Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
Saturday, January 8, 2022
BLUE WEST
Manley at Juarez
CHICAGO CATHOLIC CROSSOVER
Leo 71, De La Salle 55
DUKANE
Batavia 77, St. Charles East 54
St. Charles North 60, Glenbard North 43
Wheaton North 59, Geneva 54 (2OT)
Wheaton-Warrenville South 40, Lake Park 28
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grant 64, Round Lake 34
Grayslake Central 44, Antioch 25
Lakes 69, Wauconda 68
North Chicago at Grayslake North, ppd.
NONCONFERENCE
Addison Trail 42, Maine West 40
Amundsen 59, Mather 41
Aurora Christian 54, St. Edward 33
Bishop McNamara 73, St. Francis de Sales 28
Chicago Christian 58, Westmont 55
Christ the King 72, Marian Central 44
Dwight 57, Gardner-South Wilmington 45
East Aurora 67, West Aurora 61
Evanston 70, Taft 43
Hoffman Estates 73, Schurz 40
Hyde Park 84, Vocational 59
IC Catholic 46, Lisle 39
Lake Forest Academy 67, Proviso East 65
Latin 50, Payton 32
Lincoln-Way East 62, Plainfield East 40
Lockport 54, Maine South 22
Marist 49, Naperville North 43
Marmion 59, Newark 49
Metea Valley 51, Conant 46
Morgan Park 56, St. Viator 47
Pontiac 67, Joliet Catholic 59
Riverside-Brookfield 64, Nazareth 51
Rockford Boylan 55, Jacobs 45
Rolling Meadows 82, Deerfield 46
Serena 105, Ashton-Franklin Center 50
Stillman Valley 49, Indian Creek 35
Woodstock 61, North Boone 57
York 65, Sandburg 44
Yorkville 62, Sandwich 38
Young 75, Totino-Grace, Minn. 67
Christian Life at Elgin Academy
Clemente at Fenwick
Comer at Prosser
DRW Prep at Providence-St. Mel
Grant Park at Wilmington, ppd.
Herscher at Iroquois West, ppd.
Hononegah at Fremd, ppd.
Peotone at Wheaton Academy
Timothy Christian at Illiana Christian, Ind.
CLINTON
Mt. Zion 73, Ridgewood 29
Rochester 66, Seneca 65 (OT)
DEPAUL PREP
DePaul Prep 45, Homewood-Flossmoor 35
Glenbard West 60, Benet 45
Loyola 55, St. Patrick 53
St. Ignatius 56, Bolingbrook 46
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
Hinsdale Central 69, South Elgin 54
Oswego East 50, Downers Grove North 33
HIGHLAND
Peoria Notre Dame 50, St. Rita 38
St. Louis Chaminade, Mo. 103, Yorkville Christian 59
St. Louis Christian Brothers, Mo. 73, Kenwood 69
LAKE ZURICH
Glenbrook North 60, Buffalo Grove 28
Lindblom 48, Palatine 43
Willowbrook 56, Lake Zurich 46
ROCK FALLS
Reed-Custer 50, Mercer County 44
ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN
Kankakee 54, Mahomet-Seymour 51
Monticello 80, Manteno 26
Normal 54, Oak Lawn 41