinghouse 22, Raby 14
Woodlawn 2, DuSable 0 (forfeit)
Young 23, Goode 0