High school basketball schedule: Dec. 12 to Dec. 18

The full schedule for this week

SHARE High school basketball schedule: Dec. 12 to Dec. 18
Wabonsie Valley’s Jackson Lagendort (25) blocks a shot by Bolingbrook’s Jason Lawani (33).

Wabonsie Valley’s Jackson Lagendort (25) blocks a shot by Bolingbrook’s Jason Lawani (33).

Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

Monday, December 12, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

Genoa-Kingston at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Ellison at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

University High at Francis Parker, 6:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

ACERO-Cruz at Waldorf, 5:00

Beacon at Wolcott, 5:30

Intrinsic-Downtown at Christian Heritage, 6:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

DRW Prep at Manseuto, 7:00

Pritzker at Hansberry, 7:00

Rauner at Muchin, 7:00

UIC Prep at Golder, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH 

Young at Westinghouse, 5:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Bolingbrook, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Belvidere at North Boone, 7:00

Butler at Northside, 5:00

Chicago Academy at Lake View, 5:00

Chicago Tech at Uplift, 5:00

Clifton Central at Reed-Custer, 6:45

Cristo Rey at Kelly, 6:30

Downers Grove South at Plainfield East, 5:30

Dwight at Fieldcrest, 7:00

Elgin Academy at Islamic Foundation, 5:30

Englewood STEM at Ogden, 5:00

EPIC at Excel-Englewood, 5:30

Harvest Christian at Marengo, 7:00

Holy Trinity at CPSA, 5:00

Horizon-McKinley at Universal, 7:00

Ida Crown at North Shore, 7:00

IMSA at Plano, 7:00

ITW-Speer at Hope Academy, 7:00

Johnson at Goode, 5:00

Leland at Our Lady Sacred Heart, 5:30

Marian Central at Wauconda, 7:00

Phoenix at Comer, 5:00

Proviso West at Prosser, 7:00

Rock County Christian at Christian Life, 7:00

Schaumburg Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:30

Southland at Hinsdale Adventist, 6:00

West Aurora at Naperville Central, 7:00

Tuesday, December 13, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

Byron at Winnebago, 7:00

Rock Falls at Stillman Valley, 7:00

CATHOLIC LEAGUE - CROSSOVER

Fenwick at Providence, 7:00

Leo at Marmion, 7:15

Mount Carmel at Montini, 7:00

St. Ignatius at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

St. Rita at St. Laurence, 7:00

DU KANE

Batavia at Glenbard North, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at Notre Dame, 7:00

Carmel at Marist, 7:00

St. Patrick at Marian Catholic, 7:00

St. Viator at Nazareth, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Herscher, 6:45

Peotone at Lisle, 6:45

Streator at Manteno, 7:00

Wilmington at Reed-Custer, 6:45

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Sycamore, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Intrinsic-Downtown at British School, 6:30

Lycee Francais at Roycemore, 5:30

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Butler at Noble Academy, 5:30

Comer at Johnson, 5:30

ITW-Speer at Bulls Prep, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Libertyville, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Life at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

Mooseheart at Schaumburg Christian, 7:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Round Lake at Lakes, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Brooks at Longwood, 6:30

Morgan Park at Kenwood, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at Lindblom, 6:30

Phillips at Hyde Park, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Bogan at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

Dunbar at King, 5:00

DuSable at Kennedy, 7:00

Englewood STEM at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Urban Prep-Englewood at Hubbard, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at ACE Amandla, 5:00

Corliss at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00

Dyett at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

Harlan at Vocational, 5:00

South Shore at Fenger, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

ACERO-Soto at Horizon-Southwest, 5:00

Gage Park at ACERO-Garcia, 5:00

Hancock at Kelly, 5:00

Solorio at Excel-Englewood, 5:00

Tilden at Instituto Health, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Air Force at Washington, 5:00

Chicago Military at EPIC, 5:00

Goode at Carver, 5:00

Hirsch at Excel-South Shore, 5:00

Julian at Bowen, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at St. Anne, 7:00

Tri-Point at Grace Christian, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - RED

Evergreen Park at Eisenhower, 6:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Argo at Hillcrest. 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Andrew at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

Lincoln-Way West at Sandburg, 6:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Glenbard South, 7:00

Elgin at Bartlett, 7:00

Fenton at Larkin, 7:00

Streamwood at South Elgin, 7:00

West Chicago at Glenbard East, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Aurora Christian at Ridgewood, 5:30

Chicago Christian at Westmont, 7:30

Clemente at Ellison, 6:30

Comer at Bremen, 6:00

Downers Grove North at Hersey, 7:00

Elk Grove at Lake Park, 7:00

Geneva at Hoffman Estates, 7:00

Harvest Christian at Marian Central, 7:00

Henry-Senachwine at Annawan, 6:00

Hinsdale South at York, 7:00

IC Catholic at St. Edward, 7:00

IMSA at Yorkville, 6:30

Indian Creek at Marquette, 7:00

Keith at Westminster Christian, 7:00

LaMoille at Woodland, 5:30

Lowpoint-Washburn at DePue, 7:00

Maine West at Buffalo Grove, 7:00

Marengo at Rockford Christian, 7:00

McHenry at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

Metea Valley at Oswego East, 6:30

Midland at Princeville, 7:30

Morgan Park Academy at Illinois Lutheran, 6:00

Neuqua Valley at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Niles West at Niles North, 7:00

Oregon at Polo, 7:00

Richards at Rich, 6:30

Roanoke-Benson at Peoria Heights, 7:00

Romeoville at Brother Rice, 7:00

Sandwich at Serena, 7:00

Schaumburg at St. Charles East, 7:00

Seneca at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

Somonauk at Putnam County, 7:00

Southland at Kankakee, 6:30

St. Francis at Elmwood Park, 7:00

St. Francis de Sales at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

Timothy Christian at McNamara, 7:30

Vernon Hills at Woodstock North, 7:00

Wheaton Academy at Aurora Central, 7:30

Wednesday, December 14, 2022

CHICAGO PREP

Ida Crown at Walther Christian, 7:30

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Jacobs, 7:00

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Crystal Lake Central at Hampshire, 7:00

Huntley at McHenry, 7:00

Prairie Ridge at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Elgin Academy at University High, 6:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

British School at Roycemore, 5:30

Horizon-McKinley at Beacon, 5:30

NIC - 10

Auburn at Belvidere, 7:00

Belvidere North at Jefferson, 7:00

Boylan at Hononegah, 6:30

Guilford at Rockford East, 7:00

Harlem at Freeport, 6:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Golder at DRW Prep, TBA

Hansberry at Rauner, 7:00

Muchin at Baker, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Warren at Mundelein, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at North Chicago, 7:00

Grayslake Central at Grant, 7:00

Wauconda at Grayslake North, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH 

Clark at North Lawndale, 7:00

Farragut at Lane, 5:00

Lincoln Park at Young, 5:00

Prosser at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Westinghouse at Orr, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Mather, 6:30

Lake View at Northside, 5:00

Senn at Von Steuben, 5:00

Sullivan at Amundsen, 6:30

Taft at Schurz, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Payton, 5:00

Collins at Ogden, 7:00

Jones at Wells, 5:00

Legal Prep at Crane, 5:00

Raby at Marshall, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Marine, 5:00

Disney at Rickover, 5:00

Intrinsic-Belmont at Steinmetz, 5:00

North-Grand at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00

Roosevelt at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Uplift at ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Clemente, 5:00

Juarez at Manley, 5:00

Kelvyn Park at Chicago Tech, 5:00

Little Village at Phoenix, 5:00

Spry at Chicago Collegiate, 5:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Stagg at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Cristo Rey-St. Martin at Trinity Oaks, 6:00

EPIC at Thornwood, 5:00

Evergreen Park at Addison Trail, 6:30

Excel-Englewood at Mansueto, 5:30

Genoa-Kingston at Rochelle, 7:00

Hiawatha at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

Hinckley-Big Rock at Pecatonica, 7:30

Islamic Foundation at Westmont, 7:00

Lake Park at Willowbrook, 6:00

MCC Prep at CPSA, 5:00

Mooseheart at Morgan Park Academy, 4:30

Noble Street at Holy Trinity, 6:00

Oswego at Lockport, 6:30

Rochelle Zell at North Shore, 6:30

Tinley Park at Andrew, 6:30

Unity Christian at Hinsdale Adventist, 5:30

Waubonsie Valley at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

Wheaton Academy at Hinsdale Central, 7:00

Winnebago at Forreston, 7:00

Thursday, December 15, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

Dixon at Stillman Valley, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Holy Trinity at Hope Academy, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Marengo at Woodstock North, 7:00

Richmond-Burton at Woodstock, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Lycee Francais at Christian Heritage, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Indian Creek at IMSA, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - BLUE

Noble Street at Mansueto, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE - GOLD

Comer at Bulls Prep, 7:00

ITW-Speer at Butler, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Stevenson, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Hyde Park at Morgan Park, 6:30

Lindblom at Brooks, 5:00

Longwood at Phillips, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at DuSable, 5:00

Dunbar at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

Hubbard at Bogan, 5:00

Kennedy at King, 5:00

Richards (Chgo) at Englewood STEM, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Corliss at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

Dyett at Agricultural Science, 5:00

Fenger at Vocational, 5:00

Harlan at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00

South Shore at ACE Amandla, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Gage Park at Tilden, 5:00

Hancock at Excel-Englewood, 5:00

Horizon-Southwest at Back of the Yards, 5:00

Instituto Health at ACERO-Garcia, 5:00

Solorio at Kelly, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Bowen at Goode, 6:30

EPIC at Air Force, 5:00

Excel-South Shore at Chicago Military, 5:00

Carver at Hirsch, 5:00

Washington at Julian, 5:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Streamwood, 7:00

Glenbard East at Fenton, 7:00

Glenbard South at Elgin, 7:00

Larkin at East Aurora, 6:30

South Elgin at West Chicago, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Aurora Central at Montini, 6:30

DRW Prep at Manley, 5:00

Families of Faith at Momence, 7:00

Francis Parker at Elmwood Park, 7:00

Grayslake Central at Johnsburg, 7:30

Mooseheart at Aurora Christian, 7:30

Rochelle Zell at Intrinsic-Belmont, 6:30

Westminster Christian at Westlake Christian, 7:30

Winnebago at Lena-Winslow, 7:00

BENTONVILLE (AR)

Young vs. Fayetteville (AR), 8:30

LAKES

Waukegan at Lakes, 7:00

SCOTTSDALE SAGUARO (AZ)

New Trier vs. Carl Hayden (AZ), 3:30M

WATSEKA

at Milford

Iroquois West vs. Donovan, 4:30

Milford vs. Hoopeston, 5:45

Westville vs. Iroquois West, 7:00

St. Anne vs. Milford, 8:15

at Watseka

Cissna Park vs. McNamara, 4:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Illinois Lutheran, 5:45

McNamara vs. Tri-Point, 7:00

Watseka vs. Horizon-Southwest, 8:15

Friday, December 16, 2022

BIG NORTHERN

North Boone at Rockford Christian, 7:00

CATHOLIC LEAGUE - BLUE

Brother Rice at Leo, 7:00

Fenwick at St. Ignatius, 7:00

St. Rita at DePaul, 7:00

CATHOLIC LEAGUE - WHITE

De La Salle at Providence, 7:00

Montini at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - NORTH

Highland Park at Deerfield, 7:00

Maine West at Niles North, 7:00

Vernon Hills at Maine East, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN - SOUTH

Glenbrook South at Niles West, 7:00

Maine South at Glenbrook North, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Northtown at Christ the King, 7:30

DU KANE

Geneva at Batavia, 7:00

Glenbard North at Lake Park, 7:30

St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 7:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at Wheaton North, 7:15

DU PAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Metea Valley at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Naperville Central at Naperville North, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Carmel at St. Viator, 7:00

Marian Catholic at Benet, 7:00

Nazareth at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

St. Patrick at Marist, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Crystal Lake Central at Prairie Ridge, 7:30

Crystal Lake South at Huntley, 7:30

Dundee-Crown at Jacobs, 7:30

Hampshire at McHenry, 7:30

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Manteno at Lisle, 6:45

Reed-Custer at Peotone, 7:00

Streator at Coal City, 6:45

Wilmington at Herscher, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at LaSalle-Peru, 7:00

Morris at Rochelle, 3:00

Ottawa at Sycamore, 6:00

Plano at Sandwich, 6:45

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Beacon at Roycemore, 5:30

Waldorf at Horizon-McKinley, 7:00

Wolcott at Intrinsic-Downtown, 6:30

LITTLE TEN

Hiawatha at Leland, 5:30

Hinckley-Big Rock at LaMoille, 6:00

Newark at Earlville, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

IC Catholic at Timothy Christian, 7:30

St. Francis at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

Wheaton Academy at Chicago Christian, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN - EAST

Elk Grove at Prospect, 6:00

Hersey at Wheeling, 6:00

Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove, 6:00

MID-SUBURBAN - WEST

Conant at Palatine, 6:00

Hoffman Estates at Fremd, 6:00

Schaumburg at Barrington, 6:00

NIC - 10

Freeport at Rockford East, 7:15

Guilford at Boylan, 7:15

Harlem at Auburn, 7:30

Jefferson at Belvidere, 7:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

North Chicago at Round Lake, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH 

Clark at Lane, 5:00

North Lawndale at Lincoln Park, 5:00

Perspectives-MSA at Farragut, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Amundsen at Senn, 5:00

Mather at Lake View, 5:00

Northside at Sullivan, 5:00

Schurz at Foreman, 5:00

Von Steuben at Taft, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Jones at Payton, 5:00

Legal Prep at Wells, 5:00

Marshall at Crane, 5:00

Ogden at Austin, 5:00

Raby at Collins, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Uplift, 5:00

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin at Marine, 5:00

Chicago Math & Science at Rickover, 5:00

Intrinsic-Belmont at Chicago Academy, 5:00

North-Grand at Disney, 5:00

Roosevelt at Steinmetz, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Chicago Collegiate at Chicago Tech, 5:00

Clemente at Juarez, 5:00

Little Village at Douglass, 5:00

Manley at Kelvyn Park, 5:00

Spry at Phoenix, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - BLUE

Thornton Fr. South at Lemont, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Shepard at Hillcrest, 6:30

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Thornridge, 6:00

Thornwood at Bloom, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - EAST

Joliet Central at Plainfield Central, 6:30

Romeoville at Plainfield East, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE - WEST

Minooka at West Aurora, 6:30

Oswego East at Plainfield North, 6:30

Yorkville at Oswego, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN - CROSSOVER

Lincoln-Way Central at Lockport, 6:30

Lincoln-Way East at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Dwight at Marquette, 7:00

Midland at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00

Seneca at Putnam County, 7:00

Woodland at Roanoke-Benson, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN - GOLD

Downers Grove South at Willowbrook, 7:30

Hinsdale South at Proviso East, 6:00

Leyden at Morton, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN - SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest, 6:00

Proviso West at Downers Grove North, 7:30

York at Lyons, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Amboy at Somonauk, 7:00

Andrew at Evergreen Park, 6:00

Clifton Central at Tolono Unity, 7:30

Eisenhower at Kennedy, 7:00

Elgin Academy at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 7:00

Evanston at Loyola, 6:30

Hansberry at Ellison, 7:00

Lindblom at University High, 6:00

Mooseheart at Walther Christian, 7:30

Oak Forest at Sandburg, 7:00

South Beloit at East Dubuque, 7:00

St. Francis de Sales at Mount Carmel, 7:00

Stagg at Oak Lawn, 6:30

Universal at Argo, 6:30

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Muchin, 6:00

Vocational at Richards, 6:30

Westlake Christian at Harvest Christian, 7:30

BENTONVILLE (AR)

Simeon vs. Little Rock Central (AR), 4:00

Young vs. Harvard Westlake (CA), 5:30

HILL SCHOOL (PA)

Lake Forest Academy vs. TBA

LOS ANGELES WASHINGTON (CA)

Prosser vs. Rialto Eisenhower (CA)

MADISON TECHINCAL COLLEGE (WI)

Joliet West vs. LaCrosse Central (WI), 8:00

SCOTTSDALE SAGUARO (AZ)

New Trier vs. TBA

WATSEKA

Cissna Park vs. Tri-Point, 4:30

St. Anne vs. Hoopestone, 5:45

Watseka vs. Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Westville vs. Donovan, 8:15

Saturday, December 17, 2022

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

St. Viator at Joliet Catholic, 2:30

METRO SUBURBAN - BLUE

Aurora Christian at Timothy Christian, 7:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Grayslake Central, 7:00

Grant at Grayslake North, 7:00

Lakes at Wauconda, 4:30

NON CONFERENCE

Alden-Hebron at Ashton-Franklin Center, 2:30

Chicago Christian at Eisenhower, 2:30

DePaul at Evergreen Park, 12:00

Dixon at Woodstock North, 1:30

Downers Grove North at Downers Grove South, 6:

Earlville at Mendota, 1:30

Englewood STEM at St. Laurence, 3:00

Fasman Yeshiva at CPSA, 7:30

Fenton at Addison Trail, 4:30

Fremd at Warren, 4:00

Glenbrook South at Jacksonville, 3:30

Hansberry at Aurora Central, 1:00

Highland Park at Prospect, 7:00

Hillcrest at Bloomington, 6:30

Hinsdale Central at Bartlett, 2:30

Hinsdale South at Burlington Central, 12:30

Jacobs at Boylan, 2:00

Johnsburg at Kaneland, 6:00

Lake Zurich at Hersey, 3:00

Libertyville at Willowbrook, 2:30

Lockport at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Maine East at Glenbrook North, 3:30

Maine West at Conant, 5:30

Marist at Naperville North, 5:00

Marmion at IMSA, 7:00

Mather at Leyden, 2:30

Neuqua Valley at Rockford Lutheran, 6:00

Niles North at Taft, 4:30

Northridge at Notre Dame, 5:00

Oak Park-River Forest at Lake Forest, 4:30

Palatine at Hampshire, 4:00

Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Manteno, 2:30

Perspectives-MSA at Chicago Military, 5:00

Plainfield Central at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 3:00

Plainfield North at Sycamore, 3:00

Ridgeview at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 2:15

Rochelle at Princeton, 6:30

Schaumburg at Walther Christian, 6:00

St. Edward at Elgin, 1:00

Stevenson at Carmel. 7:00

Washington (IL) at Streator, 5:30

Westinghouse at Auburn, 6:00

BENTONVILLE (AR)

Young vs. Little Rock Christian (AR), 12:00

Simeon vs. Moravian Prep (NC), 3:00

BRADLEY TECH (WI)

Von Steuben vs. Tremper, (WI), 10:30

Legal Prep vs. Carmen (WI), 12:00

CRETE-MONEE

Intrinsic-Downtown vs. Richards, 12:00

Maine South vs. Southland, 1:30

Thornton Fr. South vs. Thornwood, 3:00

Oak Forest vs. Crete-Monee, 4:30

EUREKA COLLEGE

Marquette vs. Deer Creek-Mackinaw, 12:00

Eureka vs. Prairie Central, 1:30

El Paso-Gridley vs. Metamora, 3:00

Yorkville Christian vs. St. Thomas More, 6:00

HILL SCHOOL (PA)

Lake Forest Academy vs. TBA

LOS ANGELES WASHINGTON (CA)

Prosser vs. Los Angeles Washington (CA)

MADISON TECHINCAL COLLEGE (WI)

Joliet West vs. TBA

MISSOURI, UNVERSITY OF (MO)

Kankakee vs. Pembroke Hill (MO), 2:00a

TRITON

Lindblom vs. Latin, 11:00

Farragut vs. Rich, 12:15

West Aurora vs. Lane, 1:30

Bolingbrook vs. 21st Century (IN), 2:45

Hyde Park vs. Romeoville, 4:00

Curie vs. Oswego East, 5:30

Kenwood vs. St. Mary (MI), 7:00

Proviso East vs. Perspectives-Lead, 8:30

SCOTTSDALE SAGUARO (AZ)

New Trier vs. TBA

WATSEKA

9th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

9th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 2:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 3:30

Semi-Final, 5:00

Semi-Final, 6:30

Sunday, December 18, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Chicago Tech at Goode, 12:00

HILL SCHOOL (PA)

Lake Forest Academy vs. TBA

The Latest
According to a People article, Williams now resides in an undisclosed care facility and her family cannot call her themselves and they do not know where she’s housed.
More than 58,000 AT&T customers were still without cellular service as of 11 a.m. Thursday in locations including Houston, Atlanta and Chicago, according to data from Downdetector.
Schriffen will make his debut Friday, when he’ll call the Sox’ spring-training opener against the Cubs in Mesa, Arizona, on NBC Sports Chicago.
The full list of players nominated for All-City and All-Area honors.